Companies Stereotaxis, Inc.
Stereotaxis (STXS): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Email me Stereotaxis, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
It arrives in about 2 minutes, with every figure cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $62,195FY2023
- $62,195FY2024
- $64,390FY2025
CEO total pay was $64,390 in fiscal 2025, up from $62,195 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $60,000
Order STXS
Add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, then press the report you want. Each button opens its own card payment on Stripe.
Executives and directors
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly Peery | $232,500 | — | — | $55,400 | $20,000 | — | $18,211 | $326,111 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| David Fischel | 60,000 | — | — | — | — | — | 4,390 | 64,390 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly Peery | $326,111 | $340,165 | $323,798 | ↓ −14,054 |
| David Fischel | 64,390 | 62,195 | 62,195 | ↑ +2,195 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The objective of our compensation program is to attract, retain, and motivate highly qualified executive officers while aligning the interests of these executives with those of shareholders. The program is guided by principles to align pay and performance, manage program cost and dilution, and provide competitive market pay.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | — |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
No plan-based awards are on file for this fiscal year.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly Peery | Option | 1,644 | 4.8 | — |
| Kimberly Peery | Option | 11,652 | 2.57 | — |
| David Fischel | Option | 15,750 | 0.74 | — |
| Kimberly Peery | Option | 23,328 | 3.01 | — |
| Kimberly Peery | Option | 35,000 | 2.03 | — |
| Kimberly Peery | Option | 40,000 | 4.52 | — |
| Kimberly Peery | Option | 40,000 | 6.96 | — |
| Kimberly Peery | Option | 50,000 | 1.6 | — |
| David Fischel | RSU | 13,000,000 | — | 29,900,000 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Myriam CuretIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $0 | $200,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $200,000 |
| Ross LevinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 0 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 200,000 |
| Nachum ShamirIndependent · Audit | 0 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 200,000 |
| Nathan Fischel, M.DNot independent | 0 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 200,000 |
| Dr. Arun S. MenawatIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 0 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 200,000 |
| David W. BenferIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 0 | 200,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 200,000 |
| David L. FischelEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $0 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,200,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,200,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Stereotaxis as a peer
Companies that benchmark against STXS
2 companies name STXS as a compensation peer
- 908 Devices Inc.MASSFY2025
- Orchestra BioMed Holdings, Inc.OBIOFY2025
Each company listed discloses STXS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named STXS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stereotaxis, Inc. | 2025 | David Fischel | $60,000 | — | — | — | $64,390 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 52,143,334 | 985,434 | 474,095 | 98.15% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 38,666,726 | 3,439,809 | 899,918 | 91.83% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-21 | 47,482,211 | 224,702 | 107,460 | 99.53% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-05-22 | 47,979,552 | 331,532 | 385,031 | 99.31% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-05-23 | 9,826,373 | 907,237 | 95,060 | 91.55% | Passed |
| 2016 | 2016-05-24 | 5,496,791 | 1,017,421 | 1,427,612 | 84.38% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 98.15%a |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 91.83%b |
| 2020 | 2020-05-21 | 99.53%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (15 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Kimberly Peery. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 326,111. View filing ↗
- Section 01, David Fischel. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 64,390. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Myriam Curet. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ross Levin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Nachum Shamir. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Nathan Fischel, M.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Dr. Arun S. Menawat. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David W. Benfer. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David L. Fischel. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-15. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.15% (votes for as printed: 52,143,334). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2023 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2023-05-19. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.83% (votes for as printed: 38,666,726). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2020 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2020-05-22. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.53% (votes for as printed: 47,482,211). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 0 + equity 1,200,000 + all other 0 = 1,200,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Stereotaxis, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Stereotaxis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 64,390. View filing ↗