CompBrief BY VELARION

Companies Peraso

Peraso (PRSO): executive pay, fiscal 2025

Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.

Email me Peraso’s executive pay brief as a PDF

It arrives in about 2 minutes, with every figure cited to its filing.

After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

CEO total pay$499,000CEO Ronald Glibbery · source
CEO vs. named peers1st pct.Of 4 peer CEOs

CEO pay, last three years

  • $400,000FY2024
  • $499,000FY2025

CEO total pay was $499,000 in fiscal 2025, up from $400,000 in fiscal 2024.

FY2025: salary $400,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $0 · option awards $99,000

Full detail

Every table from the filing. Open any section.

Summary compensation table
Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Ronald Glibbery$400,000$0$0$99,000$0$0$0$499,000
Chief Executive Officer
James Sullivan305,0000099,000000404,000
Chief Financial Officer
Bradley Lynch275,0000099,000000374,000
Chief Operating Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Ronald Glibbery$499,000$400,000—↑ +99,000
James Sullivan404,000305,000—↑ +99,000
Bradley Lynch374,000275,000—↑ +99,000

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

Equity grants and outstanding awards

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Ronald GlibberyOPTION2025-02-11——100,000—$78,000
Ronald GlibberyOPTION2025-08-07——25,000—21,000
Bradley LynchOPTION2025-02-11——100,000—78,000
Bradley LynchOPTION2025-08-07——25,000—21,000
James SullivanOPTION2025-02-11——100,000—78,000
James SullivanOPTION2025-08-07——25,000—21,000

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Ronald Glibbery$0$0$99,0000.0%
Bradley Lynch0099,0000.0%
James Sullivan0099,0000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Ronald GlibberyOption22,2210.84—
James SullivanOption22,2210.84—
Bradley LynchOption22,2210.84—
Ronald GlibberyOption72,2230.78—
James SullivanOption72,2230.78—
Bradley LynchOption72,2230.78—
Director compensation
DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Robert Y. NewellIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation$45,000$500——$0$45,500
Ian McWalterIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY44,0000——044,000
Andreas MelderIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)40,000500——040,500
Daniel LewisIndependent · Not standing for re-election35,000500——035,500
Cornelis LinksIndependent · Audit9290——0929

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$35,000
Annual equity retainer$50,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)8,000 / 6,000
Stock ownership guideline—

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$164,929
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,500
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$166,429

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

Peer group, and who names Peraso as a peer

Companies that benchmark against PRSO

1 company names PRSO as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PRSO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PRSO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

ReturnAGNC Investment Shareholder Summary

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Peraso names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Peraso.

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Investment2025Peter Federico$900,000$5,750,000$0—$14,208,500
2Peraso2025Ronald Glibbery400,000099,0000499,000

Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Perasonot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Investmentnot disclosednot disclosedNoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.

Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.

Say-on-pay history and pay ratio

No say-on-pay vote is on file for this company.

Insider trades since the proxy

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

Sources (20 citations)

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

  • Section 01, Ronald Glibbery. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 499,000. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, James Sullivan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 404,000. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Bradley Lynch. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 374,000. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Ronald Glibbery OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Ronald Glibbery OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Bradley Lynch OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Bradley Lynch OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, James Sullivan OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, James Sullivan OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Robert Y. Newell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,500. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Ian McWalter. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 44,000. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Andreas Melder. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 40,500. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Daniel Lewis. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 35,500. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Cornelis Links. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 929. View filing ↗
  • Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
  • Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
  • Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 164,929 + equity 1,500 + all other 0 = 166,429, summed across the director compensation table rows.
  • Investment, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Investment's own proxy. As printed: 14,208,500. View filing ↗
  • Peraso (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Peraso's own proxy. As printed: 499,000. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Investment reciprocity. DEF 14A. Investment's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peraso. View filing ↗