Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Liu | $655,288 | $0 | $1,099,986 | $0 | $550,000 | $10,173 | $56,194 | $2,371,641 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jessica Geoffroy | 331,919 | 0 | 119,927 | 0 | 374,000 | 9,098 | 14,136 | 849,080 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Liu | $2,371,641 | — | — | — |
| Jessica Geoffroy | 849,080 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Liu | PSU | 2025-02-18 | — | 65,922 | — | 65,922 | $560,996 |
| Jessica Geoffroy | PSU | 2025-02-28 | — | 837 | — | 837 | 58,732 |
| Alan Liu | PSU | 2025-02-13 | — | 7,857 | — | 7,857 | 538,990 |
| Jessica Geoffroy | PSU | 2025-02-18 | — | 7,191 | — | 7,191 | 61,195 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Liu | $0 | $1,099,986 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Jessica Geoffroy | 0 | 119,927 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Liu | PSU | 9,276 | — | $852,743 |
| Jessica Geoffroy | PSU | 3,152 | — | 253,043 |
| Alan Liu | RSU | 11,302 | — | 907,325 |
| Alan Liu | RSU | 65,922 | — | 659,220 |
| Jessica Geoffroy | RSU | 7,191 | — | 71,910 |
| Jessica Geoffroy | RSU | 837 | — | 67,194 |
| Alan Liu | PSU | 14,010 | — | 1,124,723 |
The compensation program for payment of compensation to Mr. Liu and Ms. Geoffroy emphasizes performance-based equity and alignment with unitholder interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 55% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | not disclosed |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 116,004,263 | 11,720,686 | 754,360 | 90.82% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-12-21 | 134,105,844 | 9,616,090 | 52,568 | 93.31% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 90.82%a |
| 2017 | 2017-12-21 | 93.31%b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert J. ByrneIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Conflicts | $105,000 | $150,031 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $255,031 |
| Peter H. KindIndependent · Audit · Conflicts (Chair) | 105,000 | 150,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,031 |
| Susan D. AustinIndependent · Audit · Conflicts | 90,000 | 150,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,031 |
| John W. KetchumEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,031 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $300,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $450,093 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $750,093 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | XPLR Infrastructure, LP | 2025 | Alan Liu | $655,288 | $1,099,986 | $0 | $550,000 | $2,371,641 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Alan Liu | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035232 | Section “TABLE 1A: 2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 36. As printed: 2,371,641. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c64 · span 639787–639796 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jessica Geoffroy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035232 | Section “TABLE 1A: 2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 36. As printed: 849,080. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c64 · span 649628–649635 |
| 3 | Section 03, Alan Liu PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035232 | Section “2025 grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r5 · c38 · span 724632–724638 |
| 4 | Section 03, Jessica Geoffroy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035232 | Section “2025 grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r7 · c38 · span 743774–743777 |
| 5 | Section 03, Alan Liu PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035232 | Section “2025 grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r4 · c38 · span 716553–716558 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jessica Geoffroy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035232 | Section “2025 grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r8 · c38 · span 752899–752904 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035232 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Robert J. Byrne | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035232 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,031. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c50 · span 1044002–1044009 |
| 9 | Section 08, Peter H. Kind | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035232 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,031. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c50 · span 1051043–1051050 |
| 10 | Section 08, Susan D. Austin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035232 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,031. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r1 · c50 · span 1036207–1036214 |
| 11 | Section 08, John W. Ketchum | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035232 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-24 | 0001603145-25-000021 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.82% (votes for as printed: 116,004,263). Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 06, 2017 vote | Form 8-K | 2017-12-22 | 0001603145-17-000080 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.31%. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 15 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 300,000 + equity 450,093 + all other 0 = 750,093, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 750,093 |
| 16 | XPLR Infrastructure, LP (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035232 | CEO total compensation as printed in XPLR Infrastructure, LP's own proxy. As printed: 2,371,641. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c64 · span 639787–639796 |