Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Abuhoff | $544,688 | $1,301,137 | $10,199,986 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,859 | $12,053,670 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ashok Mishra | 435,750 | 867,425 | 4,399,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68,700 | 5,771,764 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Rahul Singhal | 435,750 | 867,425 | 4,399,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,703,064 |
| President and Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Marissa Espineli | 280,350 | 342,013 | 1,332,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,954,604 |
| Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Abuhoff | $12,053,670 | $6,700,750 | $958,698 | +5,352,920 |
| Ashok Mishra | 5,771,764 | 6,599,800 | 700,000 | −828,036 |
| Rahul Singhal | 5,703,064 | — | — | — |
| Marissa Espineli | 1,954,604 | 2,179,020 | 330,000 | −224,416 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 26,666 | $43 | $1,146,905 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 34,967 | 7 | 253,161 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 76,991 | 5 | 384,185 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 6,530 | 98 | 637,720 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 21,841 | 93 | 2,032,087 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise C. Forlenza | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 800 | 90 | 71,624 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise C. Forlenza | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 4,559 | 92 | 421,069 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 60,267 | 90 | 5,436,083 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise C. Forlenza | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 24,641 | 88 | 2,173,090 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashok Mishra | EVP and COO | 2026-05-12 | D | 234,000 | 90 | 21,064,680 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 76,991 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 34,967 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 51,923 | 96 | 4,977,858 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 2,799 | 95 | 264,841 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 32,893 | 93 | 3,059,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 1,300 | 91 | 118,690 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 4,266 | 95 | 406,123 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise C. Forlenza | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 45,033 | 7 | 326,039 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise C. Forlenza | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise C. Forlenza | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 20,000 | 1 | 21,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashok Mishra | EVP and COO | 2026-05-12 | D | 8,901 | 94 | 832,778 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashok Mishra | EVP and COO | 2026-05-12 | A | 242,901 | 5 | 1,212,076 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 59,493 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 45,033 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 19,776 | 95 | 1,876,545 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 59,493 | 5 | 296,870 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 41,555 | 97 | 4,017,953 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 26,666 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise C. Forlenza | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 10,000 | 1 | 12,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashok Mishra | EVP and COO | 2026-05-12 | D | 242,901 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stewart R. Massey | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 9,000 | 88 | 792,180 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stewart R. Massey | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stewart R. Massey | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,000 | 90 | 90,000 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stewart R. Massey | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 10,000 | 7 | 72,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 100,000 | 5 | 499,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 39,881 | 95 | 3,803,052 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 60,295 | 94 | 5,643,009 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stewart R. Massey | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 10,000 | 96 | 960,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 76,142 | 96 | 7,299,734 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 43,289 | 94 | 4,081,287 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 14,041 | 95 | 1,332,210 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 6,535 | 96 | 630,497 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 150,000 | 5 | 748,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 9,817 | 96 | 945,966 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 2,800 | 5 | 13,972 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise C. Forlenza | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 5,000 | 86 | 430,500 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise C. Forlenza | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 4,998 | 94 | 469,262 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 37,674 | 94 | 3,558,309 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 68,775 | 94 | 6,431,838 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 2,800 | 93 | 260,484 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise C. Forlenza | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise C. Forlenza | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise C. Forlenza | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 5,000 | 90 | 450,350 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise C. Forlenza | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 5,000 | 93 | 465,100 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise C. Forlenza | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 2 | 95 | 190 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise C. Forlenza | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 15,000 | 1 | 18,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise C. Forlenza | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 5,000 | 1 | 6,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 43,551 | 93 | 4,028,903 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 150,000 | 5 | 748,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 11,710 | 95 | 1,111,513 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 120,967 | 96 | 11,552,349 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise C. Forlenza | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 500 | 95 | 47,590 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise C. Forlenza | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 8,000 | 95 | 763,840 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise C. Forlenza | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 18,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise C. Forlenza | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 764 | 94 | 72,038 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise C. Forlenza | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 18,000 | 1 | 22,320 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 3,309 | 97 | 322,594 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 14,014 | 97 | 1,357,676 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise C. Forlenza | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 8,736 | 94 | 816,903 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 150,000 | 5 | 748,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 36,756 | 100 | 3,689,200 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 38,056 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 38,056 | 5 | 189,899 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,300 | 101 | 131,391 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marissa Espineli | Interim CFO | 2026-05-29 | D | 6,039 | 106 | 642,308 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marissa Espineli | Interim CFO | 2026-05-29 | D | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marissa Espineli | Interim CFO | 2026-05-29 | D | 11,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marissa Espineli | Interim CFO | 2026-05-29 | D | 12,020 | 105 | 1,267,509 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 105,586 | 5 | 526,874 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marissa Espineli | Interim CFO | 2026-05-29 | A | 8,000 | 43 | 344,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marissa Espineli | Interim CFO | 2026-05-29 | A | 11,667 | 3 | 39,784 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 18,289 | 104 | 1,907,908 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 105,586 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 5,195 | 106 | 552,852 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marissa Espineli | Interim CFO | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,608 | 107 | 172,619 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,316 | 107 | 141,391 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 7,400 | 101 | 743,774 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 8,701 | 102 | 883,239 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 39,848 | 104 | 4,125,463 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 15,680 | 103 | 1,607,827 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 9,157 | 105 | 965,972 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashok Mishra | EVP and COO | 2026-06-02 | D | 26,666 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashok Mishra | EVP and COO | 2026-06-02 | D | 15,216 | 115 | 1,744,819 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashok Mishra | EVP and COO | 2026-06-02 | D | 10,300 | 114 | 1,171,625 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashok Mishra | EVP and COO | 2026-06-02 | D | 7,476 | 115 | 856,750 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashok Mishra | EVP and COO | 2026-06-02 | D | 1,150 | 115 | 132,676 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashok Mishra | EVP and COO | 2026-06-02 | D | 4,524 | 114 | 515,238 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashok Mishra | EVP and COO | 2026-06-02 | A | 26,666 | 43 | 1,146,905 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise C. Forlenza | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,481 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stewart R. Massey | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,481 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard D. Clarke | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,481 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Don Callahan | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,481 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 94,059 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 23,592 | 112 | 2,651,505 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 54,411 | 110 | 5,960,725 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 25,653 | 106 | 2,714,344 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 15,942 | 105 | 1,668,171 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 32,914 | 107 | 3,505,999 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 16,869 | 107 | 1,810,212 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 65,941 | 3 | 224,859 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,300 | 109 | 141,050 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 12,010 | 103 | 1,242,915 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 134,059 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 65,941 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 6,240 | 107 | 669,864 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 41,593 | 110 | 4,592,699 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 94,059 | 3 | 320,741 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 19,103 | 108 | 2,069,046 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,562 | 113 | 176,756 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 134,059 | 1 | 166,233 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Abuhoff | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 42,870 | 112 | 4,780,005 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jayant Chauhan | EVP and CFO | 2026-07-06 | A | 8,889 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Abuhoff | RSU | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 60,000 | — | $2,580,600 |
| Ashok Mishra | OPTION | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 80,000 | — | 2,592,800 |
| Marissa Espineli | RSU | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 18,000 | — | 774,180 |
| Marissa Espineli | OPTION | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 24,000 | — | 777,840 |
| Jack Abuhoff | OPTION | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 80,000 | — | 2,592,800 |
| Ashok Mishra | RSU | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 60,000 | — | 2,580,600 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Abuhoff | $2,580,600 | $0 | $2,592,800 | 0.0% |
| Ashok Mishra | 2,580,600 | 0 | 2,592,800 | 0.0% |
| Marissa Espineli | 774,180 | 0 | 777,840 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marissa Espineli | RSU | 13,074 | — | $666,120 |
| Jack Abuhoff | RSU | 40,000 | — | 2,038,000 |
| Marissa Espineli | RSU | 38,148 | — | 1,943,640 |
| Jack Abuhoff | RSU | 50,049 | — | 2,549,997 |
| Rahul Singhal | RSU | 43,179 | — | 2,199,970 |
| Rahul Singhal | RSU | 21,589 | — | 1,099,960 |
| Rahul Singhal | RSU | 126,357 | — | 6,437,890 |
| Ashok Mishra | RSU | 43,179 | — | 2,199,970 |
| Ashok Mishra | RSU | 21,589 | — | 1,099,960 |
| Rahul Singhal | Option | 53,334 | 43.01 | — |
| Rahul Singhal | RSU | 40,000 | — | 2,038,000 |
| Marissa Espineli | Option | 16,000 | 43.01 | — |
| Jack Abuhoff | RSU | 240,196 | — | 12,237,987 |
| Ashok Mishra | RSU | 126,357 | — | 6,437,890 |
| Ashok Mishra | Option | 53,334 | 43.01 | — |
| Ashok Mishra | RSU | 40,000 | — | 2,038,000 |
| Jack Abuhoff | Option | 53,334 | 43.01 | — |
| Marissa Espineli | RSU | 6,537 | — | 333,060 |
| Jack Abuhoff | RSU | 100,098 | — | 5,099,993 |
| Marissa Espineli | RSU | 12,000 | — | 611,400 |
The compensation program aims to attract, motivate and retain qualified, talented executives; motivate them to achieve business and financial objectives that enhance stockholder value; align executive interests with stockholders through stock-based incentives; and maintain a strong link between pay and performance by placing a significant portion of pay at risk. The Committee does not use a pre-set formula to allocate compensation among elements.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | NaN% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (Cook) |
| Clawback policy | The Amended Equity Plan provides that all awards are subject to any clawback or recoupment policies approved by the Board or Committee, including a clawback policy adopted pursuant to Nasdaq Global Market requirements, as well as clawback rights in the event of a restrictive covenant breach. |
| Anti-hedging | The Company's insider trading policy prohibits employees, officers and directors from engaging in hedging transactions (e.g., zero-cost collars, forward sale contracts) and short sales involving Company securities. |
| Anti-pledging | The insider trading policy prohibits holding Company securities in a margin account and pledging Company securities as collateral for a loan. |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 10,150,176 | 372,318 | 99,705 | 96.46% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 11,384,023 | 593,719 | 94,426 | 94.3% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 9,061,085 | 783,019 | 38,082 | 91.69% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 9,202,658 | 2,105,200 | 33,122 | 81.15% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 11,578,765 | 214,566 | 23,079 | 97.99% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-08 | 11,752,452 | 683,220 | 209,642 | 92.94% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 96.46%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 94.3%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 91.69%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "against" this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against such approval, whereas broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nauman (Nick) ToorIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Nominating | $80,000 | $59,993 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $139,993 |
| Stewart R. MasseyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating (Chair) · Audit | 60,000 | 59,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119,993 |
| Louise C. ForlenzaIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating | 60,000 | 59,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119,993 |
| Jack S. AbuhoffEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $0 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $200,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $179,979 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $379,979 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Innodata Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Innodata Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Target Value at | 2025 | Brian Cornell | $1,400,000 | $18,555,280 | $0 | $787,920 | $21,830,088 |
| 2 | Innodata Inc | 2025 | Jack Abuhoff | 544,688 | 10,199,986 | 0 | 0 | 12,053,670 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Innodata Inc | not disclosed | RSUs 50 · PRSUs 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return vs. comparator group (Relative TSR Performance Objective) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (Cook) |
| Target Value at | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jack Abuhoff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048201 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 12,053,670. Filing ↗machine: span 190631–190641 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ashok Mishra | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048201 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 5,771,764. Filing ↗machine: span 204071–204080 |
| 3 | Section 01, Rahul Singhal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048201 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 5,703,064. Filing ↗machine: span 210812–210821 |
| 4 | Section 01, Marissa Espineli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048201 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,954,604. Filing ↗machine: span 197330–197339 |
| 5 | Section 03, Jack Abuhoff RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048201 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r2 · c14 · span 192168–192177 |
| 6 | Section 03, Ashok Mishra OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048201 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r8 · c18 · span 205965–205974 |
| 7 | Section 03, Marissa Espineli RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048201 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r5 · c14 · span 198808–198815 |
| 8 | Section 03, Marissa Espineli OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048201 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r5 · c18 · span 199220–199227 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jack Abuhoff OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048201 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r2 · c18 · span 192582–192591 |
| 10 | Section 03, Ashok Mishra RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048201 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r8 · c14 · span 205551–205560 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-02-26 | 0001104659-26-020655 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Nauman (Nick) Toor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048201 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 139,993. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Stewart R. Massey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048201 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 119,993. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Louise C. Forlenza | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048201 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 119,993. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Jack S. Abuhoff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048201 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001104659-26-061493 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001104659-26-061493 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001104659-26-061493 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001104659-26-061493 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001104659-26-061493 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Louise C. Forlenza 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060487 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Louise C. Forlenza 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060487 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001104659-26-061493 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Louise C. Forlenza 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060487 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Ashok Mishra 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060488 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001104659-26-061493 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001104659-26-061493 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001104659-26-061493 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001104659-26-061493 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001104659-26-061493 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001104659-26-061493 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001104659-26-061493 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Louise C. Forlenza 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060487 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001104659-26-061493 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Louise C. Forlenza 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060487 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Louise C. Forlenza 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060487 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Ashok Mishra 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060488 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Ashok Mishra 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060488 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001104659-26-061493 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001104659-26-061493 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001104659-26-061493 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001104659-26-061493 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001104659-26-061493 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001104659-26-061493 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Louise C. Forlenza 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060487 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Ashok Mishra 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060488 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Stewart R. Massey 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001104659-26-061319 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Stewart R. Massey 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001104659-26-061319 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Stewart R. Massey 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001104659-26-061319 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Stewart R. Massey 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001104659-26-061319 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001104659-26-063324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001104659-26-063324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001104659-26-063324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Stewart R. Massey 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001104659-26-063203 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001104659-26-063324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001104659-26-063324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001104659-26-063324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001104659-26-063324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001104659-26-063324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001104659-26-063324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001104659-26-063324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001104659-26-063324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001104659-26-064701 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Louise C. Forlenza 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001104659-26-064702 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Louise C. Forlenza 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001104659-26-064702 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001104659-26-064701 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001104659-26-064701 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001104659-26-064701 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001104659-26-064701 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Louise C. Forlenza 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001104659-26-064702 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Louise C. Forlenza 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001104659-26-064702 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Louise C. Forlenza 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001104659-26-064702 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Louise C. Forlenza 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001104659-26-064702 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Louise C. Forlenza 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001104659-26-064702 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Louise C. Forlenza 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001104659-26-064702 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Louise C. Forlenza 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001104659-26-064702 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001104659-26-064701 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001104659-26-064701 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001104659-26-064701 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065290 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065290 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Louise C. Forlenza 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065291 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Louise C. Forlenza 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065291 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Louise C. Forlenza 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065291 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Louise C. Forlenza 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065291 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Louise C. Forlenza 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065291 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065290 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065290 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Louise C. Forlenza 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065291 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065290 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065290 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001104659-26-066444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001104659-26-066444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001104659-26-066444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001104659-26-066444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Marissa Espineli 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001104659-26-068962 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Marissa Espineli 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001104659-26-068962 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Marissa Espineli 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001104659-26-068962 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Marissa Espineli 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001104659-26-068962 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001104659-26-068956 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Marissa Espineli 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001104659-26-068962 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Marissa Espineli 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001104659-26-068962 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001104659-26-068956 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001104659-26-068956 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001104659-26-068956 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Marissa Espineli 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001104659-26-068962 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001104659-26-068956 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001104659-26-068956 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001104659-26-068956 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001104659-26-068956 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001104659-26-068956 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001104659-26-068956 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Ashok Mishra 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-069841 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Ashok Mishra 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-069841 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Ashok Mishra 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-069841 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Ashok Mishra 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-069841 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, Ashok Mishra 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-069841 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 02, Ashok Mishra 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-069841 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 02, Ashok Mishra 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-069841 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 02, Louise C. Forlenza 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001104659-26-071387 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 02, Stewart R. Massey 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001104659-26-071394 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 02, Richard D. Clarke 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001104659-26-071396 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 02, Don Callahan 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001104659-26-071398 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 02, Jack Abuhoff 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 02, Jayant Chauhan 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001104659-26-081295 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-08 | 0001104659-26-071384 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.46% (votes for as printed: 10,150,176). Filing ↗ |
| 145 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0001104659-25-057321 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.3% (votes for as printed: 11,384,023). Filing ↗ |
| 146 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-06 | 0001104659-24-069096 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.69% (votes for as printed: 9,061,085). Filing ↗ |
| 147 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 148 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 149 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 200,000 + equity 179,979 + all other 0 = 379,979, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 379,979 |
| 150 | Target Value at, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | CEO total compensation as printed in Target Value at's own proxy. As printed: 21,830,088. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2775825–2775836 |
| 151 | Innodata Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048201 | CEO total compensation as printed in Innodata Inc's own proxy. As printed: 12,053,670. Filing ↗machine: span 190631–190641 |
| 152 | Section 10a, Target Value at reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027508 | Target Value at's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Innodata Inc. Filing ↗ |