Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-16

PATRIOT NATIONAL BANCORP INC (PNBK)

CEO Steven Sugarman was paid $7,303,382 in fiscal year 2025 (SEC filing 0001140361-26-017156 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,303,382
Steven Sugarman total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.36%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Steven Sugarman (President and Chief Executive Officer of the Company; President and Chief Executive Officer of the Bank), FY2025 total compensation $7,303,382 (base salary $115,385) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-017156, filed 2026-04-27]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PNBK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 28, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Steven Sugarman$115,385$800,000$6,382,229$0$0$0$5,769$7,303,382
President and Chief Executive Officer of the Company; President and Chief Executive Officer of the Bank
William Simmons249,231150,0001,000,0000006,3791,405,610
Executive Vice President and Chief Credit Officer of the Bank
Carlos Salas156,731150,0001,000,0000002,7731,309,504
Chief Financial Officer of the Company; Chief Financial Officer of the Bank
David Lowery167,6920000020,267187,959
Former Chief Executive Officer of the Company; former President and Chief Executive Officer of the Bank

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Steven Sugarman$7,303,382———
William Simmons1,405,610———
Carlos Salas1,309,504———
David Lowery187,959415,705—↓ −227,746

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read PATRIOT NATIONAL BANCORP INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PNBK reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the PATRIOT NATIONAL BANCORP INC Peer Teardown Report

$7,303,382 Steven Sugarman total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 16, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-26-017156 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for PNBK

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
PNBKon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order PNBK

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PNBK
No companies currently name PNBK as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.

This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.

Get the PATRIOT NATIONAL BANCORP INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
David LoweryExecutive$187,959
Carlos SalasCFO$1,309,504
Steven SugarmanCEO$7,303,382
William SimmonsExecutive$1,405,610
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Anahit MagzanyanIndependent Director$135,000
Edward N. ConstantinoIndependent Director$142,500
Emile Van den BolIndependent Director$135,000
Ida LiuIndependent Director$51,777
Jeffrey SeaboldDirector$883,866
Jonathan RothIndependent Director$51,777
Mario De TomasiIndependent Director$157,500
Michael A. CarrazzaDirector$151,667
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Angie MirandaEVP & Chief Risk Officer2026-04-30A150,000$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William SimmonsEVP & Chief Credit Officer2026-04-30A333,33300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William SimmonsEVP & Chief Credit Officer2026-04-30D121,7761149,784CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlos P. SalasDirector2026-04-30D123,6831152,130CommonForm 4 ↗
Angie MirandaEVP & Chief Risk Officer2026-04-30D56,718169,763CommonForm 4 ↗
Angie MirandaEVP & Chief Risk Officer2026-04-30A150,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
William SimmonsEVP & Chief Credit Officer2026-04-30A333,33300CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlos P. SalasDirector2026-04-30A333,33300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlos P. SalasDirector2026-04-30D121,7761149,784CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlos P. SalasDirector2026-04-30A333,33300CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlos P. SalasDirector2026-04-30A333,33300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlos P. SalasDirector2026-04-30A333,33300CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven SugarmanDirector2026-05-20A104,45200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-20—575——1 insider, 1 accrual row
William SimmonsEVP & Chief Credit Officer2026-05-20A74,98300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario De TomasiDirector2026-05-20A87,7191100,877CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlos P. SalasDirector2026-05-20A74,98300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario De TomasiDirector2026-05-27A85,000181,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Anahit MagzanyanDirector2026-07-01D22,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward N. ConstantinoDirector2026-07-01A22,22200CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SeaboldDirector2026-07-01A133,33300CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan RothDirector2026-07-01A12,57500CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven SugarmanDirector2026-07-01D552,92700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven SugarmanDirector2026-07-01D303,8611364,633CommonForm 4 ↗
Anahit MagzanyanDirector2026-07-01A22,22200CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward N. ConstantinoDirector2026-07-01D22,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SeaboldDirector2026-07-01D133,33300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan RothDirector2026-07-01D12,57500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario De TomasiDirector2026-07-01D22,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario De TomasiDirector2026-07-01A22,22200CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven SugarmanDirector2026-07-01A552,92700CommonForm 4 ↗
Anahit MagzanyanDirector2026-07-29A88,49600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward N. ConstantinoDirector2026-07-29A88,49600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan RothDirector2026-07-29A66,37200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario De TomasiDirector2026-07-29A88,49600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven SugarmanDirector2026-08-26A28,85700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario De TomasiDirector2026-09-08A63,000160,480CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven SugarmanDirector2026-10-01D1,147,03100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven SugarmanDirector2026-10-01D583,6091583,609CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven SugarmanDirector2026-10-01A1,147,03100CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven SugarmanDirector2026-10-14A293,09800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 41 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Angie MirandaEVP & Chief Risk Officer2026-04-30A150,000$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William SimmonsEVP & Chief Credit Officer2026-04-30A333,33300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William SimmonsEVP & Chief Credit Officer2026-04-30D121,7761149,784CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlos P. SalasDirector2026-04-30D123,6831152,130CommonForm 4 ↗
Angie MirandaEVP & Chief Risk Officer2026-04-30D56,718169,763CommonForm 4 ↗
Angie MirandaEVP & Chief Risk Officer2026-04-30A150,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
William SimmonsEVP & Chief Credit Officer2026-04-30A333,33300CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlos P. SalasDirector2026-04-30A333,33300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlos P. SalasDirector2026-04-30D121,7761149,784CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlos P. SalasDirector2026-04-30A333,33300CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlos P. SalasDirector2026-04-30A333,33300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlos P. SalasDirector2026-04-30A333,33300CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven SugarmanDirector2026-05-20A104,45200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven SugarmanDirector2026-05-20A57500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William SimmonsEVP & Chief Credit Officer2026-05-20A74,98300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario De TomasiDirector2026-05-20A87,7191100,877CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlos P. SalasDirector2026-05-20A74,98300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario De TomasiDirector2026-05-27A85,000181,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Anahit MagzanyanDirector2026-07-01D22,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward N. ConstantinoDirector2026-07-01A22,22200CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SeaboldDirector2026-07-01A133,33300CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan RothDirector2026-07-01A12,57500CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven SugarmanDirector2026-07-01D552,92700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven SugarmanDirector2026-07-01D303,8611364,633CommonForm 4 ↗
Anahit MagzanyanDirector2026-07-01A22,22200CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward N. ConstantinoDirector2026-07-01D22,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SeaboldDirector2026-07-01D133,33300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan RothDirector2026-07-01D12,57500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario De TomasiDirector2026-07-01D22,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario De TomasiDirector2026-07-01A22,22200CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven SugarmanDirector2026-07-01A552,92700CommonForm 4 ↗
Anahit MagzanyanDirector2026-07-29A88,49600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward N. ConstantinoDirector2026-07-29A88,49600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan RothDirector2026-07-29A66,37200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario De TomasiDirector2026-07-29A88,49600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven SugarmanDirector2026-08-26A28,85700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario De TomasiDirector2026-09-08A63,000160,480CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven SugarmanDirector2026-10-01D1,147,03100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven SugarmanDirector2026-10-01D583,6091583,609CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven SugarmanDirector2026-10-01A1,147,03100CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven SugarmanDirector2026-10-14A293,09800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
William SimmonsRSU—————$1,000,000
Steven SugarmanRSU2025-07-01——552,927—829,391
Carlos SalasRSU———333,333—1,000,000
Steven SugarmanRSU2025-10-01——1,147,031—1,491,140
Steven SugarmanRSU2025-03-20——4,049,593—4,292,568
Steven SugarmanRSU2025-12-01——575—748
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
William Simmons$1,000,000$0$00.0%
Steven Sugarman6,613,847000.0%
Carlos Salas1,000,000000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Steven SugarmanRSU2,216,196—$2,149,710
Carlos SalasRSU1,030,928—1,000,000
William SimmonsRSU309,278—300,000
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company aims to attract, retain, and motivate officers, employees, directors, and consultants by offering incentives directly linked to shareholder value, utilizing a combination of base salary, discretionary bonuses, and equity awards under its 2025 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingfalse
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-206,901————
20252025-06-2610,000,000————
20242024-12-181,937,980115,872158,26794.36%Passed
20212021-12-222,399,52942,19919,67398.27%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-20—a
20252025-06-26—b
20242024-12-1894.36%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “accordingly, withholds, abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of votes on any proposals.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Jeffrey SeaboldNot independent · Partial-year service$370,000$400,000$44,000$0$69,866$883,866
Mario De TomasiIndependent · Audit57,500100,000000157,500
Michael A. CarrazzaNot independent51,667100,000000151,667
Edward N. ConstantinoIndependent · Audit42,500100,000000142,500
Anahit MagzanyanIndependent · Audit35,000100,000000135,000
Emile Van den BolIndependent35,000100,000000135,000
Jonathan RothIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected5,75046,02700051,777
Ida LiuIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected5,75046,02700051,777
Carlos P. SalasEmployee director000—00
Steven A. SugarmanEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$75,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 5,000 / 5,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$603,167
Equity awards (grant-date value)$992,054
All other compensation$69,866
Total cost of the board$1,665,087

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1PATRIOT NATIONAL BANCORP INC2025Steven Sugarman$115,385$6,382,229$0$0$7,303,382

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at PATRIOT NATIONAL BANCORP INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Steven Sugarman (President and Chief Executive Officer of the Company; President and Chief Executive Officer of the Bank) was the highest-paid executive at PATRIOT NATIONAL BANCORP INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,303,382.
How did shareholders vote on PATRIOT NATIONAL BANCORP INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.36% of shareholders supported PATRIOT NATIONAL BANCORP INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does PATRIOT NATIONAL BANCORP INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, PATRIOT NATIONAL BANCORP INC reported total board compensation of $1,665,087 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Steven SugarmanDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017156Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,303,382. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 248677–248687
2Section 01, William SimmonsDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017156Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,405,610. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c18 · span 269707–269717
3Section 01, Carlos SalasDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017156Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,309,504. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c18 · span 262758–262768
4Section 01, David LoweryDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017156Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 187,959. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 255763–255770
5Section 03, William Simmons RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017156Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r8 · c12 · span 268695–268704
6Section 03, Steven Sugarman RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017156Section “DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r0 · c1 · span 216116–216123
7Section 03, Carlos Salas RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017156Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r6 · c12 · span 261584–261593
8Section 03, Steven Sugarman RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017156Section “DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r0 · c1 · span 216125–216134
9Section 03, Steven Sugarman RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017156Section “DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r0 · c1 · span 216105–216114
10Section 03, Steven Sugarman RSUDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017156Section “DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r0 · c1 · span 216140–216143
11Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-310001628280-26-022508Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
12Section 08, Jeffrey SeaboldDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017156Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 883,866. Filing ↗machine: span 167491–167710
13Section 08, Mario De TomasiDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017156Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,500. Filing ↗machine: span 158006–158225
14Section 08, Michael A. CarrazzaDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017156Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,667. Filing ↗machine: span 149002–149182
15Section 08, Edward N. ConstantinoDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017156Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 142,500. Filing ↗machine: span 155138–155357
16Section 08, Anahit MagzanyanDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017156Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,000. Filing ↗machine: span 151832–152051
17Section 08, Emile Van den BolDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017156Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,000. Filing ↗machine: span 161308–161527
18Section 08, Jonathan RothDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017156Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 51,777. Filing ↗machine: span 164186–164405
19Section 08, Ida LiuDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017156Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 51,777. Filing ↗machine: span 170222–170440
20Section 08, Carlos P. SalasDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017156Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 08, Steven A. SugarmanDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017156Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Angie Miranda 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001437749-26-014643Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, William Simmons 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001437749-26-014644Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, William Simmons 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001437749-26-014644Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Carlos P. Salas 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-050001437749-26-014953Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Angie Miranda 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001437749-26-014643Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Angie Miranda 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001437749-26-014643Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, William Simmons 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001437749-26-014644Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Carlos P. Salas 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001437749-26-014645Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Carlos P. Salas 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001437749-26-014645Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Carlos P. Salas 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001437749-26-014645Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Carlos P. Salas 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-050001437749-26-014953Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Carlos P. Salas 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-050001437749-26-014953Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Steven Sugarman 2026-05-20Form 42026-06-180001437749-26-021114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Steven Sugarman 2026-05-20Form 42026-06-180001437749-26-021114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, William Simmons 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-270001437749-26-018627Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Mario De Tomasi 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001437749-26-018295Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Carlos P. Salas 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-270001437749-26-018626Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Mario De Tomasi 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001437749-26-018861Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Anahit Magzanyan 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001437749-26-022597Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Edward N. Constantino 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001437749-26-022598Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Jeffrey Seabold 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001437749-26-022599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jonathan Roth 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001437749-26-022600Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Steven Sugarman 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001437749-26-022627Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Steven Sugarman 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001437749-26-022627Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Anahit Magzanyan 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001437749-26-022597Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Edward N. Constantino 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001437749-26-022598Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Jeffrey Seabold 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001437749-26-022599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Jonathan Roth 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001437749-26-022600Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Mario De Tomasi 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001437749-26-022601Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Mario De Tomasi 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001437749-26-022601Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Steven Sugarman 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001437749-26-022627Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Anahit Magzanyan 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-310001437749-26-025191Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Edward N. Constantino 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-310001437749-26-025192Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Jonathan Roth 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-310001437749-26-025193Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Mario De Tomasi 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-310001437749-26-025194Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Steven Sugarman 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-270001437749-26-029048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Mario De Tomasi 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001437749-26-030090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Steven Sugarman 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001437749-26-031803Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Steven Sugarman 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001437749-26-031803Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Steven Sugarman 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001437749-26-031803Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Steven Sugarman 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001437749-26-032768Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-270001140361-26-017156Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
64Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-270001140361-25-020413Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
65Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-12-230001437749-24-038280Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.36% (votes for as printed: 1,937,980). Filing ↗
66Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
67Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
68Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 603,167 + equity 992,054 + all other 69,866 = 1,665,087, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,665,087
69PATRIOT NATIONAL BANCORP INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017156CEO total compensation as printed in PATRIOT NATIONAL BANCORP INC's own proxy. As printed: 7,303,382. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 248677–248687

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the PATRIOT NATIONAL BANCORP INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
PNBK Peer Teardown Report