Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Sugarman | $115,385 | $800,000 | $6,382,229 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,769 | $7,303,382 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer of the Company; President and Chief Executive Officer of the Bank | ||||||||
| William Simmons | 249,231 | 150,000 | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,379 | 1,405,610 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Credit Officer of the Bank | ||||||||
| Carlos Salas | 156,731 | 150,000 | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,773 | 1,309,504 |
| Chief Financial Officer of the Company; Chief Financial Officer of the Bank | ||||||||
| David Lowery | 167,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20,267 | 187,959 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer of the Company; former President and Chief Executive Officer of the Bank | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Sugarman | $7,303,382 | — | — | — |
| William Simmons | 1,405,610 | — | — | — |
| Carlos Salas | 1,309,504 | — | — | — |
| David Lowery | 187,959 | 415,705 | — | −227,746 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Simmons | EVP & Chief Credit Officer | 2026-04-30 | A | 333,333 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Simmons | EVP & Chief Credit Officer | 2026-04-30 | D | 121,776 | 1 | 149,784 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos P. Salas | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 333,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Simmons | EVP & Chief Credit Officer | 2026-04-30 | A | 333,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos P. Salas | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 333,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angie Miranda | EVP & Chief Risk Officer | 2026-04-30 | A | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angie Miranda | EVP & Chief Risk Officer | 2026-04-30 | D | 56,718 | 1 | 69,763 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos P. Salas | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 123,683 | 1 | 152,130 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angie Miranda | EVP & Chief Risk Officer | 2026-04-30 | A | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos P. Salas | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 333,333 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos P. Salas | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 333,333 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos P. Salas | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 121,776 | 1 | 149,784 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Sugarman | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 104,452 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Simmons | EVP & Chief Credit Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 74,983 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-20 | — | 575 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Carlos P. Salas | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 74,983 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario De Tomasi | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 85,000 | 1 | 81,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anahit Magzanyan | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 22,222 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anahit Magzanyan | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 22,222 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward N. Constantino | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 22,222 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Sugarman | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 552,927 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Sugarman | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 303,861 | 1 | 364,633 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Sugarman | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 552,927 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario De Tomasi | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 22,222 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Roth | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 12,575 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario De Tomasi | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 22,222 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Roth | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 12,575 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Seabold | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 133,333 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Seabold | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 133,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward N. Constantino | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 22,222 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Roth | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 66,372 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario De Tomasi | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 88,496 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anahit Magzanyan | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 88,496 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward N. Constantino | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 88,496 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Simmons | EVP & Chief Credit Officer | 2026-04-30 | A | 333,333 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Simmons | EVP & Chief Credit Officer | 2026-04-30 | D | 121,776 | 1 | 149,784 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos P. Salas | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 333,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Simmons | EVP & Chief Credit Officer | 2026-04-30 | A | 333,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos P. Salas | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 333,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angie Miranda | EVP & Chief Risk Officer | 2026-04-30 | A | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angie Miranda | EVP & Chief Risk Officer | 2026-04-30 | D | 56,718 | 1 | 69,763 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos P. Salas | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 123,683 | 1 | 152,130 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angie Miranda | EVP & Chief Risk Officer | 2026-04-30 | A | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos P. Salas | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 333,333 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos P. Salas | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 333,333 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos P. Salas | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 121,776 | 1 | 149,784 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Sugarman | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 104,452 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Simmons | EVP & Chief Credit Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 74,983 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Sugarman | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 575 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos P. Salas | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 74,983 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario De Tomasi | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 85,000 | 1 | 81,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anahit Magzanyan | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 22,222 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anahit Magzanyan | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 22,222 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward N. Constantino | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 22,222 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Sugarman | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 552,927 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Sugarman | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 303,861 | 1 | 364,633 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Sugarman | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 552,927 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario De Tomasi | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 22,222 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Roth | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 12,575 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario De Tomasi | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 22,222 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Roth | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 12,575 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Seabold | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 133,333 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Seabold | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 133,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward N. Constantino | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 22,222 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Roth | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 66,372 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario De Tomasi | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 88,496 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anahit Magzanyan | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 88,496 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward N. Constantino | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 88,496 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Simmons | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | $1,000,000 |
| Steven Sugarman | RSU | 2025-07-01 | — | — | 552,927 | — | 829,391 |
| Carlos Salas | RSU | — | — | — | 333,333 | — | 1,000,000 |
| Steven Sugarman | RSU | 2025-10-01 | — | — | 1,147,031 | — | 1,491,140 |
| Steven Sugarman | RSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 4,049,593 | — | 4,292,568 |
| Steven Sugarman | RSU | 2025-12-01 | — | — | 575 | — | 748 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Simmons | $1,000,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Steven Sugarman | 6,613,847 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Carlos Salas | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Sugarman | RSU | 1,641,000 | — | $2,149,710 |
| Carlos Salas | RSU | 763,359 | — | 1,000,000 |
| William Simmons | RSU | 229,008 | — | 300,000 |
The Company aims to attract, retain, and motivate officers, employees, directors, and consultants by offering incentives directly linked to shareholder value, utilizing a combination of base salary, discretionary bonuses, and equity awards under its 2025 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | false |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | — | 6,901 | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | — | 10,000,000 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 2024-12-18 | 1,937,980 | 115,872 | 158,267 | 94.36% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-12-22 | 2,399,529 | 42,199 | 19,673 | 98.27% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | — | —a |
| 2026 | — | —b |
| 2024 | 2024-12-18 | 94.36%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “accordingly, withholds, abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of votes on any proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey SeaboldNot independent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | $370,000 | $400,000 | $44,000 | $0 | $69,866 | $883,866 |
| Mario De TomasiIndependent · Audit · Compensation, Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Strategic and Executive | 57,500 | 100,000 | — | 0 | — | 157,500 |
| Michael A. CarrazzaNot independent · Strategic and Executive · Not standing for re-election | 51,667 | 100,000 | — | 0 | — | 151,667 |
| Edward N. ConstantinoIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation, Nominating and Governance | 42,500 | 100,000 | — | 0 | — | 142,500 |
| Emile Van den BolIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 35,000 | 100,000 | — | 0 | — | 135,000 |
| Anahit MagzanyanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation, Nominating and Governance | 35,000 | 100,000 | — | 0 | — | 135,000 |
| Ida LiuIndependent · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 5,750 | 46,027 | — | 0 | — | 51,777 |
| Jonathan RothIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 5,750 | 46,027 | — | 0 | — | 51,777 |
| Carlos P. SalasEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Steven A. SugarmanEmployee director · Board Chair · Strategic and Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $19,100 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $14,346 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $603,167 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $992,054 |
| All other compensation | $69,866 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,665,087 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patriot National Bancorp Inc | 2025 | Steven Sugarman | $115,385 | $6,382,229 | $0 | $0 | $7,303,382 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Steven Sugarman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017156 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,303,382. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 248677–248687 |
| 2 | Section 01, William Simmons | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017156 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,405,610. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c18 · span 269707–269717 |
| 3 | Section 01, Carlos Salas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017156 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,309,504. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c18 · span 262758–262768 |
| 4 | Section 01, David Lowery | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017156 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 187,959. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 255763–255770 |
| 5 | Section 03, William Simmons RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017156 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r8 · c12 · span 268695–268704 |
| 6 | Section 03, Steven Sugarman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017156 | Section “DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r0 · c1 · span 216116–216123 |
| 7 | Section 03, Carlos Salas RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017156 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r6 · c12 · span 261584–261593 |
| 8 | Section 03, Steven Sugarman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017156 | Section “DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r0 · c1 · span 216125–216134 |
| 9 | Section 03, Steven Sugarman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017156 | Section “DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r0 · c1 · span 216105–216114 |
| 10 | Section 03, Steven Sugarman RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017156 | Section “DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r0 · c1 · span 216140–216143 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022508 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Jeffrey Seabold | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017156 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 883,866. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r8 · c15 · span 167689–167696 |
| 13 | Section 08, Mario De Tomasi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017156 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,500. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r5 · c15 · span 158204–158211 |
| 14 | Section 08, Michael A. Carrazza | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017156 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,667. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r2 · c15 · span 149168–149176 |
| 15 | Section 08, Edward N. Constantino | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017156 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 142,500. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r4 · c15 · span 155336–155343 |
| 16 | Section 08, Emile Van den Bol | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017156 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,000. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r6 · c15 · span 161506–161513 |
| 17 | Section 08, Anahit Magzanyan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017156 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,000. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r3 · c15 · span 152030–152037 |
| 18 | Section 08, Ida Liu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017156 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 51,777. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r9 · c15 · span 170421–170427 |
| 19 | Section 08, Jonathan Roth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017156 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 51,777. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r7 · c15 · span 164385–164391 |
| 20 | Section 08, Carlos P. Salas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017156 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Steven A. Sugarman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017156 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, William Simmons 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001437749-26-014644 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, William Simmons 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001437749-26-014644 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Carlos P. Salas 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001437749-26-014953 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, William Simmons 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001437749-26-014644 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Carlos P. Salas 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001437749-26-014645 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Angie Miranda 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001437749-26-014643 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Angie Miranda 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001437749-26-014643 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Carlos P. Salas 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001437749-26-014953 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Angie Miranda 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001437749-26-014643 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Carlos P. Salas 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001437749-26-014953 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Carlos P. Salas 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001437749-26-014645 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Carlos P. Salas 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001437749-26-014645 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Steven Sugarman 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001437749-26-021114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, William Simmons 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001437749-26-018627 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Steven Sugarman 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001437749-26-021114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Carlos P. Salas 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001437749-26-018626 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Mario De Tomasi 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001437749-26-018861 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Anahit Magzanyan 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022597 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Anahit Magzanyan 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022597 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Edward N. Constantino 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022598 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Steven Sugarman 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022627 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Steven Sugarman 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022627 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Steven Sugarman 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022627 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Mario De Tomasi 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022601 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jonathan Roth 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022600 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Mario De Tomasi 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022601 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Jonathan Roth 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022600 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jeffrey Seabold 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022599 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Jeffrey Seabold 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022599 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Edward N. Constantino 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022598 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Jonathan Roth 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001437749-26-025193 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Mario De Tomasi 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001437749-26-025194 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Anahit Magzanyan 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001437749-26-025191 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Edward N. Constantino 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001437749-26-025192 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-27 | 0001140361-25-020413 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017156 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-12-23 | 0001437749-24-038280 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.36% (votes for as printed: 1,937,980). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 60 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 61 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 603,167 + equity 992,054 + all other 69,866 = 1,665,087, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,665,087 |
| 62 | Patriot National Bancorp Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017156 | CEO total compensation as printed in Patriot National Bancorp Inc's own proxy. As printed: 7,303,382. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 248677–248687 |