Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Robinson | $700,000 | $550,000 | $6,263,958 | $2,703,862 | $420,000 | $0 | $0 | $10,637,821 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Andrew Cittadine | 440,000 | 325,000 | 2,343,427 | 1,378,004 | 220,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,706,431 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Quan Vu | 305,000 | 100,000 | 746,186 | 795,061 | 137,250 | 0 | 17,816 | 2,101,314 |
| Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Robinson | $10,637,821 | — | — | — |
| Andrew Cittadine | 4,706,431 | — | — | — |
| Quan Vu | 2,101,314 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Robinson | Option | 11,092 | 15.8 | — |
| Chandler Robinson | RSU | 113,007 | — | 7,379,357 |
| Andrew Cittadine | RSU | 48,266 | — | 3,151,770 |
| Quan Vu | RSU | 9,826 | — | 641,638 |
| Chandler Robinson | Option | 16,735 | 75.94 | — |
| Chandler Robinson | Option | 59,334 | 31.7 | — |
| Quan Vu | Option | 7,135 | 75.94 | — |
| Quan Vu | Option | 20,312 | 30.93 | — |
| Andrew Cittadine | Option | 8,969 | 75.94 | — |
| Andrew Cittadine | Option | 32,584 | 31.7 | — |
| Andrew Cittadine | Option | 3,021 | 3.07 | — |
| Andrew Cittadine | Option | 5,135 | 15.8 | — |
The Company's compensation program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate highly qualified executives by providing competitive total compensation packages that align executive interests with stockholder value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-22 | 4,355,628 | 604,858 | 651 | 87.81% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-17 | 4,382,795 | 2,933 | 6,840 | 99.93% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-22 | 87.81%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-17 | 99.93%b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher M. Starr, Ph.DIndependent · Plan Administrator Committee | $80,000 | $0 | $336,724 | — | $120,000 | $536,724 |
| Raymond W. AndersonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Compensation (Chair) · Plan Administrator Committee | 72,500 | 0 | 336,724 | — | 0 | 409,224 |
| Arthur J. KlausnerIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 64,500 | 0 | 336,724 | — | 0 | 401,224 |
| Kim R. TsuchimotoIndependent | 40,000 | 0 | 336,724 | — | 13,213 | 389,937 |
| Lavina TalukdarIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Compensation · Newly elected | 53,039 | 0 | 172,292 | — | 0 | 225,331 |
| Michael J. BrownIndependent · Departed during FY | 31,000 | 0 | 46,457 | — | 0 | 77,457 |
| Chandler D. Robinson, MDEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 12,500 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $341,039 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $133,213 |
| Total cost of the board | $474,252 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monopar Therapeutics | 2025 | Chandler Robinson | $700,000 | $6,263,958 | $2,703,862 | $420,000 | $10,637,821 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Chandler Robinson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014183 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 17. As printed: 10,637,821. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 321786–321796 |
| 2 | Section 01, Andrew Cittadine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014183 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 17. As printed: 4,706,431. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c28 · span 346733–346742 |
| 3 | Section 01, Quan Vu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014183 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 17. As printed: 2,101,314. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 334313–334322 |
| 4 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K/A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010841 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 08, Christopher M. Starr, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014183 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 536,724. Filing ↗machine: span 243917–243924 |
| 6 | Section 08, Raymond W. Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014183 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 409,224. Filing ↗machine: span 250014–250021 |
| 7 | Section 08, Arthur J. Klausner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014183 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 401,224. Filing ↗machine: span 253062–253069 |
| 8 | Section 08, Kim R. Tsuchimoto | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014183 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 389,937. Filing ↗machine: span 256114–256121 |
| 9 | Section 08, Lavina Talukdar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014183 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,331. Filing ↗machine: span 259004–259011 |
| 10 | Section 08, Michael J. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014183 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 77,457. Filing ↗machine: span 246966–246972 |
| 11 | Section 08, Chandler D. Robinson, MD | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014183 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-23 | 0001437749-26-021350 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.81% (votes for as printed: 4,355,628). Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-23 | 0001437749-25-020959 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.93% (votes for as printed: 4,382,795). Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 341,039 + equity 0 + all other 133,213 = 474,252, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 474,252 |
| 15 | Monopar Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014183 | CEO total compensation as printed in Monopar Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 10,637,821. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 321786–321796 |