Nexpoint Diversified Real Estate Trust is externally managed by NexPoint Advisors; its named officers' pay is set and paid by the manager, not the company, and its highest-paid named officer, Executive VP, Chief Investment Officer and Former Secretary Matt McGraner, was paid $1,492,040 in fiscal year 2025 (SEC filing 0001437749-26-012769 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,492,040 Matt McGraner total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 90.14% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
NXDT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 17, 2028.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt McGraner | $0 | $0 | $1,492,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,492,040 |
| Executive VP, Chief Investment Officer and Former Secretary | ||||||||
| James Dondero | 0 | 0 | 1,492,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,492,040 |
| President | ||||||||
| Dustin Norris | 0 | 0 | 294,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 294,604 |
| Executive VP | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt McGraner | $1,492,040 | $1,866,204 | $1,866,204 | ↓ −374,164 |
| James Dondero | 1,492,040 | 1,784,250 | 1,961,068 | ↓ −292,210 |
| Dustin Norris | 294,604 | 519,898 | 519,898 | ↓ −225,294 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Nexpoint Diversified Real Estate Trust's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NXDT reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brian Mitts | Director | $69,098 |
| Catherine Wood | Independent Director | $49,098 |
| Dr. Arthur Laffer | Independent Director | $76,598 |
| Dr. Carol Swain | Independent Director | $69,098 |
| Edward Constantino | Independent Director | $84,098 |
| Scott Kavanaugh | Independent Director | $86,598 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dustin Norris | See Remarks | 2026-05-20 | A | 53,663 | $5 | $262,949 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Wood | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 7,077 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Carol Swain | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 7,077 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Charles Sauter Jr | See Remarks | 2026-06-02 | A | 19,817 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Dondero | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 245,415 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Mitts | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 7,077 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Kavanaugh | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 7,077 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Richards | See Remarks | 2026-06-02 | A | 71,837 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt McGraner | See Remarks | 2026-06-02 | A | 245,415 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Arthur Laffer | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 7,077 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Constantino | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 7,077 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dustin Norris | See Remarks | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,973 | 5 | 10,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Carol Swain | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 4,830 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Constantino | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 2,415 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Constantino | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 4,830 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Dondero | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 36,692 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Dondero | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 36,692 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Arthur Laffer | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 4,830 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt McGraner | See Remarks | 2026-06-10 | A | 36,692 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dustin Norris | See Remarks | 2026-06-10 | D | 7,245 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dustin Norris | See Remarks | 2026-06-10 | A | 7,245 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Richards | See Remarks | 2026-06-10 | D | 6,036 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Richards | See Remarks | 2026-06-10 | D | 3,014 | 5 | 15,281 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Richards | See Remarks | 2026-06-10 | A | 6,036 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Charles Sauter Jr | See Remarks | 2026-06-10 | D | 6,036 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Charles Sauter Jr | See Remarks | 2026-06-10 | A | 6,036 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Carol Swain | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 2,415 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Carol Swain | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 4,830 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Kavanaugh | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 4,830 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Kavanaugh | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 4,830 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Mitts | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 2,415 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Mitts | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 4,830 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Arthur Laffer | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 4,830 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt McGraner | See Remarks | 2026-06-10 | D | 15,849 | 5 | 80,354 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Charles Sauter Jr | See Remarks | 2026-06-10 | D | 3,014 | 5 | 15,281 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Wood | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 4,830 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Mitts | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 4,830 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Constantino | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 4,830 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt McGraner | See Remarks | 2026-06-10 | D | 6,036 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Wood | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 4,830 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Dondero | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | $1,492,040 |
| Matt McGraner | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,492,040 |
| Dustin Norris | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 294,604 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Dondero | $1,492,040 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Matt McGraner | 1,492,040 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Dustin Norris | 294,604 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt McGraner | RSU | 693,839 | — | $2,657,403 |
| Dustin Norris | RSU | 154,310 | — | 591,007 |
| James Dondero | RSU | 697,421 | — | 2,671,122 |
The Company does not pay cash compensation to its named executive officers, who are employees of the Adviser; instead, the Adviser compensates them based on a robust review process considering projected goals, performance relative to those goals, and metrics such as asset growth, deal sourcing, and investment performance. The compensation committee may grant equity-based awards to align executive interests with shareholders, though it does not currently engage in benchmarking due to the lack of comparable data for externally-managed REITs.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 26,993,180 | 2,516,601 | 436,991 | 90.14% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 26,611,518 | 2,841,378 | 580,583 | 88.61% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 17,128,536 | 3,148,354 | 300,390 | 83.24% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 17,277,776 | 3,769,671 | 952,734 | 78.53% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 90.14%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 88.61%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 83.24%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2 Advisory Vote to Approve the Compensation of Our Named Executive Officers Affirmative vote of a majority of the Shares present or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on the matter No Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal, and broker non-votes are not considered entitled to vote on the matter and will have no effect No.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2 Advisory Vote to Approve the Compensation of Our Named Executive Officers Affirmative vote of a majority of the Shares present or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on the matter No Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal, and broker non-votes are not considered entitled to vote on the matter and will have no effect No.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2 Advisory Vote to Approve the Compensation of Our Named Executive Officers Affirmative vote of a majority of the Shares present or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on the matter No Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal, and broker non-votes are not considered entitled to vote on the matter and will have no effect No.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott KavanaughIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $37,500 | $49,098 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $86,598 |
| Edward ConstantinoIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 35,000 | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84,098 |
| Dr. Arthur LafferIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 27,500 | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76,598 |
| Dr. Carol SwainIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 20,000 | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69,098 |
| Brian MittsNot independent | 20,000 | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69,098 |
| Catherine WoodIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 0 | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49,098 |
| James DonderoEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $20,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 7,500 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $140,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $294,588 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $434,588 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nexpoint Diversified Real Estate Trust | 2025 | Matt McGraner | $0 | $1,492,040 | $0 | $0 | $1,492,040 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Matt McGraner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012769 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,492,040. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r3 · c5 · span 500613–500622 |
| 2 | Section 01, James Dondero | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012769 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,492,040. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r1 · c5 · span 497041–497050 |
| 3 | Section 01, Dustin Norris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012769 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 294,604. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r5 · c5 · span 504235–504242 |
| 4 | Section 03, James Dondero RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-012769 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r1 · c5 · span 497041–497050 |
| 5 | Section 03, Matt McGraner RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-012769 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r3 · c5 · span 500613–500622 |
| 6 | Section 03, Dustin Norris RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012769 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r5 · c5 · span 504235–504242 |
| 7 | Section 08, Scott Kavanaugh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012769 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 86,598. Filing ↗machine: span 392452–392458 |
| 8 | Section 08, Edward Constantino | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012769 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 84,098. Filing ↗machine: span 390515–390521 |
| 9 | Section 08, Dr. Arthur Laffer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012769 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 76,598. Filing ↗machine: span 394391–394397 |
| 10 | Section 08, Dr. Carol Swain | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012769 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 69,098. Filing ↗machine: span 396328–396334 |
| 11 | Section 08, Brian Mitts | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012769 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 69,098. Filing ↗machine: span 388575–388581 |
| 12 | Section 08, Catherine Wood | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012769 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 49,098. Filing ↗machine: span 397743–397749 |
| 13 | Section 08, James Dondero | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012769 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, Dustin Norris 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001437749-26-018308 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Catherine Wood 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001437749-26-019583 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Dr. Carol Swain 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001437749-26-019584 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Dennis Charles Sauter Jr 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001437749-26-019586 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, James Dondero 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001437749-26-019592 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Brian Mitts 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001437749-26-019588 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Scott Kavanaugh 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001437749-26-019591 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Paul Richards 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001437749-26-019587 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Matt McGraner 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001437749-26-019589 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Dr. Arthur Laffer 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001437749-26-019590 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Edward Constantino 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001437749-26-019593 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Dustin Norris 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001437749-26-020551 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Dr. Carol Swain 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001437749-26-020554 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Edward Constantino 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001437749-26-020547 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Edward Constantino 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001437749-26-020547 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, James Dondero 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001437749-26-020548 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, James Dondero 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001437749-26-020548 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Dr. Arthur Laffer 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001437749-26-020549 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Matt McGraner 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001437749-26-020550 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Dustin Norris 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001437749-26-020551 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Dustin Norris 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001437749-26-020551 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Paul Richards 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001437749-26-020552 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Paul Richards 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001437749-26-020552 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Paul Richards 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001437749-26-020552 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Dennis Charles Sauter Jr 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001437749-26-020553 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Dennis Charles Sauter Jr 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001437749-26-020553 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Dr. Carol Swain 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001437749-26-020554 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Dr. Carol Swain 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001437749-26-020554 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Scott Kavanaugh 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001437749-26-020831 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Scott Kavanaugh 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001437749-26-020831 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Brian Mitts 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001437749-26-021209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Brian Mitts 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001437749-26-021209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Dr. Arthur Laffer 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001437749-26-020549 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Matt McGraner 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001437749-26-020550 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Dennis Charles Sauter Jr 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001437749-26-020553 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Catherine Wood 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001437749-26-020555 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Brian Mitts 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001437749-26-021209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Edward Constantino 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001437749-26-020547 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Matt McGraner 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001437749-26-020550 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Catherine Wood 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001437749-26-020555 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-02 | 0001437749-26-019172 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.14% (votes for as printed: 26,993,180). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-10 | 0001437749-25-019985 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.61% (votes for as printed: 26,611,518). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-12 | 0001437749-24-020090 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.24% (votes for as printed: 17,128,536). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 58 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 59 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 140,000 + equity 294,588 + all other 0 = 434,588, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 434,588 |
| 60 | Nexpoint Diversified Real Estate Trust (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nexpoint Diversified Real Estate Trust's own proxy. As printed: 1,492,040. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r3 · c5 · span 500613–500622 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.