Companies AirJoule Technologies Corp.
AirJoule Technologies (AIRJ): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Email me AirJoule Technologies Corp.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
It arrives in about 2 minutes, with every figure cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $240,000FY2023
- $1,547,461FY2024
- $2,134,732FY2025
CEO total pay was $2,134,732 in fiscal 2025, up from $1,547,461 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $400,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $1,486,886 · option awards $0
Order AIRJ
Add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, then press the report you want. Each button opens its own card payment on Stripe.
Executives and directors
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Eilers | $300,000 | $0 | $5,243,158 | $0 | $142,500 | $0 | $7,899 | $5,693,556 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Matthew Jore | 400,000 | 0 | 1,486,886 | 0 | 240,000 | 0 | 7,846 | 2,134,732 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Stephen Pang | 333,846 | 0 | 618,222 | 0 | 187,000 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,153,068 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Eilers | $5,693,556 | $825,345 | — | ↑ +4,868,211 |
| Matthew Jore | 2,134,732 | 1,547,461 | 240,000 | ↑ +587,271 |
| Stephen Pang | 1,153,068 | 1,424,232 | — | ↓ −271,164 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | NaN% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | The Company maintains a Compensation Recovery Policy in compliance with SEC Dodd-Frank rules and Nasdaq listing standards, requiring recovery of erroneously awarded incentive-based compensation in the event of an accounting restatement. |
| Anti-hedging | Covered Individuals may not directly or indirectly engage in transactions intended to hedge or offset the market value of Company securities owned by them. |
| Anti-pledging | The policy does not allow pledging of Company securities as collateral for a loan or holding Company securities in margin accounts, unless done in accordance with the pledging policy. Any proposed pledge must receive pre-clearance from the Chief Legal Officer and must not exceed 15% of the requesting party's holdings. |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Pang | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 52,736 | — | — |
| Patrick Eilers | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 37,669 | — | — |
| Patrick Eilers | PSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 368,112 | — | — |
| Matthew Jore | PSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 55,748 | — | — |
| Matthew Jore | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 90,405 | — | — |
| Stephen Pang | PSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 13,937 | — | — |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Pang | PSU | 2,825 | — | $11,131 |
| Stephen Pang | PSU | 6,969 | — | 27,456 |
| Matthew Jore | PSU | 11,301 | — | 44,524 |
| Stephen Pang | RSU | 18,750 | — | 73,875 |
| Patrick Eilers | RSU | 18,750 | — | 73,875 |
| Matthew Jore | PSU | 27,874 | — | 109,824 |
| Matthew Jore | RSU | 37,500 | — | 147,750 |
| Patrick Eilers | RSU | 37,669 | — | 148,416 |
| Stephen Pang | Option | 41,145 | 10.23 | — |
| Patrick Eilers | Option | 41,145 | 10.23 | — |
| Stephen Pang | RSU | 50,625 | — | 199,463 |
| Stephen Pang | RSU | 52,736 | — | 207,780 |
| Patrick Eilers | PSU | 74,620 | — | 294,001 |
| Matthew Jore | Option | 82,290 | 10.23 | — |
| Matthew Jore | RSU | 90,405 | — | 356,196 |
| Stephen Pang | Option | 111,092 | 10.23 | — |
| Patrick Eilers | PSU | 184,056 | — | 725,181 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marwa ZaatariIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | $66,484 | $110,746 | — | — | — | $177,230 |
| Max S. BaucusIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election | 66,484 | 110,746 | — | — | — | 177,230 |
| Thomas E. MurphyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 35,959 | 130,493 | — | — | — | 166,452 |
| Ajay AgrawalIndependent · Audit | 53,241 | 110,746 | — | — | — | 163,987 |
| Stuart D. PorterIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 53,241 | 110,746 | — | — | — | 163,987 |
| Denise B. SterlingIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected | 28,253 | 130,493 | — | — | — | 158,747 |
| Paul DabbarIndependent · Departed during FY | 32,280 | 110,746 | — | — | — | 143,026 |
| J. Kyle DerhamIndependent · Departed during FY | 29,822 | 110,746 | — | — | — | 140,568 |
| Patrick C. EilersEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Matthew B. JoreEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $55,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $220,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $365,764 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $925,462 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,291,226 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names AirJoule Technologies as a peer
Companies that benchmark against AIRJ
No companies currently name AIRJ as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AirJoule Technologies Corp. | 2025 | Matthew Jore | $400,000 | $1,486,886 | $0 | $240,000 | $2,134,732 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | —a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | —b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (25 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Patrick Eilers. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,693,556. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Matthew Jore. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,134,732. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Stephen Pang. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,153,068. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Stephen Pang RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Patrick Eilers RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Patrick Eilers PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew Jore PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew Jore RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Stephen Pang PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. 10-K, filed 2026-03-31. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Marwa Zaatari. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 177,230. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Max S. Baucus. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 177,230. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Thomas E. Murphy. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 166,452. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ajay Agrawal. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 163,987. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Stuart D. Porter. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 163,987. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Denise B. Sterling. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 158,747. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Paul Dabbar. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 143,026. View filing ↗
- Section 08, J. Kyle Derham. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,568. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Patrick C. Eilers. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Matthew B. Jore. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-01. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-29. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 365,764 + equity 925,462 + all other 0 = 1,291,226, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- AirJoule Technologies Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. CEO total compensation as printed in AirJoule Technologies Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,134,732. View filing ↗