CEO Lishan Aklog was paid $897,000 in fiscal year 2025: executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Buy the report for LUCD
The free brief above is the whole reading. Each report is the same data as a presentation-ready document, generated for this company at the moment of purchase.
Order LUCD
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses LUCD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LUCD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lishan Aklog | $300,000 | $150,000 | $447,000 | $0 | — | — | $0 | $897,000 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Shaun O’Neil | 300,000 | 75,000 | 447,000 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 822,000 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Gordon | 250,000 | 62,500 | 447,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 759,500 |
| General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Dennis McGrath | 225,000 | 78,750 | 447,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 750,750 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lishan Aklog | $897,000 | $897,000 | — | +0 |
| Shaun O’Neil | 822,000 | 822,000 | — | +0 |
| Michael Gordon | 759,500 | 662,000 | — | +97,500 |
| Dennis McGrath | 750,750 | 637,000 | — | +113,750 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lishan Aklog | RSU | 1,324,400 | — | $1,443,596 |
| Dennis McGrath | RSU | 1,324,400 | — | 1,443,596 |
| Shaun O’Neil | RSU | 820,000 | — | 893,800 |
| Michael Gordon | RSU | 700,000 | — | 763,000 |
The Company believes granting equity incentive compensation to its named executive officers provides a strong link to its long-term performance, creates an ownership culture, and aligns the interests of its named executive officers with the stockholders of the Company. The compensation committee strives to create incentives that encourage behavior consistent with the Company's business strategy, without encouraging undue risk-taking.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | — | —a |
| 2023 | — | —b |
| 2024 | — | —c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 27,500 / 20,000 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucid Diagnostics | 2025 | Lishan Aklog | $300,000 | $447,000 | $0 | — | $897,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Lishan Aklog | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001493152-26-020708 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 897,000. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Shaun O’Neil | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001493152-26-020708 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 822,000. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Gordon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001493152-26-020708 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 759,500. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Dennis McGrath | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001493152-26-020708 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 750,750. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-06-22 | 0001493152-22-017443 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-21 | 0001493152-23-022033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-07-24 | 0001493152-24-028854 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 9 | Lucid Diagnostics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001493152-26-020708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lucid Diagnostics's own proxy. As printed: 897,000. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat