Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-14

Accelerant Holdings (ARX)

CEO Jeff Radke was paid $81,383,137 in fiscal year 2025 (SEC filing 0001104659-26-036368 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$81,383,137
Jeff Radke total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

ARX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jeff Radke$1,146,323$1,719,485$0$77,989,022$0$0$528,307$81,383,137
Chief Executive Officer
Jay Green531,700528,00030,551,87100057031,612,141
Chief Financial Officer
Christopher Lee-Smith965,8121,043,549025,868,3270050,54327,928,231
Head of Distribution

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Jeff Radke$81,383,137———
Jay Green31,612,141———
Christopher Lee-Smith27,928,231———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Accelerant Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ARX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Accelerant Holdings Peer Teardown Report

$81,383,137 Jeff Radke total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of August 14, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-036368 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for ARX

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
ARXon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order ARX

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ARX

The list of companies that name ARX as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Accelerant Holdings Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
David TalachIndependent Director—
Karen MeriwetherIndependent Director$311,410
Keoni SchwartzIndependent Director—
Kunal AroraIndependent Director—
Michael SearlesDirector—
Nancy HasleyDirector—
Paul LittleIndependent Director$293,410
Samuel GaynorIndependent Director—
Simon WainwrightIndependent Director—
Wendy HarringtonFormer director (through FY2025)$2,760,311
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Paul LittleDirector2026-05-13A11,658$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy HasleyDirector2026-05-13A11,65800CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen MeriwetherDirector2026-05-13A11,65800CommonForm 4 ↗
David TalachDirector2026-05-13A23,31600CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew David SternbergCOO, Risk Exchange2026-05-13A279,32900CommonForm 4 ↗
Simon WainwrightDirector2026-05-13A23,31600CommonForm 4 ↗
Francis James ONeillCo-Founder, Chief U/W Officer2026-06-22D70,53613931,583CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy HasleyDirector2026-06-23D35,00013458,948CommonForm 4 ↗
Francis James ONeillCo-Founder, Chief U/W Officer2026-06-23D76,464131,002,428CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff RadkeDirector2026-06-23D80,000131,048,608Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Francis James ONeillCo-Founder, Chief U/W Officer2026-06-25D73,50013959,778CommonForm 4 ↗
Francis James ONeillCo-Founder, Chief U/W Officer2026-06-26D73,50013968,899CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff RadkeDirector2026-06-29D80,000131,029,880Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Jeff RadkeDirector2026-07-06D80,000131,066,224Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Jeff RadkeDirector2026-07-13D80,000131,054,096Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Francis James ONeillCo-Founder, Chief U/W Officer2026-07-14D83,119131,067,639CommonForm 4 ↗
Francis James ONeillCo-Founder, Chief U/W Officer2026-07-15D82,767131,052,051CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff RadkeDirector2026-07-17D14,77714211,279Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Jeff RadkeDirector2026-07-20D80,000141,080,544Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Matthew David SternbergCOO, Risk Exchange2026-07-23D3,9101453,841CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew David SternbergCOO, Risk Exchange2026-07-27D17,56815257,206CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff RadkeDirector2026-07-27D15,22314220,013Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Jeff RadkeDirector2026-07-27D80,000151,170,520Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Francis James ONeillCo-Founder, Chief U/W Officer2026-07-27D110,467151,616,221CommonForm 4 ↗
Francis James ONeillCo-Founder, Chief U/W Officer2026-07-28D104,647151,523,451CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff RadkeDirector2026-08-03D80,00012964,528Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Jeff RadkeDirector2026-08-10D80,00012967,096Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Francis James ONeillCo-Founder, Chief U/W Officer2026-08-10D63,61612767,667CommonForm 4 ↗
Francis James ONeillCo-Founder, Chief U/W Officer2026-08-11D89,219121,107,217CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy HasleyDirector2026-08-13D20,48920400,839CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jay GreenRSU—————$30,551,871
Christopher Lee-SmithOPTION—————25,868,327
Jeff RadkeOPTION—————77,989,022
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jay Green$30,551,871$0$00.0%
Christopher Lee-Smith0025,868,3270.0%
Jeff Radke0077,989,0220.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Christopher Lee-SmithOption2,746,26121—
Jeff RadkeOption8,279,55221—
Jay GreenRSU916,556—14,985,691
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Clawback policyCannot verify from provided text
Anti-hedgingThe insider trading policy prohibits directors, executive officers, employees and their family members from entering into hedging or monetization transactions or similar arrangements with respect to Company shares, including the purchase or sale of puts or calls or the use of any other derivative instruments.
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-12—————

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-12—a

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Wendy HarringtonIndependent · Departed during FY$100,000$193,410$2,466,901$0$0$2,760,311
Karen MeriwetherIndependent · Audit (Chair)118,000193,410—00311,410
Paul LittleIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)100,000193,410—00293,410
Keoni SchwartzIndependent · Compensation000000
Simon WainwrightIndependent · Newly elected000000
Samuel GaynorIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance000000
Michael Searles000000
David TalachIndependent · Newly elected000000
Jeff RadkeEmployee director · Board Chair · Compensation000—00
Kunal AroraIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election000000
Christopher Lee-SmithEmployee director000—00
Nancy HasleyEmployee director · Nominating and Corporate Governance000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$193,410
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guidelinethe adoption of corporate governance guidelines based on NYSE standards, which, amongst other requirements, set certain minimum share ownership requirements for our directors and officers
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$318,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$580,230
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$898,230

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Accelerant Holdings2025Jeff Radke$1,146,323$0$77,989,022$0$81,383,137

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Accelerant Holdings in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Jeff Radke (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Accelerant Holdings in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $81,383,137.
How much does Accelerant Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Accelerant Holdings reported total board compensation of $898,230 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jeff RadkeDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036368Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 81,383,137. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c20 · span 184662–184672
2Section 01, Jay GreenDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036368Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 31,612,141. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c20 · span 188693–188703
3Section 01, Christopher Lee-SmithDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036368Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 27,928,231. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c20 · span 192189–192199
4Section 03, Jay Green RSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036368Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r3 · c11 · span 187935–187945
5Section 03, Christopher Lee-Smith OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036368Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r5 · c14 · span 191681–191691
6Section 03, Jeff Radke OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036368Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r1 · c14 · span 184087–184097
7Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-180001997350-26-000003Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
8Section 08, Wendy HarringtonDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036368Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 2,760,311. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r3 · c19 · span 101155–101164
9Section 08, Karen MeriwetherDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036368Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,410. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r5 · c19 · span 104651–104658
10Section 08, Paul LittleDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036368Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,410. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r4 · c19 · span 102890–102897
11Section 08, Keoni SchwartzDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036368Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r6 · c19 · span 106459–106466
12Section 08, Simon WainwrightDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036368Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
13Section 08, Samuel GaynorDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036368Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r2 · c19 · span 99083–99090
14Section 08, Michael SearlesDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036368Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
15Section 08, David TalachDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036368Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
16Section 08, Jeff RadkeDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036368Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Kunal AroraDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036368Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r1 · c19 · span 97276–97283
18Section 08, Christopher Lee-SmithDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036368Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
19Section 08, Nancy HasleyDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036368Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Paul Little 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035768Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Nancy Hasley 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035772Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Karen Meriwether 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035774Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, David Talach 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035776Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Matthew David Sternberg 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035780Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Simon Wainwright 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035778Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Francis James ONeill 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001628280-26-045319Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Nancy Hasley 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001628280-26-045642Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Francis James ONeill 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-240001628280-26-045319Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Jeff Radke 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001628280-26-045640Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Francis James ONeill 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001628280-26-046119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Francis James ONeill 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-290001628280-26-046119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Jeff Radke 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-300001628280-26-046281Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Jeff Radke 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001628280-26-047575Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Jeff Radke 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-140001628280-26-048218Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Francis James ONeill 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001628280-26-048550Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Francis James ONeill 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001628280-26-048550Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Jeff Radke 2026-07-17Form 42026-07-200001628280-26-048906Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jeff Radke 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-200001628280-26-048906Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Matthew David Sternberg 2026-07-23Form 42026-07-270001628280-26-049906Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Matthew David Sternberg 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-270001628280-26-049906Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Jeff Radke 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280001628280-26-050312Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Jeff Radke 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280001628280-26-050312Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Francis James ONeill 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001628280-26-050691Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Francis James ONeill 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290001628280-26-050691Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Jeff Radke 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001628280-26-052848Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Jeff Radke 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055804Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Francis James ONeill 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001628280-26-056260Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Francis James ONeill 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120001628280-26-056260Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Nancy Hasley 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001628280-26-057158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-03-300001104659-26-036368Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
51Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
52Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 318,000 + equity 580,230 + all other 0 = 898,230, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 898,230
53Accelerant Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036368CEO total compensation as printed in Accelerant Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 81,383,137. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c20 · span 184662–184672

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Accelerant Holdings Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
ARX Peer Teardown Report