Companies Peraso
Peraso (PRSO): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Email me Peraso’s executive pay brief as a PDF
It arrives in about 2 minutes, with every figure cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $400,000FY2024
- $499,000FY2025
CEO total pay was $499,000 in fiscal 2025, up from $400,000 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $400,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $0 · option awards $99,000
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Glibbery | $400,000 | $0 | $0 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $499,000 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| James Sullivan | 305,000 | 0 | 0 | 99,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 404,000 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Bradley Lynch | 275,000 | 0 | 0 | 99,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 374,000 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Glibbery | $499,000 | $400,000 | — | ↑ +99,000 |
| James Sullivan | 404,000 | 305,000 | — | ↑ +99,000 |
| Bradley Lynch | 374,000 | 275,000 | — | ↑ +99,000 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Glibbery | OPTION | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 100,000 | — | $78,000 |
| Ronald Glibbery | OPTION | 2025-08-07 | — | — | 25,000 | — | 21,000 |
| Bradley Lynch | OPTION | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 100,000 | — | 78,000 |
| Bradley Lynch | OPTION | 2025-08-07 | — | — | 25,000 | — | 21,000 |
| James Sullivan | OPTION | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 100,000 | — | 78,000 |
| James Sullivan | OPTION | 2025-08-07 | — | — | 25,000 | — | 21,000 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Glibbery | $0 | $0 | $99,000 | 0.0% |
| Bradley Lynch | 0 | 0 | 99,000 | 0.0% |
| James Sullivan | 0 | 0 | 99,000 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Glibbery | Option | 22,221 | 0.84 | — |
| James Sullivan | Option | 22,221 | 0.84 | — |
| Bradley Lynch | Option | 22,221 | 0.84 | — |
| Ronald Glibbery | Option | 72,223 | 0.78 | — |
| James Sullivan | Option | 72,223 | 0.78 | — |
| Bradley Lynch | Option | 72,223 | 0.78 | — |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Y. NewellIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | $45,000 | $500 | — | — | $0 | $45,500 |
| Ian McWalterIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 44,000 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 44,000 |
| Andreas MelderIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 40,000 | 500 | — | — | 0 | 40,500 |
| Daniel LewisIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 35,000 | 500 | — | — | 0 | 35,500 |
| Cornelis LinksIndependent · Audit | 929 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 929 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $50,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 8,000 / 6,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $164,929 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,500 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $166,429 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Peraso as a peer
Companies that benchmark against PRSO
1 company names PRSO as a compensation peer
- RESEARCH FRONTIERS INCREFRFY2025
Each company listed discloses PRSO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PRSO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Peraso names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Peraso.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Investment | 2025 | Peter Federico | $900,000 | $5,750,000 | $0 | — | $14,208,500 |
| 2 | Peraso | 2025 | Ronald Glibbery | 400,000 | 0 | 99,000 | 0 | 499,000 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peraso | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Investment | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
No say-on-pay vote is on file for this company.
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (20 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Ronald Glibbery. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 499,000. View filing ↗
- Section 01, James Sullivan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 404,000. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Bradley Lynch. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 374,000. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ronald Glibbery OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ronald Glibbery OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Bradley Lynch OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Bradley Lynch OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James Sullivan OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, James Sullivan OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert Y. Newell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ian McWalter. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 44,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Andreas Melder. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 40,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Daniel Lewis. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 35,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Cornelis Links. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 929. View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 164,929 + equity 1,500 + all other 0 = 166,429, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Investment, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Investment's own proxy. As printed: 14,208,500. View filing ↗
- Peraso (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Peraso's own proxy. As printed: 499,000. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Investment reciprocity. DEF 14A. Investment's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peraso. View filing ↗