Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-06-18

Innventure (INV)

CEO Gregory Haskell was paid $994,000 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 64.7% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0002001557-26-000092 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,134,315
David Yablunosky total, FY2025
Chief Financial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Gregory Haskell: $994,000
—
CEO (Gregory Haskell) pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Gregory Haskell (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $994,000 (base salary $700,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0002001557-26-000092, filed 2026-04-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

INV's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 21, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
David Yablunosky$450,000$0$500,565$0$180,000$0$3,750$1,134,315
Chief Financial Officer
Gregory Haskell700,000000280,000014,000994,000
Chief Executive Officer
John Scott450,000000180,000050,336680,336
Chief Strategy Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
David Yablunosky$1,134,315———
Gregory Haskell994,0002,813,800492,000↓ −1,819,800
John Scott680,33611,335,494480,000↓ −10,655,158

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Innventure's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper INV reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against INV
No companies currently name INV as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.

This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Bruce BrownLead Independent Director$233,914
Daniel HennessyFormer director (through FY2025)$220,001
Elizabeth WilliamsIndependent Director$220,001
James O. DonnallyIndependent Director$230,001
Michael AmalfitanoIndependent Director$220,001
Michael OtworthChair of the Board—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
David YablunoskyRSU112,867—$471,784
John ScottOption150,00012.18—
David YablunoskyRSU224,044—936,504
David YablunoskyOption92,21212.2—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Director Compensation Plan is intended to allow us to attract and retain qualified individuals to serve on our Board and align their interests with those of our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-17—————
20252025-12-02—————

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-17—a
20252025-12-02—b

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Bruce BrownIndependent · Lead Independent Director$113,913$120,001$0——$233,914
James O. DonnallyIndependent · Compensation · Audit (Chair)110,000120,0010——230,001
Elizabeth WilliamsIndependent100,000120,0010——220,001
Michael AmalfitanoIndependent100,000120,0010——220,001
Daniel HennessyIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY100,000120,0010——220,001
Gregory W. HaskellEmployee director—————0
Michael OtworthEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
David YablunoskyEmployee director · Not standing for re-election—————0
Suzanne NiemeyerNot independent——————
Catriona FallonIndependent · Audit · Newly elected——————
John HewittIndependent——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$80,000
Annual equity retainer$120,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$3
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$523,913
Equity awards (grant-date value)$600,005
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,123,918

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Innventure2025Gregory Haskell$700,000$0$0$280,000$994,000

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Innventure in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, David Yablunosky (Chief Financial Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Innventure in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,134,315.
How much does Innventure spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Innventure reported total board compensation of $1,123,918 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, David YablunoskyDEF 14A2026-04-300002001557-26-000092Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 1,134,315. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 912631–912640
2Section 01, Gregory HaskellDEF 14A2026-04-300002001557-26-000092Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 994,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 899575–899582
3Section 01, John ScottDEF 14A2026-04-300002001557-26-000092Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 680,336. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c16 · span 921717–921724
4Section 08, Bruce BrownDEF 14A2026-04-300002001557-26-000092Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,914. Filing ↗machine: span 1157849–1158311
5Section 08, James O. DonnallyDEF 14A2026-04-300002001557-26-000092Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1154407–1154895
6Section 08, Elizabeth WilliamsDEF 14A2026-04-300002001557-26-000092Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1161595–1162057
7Section 08, Michael AmalfitanoDEF 14A2026-04-300002001557-26-000092Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1168393–1168855
8Section 08, Daniel HennessyDEF 14A2026-04-300002001557-26-000092Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1165161–1165623
9Section 08, Gregory W. HaskellDEF 14A2026-04-300002001557-26-000092Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
10Section 08, Michael OtworthDEF 14A2026-04-300002001557-26-000092Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
11Section 08, David YablunoskyDEF 14A2026-04-300002001557-26-000092Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
12Section 08, Suzanne NiemeyerDEF 14A2026-04-300002001557-26-000092Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
13Section 08, Catriona FallonDEF 14A2026-04-300002001557-26-000092Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
14Section 08, John HewittDEF 14A2026-04-300002001557-26-000092Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
15Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-180002001557-26-000122Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
16Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-12-040002001557-25-000034Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
17Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
18Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 523,913 + equity 600,005 + all other 0 = 1,123,918, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,123,918
19Innventure (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300002001557-26-000092CEO total compensation as printed in Innventure's own proxy. As printed: 994,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 899575–899582

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.