Companies Information Services Group Inc.
Information Services (III): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Information Services Group Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $2,946,845FY2023
- $2,790,482FY2024
- $3,924,363FY2025
CEO total pay was $3,924,363 in fiscal 2025, up from $2,790,482 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $900,000 · bonus $1,650,000 · stock awards $1,345,912 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Connors | $900,000 | $1,650,000 | $1,345,912 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $28,451 | $3,924,363 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Todd Lavieri | 703,333 | 625,000 | 484,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,500 | 1,823,047 |
| Vice Chairman and President, ISG Americas and Asia Pacific | ||||||||
| Michael Sherrick | 550,000 | 345,000 | 338,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,500 | 1,244,450 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Connors | $3,924,363 | $2,790,482 | $2,946,845 | ↑ +1,133,881 |
| Todd Lavieri | 1,823,047 | 1,504,874 | 1,604,474 | ↑ +318,173 |
| Michael Sherrick | 1,244,450 | 1,048,111 | 1,062,092 | ↑ +196,339 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company believes management compensation should be competitive with market practices, provide rewards based on the attainment of Company objectives and tightly align management with the interests of stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Sherrick | RSU | 2023-09-01 | — | — | 51,572 | — | — |
| Michael Connors | RSU | 2025-06-02 | — | — | 103,520 | — | — |
| Michael Connors | PRSU | 2025-06-02 | — | — | 186,335 | — | — |
| Michael Connors | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 400,000 |
| Todd Lavieri | RSU | 2025-06-02 | — | — | 77,640 | — | — |
| Todd Lavieri | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 225,000 |
| Todd Lavieri | PRSU | 2024-06-03 | — | — | 25,880 | — | — |
| Michael Sherrick | RSU | 2023-09-01 | — | — | 100,000 | — | — |
| Michael Sherrick | PRSU | 2023-09-01 | — | — | 17,191 | — | — |
| Michael Sherrick | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 180,000 |
| Michael Sherrick | PRSU | 2024-06-03 | — | — | 18,116 | — | — |
| Michael Sherrick | RSU | 2023-09-01 | — | — | 25,786 | — | 100,000 |
| Michael Sherrick | RSU | 2024-08-01 | — | — | 62,500 | — | 100,000 |
| Michael Sherrick | RSU | 2025-06-02 | — | — | 54,348 | — | — |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Sherrick | $380,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Michael Connors | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Todd Lavieri | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Lavieri | RSU | 13,454 | — | $77,764 |
| Michael Sherrick | PSU | 17,191 | — | 99,364 |
| Todd Lavieri | PSU | 17,938 | — | 103,682 |
| Michael Sherrick | PSU | 18,116 | — | 104,710 |
| Todd Lavieri | PSU | 23,468 | — | 135,645 |
| Michael Connors | RSU | 24,547 | — | 141,882 |
| Michael Sherrick | RSU | 25,786 | — | 149,043 |
| Todd Lavieri | PSU | 25,880 | — | 149,586 |
| Michael Sherrick | PSU | 27,778 | — | 160,557 |
| Todd Lavieri | RSU | 35,203 | — | 203,473 |
| Todd Lavieri | PSU | 39,683 | — | 229,368 |
| Todd Lavieri | RSU | 42,857 | — | 247,713 |
| Michael Sherrick | RSU | 44,286 | — | 255,973 |
| Michael Connors | RSU | 49,407 | — | 285,572 |
| Michael Sherrick | RSU | 54,348 | — | 314,131 |
| Michael Sherrick | RSU | 62,500 | — | 361,250 |
| Todd Lavieri | RSU | 77,640 | — | 448,759 |
| Todd Lavieri | RSU | 89,286 | — | 516,073 |
| Michael Sherrick | RSU | 100,000 | — | 578,000 |
| Michael Connors | RSU | 103,520 | — | 598,346 |
| Michael Connors | RSU | 114,286 | — | 660,573 |
| Michael Connors | RSU | 119,048 | — | 688,097 |
| Michael Connors | PSU | 177,865 | — | 1,028,060 |
| Michael Connors | PSU | 186,335 | — | 1,077,016 |
| Michael Connors | PSU | 285,714 | — | 1,651,427 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel L. Molinaro JrIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Audit (Chair) · Newly elected | $75,000 | $125,000 | — | — | $0 | $200,000 |
| Gerald S. HobbsIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 75,000 | 125,000 | — | — | 0 | 200,000 |
| Bruce N. PfauIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Audit | 60,000 | 125,000 | — | — | 0 | 185,000 |
| Christine PuturIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 60,000 | 125,000 | — | — | 0 | 185,000 |
| Kalpana RainaIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Audit | 60,000 | 125,000 | — | — | 0 | 185,000 |
| Neil G. BudnickIndependent · Departed during FY | 37,500 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 37,500 |
| Michael P. ConnorsEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $300,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $367,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $625,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $992,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Information Services as a peer
Companies that benchmark against III
3 companies name III as a compensation peer
- INNODATA INCINODFY2024
- JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC.WLYFY2026
Each company listed discloses III in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named III in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Information Services Group Inc. | 2025 | Michael Connors | $900,000 | $1,345,912 | $0 | $0 | $3,924,363 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-24 | 34,336,931 | 456,580 | 88,315 | 98.69% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 33,467,278 | 3,684,029 | 29,222 | 90.08% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 36,217,454 | 1,647,291 | 205,077 | 95.65% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-27 | 33,846,627 | 4,750,498 | 178,229 | 87.69% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-28 | 31,670,506 | 4,363,533 | 111,578 | 87.89% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-29 | 35,985,325 | 2,645,181 | 159,607 | 93.15% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-24 | 98.69%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 90.08%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 95.65%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2, abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal because they are not considered "votes cast" for voting purposes.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael P. Connors | Director | 2026-03-13 | A | 99,502 | $4 | $399,998 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas S. Kucinski | EVP, Chief HR | 2026-03-13 | A | 7,463 | 4 | 30,001 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Lavieri | Vice Chairman | 2026-03-13 | A | 55,970 | 4 | 224,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sherrick | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-13 | A | 44,776 | 4 | 180,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas S. Kucinski | EVP, Chief HR | 2026-03-17 | D | 11,022 | 4 | 44,198 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Connors | Director | 2026-03-17 | D | 56,359 | 4 | 226,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sherrick | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-17 | D | 27,251 | 4 | 109,277 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Lavieri | Vice Chairman | 2026-03-17 | D | 19,379 | 4 | 77,710 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas S. Kucinski | EVP, Chief HR | 2026-04-01 | A | 9,766 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Connors | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 468,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas S. Kucinski | EVP, Chief HR | 2026-04-01 | A | 29,297 | 4 | 112,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sherrick | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-01 | A | 22,786 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sherrick | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-01 | A | 68,359 | 4 | 262,499 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Connors | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 130,208 | 4 | 499,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Lavieri | Vice Chairman | 2026-04-01 | A | 97,656 | 4 | 374,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Lavieri | Vice Chairman | 2026-04-01 | A | 32,552 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Connors | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 56,651 | 5 | 255,496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas S. Kucinski | EVP, Chief HR | 2026-06-01 | D | 12,419 | 5 | 56,010 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sherrick | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 20,426 | 5 | 92,121 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Lavieri | Vice Chairman | 2026-06-01 | D | 35,575 | 5 | 160,443 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas S. Kucinski | EVP, Chief HR | 2026-08-18 | A | 7,764 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Lavieri | Vice Chairman | 2026-08-18 | A | 25,880 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Lavieri | Vice Chairman | 2026-08-18 | D | 25,880 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Lavieri | Vice Chairman | 2026-08-18 | D | 11,481 | 5 | 56,601 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sherrick | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 10,754 | 5 | 53,017 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sherrick | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-18 | A | 18,116 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sherrick | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 18,116 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas S. Kucinski | EVP, Chief HR | 2026-08-18 | D | 7,764 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas S. Kucinski | EVP, Chief HR | 2026-08-18 | D | 4,197 | 5 | 20,691 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sherrick | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-01 | D | 66,996 | 5 | 339,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (62 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Michael Connors. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 3,924,363. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Todd Lavieri. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 1,823,047. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Michael Sherrick. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 1,244,450. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Sherrick RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Connors RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Connors PRSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Connors RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Todd Lavieri RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Todd Lavieri RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Todd Lavieri PRSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Sherrick RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Sherrick PRSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Sherrick RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Sherrick PRSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Sherrick RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Sherrick RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Sherrick RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Samuel L. Molinaro Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gerald S. Hobbs. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Bruce N. Pfau. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Christine Putur. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kalpana Raina. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Neil G. Budnick. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 37,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael P. Connors. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael P. Connors 2026-03-13. Form 4, filed 2026-03-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas S. Kucinski 2026-03-13. Form 4, filed 2026-03-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Todd Lavieri 2026-03-13. Form 4, filed 2026-03-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Sherrick 2026-03-13. Form 4, filed 2026-03-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas S. Kucinski 2026-03-17. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael P. Connors 2026-03-17. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Sherrick 2026-03-17. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Todd Lavieri 2026-03-17. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas S. Kucinski 2026-04-01. Form 4, filed 2026-04-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael P. Connors 2026-04-01. Form 4, filed 2026-04-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas S. Kucinski 2026-04-01. Form 4, filed 2026-04-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Sherrick 2026-04-01. Form 4, filed 2026-04-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Sherrick 2026-04-01. Form 4, filed 2026-04-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael P. Connors 2026-04-01. Form 4, filed 2026-04-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Todd Lavieri 2026-04-01. Form 4, filed 2026-04-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Todd Lavieri 2026-04-01. Form 4, filed 2026-04-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael P. Connors 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas S. Kucinski 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Sherrick 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Todd Lavieri 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas S. Kucinski 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Todd Lavieri 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Todd Lavieri 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Todd Lavieri 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Sherrick 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Sherrick 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Sherrick 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas S. Kucinski 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas S. Kucinski 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Sherrick 2026-09-01. Form 4, filed 2026-09-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-04-27. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.69% (votes for as printed: 34,336,931). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-04-25. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.08% (votes for as printed: 33,467,278). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-04-26. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.65% (votes for as printed: 36,217,454). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 367,500 + equity 625,000 + all other 0 = 992,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Information Services Group Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Information Services Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,924,363. View filing ↗