CEO Cameron Pforr was paid $925,566 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 5.0% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001437749-26-014017 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$925,566 ↓ Cameron Pforr total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.87% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
MPTI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Pforr | $243,231 | $64,000 | $0 | $611,915 | $0 | $0 | $6,420 | $925,566 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| William Drafts | 220,985 | 160,000 | 0 | 305,958 | 0 | 0 | 8,930 | 695,873 |
| President | ||||||||
| Linda Biles | 200,000 | 135,000 | 0 | 244,766 | 0 | 0 | 7,161 | 586,927 |
| Executive Vice President - Finance | ||||||||
| Michael Ferrantino Jr. | 34,615 | 174,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47,946 | 256,561 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Pforr | $925,566 | $973,969 | — | ↓ −48,403 |
| William Drafts | 695,873 | 348,927 | — | ↑ +346,946 |
| Linda Biles | 586,927 | 540,512 | — | ↑ +46,415 |
| Michael Ferrantino Jr. | 256,561 | 376,300 | — | ↓ −119,739 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read M-tron Industries's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MPTI reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Bel Lazar | Independent Director | $93,281 |
| David M. Goldman | Independent Director | $34,031 |
| Hendi Susanto | Independent Director | $34,031 |
| Ivan Arteaga | Independent Director | $33,281 |
| John S. Mega | Independent Director | $43,281 |
| Marc Gabelli | Director | $81,031 |
| Robert V. LaPenta Jr | Independent Director | $43,531 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Biles | RSA | 2023-08-09 | — | — | 9,000 | — | — |
| Linda Biles | RSA | 2024-04-16 | — | — | 10,000 | — | — |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Biles | RSU | 6,667 | — | $354,818 |
| Cameron Pforr | RSU | 13,334 | — | 709,635 |
| William Drafts | RSU | 3,600 | — | 191,592 |
| Linda Biles | RSU | 3,600 | — | 191,592 |
| Cameron Pforr | Option | 25,000 | 40.32 | — |
| William Drafts | Option | 12,500 | 40.32 | — |
| Linda Biles | Option | 10,000 | 40.32 | — |
The Company’s compensation program emphasizes performance-based compensation promoting the achievement of short-term and long-term business objectives. This aligns our executives’ compensation with stockholder interests, while providing competitive compensation to attract, motivate and retain executives with superior skills and abilities.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | false |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 2,006,857 | 43,740 | 5,970 | 97.87% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 1,090,624 | 44,985 | 9,963 | 96.04% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 1,070,310 | 18,722 | 15,334 | 98.28% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-09-20 | 1,219,343 | 3,539 | 469 | 99.71% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 97.87%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 96.04%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 98.28%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bel LazarIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating · Audit · Corporate Governance | $78,250 | $15,031 | — | — | — | $93,281 |
| Marc GabelliNot independent | 66,000 | 15,031 | — | — | — | 81,031 |
| Robert V. LaPenta JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating · Compensation · Corporate Governance | 28,500 | 15,031 | — | — | — | 43,531 |
| John S. MegaIndependent · Corporate Governance (Chair) · Nominating (Chair) · Audit · Compensation | 28,250 | 15,031 | — | — | — | 43,281 |
| Hendi SusantoIndependent | 19,000 | 15,031 | — | — | — | 34,031 |
| David M. GoldmanIndependent | 19,000 | 15,031 | — | — | — | 34,031 |
| Ivan ArteagaIndependent | 18,250 | 15,031 | — | — | — | 33,281 |
| Annual cash retainer | $10,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $15,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $2,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 2,000 / 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $257,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $105,217 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $362,467 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M-tron Industries | 2025 | Cameron Pforr | $243,231 | $0 | $611,915 | $0 | $925,566 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Cameron Pforr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014017 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 19. As printed: 925,566. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 382613–382620 |
| 2 | Section 01, William Drafts | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014017 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 19. As printed: 695,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 390145–390152 |
| 3 | Section 01, Linda Biles | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014017 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 19. As printed: 586,927. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 397631–397638 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Ferrantino Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014017 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 19. As printed: 256,561. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c25 · span 408438–408445 |
| 5 | Section 03, Linda Biles RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014017 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 478355–478360 |
| 6 | Section 03, Linda Biles RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014017 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 479672–479678 |
| 7 | Section 08, Bel Lazar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 93,281. Filing ↗machine: span 298133–298139 |
| 8 | Section 08, Marc Gabelli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,031. Filing ↗machine: span 292659–292665 |
| 9 | Section 08, Robert V. LaPenta Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,531. Filing ↗machine: span 296315–296321 |
| 10 | Section 08, John S. Mega | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,281. Filing ↗machine: span 299954–299960 |
| 11 | Section 08, Hendi Susanto | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 34,031. Filing ↗machine: span 301776–301782 |
| 12 | Section 08, David M. Goldman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 34,031. Filing ↗machine: span 294484–294490 |
| 13 | Section 08, Ivan Arteaga | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 33,281. Filing ↗machine: span 290838–290844 |
| 14 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-18 | 0001437749-26-021183 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.87% (votes for as printed: 2,006,857). Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-12 | 0001437749-25-020208 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.04% (votes for as printed: 1,090,624). Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-18 | 0001437749-24-020594 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.28% (votes for as printed: 1,070,310). Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 18 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 257,250 + equity 105,217 + all other 0 = 362,467, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 362,467 |
| 19 | M-tron Industries (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014017 | CEO total compensation as printed in M-tron Industries's own proxy. As printed: 925,566. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 382613–382620 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.