Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-09

Greenidge Generation Holdings (GREEL)

CEO Jordan Kovler was paid $630,439 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 18.0% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001193805-26-000547 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$630,439 ↑
Jordan Kovler total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Jordan Kovler (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $630,439 (base salary $354,600) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193805-26-000547, filed 2026-04-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

GREEL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jordan Kovler$354,600$137,500$94,583$0$0$0$43,756$630,439
Chief Executive Officer
Dale Irwin354,600137,50063,28200036,858592,240
President
Christian Mulvihill276,700118,75063,28200022,551481,283
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Jordan Kovler$630,439$534,147$507,254↑ +96,292
Dale Irwin592,240589,349538,017↑ +2,891
Christian Mulvihill481,283581,537268,386↓ −100,254

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Greenidge Generation Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper GREEL reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against GREEL
No companies currently name GREEL as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.

This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Christian MulvihillCFO$481,283
Dale IrwinPresident$592,240
Jordan KovlerCEO$630,439
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andrew M. BurskyDirector—
Charles ZeynelIndependent Director$174,705
Christopher KrugFormer director (through FY2025)$164,036
Daniel RothauptFormer director (through FY2025)$7,500
David AndersonFormer director (through FY2025)—
David FilippelliDirector—
George (Ted) RogersIndependent Director$60,000
Jerome LayIndependent Director—
Kenneth FearnFormer director (through FY2025)$164,036
Michael NeuschelerIndependent Director$50,000
Timothy FazioChair of the Board—
Timothy LoweIndependent Director$40,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Atlas Capital Resources GP LLCDirector2026-07-06A114,199$1$162,163Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Christian MulvihillChief Financial Officer2026-07-20A35,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dale IrwinPresident2026-07-20A50,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jordan KovlerDirector2026-07-20A125,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dale IrwinPresident2026-07-24D21,154251,827CommonForm 4 ↗
Christian MulvihillChief Financial Officer2026-07-24D14,738236,108CommonForm 4 ↗
Jordan KovlerDirector2026-07-24D35,721287,516CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NeuschelerDirector2026-09-09A60,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NeuschelerDirector2026-09-09A60,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
George (Ted) RogersDirector2026-09-09A60,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NeuschelerDirector2026-09-10A42,34900CommonForm 4 ↗
Dale IrwinPresident2026-09-10A58,479299,999CommonForm 4 ↗
Jordan KovlerDirector2026-09-10A58,479299,999CommonForm 4 ↗
Allan B. RothschildDirector2026-09-10A38,25100CommonForm 4 ↗
Jacky WuDirector2026-09-10A37,15800CommonForm 4 ↗
Atlas Capital Resources GP LLCDirector2026-09-10A2,923,97624,999,999Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Michael NeuschelerDirector2026-09-10A42,34900CommonForm 4 ↗
George (Ted) RogersDirector2026-09-10A2,923,97624,999,999CommonForm 4 ↗
George (Ted) RogersDirector2026-09-10A38,25100CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert FoleyDirector2026-09-10A37,15800CommonForm 4 ↗
Christian MulvihillChief Financial Officer2026-09-10A58,479299,999CommonForm 4 ↗
George (Ted) RogersDirector2026-09-11D16,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George (Ted) RogersDirector2026-09-11A16,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Atlas Capital Resources GP LLCDirector2026-10-08A67,1832163,927Common, indirectForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Dale IrwinRSU—————$63,282
Jordan KovlerRSU—————94,583
Christian MulvihillRSU—————63,282
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Dale Irwin$63,282$0$00.0%
Jordan Kovler94,583000.0%
Christian Mulvihill63,282000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Christian MulvihillRSU4,680—$6,926
Christian MulvihillOption122,40313.2—
Jordan KovlerOption33,3334.97—
Dale IrwinRSU4,680—6,926
Christian MulvihillOption695,75618.81—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Base salaries are intended to provide a level of compensation sufficient to attract and retain an effective management team, when considered in combination with the other components of our executive compensation program.

CEO STI target (% of salary)50%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policy—
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-07-19—————
20252025-06-17—————
2024——————
20232023-09-11—————
20222022-09-06—————

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
2024——a
20262026-07-19—b
20252025-06-17—c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Charles ZeynelIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected$50,000$124,705$0$0$0$174,705
Kenneth FearnIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY30,000134,036000164,036
Christopher KrugIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY30,000134,036000164,036
George (Ted) RogersIndependent60,000—00060,000
Michael NeuschelerIndependent · Audit (Chair)50,000—00050,000
Timothy LoweIndependent · Audit40,000—00040,000
Daniel RothauptIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY7,500—0007,500
David AndersonNot independent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY000000
Timothy FazioIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Capital000000
Jordan KovlerEmployee director000—00
Andrew M. BurskyNot independent000000
Jerome LayIndependent · Compensation · Capital000000
David FilippelliNot independent000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$267,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$392,777
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$660,277

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Greenidge Generation Holdings2025Jordan Kovler$354,600$94,583$0$0$630,439

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Greenidge Generation Holdings in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Jordan Kovler (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Greenidge Generation Holdings in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $630,439.
How much does Greenidge Generation Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Greenidge Generation Holdings reported total board compensation of $660,277 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jordan KovlerDEF 14A2026-04-300001193805-26-000547Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 20. As printed: 630,439. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 192714–192721
2Section 01, Dale IrwinDEF 14A2026-04-300001193805-26-000547Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 20. As printed: 592,240. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 194883–194890
3Section 01, Christian MulvihillDEF 14A2026-04-300001193805-26-000547Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 20. As printed: 481,283. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 197034–197041
4Section 03, Dale Irwin RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001193805-26-000547Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r3 · c13 · span 194459–194465
5Section 03, Jordan Kovler RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001193805-26-000547Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r1 · c13 · span 192137–192143
6Section 03, Christian Mulvihill RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001193805-26-000547Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r5 · c13 · span 196610–196616
7Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-310001844971-26-000011Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
8Section 08, Charles ZeynelDEF 14A2026-04-300001193805-26-000547Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 174,705. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r13 · c7 · span 142712–142756
9Section 08, Kenneth FearnDEF 14A2026-04-300001193805-26-000547Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 164,036. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r4 · c7 · span 136827–136871
10Section 08, Christopher KrugDEF 14A2026-04-300001193805-26-000547Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 164,036. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r7 · c7 · span 138797–138841
11Section 08, George (Ted) RogersDEF 14A2026-04-300001193805-26-000547Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 60,000. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r11 · c1 · span 141389–141432
12Section 08, Michael NeuschelerDEF 14A2026-04-300001193805-26-000547Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,000. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r10 · c1 · span 140732–140775
13Section 08, Timothy LoweDEF 14A2026-04-300001193805-26-000547Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 40,000. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r9 · c1 · span 140087–140130
14Section 08, Daniel RothauptDEF 14A2026-04-300001193805-26-000547Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 7,500. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r12 · c1 · span 142044–142086
15Section 08, David AndersonDEF 14A2026-04-300001193805-26-000547Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r1 · c7 · span 134888–134889
16Section 08, Timothy FazioDEF 14A2026-04-300001193805-26-000547Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r3 · c7 · span 136186–136187
17Section 08, Jordan KovlerDEF 14A2026-04-300001193805-26-000547Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r6 · c7 · span 138142–138143
18Section 08, Andrew M. BurskyDEF 14A2026-04-300001193805-26-000547Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r2 · c7 · span 135533–135534
19Section 08, Jerome LayDEF 14A2026-04-300001193805-26-000547Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r8 · c7 · span 139453–139454
20Section 08, David FilippelliDEF 14A2026-04-300001193805-26-000547Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r5 · c7 · span 137500–137501
21Section 02, Atlas Capital Resources GP LLC 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001193125-26-298546Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Christian Mulvihill 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-220001628280-26-049256Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Dale Irwin 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-220001628280-26-049257Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Jordan Kovler 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-220001628280-26-049258Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Dale Irwin 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-240001628280-26-049591Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Christian Mulvihill 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-240001628280-26-049582Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Jordan Kovler 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-240001628280-26-049589Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Michael Neuscheler 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-210001628280-26-062889Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Michael Neuscheler 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001628280-26-061586Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, George (Ted) Rogers 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001628280-26-061590Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Michael Neuscheler 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-210001628280-26-062889Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Dale Irwin 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001628280-26-061878Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Jordan Kovler 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001628280-26-061880Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Allan B. Rothschild 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001628280-26-061891Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Jacky Wu 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001628280-26-061894Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Atlas Capital Resources GP LLC 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001193125-26-390887Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Michael Neuscheler 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110001628280-26-061586Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, George (Ted) Rogers 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110001628280-26-061590Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, George (Ted) Rogers 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110001628280-26-061590Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Robert Foley 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001628280-26-061893Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Christian Mulvihill 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001628280-26-061879Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, George (Ted) Rogers 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-110001628280-26-061590Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, George (Ted) Rogers 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-110001628280-26-061590Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Atlas Capital Resources GP LLC 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-090001193125-26-419119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-11-180001193805-24-001387Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
46Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-07-200001193805-26-000990Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
47Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-170001628280-25-031827Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
48Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
49Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
50Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 267,500 + equity 392,777 + all other 0 = 660,277, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 660,277
51Greenidge Generation Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193805-26-000547CEO total compensation as printed in Greenidge Generation Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 630,439. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 192714–192721

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.