Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-06-16

Seaport Entertainment Group Inc. (SEG)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,624,377
Anton Nikodemus total, FY2025
CEO pay percentile vs peers
CEO-to-median pay ratio
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against SEG
1 company names SEG as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SEG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SEG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Anton Nikodemus$840,144$0$0$0$0$0$3,784,233$4,624,377
Former Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer
Matthew Partridge642,01901,933,495341,918618,750020,3843,556,566
President and Chief Executive Officer
Lenah Elaiwat352,7650361,4220216,966020,029951,182
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Lucy Fato438,0000219,0100219,000022,839898,849
General Counsel and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
Anton Nikodemus$4,624,377$13,981,935$2,404,828−9,357,558
Matthew Partridge3,556,5663,094,252+462,314
Lenah Elaiwat951,182
Lucy Fato898,849685,507+213,342

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
David Z. HirshDirector2026-06-15A1,014$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Monica S. DigilioDirector2026-06-15A1,01400CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael A. CrawfordDirector2026-06-15A1,01400CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Matthew PartridgeRSU$1,933,495
Lucy FatoRSU219,010
Lenah ElaiwatRSU361,422
Matthew PartridgeOPTION341,918
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Matthew Partridge$1,933,495$0$341,9180.0%
Lucy Fato219,010000.0%
Lenah Elaiwat361,422000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Matthew PartridgeRSU9,265$183,169
Anton NikodemusOption206,01626.36
Anton NikodemusOption241,54639.54
Matthew PartridgeRSU22,762450,005
Lenah ElaiwatRSU7,168142,067
Lucy FatoRSU5,375106,264
Lucy FatoPSU4,82495,370
Lenah ElaiwatRSU4,82495,370
Lenah ElaiwatRSU4,11081,255
Matthew PartridgeRSU25,008494,658
Matthew PartridgeRSU20,482404,929
Matthew PartridgePSU20,482404,929
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Base salaries are intended to provide a fixed component of compensation reflecting the skill set, experience, role and responsibilities of our named executive officers. Amounts are determined by the Compensation Committee and may be adjusted to reflect promotions, increases in responsibilities and competitive considerations.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultant
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedging
Anti-pledging
07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)
CEO total compensation
Median employee compensation
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Michael A. CrawfordIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair)$91,250$100,054$0$0$0$191,304
David Z. HirshIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance83,750100,054000183,804
Monica S. DigilioIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance80,000100,054000180,054
Matthew M. PartridgeEmployee director · Partial-year service00000
Anthony F. MassaroNot independent000000
Anton NikodemusEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY00000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$100,054
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)
Stock ownership guideline
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$255,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$300,162
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$555,162

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Seaport Entertainment Group Inc.2025Anton Nikodemus$840,144$0$0$0$4,624,377

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Seaport Entertainment Group Inc. in fiscal 2025?
The highest-paid executive at Seaport Entertainment Group Inc. in fiscal 2025 was Anton Nikodemus, Former Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer, with total compensation of $4,624,377.
How does Seaport Entertainment Group Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
The CEO pay percentile of disclosed peers is not disclosed in this extract.
What is Seaport Entertainment Group Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
The CEO-to-median employee pay ratio is not disclosed in this extract.
How did shareholders vote on Seaport Entertainment Group Inc.'s executive compensation?
Shareholder support for the latest executive compensation vote is not disclosed in this extract.
How much does Seaport Entertainment Group Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
Total board compensation for fiscal 2025 was $555,162.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Anton NikodemusDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047710Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,624,377. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r8 · c17 · span 259119–259128
2Section 01, Matthew PartridgeDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047710Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,556,566. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c17 · span 231271–231280
3Section 01, Lenah ElaiwatDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047710Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 951,182. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r5 · c17 · span 245342–245349
4Section 01, Lucy FatoDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047710Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 898,849. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r6 · c17 · span 250020–250027
5Section 03, Matthew Partridge RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047710Section “BOARD OF DIRECTORS LEADERSHIP STRUCTURE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c9 · span 229160–229169
6Section 03, Lucy Fato RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047710Section “BOARD OF DIRECTORS LEADERSHIP STRUCTURE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r6 · c9 · span 248027–248034
7Section 03, Lenah Elaiwat RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047710Section “BOARD OF DIRECTORS LEADERSHIP STRUCTURE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r5 · c9 · span 243501–243508
8Section 03, Matthew Partridge OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047710Section “BOARD OF DIRECTORS LEADERSHIP STRUCTURE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c11 · span 229689–229696
9Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-040001104659-26-023561Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
10Section 08, Michael A. CrawfordDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047710Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,304. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r1 · c6 · span 494059–494066
11Section 08, David Z. HirshDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047710Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 183,804. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c6 · span 497323–497330
12Section 08, Monica S. DigilioDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047710Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,054. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r2 · c6 · span 495630–495637
13Section 08, Matthew M. PartridgeDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047710Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
14Section 08, Anthony F. MassaroDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047710Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
15Section 08, Anton NikodemusDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047710Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
16Section 02, David Z. Hirsh 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001848554-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Monica S. Digilio 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001753207-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Michael A. Crawford 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001816348-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
20Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
21Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 255,000 + equity 300,162 + all other 0 = 555,162, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 555,162
22Seaport Entertainment Group Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047710CEO total compensation as printed in Seaport Entertainment Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,624,377. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r8 · c17 · span 259119–259128