Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel Morris | $475,000 | $0 | $0 | $592,854 | $285,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,352,854 |
| Chief Financial Officer, President and Director | ||||||||
| Ilya Rachman | 475,000 | 0 | 0 | 592,854 | 285,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,352,854 |
| Chief Executive Officer, Chief Scientific Officer and Chairman | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel Morris | $1,352,854 | — | — | — |
| Ilya Rachman | 1,352,854 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilya Rachman | Option | 36,458 | 2.64 | — |
| Ilya Rachman | Option | 122,083 | 1.86 | — |
| Ilya Rachman | Option | 212,500 | 2.04 | — |
| Ilya Rachman | Option | 297,500 | 2.24 | — |
| Gabriel Morris | Option | 36,458 | 2.64 | — |
| Gabriel Morris | Option | 122,083 | 1.86 | — |
| Gabriel Morris | Option | 212,500 | 2.04 | — |
| Gabriel Morris | Option | 297,500 | 2.24 | — |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | — | 360,000 | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | — | —a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy ChangNot independent · Newly elected | $10,000 | — | $220,237 | — | $227,960 | $458,197 |
| Helen C. AdamsIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 72,500 | — | 53,496 | — | 0 | 125,996 |
| Jane BuchanIndependent · Compensation · Audit | 60,500 | — | 53,496 | — | 0 | 113,996 |
| Magda MarquetIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) | 54,000 | — | 53,496 | — | 0 | 107,496 |
| Carey NgIndependent · Audit | 47,500 | — | 53,496 | — | 0 | 100,996 |
| Jason HsuIndependent · Compensation | 42,250 | — | 53,496 | — | 1,750 | 97,496 |
| Yekaterina ChudnovskyIndependent | 42,000 | — | 53,496 | — | 0 | 95,496 |
| Gabriel MorrisEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Ilya RachmanEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $80,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 17,500 / 10,000 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $328,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $229,710 |
| Total cost of the board | $558,460 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Immix Biopharma | 2025 | Ilya Rachman | $475,000 | $0 | $592,854 | $285,000 | $1,352,854 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Gabriel Morris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015320 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 18. As printed: 1,352,854. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c33 · span 289262–289271 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ilya Rachman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015320 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 18. As printed: 1,352,854. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c33 · span 278611–278620 |
| 3 | Section 08, Nancy Chang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 458,197. Filing ↗machine: span 407771–407778 |
| 4 | Section 08, Helen C. Adams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,996. Filing ↗machine: span 398956–398963 |
| 5 | Section 08, Jane Buchan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 113,996. Filing ↗machine: span 400733–400740 |
| 6 | Section 08, Magda Marquet | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 107,496. Filing ↗machine: span 397176–397183 |
| 7 | Section 08, Carey Ng | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,996. Filing ↗machine: span 404270–404277 |
| 8 | Section 08, Jason Hsu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 97,496. Filing ↗machine: span 402497–402503 |
| 9 | Section 08, Yekaterina Chudnovsky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 95,496. Filing ↗machine: span 406046–406052 |
| 10 | Section 08, Gabriel Morris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Ilya Rachman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015320 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 328,750 + equity 0 + all other 229,710 = 558,460, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 558,460 |
| 14 | Immix Biopharma (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015320 | CEO total compensation as printed in Immix Biopharma's own proxy. As printed: 1,352,854. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c33 · span 278611–278620 |