CEO Ralph Lober II was paid $1,037,169 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 29.4% from fiscal year 2025 (SEC filing 0001437749-26-030041 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,037,169 ↑ Ralph Lober II total, FY2026 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.58% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
CBKM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated September 15, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Lober II | $500,332 | $300 | $95,900 | $0 | $164,392 | $250,994 | $25,251 | $1,037,169 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Renee Wood | 264,091 | 300 | 30,940 | 0 | 75,440 | 78,028 | 26,840 | 475,639 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer/Treasurer | ||||||||
| Suzanne Mikes | 240,021 | 300 | 30,560 | 0 | 68,687 | 36,851 | 11,663 | 388,082 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Credit Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Lober II | $1,037,169 | $801,716 | $716,089 | ↑ +235,453 |
| Renee Wood | 475,639 | 399,599 | 337,909 | ↑ +76,040 |
| Suzanne Mikes | 388,082 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Consumers Bancorp Inc's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CBKM reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Consumers Bancorp Inc Peer Teardown Report
$1,037,169 Ralph Lober II total, FY2026
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 28, 2026 · Source: 0001437749-26-030041 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for CBKM
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order CBKM
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name CBKM as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the Consumers Bancorp Inc Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ralph Lober II | CEO | $1,037,169 |
| Renee Wood | CFO | $475,639 |
| Suzanne Mikes | Executive | $388,082 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ann M. Gano | Independent Director | $56,020 |
| Bradley Goris | Independent Director | $54,120 |
| David Bickerton | Independent Director | $55,020 |
| Frank L. Paden | Independent Director | $70,020 |
| John W. Parkinson | Independent Director | $62,020 |
| Joseph Gerzina | Independent Director | $58,020 |
| Laurie L. McClellan | Independent Director | $61,020 |
| Michael A. Wheeler | Independent Director | $54,620 |
| Richard T. Kiko Jr | Independent Director | $59,020 |
| Shawna L. L’Italien | Independent Director | $55,020 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph J. Lober II | Director | 2026-09-14 | A | 400 | $33 | $13,192 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank L. Paden | Director | 2026-09-15 | A | 181.9 | 33 | 6,001 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hillary A. Hudak | SVP, Chief People Officer | 2026-09-15 | A | 112.41 | 33 | 3,708 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly K. Chuckalovchak | SVP, Chief Information Officer | 2026-09-15 | A | 90.9 | 33 | 2,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ralph J. Lober II | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 70 | 33 | 2,281 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Bickerton | Director | 2026-09-28 | A | 129 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Bickerton | Director | 2026-09-28 | A | 129 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ralph J. Lober II | Director | 2026-09-28 | A | 1,199 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ralph J. Lober II | Director | 2026-09-28 | A | 1,199 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne N. Mikes | EVP, Chief Credit Officer | 2026-09-28 | A | 349 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne N. Mikes | EVP, Chief Credit Officer | 2026-09-28 | A | 349 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Renee Wood | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-28 | A | 387 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Renee Wood | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-28 | A | 387 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Benavides | SVP, Senior Loan Officer | 2026-09-28 | A | 129 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Benavides | SVP, Senior Loan Officer | 2026-09-28 | A | 129 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hillary A. Hudak | SVP, Chief People Officer | 2026-09-28 | A | 198 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hillary A. Hudak | SVP, Chief People Officer | 2026-09-28 | A | 198 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly K. Chuckalovchak | SVP, Chief Information Officer | 2026-09-28 | A | 190 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly K. Chuckalovchak | SVP, Chief Information Officer | 2026-09-28 | A | 190 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek G. Williams | SVP, Retail Operations & Sales | 2026-09-28 | A | 200 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek G. Williams | SVP, Retail Operations & Sales | 2026-09-28 | A | 200 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suzanne Mikes | RSU | 2025-07-01 | — | — | 1,528 | — | $30,560 |
| Ralph Lober II | RSU | 2025-07-01 | — | — | 4,795 | — | 95,900 |
| Renee Wood | RSU | 2025-07-01 | — | — | 1,547 | — | 30,940 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suzanne Mikes | $30,560 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Ralph Lober II | 95,900 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Renee Wood | 30,940 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suzanne Mikes | RSU | 1,528 | — | $43,548 |
| Ralph Lober II | RSU | 4,795 | — | 136,658 |
| Renee Wood | RSU | 1,547 | — | 44,090 |
The Company targets executive compensation to the midpoint of its peer group, considering the Company's size, complexity, and performance relative to previous years. The philosophy aims to attract and retain key personnel by offering appropriate incentives aligned with long-term goals and safe and sound operations.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-10-23 | 1,364,375 | 5,740 | 21,938 | 99.58% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-10-27 | 1,791,778 | 13,044 | 15,743 | 99.28% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-10-17 | 1,606,092 | 235,460 | 35,884 | 85.55% | Passed |
| 2016 | 2016-10-27 | 1,893,679 | 14,553 | 22,737 | 99.24% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-10-23 | 99.58%a |
| 2022 | 2022-10-27 | 99.28%b |
| 2019 | 2019-10-17 | 85.55%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted as votes "FOR" or "AGAINST" this proposal and will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted as votes "FOR" or "AGAINST" this proposal and will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted as either votes cast for or against the resolution.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank L. PadenIndependent · Compensation · Executive · Loan | $54,000 | $16,020 | — | — | — | $70,020 |
| John W. ParkinsonIndependent · Asset/Liability · Corporate Governance/Nominating · Loan · Risk & Technology (Chair) | 46,000 | 16,020 | — | — | — | 62,020 |
| Laurie L. McClellanIndependent · Audit · Executive · Loan (Chair) | 45,000 | 16,020 | — | — | — | 61,020 |
| Richard T. Kiko JrIndependent · Asset/Liability · Executive (Chair) · Risk & Technology | 43,000 | 16,020 | — | — | — | 59,020 |
| Joseph GerzinaIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance/Nominating · Loan | 42,000 | 16,020 | — | — | — | 58,020 |
| Ann M. GanoIndependent · Asset/Liability · Audit (Chair) · Risk & Technology | 40,000 | 16,020 | — | — | — | 56,020 |
| David BickertonIndependent · Asset/Liability · Audit · Risk & Technology | 39,000 | 16,020 | — | — | — | 55,020 |
| Shawna L. L’ItalienIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance/Nominating (Chair) · Partial-year service | 39,000 | 16,020 | — | — | — | 55,020 |
| Michael A. WheelerIndependent · Asset/Liability · Compensation · Risk & Technology | 38,600 | 16,020 | — | — | — | 54,620 |
| Bradley GorisIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance/Nominating · Executive | 38,100 | 16,020 | — | — | — | 54,120 |
| Renee K. WoodEmployee director · Partial-year service | — | — | — | — | 26,840 | 26,840 |
| Suzanne N. MikesEmployee director · Partial-year service | — | — | — | — | 11,663 | 11,663 |
| Ralph J. Lober IIEmployee director · Asset/Liability (Chair) · Loan | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $25,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $16,020 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 5,000 / 5,000 / 4,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $424,700 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $160,200 |
| All other compensation | $38,503 |
| Total cost of the board | $623,403 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Consumers Bancorp Inc | 2026 | Ralph Lober II | $500,332 | $95,900 | $0 | $164,392 | $1,037,169 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ralph Lober II | DEF 14A | 2026-09-10 | 0001437749-26-030041 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,037,169. Filing ↗machine: span 341931–341940 |
| 2 | Section 01, Renee Wood | DEF 14A | 2026-09-10 | 0001437749-26-030041 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 475,639. Filing ↗machine: span 356963–356970 |
| 3 | Section 01, Suzanne Mikes | DEF 14A | 2026-09-10 | 0001437749-26-030041 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 388,082. Filing ↗machine: span 371871–371878 |
| 4 | Section 03, Suzanne Mikes RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-09-10 | 0001437749-26-030041 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 368908–368914 |
| 5 | Section 03, Ralph Lober II RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-09-10 | 0001437749-26-030041 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 339386–339392 |
| 6 | Section 03, Renee Wood RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-09-10 | 0001437749-26-030041 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 354000–354006 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2025-09-05 | 0001437749-25-028445 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Frank L. Paden | DEF 14A | 2026-09-10 | 0001437749-26-030041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 70,020. Filing ↗machine: span 136447–136453 |
| 9 | Section 08, John W. Parkinson | DEF 14A | 2026-09-10 | 0001437749-26-030041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 62,020. Filing ↗machine: span 138347–138353 |
| 10 | Section 08, Laurie L. McClellan | DEF 14A | 2026-09-10 | 0001437749-26-030041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 61,020. Filing ↗machine: span 134550–134556 |
| 11 | Section 08, Richard T. Kiko Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-09-10 | 0001437749-26-030041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 59,020. Filing ↗machine: span 132648–132654 |
| 12 | Section 08, Joseph Gerzina | DEF 14A | 2026-09-10 | 0001437749-26-030041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 58,020. Filing ↗machine: span 126941–126947 |
| 13 | Section 08, Ann M. Gano | DEF 14A | 2026-09-10 | 0001437749-26-030041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 56,020. Filing ↗machine: span 125044–125050 |
| 14 | Section 08, David Bickerton | DEF 14A | 2026-09-10 | 0001437749-26-030041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,020. Filing ↗machine: span 123150–123156 |
| 15 | Section 08, Shawna L. L’Italien | DEF 14A | 2026-09-10 | 0001437749-26-030041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,020. Filing ↗machine: span 130745–130751 |
| 16 | Section 08, Michael A. Wheeler | DEF 14A | 2026-09-10 | 0001437749-26-030041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 54,620. Filing ↗machine: span 140248–140254 |
| 17 | Section 08, Bradley Goris | DEF 14A | 2026-09-10 | 0001437749-26-030041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 54,120. Filing ↗machine: span 128837–128843 |
| 18 | Section 08, Renee K. Wood | DEF 14A | 2026-09-10 | 0001437749-26-030041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 26,840. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Suzanne N. Mikes | DEF 14A | 2026-09-10 | 0001437749-26-030041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 11,663. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Ralph J. Lober II | DEF 14A | 2026-09-10 | 0001437749-26-030041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Ralph J. Lober II 2026-09-14 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0001437749-26-030539 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Frank L. Paden 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0001437749-26-030548 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Hillary A. Hudak 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0001437749-26-030543 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Kimberly K. Chuckalovchak 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0001437749-26-030545 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Ralph J. Lober II 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001437749-26-030775 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, David Bickerton 2026-09-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001437749-26-031384 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, David Bickerton 2026-09-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001437749-26-031384 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Ralph J. Lober II 2026-09-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001437749-26-031383 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Ralph J. Lober II 2026-09-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001437749-26-031383 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Suzanne N. Mikes 2026-09-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001437749-26-031380 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Suzanne N. Mikes 2026-09-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001437749-26-031380 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Renee Wood 2026-09-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001437749-26-031382 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Renee Wood 2026-09-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001437749-26-031382 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, David E. Benavides 2026-09-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001437749-26-031387 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, David E. Benavides 2026-09-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001437749-26-031387 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Hillary A. Hudak 2026-09-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001437749-26-031386 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Hillary A. Hudak 2026-09-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001437749-26-031386 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Kimberly K. Chuckalovchak 2026-09-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001437749-26-031385 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Kimberly K. Chuckalovchak 2026-09-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001437749-26-031385 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Derek G. Williams 2026-09-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001437749-26-031381 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Derek G. Williams 2026-09-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001437749-26-031381 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-10-28 | 0001437749-25-031870 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.58% (votes for as printed: 1,364,375.0). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-11-01 | 0001437749-22-025274 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.28% (votes for as printed: 1,791,778.2). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2019 vote | Form 8-K | 2019-10-18 | 0001437749-19-020281 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.55%. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 46 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 47 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 424,700 + equity 160,200 + all other 38,503 = 623,403, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 623,403 |
| 48 | Consumers Bancorp Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-10 | 0001437749-26-030041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Consumers Bancorp Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,037,169. Filing ↗machine: span 341931–341940 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Consumers Bancorp Inc Executive Compensation Report
$1,500