CEO Luis Peña was paid $11,022,670 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 48.1% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001193125-26-166747 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$11,022,670 ↑ Luis Peña total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
EVMN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 21, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Peña | $588,462 | $740,675 | $0 | $9,693,533 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,022,670 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Gregory Moss | 515,042 | 508,433 | 0 | 3,570,591 | 0 | 0 | 6,900 | 4,600,966 |
| Chief Business & Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Kyle Carver | 501,875 | 496,658 | 0 | 3,399,210 | 0 | 0 | 6,900 | 4,404,643 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Peña | $11,022,670 | $7,444,605 | — | ↑ +3,578,065 |
| Gregory Moss | 4,600,966 | 1,355,474 | — | ↑ +3,245,492 |
| Kyle Carver | 4,404,643 | 1,237,071 | — | ↑ +3,167,572 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Evommune's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper EVMN reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Gregory Moss | Chief Business & Legal Officer | $4,600,966 |
| Kyle Carver | CFO | $4,404,643 |
| Luis Peña | CEO | $11,022,670 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Arthur Kirsch | Independent Director | $451,244 |
| Benjamin F. McGraw III, Pharm.D | Chair of the Board | $490,827 |
| David E. Cohen, M.D., M.P.H | Independent Director | $484,577 |
| Derek DiRocco, Ph.D | Independent Director | — |
| Eugene A. Bauer, M.D | Director | — |
| Felice Verduyn-van Weegen | Independent Director | — |
| François Beaubien, Ph.D., C.F.A | Former director (through FY2025) | — |
| Rob Hopfner, R.Ph., Ph.D | Independent Director | — |
| Yuexin Yu | Former director (through FY2025) | — |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Peña | RSU | 141,753 | — | $2,426,811 |
| Gregory Moss | RSU | 55,845 | — | 956,066 |
| Kyle Carver | RSU | 54,469 | — | 932,509 |
| Luis Peña | Option | 41,129 | 3.07 | — |
| Kyle Carver | Option | 7,404 | 3.07 | — |
| Luis Peña | Option | 27,813 | 3.58 | — |
| Luis Peña | Option | 68,041 | 3.84 | — |
| Kyle Carver | Option | 279,408 | 16 | — |
| Luis Peña | Option | 12,395 | 1.71 | — |
| Luis Peña | Option | 218,081 | 2.99 | — |
| Luis Peña | Option | 796,841 | 16 | — |
| Luis Peña | Option | 444,992 | 2.99 | — |
| Gregory Moss | Option | 16,730 | 3.07 | — |
| Gregory Moss | Option | 9,567 | 3.58 | — |
| Kyle Carver | Option | 8,344 | 3.58 | — |
| Gregory Moss | Option | 23,134 | 3.84 | — |
| Gregory Moss | Option | 4,214 | 1.71 | — |
| Gregory Moss | Option | 34,914 | 1.71 | — |
| Gregory Moss | Option | 85,914 | 2.99 | — |
| Gregory Moss | Option | 293,496 | 16 | — |
| Kyle Carver | Option | 20,413 | 3.84 | — |
| Kyle Carver | Option | 3,570 | 1.71 | — |
| Kyle Carver | Option | 83,799 | 2.99 | — |
The company's compensation philosophy is designed to align named executive officers' interests with those of stockholders and to retain and incentivize them over the long-term. Base salaries are established based on role, responsibilities, and market levels, while equity-based incentive awards serve as a retention measure tied to continuous service and corporate goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | —a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin F. McGraw III, Pharm.DIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Science and Technology · Not standing for re-election | $50,833 | — | $439,994 | — | — | $490,827 |
| David E. Cohen, M.D., M.P.HIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Science and Technology (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 44,583 | — | 439,994 | — | — | 484,577 |
| Arthur KirschIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 11,250 | — | 439,994 | — | — | 451,244 |
| Eugene A. Bauer, M.DEmployee director · Science and Technology | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Rob Hopfner, R.Ph., Ph.DIndependent · Audit · Science and Technology · Not standing for re-election | 0 | — | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| François Beaubien, Ph.D., C.F.AIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | — | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| Felice Verduyn-van WeegenIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Science and Technology · Not standing for re-election | 0 | — | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| Luis PeñaEmployee director · Nominating and Corporate Governance | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Derek DiRocco, Ph.DIndependent · Science and Technology · Not standing for re-election · Newly elected | 0 | — | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| Yuexin YuIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | — | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $440,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $106,666 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $106,666 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Evommune | 2025 | Luis Peña | $588,462 | $0 | $9,693,533 | $0 | $11,022,670 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Luis Peña | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166747 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 11,022,670. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 343619–343629 |
| 2 | Section 01, Gregory Moss | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166747 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,600,966. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c20 · span 359027–359036 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kyle Carver | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166747 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,404,643. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c20 · span 374439–374448 |
| 4 | Section 08, Benjamin F. McGraw III, Pharm.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166747 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 490,827. Filing ↗machine: span 669114–669323 |
| 5 | Section 08, David E. Cohen, M.D., M.P.H | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166747 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 484,577. Filing ↗machine: span 673734–673943 |
| 6 | Section 08, Arthur Kirsch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166747 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 451,244. Filing ↗machine: span 690352–690561 |
| 7 | Section 08, Eugene A. Bauer, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166747 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Rob Hopfner, R.Ph., Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166747 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 08, François Beaubien, Ph.D., C.F.A | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166747 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Felice Verduyn-van Weegen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166747 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Luis Peña | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166747 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Derek DiRocco, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166747 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Yuexin Yu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166747 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-253482 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 16 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 106,666 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 106,666, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 106,666 |
| 17 | Evommune (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166747 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evommune's own proxy. As printed: 11,022,670. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 343619–343629 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.