Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-05-21

Plumas Bancorp (PLBC)

CEO Andrew Ryback was paid $952,413 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 9.8% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001437749-26-011848 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$952,413 ↑
Andrew Ryback total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.92%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

You have just read Plumas Bancorp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PLBC reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Andrew Ryback (President and CEO), FY2025 total compensation $952,413 (base salary $537,938) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001437749-26-011848, filed 2026-04-09]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PLBC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 9, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Andrew Ryback$537,938$0$0$0$388,364$0$26,111$952,413
President and CEO
Richard Belstock318,625000161,222015,093494,940
EVP and CFO
Jeffrey Moore299,063000134,335038,883472,281
Former EVP and Chief Credit Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Andrew Ryback$952,413$867,331$740,274↑ +85,082
Richard Belstock494,940476,338411,275↑ +18,602
Jeffrey Moore472,281449,046—↑ +23,235

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PLBC
1 company names PLBC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PLBC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PLBC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Daniel E. WestChair of the Board$58,980
Heidi S. O’GaraIndependent Director$48,480
Kenneth E. RobisonIndependent Director$24,240
Kevin FosterIndependent Director$44,440
Michonne R. AscuagaIndependent Director$48,480
Richard F. KennyIndependent Director$48,480
Robert J. McClintockIndependent Director$53,880
Steven M. ColdaniIndependent Director$53,880
Sushil A. PatelIndependent Director$48,480
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Richard BelstockOption2,10021.45—
Richard BelstockOption3,40031—
Richard BelstockOption2,72034.07—
Jeffrey MooreOption4,96531—
Jeffrey MooreOption68034.07—
Andrew RybackOption4,80031—
Andrew RybackOption3,84034.07—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation program is designed to align the interests of executives with those of shareholders on a long-term basis, utilizing a mix of fixed base salaries, annual cash incentives tied to financial performance, and long-term equity awards to provide retention incentives and reward impact on performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-204,124,40187,41459,37197.92%Passed
20252025-05-213,303,07690,37749,75097.34%Passed
20222022-05-182,910,21582,819157,75097.23%Passed
20192019-05-152,357,80732,486203,42598.64%Passed
20162016-05-182,107,668106,53953,33695.19%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2097.92%a
20252025-05-2197.34%b
20222022-05-1897.23%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Daniel E. WestIndependent · Board Chair$58,500$0$0—$480$58,980
Steven M. ColdaniIndependent53,40000—48053,880
Robert J. McClintockIndependent · Audit (Chair)53,40000—48053,880
Michonne R. AscuagaIndependent48,00000—48048,480
Richard F. KennyIndependent48,00000—48048,480
Heidi S. O’GaraIndependent · Audit48,00000—48048,480
Sushil A. PatelIndependent · Audit48,00000—48048,480
Kevin FosterIndependent · Audit · Newly elected44,00000—44044,440
Kenneth E. RobisonIndependent · Newly elected24,00000—24024,240
Andrew J. RybackEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$48,000
Annual equity retainer$0
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)5,400
Stock ownership guideline$150,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$425,300
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$4,040
Total cost of the board$429,340

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Plumas Bancorp2025Andrew Ryback$537,938$0$0$388,364$952,413

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Plumas Bancorp in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Andrew Ryback (President and CEO) was the highest-paid executive at Plumas Bancorp in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $952,413.
How did shareholders vote on Plumas Bancorp's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.92% of shareholders supported Plumas Bancorp's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Plumas Bancorp spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Plumas Bancorp reported total board compensation of $429,340 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Andrew RybackDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011848Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 952,413. View filing ↗
2Section 01, Richard BelstockDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011848Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 494,940. View filing ↗
3Section 01, Jeffrey MooreDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011848Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 472,281. View filing ↗
4Section 08, Daniel E. WestDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011848Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 58,980. View filing ↗
5Section 08, Steven M. ColdaniDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011848Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 53,880. View filing ↗
6Section 08, Robert J. McClintockDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011848Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 53,880. View filing ↗
7Section 08, Michonne R. AscuagaDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011848Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 48,480. View filing ↗
8Section 08, Richard F. KennyDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011848Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 48,480. View filing ↗
9Section 08, Heidi S. O’GaraDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011848Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 48,480. View filing ↗
10Section 08, Sushil A. PatelDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011848Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 48,480. View filing ↗
11Section 08, Kevin FosterDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011848Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 44,440. View filing ↗
12Section 08, Kenneth E. RobisonDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011848Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 24,240. View filing ↗
13Section 08, Andrew J. RybackDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011848Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
14Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-210001437749-26-018022Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.92% (votes for as printed: 4,124,401). View filing ↗
15Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-220001437749-25-018129Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.34% (votes for as printed: 3,303,076). View filing ↗
16Section 06, 2022 voteForm 8-K2022-05-190001437749-22-013053Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.23% (votes for as printed: 2,910,215). View filing ↗
17Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
18Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 425,300 + equity 0 + all other 4,040 = 429,340, summed across the director compensation table rows.
19Plumas Bancorp (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011848CEO total compensation as printed in Plumas Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 952,413. View filing ↗