Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvin Lange | $112,975 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,750 | $0 | $500 | $117,225 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| James Wirth | 91,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 0 | 500 | 92,000 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Marc Berg | 45,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 46,590 |
| Executive Vice President, Secretary, and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvin Lange | $117,225 | $112,275 | $103,975 | +4,950 |
| James Wirth | 92,000 | 126,652 | 157,689 | −34,652 |
| Marc Berg | 46,590 | 72,963 | 72,963 | −26,373 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Under the supervision of the Compensation Committee, we have developed and implemented compensation policies, plans and programs that seek to enhance our ability to recruit and retain qualified management and other personnel. In developing and implementing compensation policies and procedures, the Compensation Committee seeks to provide rewards for the long-term value of an individual's contribution to the Trust.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | None disclosed. The proxy explicitly states: 'The Committee does not use an independent compensation consultant to assist it with its responsibilities.' |
| Clawback policy | False |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | False |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-08-14 | 6,796,412 | 2,948 | 373,082 | 94.76% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-01-24 | 7,055,837 | 19,670 | 11,031 | 99.57% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-08-14 | 94.76%a |
| 2017 | 2017-01-24 | 99.57%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “4 Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against the Trustee nominees, as each abstention will be one less vote for each Trustee nominee.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “1, abstentions will have the same effect as votes against a Trustee, as each abstention will be one less vote for the Trustee nominee.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven S. RobsonIndependent | $0 | $12,870 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,870 |
| Michael G. MarchiIndependent | 0 | 12,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12,870 |
| Leslie T. KutasiIndependent | 0 | 12,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12,870 |
| Annual cash retainer | $0 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $7,200 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $0 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $38,610 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $38,610 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Innsuites Hospitality Trust | 2026 | James Wirth | $91,800 | $0 | $0 | $200 | $92,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sylvin Lange | DEF 14A | 2026-07-09 | 0001493152-26-032726 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 117,225. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c23 · span 172499–172506 |
| 2 | Section 01, James Wirth | DEF 14A | 2026-07-09 | 0001493152-26-032726 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 92,000. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r4 · c23 · span 169573–169579 |
| 3 | Section 01, Marc Berg | DEF 14A | 2026-07-09 | 0001493152-26-032726 | Section “Fiscal Year 2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 46,590. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r10 · c23 · span 175422–175428 |
| 4 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K/A | 2026-06-18 | 0001493152-26-029173 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 08, Steven S. Robson | DEF 14A | 2026-07-09 | 0001493152-26-032726 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 12,870. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 08, Michael G. Marchi | DEF 14A | 2026-07-09 | 0001493152-26-032726 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 12,870. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 08, Leslie T. Kutasi | DEF 14A | 2026-07-09 | 0001493152-26-032726 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 12,870. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r2 · c11 · span 196364–196370 |
| 8 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-08-15 | 0001641172-25-024493 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.76% (votes for as printed: 6,796,412). Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 06, 2017 vote | Form 8-K | 2017-01-27 | 0001493152-17-000888 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.57%. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 11 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 0 + equity 38,610 + all other 0 = 38,610, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 38,610 |
| 12 | Innsuites Hospitality Trust (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-09 | 0001493152-26-032726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Innsuites Hospitality Trust's own proxy. As printed: 92,000. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r4 · c23 · span 169573–169579 |