Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2024 · Filings through 2025-12-18

Greenwich LifeSciences (GLSI)

CEO Snehal Patel was paid $6,241,685 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 127.0% from fiscal year 2023 (SEC filing 0001493152-25-020623 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,241,685 ↑
Snehal Patel total, FY2024
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

GLSI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated November 3, 2026.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2024

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Snehal Patel$612,563$306,281$5,322,841$0———$6,241,685
Chief Executive Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2024 totalFY2023 totalFY2022 totalΔ FY2023→2024
Snehal Patel$6,241,685$2,750,028—↑ +3,491,657

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Greenwich LifeSciences's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper GLSI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against GLSI

The list of companies that name GLSI as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2024 total
David McWilliamsChair of the Board$255,818
Eric RotheIndependent Director$170,650
Kenneth HallockIndependent Director$170,650
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Snehal PatelOption916,3207.63—
Snehal PatelOption1,048,72312.16—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee recommends to the Board for approval the overall compensation philosophy for the company and periodically reviews it to ensure it is appropriate and does not incentivize unnecessary and excessive risk taking.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-12-18—————
20242024-12-19—————

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-12-18—a
20242024-12-19—b

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2024

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
David McWilliamsIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) · Compensation (Chair)$255,818$0$0—$0$255,818
Eric RotheIndependent · Audit · Compensation170,65000—0170,650
Kenneth HallockIndependent · Audit · Compensation170,65000—0170,650
Snehal PatelEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2024
Cash retainers and fees$597,118
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$597,118

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Greenwich LifeSciences2024Snehal Patel$612,563$5,322,841$0—$6,241,685

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Greenwich LifeSciences in fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Snehal Patel (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Greenwich LifeSciences in fiscal 2024, with total compensation of $6,241,685.
How much does Greenwich LifeSciences spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Greenwich LifeSciences reported total board compensation of $597,118 for fiscal 2024.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Snehal PatelDEF 14A2025-11-030001493152-25-020623Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 6,241,685. Filing ↗
2Section 08, David McWilliamsDEF 14A2025-11-030001493152-25-020623Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,818. Filing ↗machine: span 169617–169624
3Section 08, Eric RotheDEF 14A2025-11-030001493152-25-020623Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,650. Filing ↗machine: span 170509–170516
4Section 08, Kenneth HallockDEF 14A2025-11-030001493152-25-020623Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,650. Filing ↗machine: span 171278–171285
5Section 08, Snehal PatelDEF 14A2025-11-030001493152-25-020623Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
6Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-12-180001493152-25-028361Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: — (votes for as printed: 8,908,299). Filing ↗
7Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-12-190001493152-24-050777Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: — (votes for as printed: 8,067,672). Filing ↗
8Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
9Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 597,118 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 597,118, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 597,118
10Greenwich LifeSciences (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-030001493152-25-020623CEO total compensation as printed in Greenwich LifeSciences's own proxy. As printed: 6,241,685. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.