CEO Wolfgang Schubert was paid $302,181 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 32.8% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001493152-26-032957 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,177,387 Nicholas Hughes-Jones total, FY2025 SVP Business Development — highest-paid officer; CEO Wolfgang Schubert: $302,181 | — CEO (Wolfgang Schubert) pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
SHAZ's next annual pay disclosure, estimated July 13, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Hughes-Jones | $45,676 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,131,711 | $1,177,387 |
| SVP Business Development | ||||||||
| Wolfgang Schubert | 276,818 | 25,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 302,181 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Tim Broadfoot | 110,250 | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85,995 | 221,245 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Leece | 169,352 | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18,879 | 213,231 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Hughes-Jones | $1,177,387 | $567,664 | — | ↑ +609,723 |
| Wolfgang Schubert | 302,181 | 449,689 | — | ↓ −147,508 |
| Tim Broadfoot | 221,245 | 573,219 | — | ↓ −351,974 |
| Andrew Leece | 213,231 | 622,477 | — | ↓ −409,246 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read SharonAI Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SHAZ reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Broadfoot | RSU | — | — | — | 97,710 | — | $651,665 |
| Nicholas Hughes-Jones | RSU | — | — | — | 97,710 | — | 651,665 |
| Andrew Leece | RSU | — | — | — | 97,710 | — | 651,665 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Broadfoot | $651,665 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Nicholas Hughes-Jones | 651,665 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Andrew Leece | 651,665 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Hughes-Jones | RSU | 97,710 | — | $419,250 |
| Andrew Leece | RSU | 97,710 | — | 419,250 |
| Tim Broadfoot | RSU | 97,710 | — | 419,250 |
| Schubert | RSU | 72,960 | — | 313,053 |
The Company's compensation program is designed to attract and retain talent by providing a balance of incentives with fixed and variable components, including deferred remuneration. Equity incentive awards generally vest and settle over time to align executive interests with long-term stockholder value and discourage excessive short-term risk-taking.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-27 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-27 | —a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James ManningNot independent | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $210,735 | $210,735 |
| Brent LanierNot independent | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,000 |
| Alastair CairnsIndependent · Audit and Risk Management · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Compensation | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,000 |
| Wolf SchubertNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alexander Andrew KeltonIndependent · Audit and Risk Management · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Compensation (Chair) · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Benjamin AdamsIndependent · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Peter WoodwardIndependent · Audit and Risk Management (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Compensation · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Executive ChairmanIndependent | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $25,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $50,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $210,735 |
| Total cost of the board | $260,735 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SharonAI Holdings | 2025 | Wolfgang Schubert | $276,818 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $302,181 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Nicholas Hughes-Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-07-13 | 0001493152-26-032957 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,177,387. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Wolfgang Schubert | DEF 14A | 2026-07-13 | 0001493152-26-032957 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 302,181. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 371972–371979 |
| 3 | Section 01, Tim Broadfoot | DEF 14A | 2026-07-13 | 0001493152-26-032957 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 221,245. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Andrew Leece | DEF 14A | 2026-07-13 | 0001493152-26-032957 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 213,231. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 03, Tim Broadfoot RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-13 | 0001493152-26-032957 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Nicholas Hughes-Jones RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-13 | 0001493152-26-032957 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Andrew Leece RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-13 | 0001493152-26-032957 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-31 | 0001493152-26-014068 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 08, James Manning | DEF 14A | 2026-07-13 | 0001493152-26-032957 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,735. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Brent Lanier | DEF 14A | 2026-07-13 | 0001493152-26-032957 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,000. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Alastair Cairns | DEF 14A | 2026-07-13 | 0001493152-26-032957 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,000. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Wolf Schubert | DEF 14A | 2026-07-13 | 0001493152-26-032957 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Alexander Andrew Kelton | DEF 14A | 2026-07-13 | 0001493152-26-032957 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Benjamin Adams | DEF 14A | 2026-07-13 | 0001493152-26-032957 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Peter Woodward | DEF 14A | 2026-07-13 | 0001493152-26-032957 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Non-Executive Chairman | DEF 14A | 2026-07-13 | 0001493152-26-032957 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-08-28 | 0001493152-26-040627 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: — (votes for as printed: 34,988,378). Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 19 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 20 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 50,000 + equity 0 + all other 210,735 = 260,735, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 260,735 |
| 21 | SharonAI Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-13 | 0001493152-26-032957 | CEO total compensation as printed in SharonAI Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 302,181. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 371972–371979 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.