Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Radke | $1,146,323 | $1,719,485 | $0 | $77,989,022 | $0 | $0 | $528,307 | $81,383,137 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jay Green | 531,700 | 528,000 | 30,551,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 570 | 31,612,141 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Lee-Smith | 965,812 | 1,043,549 | 0 | 25,868,327 | 0 | 0 | 50,543 | 27,928,231 |
| Head of Distribution | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Radke | $81,383,137 | — | — | — |
| Jay Green | 31,612,141 | — | — | — |
| Christopher Lee-Smith | 27,928,231 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Radke | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | $77,989,022 |
| Jay Green | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 30,551,871 |
| Christopher Lee-Smith | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 25,868,327 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Radke | $0 | $0 | $77,989,022 | 0.0% |
| Jay Green | 30,551,871 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Christopher Lee-Smith | 0 | 0 | 25,868,327 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Lee-Smith | Option | 2,746,261 | 21 | — |
| Jeff Radke | Option | 8,279,552 | 21 | — |
| Jay Green | RSU | 916,556 | — | 14,985,691 |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | Cannot verify from provided text |
| Anti-hedging | The insider trading policy prohibits directors, executive officers, employees and their family members from entering into hedging or monetization transactions or similar arrangements with respect to Company shares, including the purchase or sale of puts or calls or the use of any other derivative instruments. |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | — | 141,651 | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | — | —a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy HarringtonIndependent · Departed during FY | $100,000 | $193,410 | $2,466,901 | $0 | $0 | $2,760,311 |
| Karen MeriwetherIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 118,000 | 193,410 | — | 0 | 0 | 311,410 |
| Paul LittleIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 100,000 | 193,410 | — | 0 | 0 | 293,410 |
| Keoni SchwartzIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Simon WainwrightIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel GaynorIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Searles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David TalachIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeff RadkeEmployee director · Board Chair · Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Kunal AroraIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Christopher Lee-SmithEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Nancy HasleyEmployee director · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $193,410 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | the adoption of corporate governance guidelines based on NYSE standards, which, amongst other requirements, set certain minimum share ownership requirements for our directors and officers |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $318,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $580,230 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $898,230 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Accelerant Holdings | 2025 | Jeff Radke | $1,146,323 | $0 | $77,989,022 | $0 | $81,383,137 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jeff Radke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036368 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 81,383,137. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c20 · span 184662–184672 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jay Green | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036368 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 31,612,141. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c20 · span 188693–188703 |
| 3 | Section 01, Christopher Lee-Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036368 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 27,928,231. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c20 · span 192189–192199 |
| 4 | Section 03, Jeff Radke OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036368 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r1 · c14 · span 184087–184097 |
| 5 | Section 03, Jay Green RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036368 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r3 · c11 · span 187935–187945 |
| 6 | Section 03, Christopher Lee-Smith OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036368 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r5 · c14 · span 191681–191691 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-18 | 0001997350-26-000003 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Wendy Harrington | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 2,760,311. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r3 · c19 · span 101155–101164 |
| 9 | Section 08, Karen Meriwether | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,410. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r5 · c19 · span 104651–104658 |
| 10 | Section 08, Paul Little | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,410. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r4 · c19 · span 102890–102897 |
| 11 | Section 08, Keoni Schwartz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r6 · c19 · span 106459–106466 |
| 12 | Section 08, Simon Wainwright | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Samuel Gaynor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r2 · c19 · span 99083–99090 |
| 14 | Section 08, Michael Searles | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, David Talach | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Jeff Radke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Kunal Arora | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r1 · c19 · span 97276–97283 |
| 18 | Section 08, Christopher Lee-Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Nancy Hasley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036368 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036368 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 22 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 318,000 + equity 580,230 + all other 0 = 898,230, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 898,230 |
| 23 | Accelerant Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036368 | CEO total compensation as printed in Accelerant Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 81,383,137. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c20 · span 184662–184672 |