Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-04-06

Immix Biopharma (IMMX)

CEO Ilya Rachman was paid $1,352,854 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 6.8% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001493152-26-015320 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,352,854
Gabriel Morris total, FY2025
Chief Financial Officer, President and Director — highest-paid officer; CEO Ilya Rachman: $1,352,854
—
CEO (Ilya Rachman) pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

IMMX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 13, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Gabriel Morris$475,000$0$0$592,854$285,000$0$0$1,352,854
Chief Financial Officer, President and Director
Ilya Rachman475,00000592,854285,000001,352,854
Chief Executive Officer, Chief Scientific Officer and Chairman

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Gabriel Morris$1,352,854$1,267,158$1,129,881↑ +85,696
Ilya Rachman1,352,8541,267,1581,129,881↑ +85,696

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Immix Biopharma's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper IMMX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against IMMX

The list of companies that name IMMX as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Carey NgIndependent Director$100,996
Helen C. AdamsLead Independent Director$125,996
Jane BuchanIndependent Director$113,996
Jason HsuIndependent Director$97,496
Magda MarquetIndependent Director$107,496
Nancy ChangDirector$458,197
Yekaterina ChudnovskyIndependent Director$95,496
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Gabriel MorrisOPTION2025-06-20——340,000—$592,584
Ilya RachmanOPTION2025-06-20——340,000—592,584
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Gabriel Morris$0$0$592,5840.0%
Ilya Rachman00592,5840.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Ilya RachmanOption36,4582.64—
Gabriel MorrisOption122,0831.86—
Ilya RachmanOption122,0831.86—
Ilya RachmanOption212,5002.04—
Ilya RachmanOption297,5002.24—
Gabriel MorrisOption36,4582.64—
Gabriel MorrisOption212,5002.04—
Gabriel MorrisOption297,5002.24—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-22—————

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-22—a

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Nancy ChangNot independent$10,000$0$220,237—$227,960$458,197
Helen C. AdamsIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair)72,500053,496—0125,996
Jane BuchanIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair)60,500053,496—0113,996
Magda MarquetIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance54,000053,496—0107,496
Carey NgIndependent · Audit47,500053,496—0100,996
Jason HsuIndependent · Compensation42,250053,496—1,75097,496
Yekaterina ChudnovskyIndependent · Nominating/Governance42,000053,496—095,496
Ilya RachmanEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
Gabriel MorrisEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer$80,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)17,500 / 10,000 / 7,500
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$328,750
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$229,710
Total cost of the board$558,460

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Immix Biopharma2025Ilya Rachman$475,000$0$592,854$285,000$1,352,854

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Immix Biopharma in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Gabriel Morris (Chief Financial Officer, President and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Immix Biopharma in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,352,854.
How much does Immix Biopharma spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Immix Biopharma reported total board compensation of $558,460 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Gabriel MorrisDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015320Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 18. As printed: 1,352,854. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c33 · span 289262–289271
2Section 01, Ilya RachmanDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015320Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 18. As printed: 1,352,854. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c33 · span 278611–278620
3Section 03, Gabriel Morris OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001493152-26-015320Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 341833–341840
4Section 03, Ilya Rachman OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001493152-26-015320Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 337370–337377
5Section 08, Nancy ChangDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015320Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 458,197. Filing ↗machine: span 407714–407785
6Section 08, Helen C. AdamsDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015320Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,996. Filing ↗machine: span 398899–398970
7Section 08, Jane BuchanDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015320Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 113,996. Filing ↗machine: span 400676–400747
8Section 08, Magda MarquetDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015320Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 107,496. Filing ↗machine: span 397119–397190
9Section 08, Carey NgDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015320Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,996. Filing ↗machine: span 404213–404284
10Section 08, Jason HsuDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015320Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 97,496. Filing ↗machine: span 402440–402510
11Section 08, Yekaterina ChudnovskyDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015320Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 95,496. Filing ↗machine: span 405989–406059
12Section 08, Ilya RachmanDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015320Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
13Section 08, Gabriel MorrisDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015320Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
14Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-060001493152-26-015320Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
15Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
16Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
17Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 328,750 + equity 0 + all other 229,710 = 558,460, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 558,460
18Immix Biopharma (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015320CEO total compensation as printed in Immix Biopharma's own proxy. As printed: 1,352,854. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c33 · span 278611–278620

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.