CEO Brian Carrico was paid $936,439 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 61.9% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001140361-26-017498 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$936,439 ↑ Brian Carrico total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.27% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
NRXS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Carrico | $345,102 | $180,960 | $388,841 | — | — | — | $21,536 | $936,439 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer, and Director | ||||||||
| Timothy Henrichs | 327,336 | 140,551 | 327,922 | — | — | — | 21,536 | 817,345 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Adrian Miranda | 300,000 | 77,533 | 171,900 | — | — | — | 21,536 | 570,969 |
| Chief Medical Officer, Senior Vice President of Science and Technology | ||||||||
| Thomas Carrico | 300,000 | 77,533 | 166,308 | — | — | — | 23,042 | 566,883 |
| Chief Regulatory Officer, Compliance Officer and Privacy Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Carrico | $936,439 | $578,376 | $839,398 | ↑ +358,063 |
| Timothy Henrichs | 817,345 | 628,877 | — | ↑ +188,468 |
| Adrian Miranda | 570,969 | 382,445 | 323,052 | ↑ +188,524 |
| Thomas Carrico | 566,883 | 368,914 | 411,097 | ↑ +197,969 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Neuraxis's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NRXS reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Adrian Miranda | SVP | $570,969 |
| Brian Carrico | CEO | $936,439 |
| Thomas Carrico | Executive | $566,883 |
| Timothy Henrichs | CFO | $817,345 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Beth Keyser | Independent Director | $110,000 |
| Bradley Mitch Watkins | Chair of the Board | $110,537 |
| Gilad Aharon | Independent Director | $110,883 |
| Kristin Ferge | Independent Director | $115,004 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrian Miranda | RSU | 40,000 | — | $181,600 |
| Carrico | RSU | 37,435 | — | 169,955 |
| Timothy Henrichs | RSU | 174,037 | — | 790,128 |
| Timothy Henrichs | RSU | 67,980 | — | 308,629 |
| Carrico | RSU | 100,640 | — | 456,906 |
| Carrico | RSU | 70,019 | — | 317,886 |
| Carrico | RSU | 35,000 | — | 158,900 |
| Adrian Miranda | RSU | 35,000 | — | 158,900 |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-08-15 | 3,609,621 | 26,578 | 5,000 | 99.27% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-08-15 | 99.27%a |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristin FergeIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $65,004 | $50,000 | — | — | — | $115,004 |
| Gilad AharonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 60,883 | 50,000 | — | — | — | 110,883 |
| Bradley Mitch WatkinsIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 60,537 | 50,000 | — | — | — | 110,537 |
| Beth KeyserIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 60,000 | 50,000 | — | — | — | 110,000 |
| Timothy HenrichsNot independent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Brian CarricoEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Christopher Robin BrownNot independent · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $246,424 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $200,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $446,424 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neuraxis | 2025 | Brian Carrico | $345,102 | $388,841 | — | — | $936,439 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Brian Carrico | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017498 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 936,439. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Timothy Henrichs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017498 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 817,345. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Adrian Miranda | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017498 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 570,969. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Thomas Carrico | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017498 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 566,883. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-19 | 0001493152-26-011505 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 08, Kristin Ferge | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 115,004. Filing ↗machine: span 173082–173261 |
| 7 | Section 08, Gilad Aharon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 110,883. Filing ↗machine: span 177509–177688 |
| 8 | Section 08, Bradley Mitch Watkins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 110,537. Filing ↗machine: span 164266–164445 |
| 9 | Section 08, Beth Keyser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 110,000. Filing ↗machine: span 168639–168818 |
| 10 | Section 08, Timothy Henrichs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Brian Carrico | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Christopher Robin Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-08-21 | 0001493152-24-033444 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.27% (votes for as printed: 3,609,621). Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 15 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 246,424 + equity 200,000 + all other 0 = 446,424, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 446,424 |
| 16 | Neuraxis (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017498 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neuraxis's own proxy. As printed: 936,439. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.