CEO Eric Baker was paid $4,526,281 in fiscal year 2025 (SEC filing 0001193125-26-197608 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,546,282 Nayaab Islam total, FY2025 President and Chief Product Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Eric Baker: $4,526,281 | — CEO (Eric Baker) pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.6% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
STUB's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nayaab Islam | $4,426,282 | $3,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $120,000 | $7,546,282 |
| President and Chief Product Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Streams | 2,000,000 | 2,000,000 | 3,041,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7,041,507 |
| Executive Vice Chairman, Chief Legal Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Eric Baker | 3,354,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,171,960 | 4,526,281 |
| Founder, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Artem Yegorov | 2,500,000 | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 158,969 | 3,658,969 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Connie James | 1,000,000 | 2,500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,514,000 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nayaab Islam | $7,546,282 | — | — | — |
| Mark Streams | 7,041,507 | — | — | — |
| Eric Baker | 4,526,281 | — | — | — |
| Artem Yegorov | 3,658,969 | — | — | — |
| Connie James | 3,514,000 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read StubHub Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper STUB reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name STUB as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Artem Yegorov | CTO | $3,658,969 |
| Connie James | CFO | $3,514,000 |
| Eric Baker | CEO | $4,526,281 |
| Mark Streams | General Counsel | $7,041,507 |
| Nayaab Islam | President | $7,546,282 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Daniel J. Finnegan | Former director (through FY2025) | $12,500 |
| Jeffrey M. Blackburn | Independent Director | $314,561 |
| Sameer Bhargava | Independent Director | $320,395 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Streams | RSU | 2025-09-04 | — | — | 51,815 | — | $2,041,511 |
| Mark Streams | RSU | 2025-09-16 | — | — | 42,553 | — | 999,996 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Streams | $3,041,507 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Baker | RSU | 6,960,483 | — | $94,175,335 |
| Nayaab Islam | RSU | 5,200,000 | — | 70,356,000 |
| Eric Baker | RSU | 1,881,715 | — | 25,459,604 |
| Nayaab Islam | RSU | 697,580 | — | 9,438,257 |
| Mark Streams | RSU | 250,000 | — | 3,382,500 |
| Connie James | RSU | 150,000 | — | 2,029,500 |
| Connie James | RSU | 54,685 | — | 739,888 |
| Mark Streams | RSU | 42,553 | — | 575,742 |
| Artem Yegorov | RSU | 37,031 | — | 501,029 |
| Mark Streams | RSU | 25,920 | — | 350,698 |
| Eric Baker | Option | 739,316 | 0.55 | — |
| Eric Baker | Option | 9,195,210 | 6.05 | — |
| Eric Baker | Option | 500,000 | 8 | — |
| Nayaab Islam | Option | 957,135 | 6.05 | — |
| Nayaab Islam | Option | 1,100,000 | 6.05 | — |
| Nayaab Islam | Option | 435,000 | 6.05 | — |
| Mark Streams | Option | 500,000 | 6.05 | — |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-23 | 2,636,452,272 | 10,567,228 | 2,184,606 | 99.6% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-23 | 99.6%a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sameer BhargavaIndependent · Audit · Compensation | $20,417 | $299,978 | — | — | — | $320,395 |
| Rajini Sundar KodialamIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 14,583 | 299,978 | — | — | — | 314,561 |
| Jeffrey M. BlackburnIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected | 14,583 | 299,978 | — | — | — | 314,561 |
| Thomas A. PattersonIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected | 10,208 | 299,978 | — | — | — | 310,186 |
| Jeremy LevineIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected | 16,042 | 182,595 | — | — | — | 198,637 |
| Daniel J. FinneganIndependent · Departed during FY | 12,500 | 0 | — | — | — | 12,500 |
| Eric H. BakerEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Mark StreamsEmployee director · Audit | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $88,333 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,382,507 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,470,840 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | StubHub Holdings | 2025 | Eric Baker | $3,354,321 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,526,281 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Nayaab Islam | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197608 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 7,546,282. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 301970–301979 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mark Streams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197608 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 7,041,507. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 310551–310560 |
| 3 | Section 01, Eric Baker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197608 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,526,281. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 292175–292184 |
| 4 | Section 01, Artem Yegorov | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197608 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,658,969. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 306264–306273 |
| 5 | Section 01, Connie James | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197608 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,514,000. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 297688–297697 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mark Streams RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197608 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 342197–342206 |
| 7 | Section 03, Mark Streams RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197608 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 343166–343173 |
| 8 | Section 08, Sameer Bhargava | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197608 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,395. Filing ↗machine: span 523836–523843 |
| 9 | Section 08, Rajini Sundar Kodialam | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197608 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,561. Filing ↗machine: span 528490–528497 |
| 10 | Section 08, Jeffrey M. Blackburn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197608 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,561. Filing ↗machine: span 525102–525109 |
| 11 | Section 08, Thomas A. Patterson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197608 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,186. Filing ↗machine: span 530989–530996 |
| 12 | Section 08, Jeremy Levine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197608 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 198,637. Filing ↗machine: span 529724–529731 |
| 13 | Section 08, Daniel J. Finnegan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197608 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 12,500. Filing ↗machine: span 522049–522055 |
| 14 | Section 08, Eric H. Baker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197608 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Mark Streams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197608 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285713 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.6% (votes for as printed: 2,636,452,272). Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 18 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 88,333 + equity 1,382,507 + all other 0 = 1,470,840, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,470,840 |
| 19 | StubHub Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197608 | CEO total compensation as printed in StubHub Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 4,526,281. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 292175–292184 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.