CEO Allan Evans was paid $6,122,792 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 449.3% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001683168-26-006678 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,122,792 ↑ Allan Evans total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
UMAC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated August 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allan Evans | $262,500 | $0 | $5,839,750 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $20,542 | $6,122,792 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Hoff | 255,000 | 0 | 2,812,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,440 | 3,070,190 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Camden | 217,500 | 0 | 2,812,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,919 | 3,048,169 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allan Evans | $6,122,792 | $1,114,600 | — | ↑ +5,008,192 |
| Brian Hoff | 3,070,190 | 820,820 | — | ↑ +2,249,370 |
| Andrew Camden | 3,048,169 | 331,772 | — | ↑ +2,716,397 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Unusual Machines's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper UMAC reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Allan Evans | CEO | $6,122,792 |
| Andrew Camden | President | $3,048,169 |
| Brian Hoff | CFO | $3,070,190 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Cristina A. Colón, Esq | Independent Director | $125,010 |
| Jeffrey Thompson | Director | $125,010 |
| Robert Lowry | Independent Director | $139,502 |
| Sanford Rich | Independent Director | $139,498 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allan Evans | RSA | — | — | — | 488,000 | — | $585,600 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Camden | RSU | 100,000 | — | $1,200,000 |
| Andrew Camden | RSU | 125,000 | — | 970,000 |
| Brian Hoff | RSU | 125,000 | — | 970,000 |
| Brian Hoff | RSU | 100,000 | — | 1,200,000 |
| Evans | RSU | 250,000 | — | 1,940,000 |
| Evans | RSU | 175,000 | — | 1,499,750 |
| Evans | RSU | 200,000 | — | 1,462,000 |
| Brian Hoff | RSU | 75,000 | — | 642,750 |
| Andrew Camden | RSU | 75,000 | — | 642,750 |
The Company's compensation program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate highly qualified executives by providing competitive compensation that aligns with the Company's performance and stockholder interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert LowryIndependent | $31,991 | $107,511 | — | — | — | $139,502 |
| Sanford RichIndependent | 71,991 | 67,507 | — | — | — | 139,498 |
| Cristina A. Colón, EsqIndependent | 17,500 | 107,510 | — | — | — | 125,010 |
| Jeffrey ThompsonNot independent | 17,500 | 107,510 | — | — | — | 125,010 |
| Dr. Allan EvansEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $90,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $138,982 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $390,038 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $529,020 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unusual Machines | 2025 | Allan Evans | $262,500 | $5,839,750 | $0 | $0 | $6,122,792 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Allan Evans | DEF 14A | 2026-08-24 | 0001683168-26-006678 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 6,122,792. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c27 · span 152339–152348 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brian Hoff | DEF 14A | 2026-08-24 | 0001683168-26-006678 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,070,190. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 155538–155547 |
| 3 | Section 01, Andrew Camden | DEF 14A | 2026-08-24 | 0001683168-26-006678 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,048,169. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 158741–158750 |
| 4 | Section 03, Allan Evans RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-08-24 | 0001683168-26-006678 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 175911–175919 |
| 5 | Section 08, Robert Lowry | DEF 14A | 2026-08-24 | 0001683168-26-006678 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 139,502. Filing ↗machine: span 185643–185687 |
| 6 | Section 08, Sanford Rich | DEF 14A | 2026-08-24 | 0001683168-26-006678 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 139,498. Filing ↗machine: span 186533–186577 |
| 7 | Section 08, Cristina A. Colón, Esq | DEF 14A | 2026-08-24 | 0001683168-26-006678 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,010. Filing ↗machine: span 184743–184787 |
| 8 | Section 08, Jeffrey Thompson | DEF 14A | 2026-08-24 | 0001683168-26-006678 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,010. Filing ↗machine: span 187426–187470 |
| 9 | Section 08, Dr. Allan Evans | DEF 14A | 2026-08-24 | 0001683168-26-006678 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 11 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 138,982 + equity 390,038 + all other 0 = 529,020, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 529,020 |
| 12 | Unusual Machines (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-24 | 0001683168-26-006678 | CEO total compensation as printed in Unusual Machines's own proxy. As printed: 6,122,792. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c27 · span 152339–152348 |