Companies Yum China Holdings
Yum China (YUMC): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Yum China Holdings’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $20,335,792FY2023
- $14,222,077FY2024
- $19,591,868FY2025
CEO total pay was $19,591,868 in fiscal 2025, up from $14,222,077 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,425,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $10,654,832 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joey Wat | $1,425,000 | $0 | $10,654,832 | $0 | $6,156,000 | $0 | $1,356,036 | $19,591,868 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Warton Wang | 609,224 | 0 | 1,864,629 | 0 | 1,559,234 | 0 | 103,170 | 4,136,257 |
| General Manager, KFC | ||||||||
| Adrian Ding | 587,863 | 0 | 1,359,018 | 0 | 1,190,423 | 0 | 171,091 | 3,308,395 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jeff Kuai | 544,147 | 0 | 1,278,602 | 0 | 1,057,823 | 0 | 135,636 | 3,016,208 |
| General Manager, Pizza Hut | ||||||||
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | 459,094 | 0 | 905,737 | 0 | 826,369 | 0 | 87,329 | 2,278,529 |
| Chief Supply Chain Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joey Wat | $19,591,868 | $14,222,077 | $20,335,792 | ↑ +5,369,791 |
| Warton Wang | 4,136,257 | 2,544,590 | 3,012,392 | ↑ +1,591,667 |
| Adrian Ding | 3,308,395 | 1,723,423 | — | ↑ +1,584,972 |
| Jeff Kuai | 3,016,208 | 2,096,944 | — | ↑ +919,264 |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | 2,278,529 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company's executive compensation program is designed to incentivize and reward performance, attract and retain the right talent, and align the interests of executive officers with stockholders. The program consists of base salary, short-term incentives (STI), and long-term incentives (LTI), with a significant portion of total direct compensation delivered as variable and performance-based pay.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer (Hong Kong) Limited and Korn Ferry |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrian Ding | RSU | 2025-05-02 | — | — | 9,083 | — | $400,015 |
| Jeff Kuai | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 12,482 | — | 600,010 |
| Adrian Ding | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 3,745 | 9,362 | — | 18,724 | 508,972 |
| Warton Wang | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 7,281 | 18,203 | — | 36,406 | 989,611 |
| Joey Wat | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 104,015 | — | 5,000,001 |
| Warton Wang | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 18,203 | — | 875,018 |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 8,842 | — | 425,035 |
| Jeff Kuai | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 4,993 | 12,482 | — | 24,964 | 678,592 |
| Adrian Ding | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 9,362 | — | 450,031 |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 3,537 | 8,842 | — | 17,684 | 480,702 |
| Joey Wat | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 41,606 | 104,015 | — | 208,030 | 5,654,831 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrian Ding | $850,046 | $508,972 | $0 | 37.5% |
| Jeff Kuai | 600,010 | 678,592 | 0 | 53.1% |
| Warton Wang | 875,018 | 989,611 | 0 | 53.1% |
| Joey Wat | 5,000,001 | 5,654,831 | 0 | 53.1% |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | 425,035 | 480,702 | 0 | 53.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | RSU | 317 | — | $15,156 |
| Wang | RSU | 476 | — | 22,711 |
| Adrian Ding | RSU | 581 | — | 27,731 |
| Jeff Kuai | RSU | 792 | — | 37,820 |
| Jeff Kuai | RSU | 844 | — | 40,305 |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | RSU | 1,722 | — | 82,218 |
| Adrian Ding | RSU | 2,009 | — | 95,913 |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | Option | 2,412 | 50.16 | — |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | RSU | 2,531 | — | 120,818 |
| Jeff Kuai | RSU | 2,869 | — | 136,949 |
| Adrian Ding | RSU | 3,374 | — | 161,074 |
| Wang | Option | 3,617 | 50.16 | — |
| Wang | RSU | 3,729 | — | 178,035 |
| Adrian Ding | Option | 4,421 | 50.16 | — |
| Jeff Kuai | Option | 6,028 | 50.16 | — |
| Adrian Ding | RSU | 6,141 | — | 293,150 |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | RSU | 6,141 | — | 293,150 |
| Joey Wat | RSU | 6,861 | — | 327,558 |
| Adrian Ding | PSU | 8,161 | — | 389,626 |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | PSU | 8,161 | — | 389,626 |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | RSU | 9,027 | — | 430,928 |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | PSU | 9,027 | — | 430,928 |
| Jeff Kuai | RSU | 9,210 | — | 439,701 |
| Adrian Ding | RSU | 9,231 | — | 440,685 |
| Adrian Ding | RSU | 9,557 | — | 456,271 |
| Adrian Ding | PSU | 9,557 | — | 456,272 |
| Jeff Kuai | PSU | 12,242 | — | 584,439 |
| Wang | RSU | 12,279 | — | 586,203 |
| Jeff Kuai | RSU | 12,743 | — | 608,329 |
| Jeff Kuai | PSU | 12,743 | — | 608,329 |
| Wang | PSU | 16,322 | — | 779,201 |
| Wang | RSU | 18,583 | — | 887,151 |
| Wang | PSU | 18,583 | — | 887,151 |
| Joey Wat | RSU | 28,678 | — | 1,369,106 |
| Joey Wat | Option | 52,243 | 50.16 | — |
| Joey Wat | RSU | 87,707 | — | 4,187,150 |
| Joey Wat | PSU | 106,186 | — | 5,069,329 |
| Joey Wat | RSU | 106,186 | — | 5,069,330 |
| Joey Wat | PSU | 116,577 | — | 5,565,370 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fred HuIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | $0 | $560,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $560,000 |
| Mikel A. DurhamIndependent · Compensation · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 157,500 | 205,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 362,500 |
| Grace Xin GeIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Audit · Food Safety and Sustainability · Newly elected | 157,500 | 197,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 355,000 |
| Zili ShaoIndependent · Audit · Food Safety and Sustainability (Chair) · ESG/Sustainability (Chair) | 157,500 | 195,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 352,500 |
| Min (Jenny) ZhangIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Food Safety and Sustainability · Audit | 157,500 | 192,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 350,000 |
| Edouard EttedguiIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Audit · Food Safety and Sustainability · ESG/Sustainability | 0 | 347,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 347,500 |
| David HoffmannIndependent · Audit · Food Safety and Sustainability · ESG/Sustainability | 0 | 342,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 342,500 |
| Ruby LuIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Food Safety and Sustainability | 0 | 337,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 337,500 |
| William WangIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 327,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 327,500 |
| Robert B. AikenIndependent · Food Safety and Sustainability · Not standing for re-election | 157,500 | 167,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 325,000 |
| Christina Xiaojing ZhuIndependent · FSS | 325,000 | 325,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 325,000 |
| Zhe (David) WeiIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Food Safety and Sustainability · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 131,250 | 138,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270,000 |
| Peter A. BassiIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 161,700 | 161,700 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $315,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $315,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,243,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $3,336,250 |
| All other compensation | $161,700 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,741,700 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Yum China as a peer
Companies that benchmark against YUMC
3 companies name YUMC as a compensation peer
- Bloomin' Brands, Inc.BLMNFY2025
- DOMINOS PIZZA INCDPZFY2025
- LAS VEGAS SANDS CORPLVSFY2025
Each company listed discloses YUMC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named YUMC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yum China Holdings | 2025 | Joey Wat | $1,425,000 | $10,654,832 | $0 | $6,156,000 | $19,591,868 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 231,279,153 | 22,458,693 | 660,684 | 90.91% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-23 | 263,367,213 | 23,244,411 | 711,193 | 91.66% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 267,652,387 | 20,879,594 | 1,437,582 | 92.3% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 223,437,850 | 109,004,681 | 1,959,818 | 66.82% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-28 | 292,161,054 | 23,064,956 | 3,172,960 | 91.76% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-08 | 245,753,992 | 14,521,803 | 4,513,766 | 92.81% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 90.91%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-23 | 91.66%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 92.3%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" Proposals 2, 3, 4 and 5.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" Proposals 2, 3, 4 and 5.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" Proposals 2, 3, 4 and 5.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 2,266 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $19,591,868 |
| Median employee compensation | $8,645 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrian Ding | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-02 | A | 3,063 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Ding | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-02 | D | 3,063 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Ding | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-02 | D | 1,379 | 49 | 67,295 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ruby Lu | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 7,865 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Hoffmann | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,602 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grace Xin Ge | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,602 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred Hu | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 13,050 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Wang Yang | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 7,632 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zhe (David) Wei | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,136 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Xiaojing Zhu | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 7,573 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zili Shao | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,544 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mikel A. Durham | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 8,447 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Min (Jenny) Zhang | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 3,063 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edouard Ettedgui | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 8,098 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-17 | — | 2,472 | — | — | 8 insiders, 31 accrual rows | ||
| Jeff Kuai | General Manager, Pizza Hut | 2026-08-12 | A | 11,178 | 27 | 296,888 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Kuai | General Manager, Pizza Hut | 2026-08-12 | D | 12,212 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Kuai | General Manager, Pizza Hut | 2026-08-12 | D | 4,312 | 48 | 205,855 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Kuai | General Manager, Pizza Hut | 2026-08-12 | D | 6,217 | 48 | 296,924 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Kuai | General Manager, Pizza Hut | 2026-08-12 | D | 6,899 | 48 | 329,496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Kuai | General Manager, Pizza Hut | 2026-08-12 | D | 4,961 | 48 | 236,689 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Kuai | General Manager, Pizza Hut | 2026-08-12 | D | 5,313 | 48 | 253,483 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Kuai | General Manager, Pizza Hut | 2026-08-12 | A | 12,212 | 27 | 329,480 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Kuai | General Manager, Pizza Hut | 2026-08-12 | D | 11,178 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | Chief Supply Chain Officer | 2026-08-18 | A | 10,479 | 42 | 436,555 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | Chief Supply Chain Officer | 2026-08-18 | A | 7,638 | 27 | 202,865 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | Chief Supply Chain Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 9,240 | 47 | 436,590 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | Chief Supply Chain Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 10,479 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | Chief Supply Chain Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 7,638 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | Chief Supply Chain Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 1,239 | 47 | 58,406 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | Chief Supply Chain Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 3,344 | 47 | 157,636 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | Chief Supply Chain Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 4,294 | 47 | 202,892 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | Chief Supply Chain Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 19,513 | 47 | 918,477 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Ding | Chief People Officer | 2026-09-01 | A | 1,318 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-09-01 | — | 1,318 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Adrian Ding | Chief People Officer | 2026-09-01 | D | 594 | 45 | 26,659 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-09-17 | — | 2,611 | — | — | 8 insiders, 31 accrual rows | ||
| Adrian Ding | Chief People Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 9 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Ding | Chief People Officer | 2026-09-17 | D | 5 | 41 | 207 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
View all 99 transactions
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrian Ding | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-02 | A | 3,063 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Ding | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-02 | D | 3,063 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Ding | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-02 | D | 1,379 | 49 | 67,295 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ruby Lu | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 7,865 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Hoffmann | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,602 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grace Xin Ge | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,602 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred Hu | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 13,050 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Wang Yang | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 7,632 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zhe (David) Wei | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,136 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Xiaojing Zhu | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 7,573 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zili Shao | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,544 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mikel A. Durham | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 8,447 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Min (Jenny) Zhang | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 3,063 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edouard Ettedgui | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 8,098 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pingping LIU | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 46 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Ding | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 8 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joey Wat | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 581 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Min (Jenny) Zhang | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 46 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Min (Jenny) Zhang | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 33 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | Chief Supply Chain Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ruby Lu | Controller and PAO | 2026-06-17 | A | 16 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Ding | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 10 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Kuai | General Manager, Pizza Hut | 2026-06-17 | A | 78 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Ding | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Kuai | General Manager, Pizza Hut | 2026-06-17 | A | 57 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Ding | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 127 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pingping LIU | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Ding | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 46 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Ding | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 43 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joey Wat | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 479 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pingping LIU | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 9 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joey Wat | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 299 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Kuai | General Manager, Pizza Hut | 2026-06-17 | A | 31 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | Chief Supply Chain Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 72 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Min (Jenny) Zhang | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ruby Lu | Controller and PAO | 2026-06-17 | A | 9 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warton Wang | General Manager, KFC | 2026-06-17 | A | 41 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pingping LIU | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 1 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ruby Lu | Controller and PAO | 2026-06-17 | A | 26 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Ding | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Ding | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 41 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warton Wang | General Manager, KFC | 2026-06-17 | A | 83 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | Chief Supply Chain Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 40 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Ding | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 2 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warton Wang | General Manager, KFC | 2026-06-17 | A | 139 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Kuai | General Manager, Pizza Hut | 2026-08-12 | A | 11,178 | 27 | 296,888 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Kuai | General Manager, Pizza Hut | 2026-08-12 | D | 12,212 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Kuai | General Manager, Pizza Hut | 2026-08-12 | D | 4,312 | 48 | 205,855 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Kuai | General Manager, Pizza Hut | 2026-08-12 | D | 6,217 | 48 | 296,924 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Kuai | General Manager, Pizza Hut | 2026-08-12 | D | 6,899 | 48 | 329,496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Kuai | General Manager, Pizza Hut | 2026-08-12 | D | 4,961 | 48 | 236,689 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Kuai | General Manager, Pizza Hut | 2026-08-12 | D | 5,313 | 48 | 253,483 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Kuai | General Manager, Pizza Hut | 2026-08-12 | A | 12,212 | 27 | 329,480 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Kuai | General Manager, Pizza Hut | 2026-08-12 | D | 11,178 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | Chief Supply Chain Officer | 2026-08-18 | A | 10,479 | 42 | 436,555 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | Chief Supply Chain Officer | 2026-08-18 | A | 7,638 | 27 | 202,865 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | Chief Supply Chain Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 9,240 | 47 | 436,590 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | Chief Supply Chain Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 10,479 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | Chief Supply Chain Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 7,638 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | Chief Supply Chain Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 1,239 | 47 | 58,406 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | Chief Supply Chain Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 3,344 | 47 | 157,636 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | Chief Supply Chain Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 4,294 | 47 | 202,892 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | Chief Supply Chain Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 19,513 | 47 | 918,477 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Ding | Chief People Officer | 2026-09-01 | A | 1,318 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Ding | Chief People Officer | 2026-09-01 | D | 1,318 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Ding | Chief People Officer | 2026-09-01 | D | 594 | 45 | 26,659 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Ding | Chief People Officer | 2026-09-17 | D | 9 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Ding | Chief People Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 9 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Ding | Chief People Officer | 2026-09-17 | D | 5 | 41 | 207 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Ding | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warton Wang | General Manager, KFC | 2026-09-17 | A | 88 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Kuai | General Manager, Pizza Hut | 2026-09-17 | A | 82 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Ding | Chief People Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 2 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | Chief Supply Chain Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 76 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Ding | Chief People Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pingping LIU | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 1 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Min (Jenny) Zhang | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 35 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Min (Jenny) Zhang | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ruby Lu | Controller and PAO | 2026-09-17 | A | 27 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pingping LIU | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ruby Lu | Controller and PAO | 2026-09-17 | A | 17 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | Chief Supply Chain Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 42 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pingping LIU | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 9 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ruby Lu | Controller and PAO | 2026-09-17 | A | 10 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joey Wat | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 612 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Ding | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 134 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Kuai | General Manager, Pizza Hut | 2026-09-17 | A | 60 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joey Wat | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 505 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Kuai | General Manager, Pizza Hut | 2026-09-17 | A | 33 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warton Wang | General Manager, KFC | 2026-09-17 | A | 44 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Ding | Chief People Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 49 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Ding | Chief People Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 11 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Ding | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 45 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Min (Jenny) Zhang | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 49 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duoduo (Howard) Huang | Chief Supply Chain Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Ding | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 43 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warton Wang | General Manager, KFC | 2026-09-17 | A | 147 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joey Wat | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 316 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pingping LIU | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 49 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Sources (136 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Joey Wat. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 75. As printed: 19,591,868. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Warton Wang. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 75. As printed: 4,136,257. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Adrian Ding. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 75. As printed: 3,308,395. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jeff Kuai. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 75. As printed: 3,016,208. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Duoduo (Howard) Huang. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 75. As printed: 2,278,529. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Adrian Ding RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jeff Kuai RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Adrian Ding PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Warton Wang PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Joey Wat RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Warton Wang RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Duoduo (Howard) Huang RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jeff Kuai PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Adrian Ding RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Duoduo (Howard) Huang PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Joey Wat PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 2266 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Fred Hu. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 560,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mikel A. Durham. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 362,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Grace Xin Ge. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Zili Shao. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Min (Jenny) Zhang. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Edouard Ettedgui. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David Hoffmann. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ruby Lu. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, William Wang. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert B. Aiken. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Christina Xiaojing Zhu. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Zhe (David) Wei. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Peter A. Bassi. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 161,700. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Adrian Ding 2026-05-02. Form 4, filed 2026-05-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Adrian Ding 2026-05-02. Form 4, filed 2026-05-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Adrian Ding 2026-05-02. Form 4, filed 2026-05-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ruby Lu 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Hoffmann 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Grace Xin Ge 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Fred Hu 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Wang Yang 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Zhe (David) Wei 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christina Xiaojing Zhu 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Zili Shao 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mikel A. Durham 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Min (Jenny) Zhang 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Edouard Ettedgui 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pingping LIU 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Adrian Ding 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joey Wat 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Min (Jenny) Zhang 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Min (Jenny) Zhang 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Duoduo (Howard) Huang 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ruby Lu 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Adrian Ding 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jeff Kuai 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Adrian Ding 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jeff Kuai 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Adrian Ding 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pingping LIU 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Adrian Ding 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Adrian Ding 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joey Wat 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pingping LIU 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joey Wat 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jeff Kuai 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Duoduo (Howard) Huang 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Min (Jenny) Zhang 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ruby Lu 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Warton Wang 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pingping LIU 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ruby Lu 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Adrian Ding 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Adrian Ding 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Warton Wang 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Duoduo (Howard) Huang 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Adrian Ding 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Warton Wang 2026-06-17. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jeff Kuai 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jeff Kuai 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jeff Kuai 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jeff Kuai 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jeff Kuai 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jeff Kuai 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jeff Kuai 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jeff Kuai 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jeff Kuai 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Duoduo (Howard) Huang 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Duoduo (Howard) Huang 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Duoduo (Howard) Huang 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Duoduo (Howard) Huang 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Duoduo (Howard) Huang 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Duoduo (Howard) Huang 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Duoduo (Howard) Huang 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Duoduo (Howard) Huang 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Duoduo (Howard) Huang 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Adrian Ding 2026-09-01. Form 4, filed 2026-09-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Adrian Ding 2026-09-01. Form 4, filed 2026-09-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Adrian Ding 2026-09-01. Form 4, filed 2026-09-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Adrian Ding 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Adrian Ding 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Adrian Ding 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Adrian Ding 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Warton Wang 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jeff Kuai 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Adrian Ding 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Duoduo (Howard) Huang 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Adrian Ding 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pingping LIU 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Min (Jenny) Zhang 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Min (Jenny) Zhang 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ruby Lu 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pingping LIU 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ruby Lu 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Duoduo (Howard) Huang 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pingping LIU 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ruby Lu 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joey Wat 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Adrian Ding 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jeff Kuai 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joey Wat 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jeff Kuai 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Warton Wang 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Adrian Ding 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Adrian Ding 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Adrian Ding 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Min (Jenny) Zhang 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Duoduo (Howard) Huang 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Adrian Ding 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Warton Wang 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joey Wat 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pingping LIU 2026-09-17. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-28. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.91% (votes for as printed: 231,279,153). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-23. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.66% (votes for as printed: 263,367,213). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-23. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.3% (votes for as printed: 267,652,387). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,243,750 + equity 3,336,250 + all other 161,700 = 4,741,700, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Yum China Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Yum China Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 19,591,868. View filing ↗