CompBrief BY VELARION

Companies AstroNova

AstroNova (ALOT): executive pay, fiscal 2025

Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.

Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →

Email me AstroNova’s executive pay brief as a PDF

You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.

After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Also free: The Pay Desk, the weekly executive pay briefing.
CEO total pay$761,750CEO Gregory Woods · source
Say-on-pay support99.15%Latest vote · source

CEO pay, last three years

  • $1,079,908FY2023
  • $1,286,106FY2024
  • $761,750FY2025

CEO total pay was $761,750 in fiscal 2025, down from $1,286,106 in fiscal 2024.

FY2025: salary $472,563 · bonus $0 · stock awards $238,505 · option awards $0

Executives and directors

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at AstroNova in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Gregory Woods (President and CEO(b)) was the highest-paid executive at AstroNova in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $761,750.
How did shareholders vote on AstroNova's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.15% of shareholders supported AstroNova's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does AstroNova spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, AstroNova reported total board compensation of $542,420 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

Full detail

Every table from the filing. Open any section.

Summary compensation table
Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Gregory Woods$472,563$0$238,505$0$0$0$50,682$761,750
President and CEO(b)
David Smith187,2960238,886000251,424677,606
Former Vice President, CFO and Treasurer
Michael Natalizia259,938030,3340005,986296,258
Chief Technology Officer and Vice President – Technical & Strategic Alliances
Thomas Carll225,800026,8330007,672260,305
Senior Vice President, General Manager – Aerospace

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Gregory Woods$761,750$1,286,106$1,079,908↓ −524,356
David Smith677,606648,901571,905↑ +28,705
Michael Natalizia296,258367,595329,363↓ −71,337
Thomas Carll260,305315,204—↓ −54,899

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Committee's overall philosophy in terms of executive compensation is to link management incentives with the actual financial performance of the Company. Similarly, the compensation should attract, retain, and motivate highly qualified individuals to achieve the Company's business goals and link their interests with shareholder interests.

CEO STI target (% of salary)80%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
Equity grants and outstanding awards

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Gregory WoodsRSU2024-06-10——13,964—$238,505
Thomas CarllRSU2024-06-10——1,571—26,833
David SmithRSU2024-06-10——4,801—82,001
Michael NataliziaRSU2024-06-10——1,776—30,334

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Gregory Woods$238,505$0$00.0%
Thomas Carll26,833000.0%
David Smith82,001000.0%
Michael Natalizia30,334000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Thomas CarllRSU1,272—$14,755
Michael NataliziaRSU1,496—17,354
Thomas CarllRSU3,348—38,837
Thomas CarllRSU3,457—40,101
Michael NataliziaRSU3,934—45,634
Thomas CarllRSU3,986—46,238
Michael NataliziaRSU3,993—46,319
Michael NataliziaRSU4,684—54,334
David SmithRSU10,795—125,222
Gregory WoodsRSU11,872—137,715
Gregory WoodsRSU30,905—358,498
Gregory WoodsRSU31,381—364,020
Gregory WoodsRSU36,799—426,868
Director compensation
DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Richard S. WarzalaIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Human Capital and Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance$71,070$72,775$0—$0$143,845
Mitchell I. QuainIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Human Capital and Compensation · Nominating and Governance65,92072,7750—0138,695
Yvonne E. SchlaeppiIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Audit59,74072,7750—0132,515
Alexis P. MichasIndependent · Audit · Human Capital and Compensation54,59072,7750—0127,365
Darius G. NevinIndependent · Audit · Human Capital and Compensation · Newly elected000—00
Gregory A. WoodsEmployee director000—00

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$46,800
Annual equity retainer$72,800
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)11,440 / 9,360 / 9,360
Stock ownership guideline$200,000 in company stock

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$251,320
Equity awards (grant-date value)$291,100
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$542,420

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

Peer group, and who names AstroNova as a peer

Companies that benchmark against ALOT

3 companies name ALOT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ALOT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ALOT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1AstroNova2025Gregory Woods$472,563$238,505$0$0$761,750

Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-12-024,485,85534,7053,90599.15%Passed
20242024-06-114,187,99171,5395,01498.32%Passed
20242024-06-114,187,99171,5395,01498.2%Passed
20232023-06-064,742,236183,4864,27896.19%Passed
20222022-06-144,480,186451,446151,48388.14%Passed
20212021-06-084,092,791500,5012,31089.06%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company’s computation
20252025-12-0299.15%a
20242024-06-1198.2%b
20242024-06-1198.32%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “PROPOSAL NO. 2 ADVISORY VOTE ON EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION -- Approval of this proposal requires the affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of common stock entitled to vote and present in person or represented by proxy at the Annual Meeting. Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal, and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal, and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
Insider trades since the proxy

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Shawn W. KravetzDirector2025-12-05A4,386$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitchell I. QuainDirector2025-12-05A4,83800CommonForm 4 ↗
Yvonne E. SchlaeppiDirector2025-12-05A4,62100CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexis P. MichasDirector2025-12-05A4,44000CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. WarzalaDirector2025-12-05A5,01800CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-02-26A4,59000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas D. DeByleChief Financial Officer2026-02-26A15,48300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Padraig FinnSenior Vice President2026-02-26A4,59000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorik IttmannDirector2026-02-26A13,11500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllSenior Vice President2026-02-26A4,59000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllVice President2026-03-21D24582,031CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-03-21—1,444——2 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Thomas CarllVice President2026-03-21A66400CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-03-21A78000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-03-21D28882,388CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllVice President2026-04-07D1811193CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-04-07D2111225CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-07—104——2 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Thomas CarllVice President2026-04-07A4800CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-04-07A5600CommonForm 4 ↗
Yvonne E. SchlaeppiDirector2026-04-09A2,87300CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitchell I. QuainDirector2026-04-09A3,00700CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn W. KravetzDirector2026-04-09A2,76000CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. WarzalaDirector2026-04-09A2,82700CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexis P. MichasDirector2026-04-09A3,05300CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas D. DeByleChief Financial Officer2026-04-14D3,44300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorik IttmannChief Executive Officer2026-04-14D519126,114CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas D. DeByleChief Financial Officer2026-04-14D3,39500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas D. DeByleChief Financial Officer2026-04-14D1,2481214,701CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas D. DeByleChief Financial Officer2026-04-14A3,39500CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas D. DeByleChief Financial Officer2026-04-14D1,2651214,902CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas D. DeByleChief Financial Officer2026-04-14A3,44300CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-14—5,337——4 insiders, 4 accrual rows
Thomas CarllVice President2026-04-14D514126,055CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllVice President2026-04-14A1,39900CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-04-14D494125,819CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorik IttmannChief Executive Officer2026-04-14A1,50900CommonForm 4 ↗
Padraig FinnSenior Vice President2026-04-14A1,08500CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-04-14A1,34400CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-17—457——2 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Thomas CarllVice President2026-04-17D78131,041CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllVice President2026-04-17A21000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-04-17A24700CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-04-17D91131,215CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-06-10A59200CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-06-10D218163,471CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-10—1,116——2 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Thomas CarllVice President2026-06-10D193163,073CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllVice President2026-06-10A52400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorik IttmannChief Executive Officer2026-08-26D130,775293,792,475Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorik IttmannChief Executive Officer2026-08-26D3,0182987,522Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorik IttmannChief Executive Officer2026-08-26D2,3342967,686Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorik IttmannChief Executive Officer2026-08-26D2,581.12974,852CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-26—103—~2,9872 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Thomas CarllSenior VP and GM - Aerospace2026-08-26D4,59029133,110Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllSenior VP and GM - Aerospace2026-08-26D43,591291,264,139Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllSenior VP and GM - Aerospace2026-08-26D5242915,196Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Padraig FinnSenior Vice President2026-08-26D43,591291,264,139Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Padraig FinnSenior Vice President2026-08-26D1,2002934,800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllSenior VP and GM - Aerospace2026-08-26D17,50011188,125Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn W. KravetzDirector2026-08-26D9,46429274,456CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorik IttmannChief Executive Officer2026-08-26D13,11529380,335Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllSenior VP and GM - Aerospace2026-08-26D2,7992981,171Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllSenior VP and GM - Aerospace2026-08-26D33,95229984,608CommonForm 4 ↗
Padraig FinnSenior Vice President2026-08-26D4,59029133,110Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Padraig FinnSenior Vice President2026-08-26D2,1712962,959Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Padraig FinnSenior Vice President2026-08-26D1,6852948,865CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitchell I. QuainDirector2026-08-26D5,0001153,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas D. DeByleChief Financial Officer2026-08-26D87,183292,528,307Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas D. DeByleChief Financial Officer2026-08-26D6,79029196,910Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas D. DeByleChief Financial Officer2026-08-26D6,88629199,694Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas D. DeByleChief Financial Officer2026-08-26D6,170.2129178,936CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. WarzalaDirector2026-08-26D5,0001153,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. WarzalaDirector2026-08-26D75,711292,195,619CommonForm 4 ↗
Darius G. NevinDirector2026-08-26D4,31329125,077CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexis P. MichasDirector2026-08-26D29,31929850,251CommonForm 4 ↗
Yvonne E. SchlaeppiDirector2026-08-26D5,0001365,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-08-26D4,59029133,110Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitchell I. QuainDirector2026-08-26D5,0001575,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas D. DeByleChief Financial Officer2026-08-26D15,48329449,007Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. WarzalaDirector2026-08-26D5,0001572,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-08-26D5922917,168Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Darius G. NevinDirector2026-08-26D30,00018537,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitchell I. QuainDirector2026-08-26D16,70129484,329CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitchell I. QuainDirector2026-08-26D108,910293,158,390CommonForm 4 ↗
Yvonne E. SchlaeppiDirector2026-08-26D5,0001153,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yvonne E. SchlaeppiDirector2026-08-26D51,920.95291,505,708CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-08-26D17,50011188,125Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-08-26D47,632.34291,381,338CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-08-26D21,79529632,055Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexis P. MichasDirector2026-08-26D535,2032915,520,887Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-08-26D2,6892977,981Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 100 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Shawn W. KravetzDirector2025-12-05A4,386$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitchell I. QuainDirector2025-12-05A4,83800CommonForm 4 ↗
Yvonne E. SchlaeppiDirector2025-12-05A4,62100CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexis P. MichasDirector2025-12-05A4,44000CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. WarzalaDirector2025-12-05A5,01800CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-02-26A4,59000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas D. DeByleChief Financial Officer2026-02-26A15,48300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Padraig FinnSenior Vice President2026-02-26A4,59000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorik IttmannDirector2026-02-26A13,11500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllSenior Vice President2026-02-26A4,59000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllVice President2026-03-21D24582,031CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllVice President2026-03-21D66400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllVice President2026-03-21A66400CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-03-21A78000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-03-21D28882,388CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-03-21D78000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllVice President2026-04-07D1811193CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-04-07D2111225CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllVice President2026-04-07D4800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllVice President2026-04-07A4800CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-04-07A5600CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-04-07D5600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yvonne E. SchlaeppiDirector2026-04-09A2,87300CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitchell I. QuainDirector2026-04-09A3,00700CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn W. KravetzDirector2026-04-09A2,76000CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. WarzalaDirector2026-04-09A2,82700CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexis P. MichasDirector2026-04-09A3,05300CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas D. DeByleChief Financial Officer2026-04-14D3,44300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorik IttmannChief Executive Officer2026-04-14D519126,114CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas D. DeByleChief Financial Officer2026-04-14D3,39500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas D. DeByleChief Financial Officer2026-04-14D1,2481214,701CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas D. DeByleChief Financial Officer2026-04-14A3,39500CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas D. DeByleChief Financial Officer2026-04-14D1,2651214,902CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas D. DeByleChief Financial Officer2026-04-14A3,44300CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllVice President2026-04-14D1,39900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllVice President2026-04-14D514126,055CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllVice President2026-04-14A1,39900CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-04-14D494125,819CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorik IttmannChief Executive Officer2026-04-14D1,50900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorik IttmannChief Executive Officer2026-04-14A1,50900CommonForm 4 ↗
Padraig FinnSenior Vice President2026-04-14D1,08500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Padraig FinnSenior Vice President2026-04-14A1,08500CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-04-14D1,34400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-04-14A1,34400CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllVice President2026-04-17D21000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllVice President2026-04-17D78131,041CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllVice President2026-04-17A21000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-04-17D24700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-04-17A24700CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-04-17D91131,215CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-06-10A59200CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-06-10D218163,471CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllVice President2026-06-10D52400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllVice President2026-06-10D193163,073CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllVice President2026-06-10A52400CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-06-10D59200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorik IttmannChief Executive Officer2026-08-26D130,775293,792,475Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorik IttmannChief Executive Officer2026-08-26D3,0182987,522Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorik IttmannChief Executive Officer2026-08-26D2,3342967,686Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorik IttmannChief Executive Officer2026-08-26D2,581.12974,852CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllSenior VP and GM - Aerospace2026-08-26D47291,363Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllSenior VP and GM - Aerospace2026-08-26D4,59029133,110Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllSenior VP and GM - Aerospace2026-08-26D43,591291,264,139Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllSenior VP and GM - Aerospace2026-08-26D5242915,196Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Padraig FinnSenior Vice President2026-08-26D43,591291,264,139Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Padraig FinnSenior Vice President2026-08-26D1,2002934,800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllSenior VP and GM - Aerospace2026-08-26D17,50011188,125Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn W. KravetzDirector2026-08-26D9,46429274,456CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorik IttmannChief Executive Officer2026-08-26D13,11529380,335Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllSenior VP and GM - Aerospace2026-08-26D2,7992981,171Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas CarllSenior VP and GM - Aerospace2026-08-26D33,95229984,608CommonForm 4 ↗
Padraig FinnSenior Vice President2026-08-26D4,59029133,110Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Padraig FinnSenior Vice President2026-08-26D2,1712962,959Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Padraig FinnSenior Vice President2026-08-26D1,6852948,865CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitchell I. QuainDirector2026-08-26D5,0001153,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas D. DeByleChief Financial Officer2026-08-26D87,183292,528,307Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas D. DeByleChief Financial Officer2026-08-26D6,79029196,910Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas D. DeByleChief Financial Officer2026-08-26D6,88629199,694Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas D. DeByleChief Financial Officer2026-08-26D6,170.2129178,936CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. WarzalaDirector2026-08-26D5,0001153,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. WarzalaDirector2026-08-26D75,711292,195,619CommonForm 4 ↗
Darius G. NevinDirector2026-08-26D4,31329125,077CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexis P. MichasDirector2026-08-26D29,31929850,251CommonForm 4 ↗
Yvonne E. SchlaeppiDirector2026-08-26D5,0001365,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-08-26D56291,624Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-08-26D4,59029133,110Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitchell I. QuainDirector2026-08-26D5,0001575,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas D. DeByleChief Financial Officer2026-08-26D15,48329449,007Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. WarzalaDirector2026-08-26D5,0001572,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-08-26D5922917,168Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Darius G. NevinDirector2026-08-26D30,00018537,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitchell I. QuainDirector2026-08-26D16,70129484,329CommonForm 4 ↗
Mitchell I. QuainDirector2026-08-26D108,910293,158,390CommonForm 4 ↗
Yvonne E. SchlaeppiDirector2026-08-26D5,0001153,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yvonne E. SchlaeppiDirector2026-08-26D51,920.95291,505,708CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-08-26D17,50011188,125Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-08-26D47,632.34291,381,338CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-08-26D21,79529632,055Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexis P. MichasDirector2026-08-26D535,2032915,520,887Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Michael NataliziaChief Technology Officer2026-08-26D2,6892977,981Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sources (122 citations)

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

  • Section 01, Gregory Woods. DEF 14A, filed 2025-10-22. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 761,750. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, David Smith. DEF 14A, filed 2025-10-22. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 677,606. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Michael Natalizia. DEF 14A, filed 2025-10-22. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 296,258. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Thomas Carll. DEF 14A, filed 2025-10-22. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 260,305. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Gregory Woods RSU. DEF 14A. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Thomas Carll RSU. DEF 14A. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, David Smith RSU. DEF 14A. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Michael Natalizia RSU. DEF 14A. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 07, pay ratio. 10-K/A, filed 2026-06-01. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Richard S. Warzala. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 143,845. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Mitchell I. Quain. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 138,695. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Yvonne E. Schlaeppi. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 132,515. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Alexis P. Michas. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 127,365. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Darius G. Nevin. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Gregory A. Woods. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Shawn W. Kravetz 2025-12-05. Form 4, filed 2025-12-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Mitchell I. Quain 2025-12-05. Form 4, filed 2025-12-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Yvonne E. Schlaeppi 2025-12-05. Form 4, filed 2025-12-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Alexis P. Michas 2025-12-05. Form 4, filed 2025-12-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Richard S. Warzala 2025-12-05. Form 4, filed 2025-12-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-02-26. Form 4, filed 2026-03-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas D. DeByle 2026-02-26. Form 4, filed 2026-03-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Padraig Finn 2026-02-26. Form 4, filed 2026-03-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jorik Ittmann 2026-02-26. Form 4, filed 2026-03-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-02-26. Form 4, filed 2026-03-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-03-21. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-03-21. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-03-21. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-03-21. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-03-21. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-03-21. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-04-07. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-04-07. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-04-07. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-04-07. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-04-07. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-04-07. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Yvonne E. Schlaeppi 2026-04-09. Form 4, filed 2026-04-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Mitchell I. Quain 2026-04-09. Form 4, filed 2026-04-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Shawn W. Kravetz 2026-04-09. Form 4, filed 2026-04-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Richard S. Warzala 2026-04-09. Form 4, filed 2026-04-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Alexis P. Michas 2026-04-09. Form 4, filed 2026-04-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas D. DeByle 2026-04-14. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jorik Ittmann 2026-04-14. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas D. DeByle 2026-04-14. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas D. DeByle 2026-04-14. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas D. DeByle 2026-04-14. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas D. DeByle 2026-04-14. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas D. DeByle 2026-04-14. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-04-14. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-04-14. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-04-14. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-04-14. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jorik Ittmann 2026-04-14. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jorik Ittmann 2026-04-14. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Padraig Finn 2026-04-14. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Padraig Finn 2026-04-14. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-04-14. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-04-14. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-04-17. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-04-17. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-04-17. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-04-17. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-04-17. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-04-17. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-06-10. Form 4, filed 2026-06-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jorik Ittmann 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jorik Ittmann 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jorik Ittmann 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jorik Ittmann 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Padraig Finn 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Padraig Finn 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Shawn W. Kravetz 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jorik Ittmann 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas Carll 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Padraig Finn 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Padraig Finn 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Padraig Finn 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Mitchell I. Quain 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas D. DeByle 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas D. DeByle 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas D. DeByle 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas D. DeByle 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Richard S. Warzala 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Richard S. Warzala 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Darius G. Nevin 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Alexis P. Michas 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Yvonne E. Schlaeppi 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Mitchell I. Quain 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas D. DeByle 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Richard S. Warzala 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Darius G. Nevin 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Mitchell I. Quain 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Mitchell I. Quain 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Yvonne E. Schlaeppi 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Yvonne E. Schlaeppi 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Alexis P. Michas 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael Natalizia 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-12-05. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.15% (votes for as printed: 4,485,855). View filing ↗
  • Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-17. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.2% (votes for as printed: 4,187,991.00). View filing ↗
  • Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-17. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.32% (votes for as printed: 4,187,991.00). View filing ↗
  • Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
  • Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
  • Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 251,320 + equity 291,100 + all other 0 = 542,420, summed across the director compensation table rows.
  • AstroNova (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-10-22. CEO total compensation as printed in AstroNova's own proxy. As printed: 761,750. View filing ↗
Get the full report — $500