CEO Zhenwu (Wayne) Huang was paid $126,000 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 5.0% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001213900-26-098112 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$185,000 Matthew Casella total, FY2025 President — highest-paid officer; CEO Zhenwu (Wayne) Huang: $126,000 | — CEO (Zhenwu (Wayne) Huang) pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
RR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated September 8, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Casella | $185,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $185,000 |
| President | ||||||||
| Zhenwu (Wayne) Huang | 126,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126,000 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Phil Zheng | 125,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125,389 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Casella | $185,000 | $168,654 | — | ↑ +16,346 |
| Zhenwu (Wayne) Huang | 126,000 | 120,000 | 120,816 | ↑ +6,000 |
| Phil Zheng | 125,389 | 133,717 | 60,000 | ↓ −8,328 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Richtech Robotics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Phil Zheng | COO | $125,389 |
| Matthew Casella | President | $185,000 |
| Zhenwu (Wayne) Huang | CEO | $126,000 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| John Shigley | Independent Director | $54,800 |
| Saul Factor | Independent Director | $54,800 |
| Stephen Markscheid | Independent Director | $54,800 |
| Zhenqiang (Michael) Huang | Director | — |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Casella | RSA | — | — | — | 50,000 | — | — |
| Matthew Casella | RSA | 2024-11-20 | — | — | 60,000 | — | — |
| Phil Zheng | RSA | 2024-11-20 | — | — | 200,000 | — | — |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huang | RSU | 30,308,000 | — | $844,876 |
| Huang | RSU | 7,892,000 | — | 220,000 |
The Company's compensation program is designed to attract and retain the best available personnel for positions of substantial responsibility, provide additional incentive to employees, directors, and consultants, and promote the success of the business of the Company.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | false |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John ShigleyIndependent · Audit (Chair) | $0 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $54,800 |
| Stephen MarkscheidIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 0 | 54,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54,800 |
| Saul FactorIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 0 | 54,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54,800 |
| Zhenqiang (Michael) HuangEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $0 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $54,800 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $0 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $164,400 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $164,400 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richtech Robotics | 2025 | Zhenwu (Wayne) Huang | $126,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $126,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Matthew Casella | DEF 14A | 2026-09-08 | 0001213900-26-098112 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 185,000. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 321926–321933 |
| 2 | Section 01, Zhenwu (Wayne) Huang | DEF 14A | 2026-09-08 | 0001213900-26-098112 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 126,000. Filing ↗machine: span 288260–288267 |
| 3 | Section 01, Phil Zheng | DEF 14A | 2026-09-08 | 0001213900-26-098112 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 125,389. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 301698–301705 |
| 4 | Section 03, Matthew Casella RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-09-08 | 0001213900-26-098112 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 349339–349345 |
| 5 | Section 03, Matthew Casella RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-09-08 | 0001213900-26-098112 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 347500–347506 |
| 6 | Section 03, Phil Zheng RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-09-08 | 0001213900-26-098112 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 346085–346092 |
| 7 | Section 08, John Shigley | DEF 14A | 2026-09-08 | 0001213900-26-098112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 54,800. Filing ↗machine: span 393341–393719 |
| 8 | Section 08, Stephen Markscheid | DEF 14A | 2026-09-08 | 0001213900-26-098112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 54,800. Filing ↗machine: span 408265–408643 |
| 9 | Section 08, Saul Factor | DEF 14A | 2026-09-08 | 0001213900-26-098112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 54,800. Filing ↗machine: span 417370–417748 |
| 10 | Section 08, Zhenqiang (Michael) Huang | DEF 14A | 2026-09-08 | 0001213900-26-098112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 12 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 0 + equity 164,400 + all other 0 = 164,400, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 164,400 |
| 13 | Richtech Robotics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-08 | 0001213900-26-098112 | CEO total compensation as printed in Richtech Robotics's own proxy. As printed: 126,000. Filing ↗machine: span 288260–288267 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.