CEO Arie Kotler was paid $5,494,095 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 14.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-162839 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,494,095 ↑ Arie Kotler total, FY2025 | 1st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 210:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 92.56% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
ARKO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 16, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arie Kotler | $1,216,575 | $0 | $2,995,620 | $0 | $1,267,687 | $0 | $14,213 | $5,494,095 |
| Chairman, President, Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Eyal Nuchamovitz | 696,013 | 0 | 580,320 | 0 | 150,000 | 0 | 28,754 | 1,455,087 |
| Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Robb Giammatteo | 573,268 | 0 | 801,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,151 | 1,380,951 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Maury Bricks | 552,297 | 10,000 | 580,320 | 0 | 200,000 | 0 | 25,015 | 1,367,632 |
| General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Jordan Mann | 270,296 | 0 | 431,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 375 | 702,501 |
| Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| C. Galagher Jeff | 55,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 674 | 55,879 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arie Kotler | $5,494,095 | $4,795,166 | $6,048,569 | ↑ +698,929 |
| Eyal Nuchamovitz | 1,455,087 | 1,655,689 | 1,988,720 | ↓ −200,602 |
| Robb Giammatteo | 1,380,951 | 2,792,647 | — | ↓ −1,411,696 |
| Maury Bricks | 1,367,632 | 1,491,574 | 1,597,234 | ↓ −123,942 |
| Jordan Mann | 702,501 | — | — | — |
| C. Galagher Jeff | 55,879 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read ARKO Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ARKO reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses ARKO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ARKO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Arie Kotler | CEO | $5,494,095 |
| Jordan Mann | CFO | $702,501 |
| C. Galagher Jeff | CFO | $55,879 |
| Robb Giammatteo | CFO | $1,380,951 |
| Maury Bricks | General Counsel | $1,367,632 |
| Eyal Nuchamovitz | EVP | $1,455,087 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrew R. Heyer | Lead Independent Director | $252,500 |
| Avram Friedman | Independent Director | $225,000 |
| Laura Shapira Karet | Independent Director | $225,001 |
| Sherman K. Edmiston III | Independent Director | $235,000 |
| Yona Fogel | Independent Director | — |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robb Giammatteo | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 77,983 | 155,965 | — | 233,948 | $648,814 |
| Jordan Mann | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 16,520 | 33,040 | — | 49,560 | 189,319 |
| Jordan Mann | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 22,026 | 22,026 | — | 33,039 | 25,330 |
| Robb Giammatteo | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 36,711 | — | 152,718 |
| Jordan Mann | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 37,445 | — | 217,181 |
| Eyal Nuchamovitz | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 34,875 | 69,750 | — | 104,625 | 290,160 |
| Arie Kotler | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 312,373 | — | 1,327,585 |
| Arie Kotler | PSU | 2025-03-12 | 247,711 | 495,422 | — | 743,133 | 1,065,157 |
| Arie Kotler | PSU | 2025-03-12 | 78,093 | 156,186 | — | 234,279 | 602,878 |
| Maury Bricks | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 34,875 | 69,750 | — | 104,625 | 290,160 |
| Maury Bricks | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 69,750 | — | 290,160 |
| Eyal Nuchamovitz | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 69,750 | — | 290,160 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robb Giammatteo | $152,718 | $648,814 | $0 | 80.9% |
| Jordan Mann | 217,181 | 214,649 | 0 | 49.7% |
| Eyal Nuchamovitz | 290,160 | 290,160 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Arie Kotler | 1,327,585 | 1,668,035 | 0 | 55.7% |
| Maury Bricks | 290,160 | 290,160 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arie Kotler | PSU | 156,557 | — | $710,769 |
| Maury Bricks | PSU | 63,170 | — | 286,792 |
| Eyal Nuchamovitz | PSU | 52,448 | — | 238,114 |
| Eyal Nuchamovitz | PSU | 63,170 | — | 286,792 |
| Arie Kotler | PSU | 298,784 | — | 1,356,479 |
| Maury Bricks | PSU | 69,750 | — | 316,665 |
| Arie Kotler | PSU | 495,422 | — | 2,249,216 |
| Arie Kotler | RSU | 312,373 | — | 1,418,173 |
| Eyal Nuchamovitz | PSU | 69,750 | — | 316,665 |
| Arie Kotler | PSU | 186,959 | — | 848,794 |
| Arie Kotler | PSU | 156,186 | — | 709,084 |
| Arie Kotler | RSU | 139,161 | — | 631,791 |
| Maury Bricks | RSU | 69,750 | — | 316,665 |
| Eyal Nuchamovitz | RSU | 69,750 | — | 316,665 |
| Maury Bricks | RSU | 40,837 | — | 185,400 |
| Eyal Nuchamovitz | RSU | 40,837 | — | 185,400 |
| Maury Bricks | PSU | 38,462 | — | 174,617 |
| Jordan Mann | RSU | 37,445 | — | 170,000 |
| Jordan Mann | PSU | 33,040 | — | 150,002 |
| Jordan Mann | PSU | 22,971 | — | 104,288 |
| Arie Kotler | Option | 126,000 | 10 | — |
| Jordan Mann | PSU | 22,026 | — | 99,998 |
| Jordan Mann | RSU | 18,376 | — | 83,427 |
| Jordan Mann | PSU | 18,270 | — | 82,946 |
| Eyal Nuchamovitz | RSU | 15,540 | — | 70,552 |
| Arie Kotler | Option | 452,903 | 8.49 | — |
| Jordan Mann | PSU | 17,228 | — | 78,215 |
| Maury Bricks | RSU | 15,540 | — | 70,552 |
| Jordan Mann | RSU | 7,308 | — | 33,178 |
| Arie Kotler | Option | 318,489 | 10 | — |
| Arie Kotler | Option | 272,860 | 8.58 | — |
Our executive compensation strategy is guided by four core guiding principles: alignment to stakeholders; performance focused; competitive; and simple and transparent. Our primary executive compensation objectives are to attract, retain and motivate executives who are capable of advancing the Company’s mission and strategy, and to reward executives in a manner aligned with the Company’s financial performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | NaN% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer (US) |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | The Insider Trading Policy prohibits directors, executive officers, and certain designated employees from engaging in hedging, short sales, trading in publicly traded put or call options, or trading on margin involving Company securities. |
| Anti-pledging | The Insider Trading Policy requires pre-notification if directors, executive officers, or certain designated employees wish to pledge Company securities. As of December 31, 2025, no shares were pledged by directors and executive officers. |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 74,199,282 | 5,966,842 | 660,455 | 92.56% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 77,655,313 | 27,288,796 | 597,788 | 74% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 72,288,026 | 16,972,305 | 117,122 | 80.99% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | 99,036,636 | 6,347,980 | 134,534 | 93.98% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-07 | 89,682,476 | 5,066,298 | 552,526 | 94.65% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-09 | 90,785,589 | 11,014,809 | 332,292 | 89.18% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 92.56%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 74%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 80.99%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 210 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,494,095 |
| Median employee compensation | $26,103 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew R. HeyerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) | $15 | $252,485 | — | — | — | $252,500 |
| Sherman K. Edmiston IIIIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 100,010 | 134,990 | — | — | — | 235,000 |
| Laura Shapira KaretIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 100,004 | 124,997 | — | — | — | 225,001 |
| Avram FriedmanIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 16 | 224,984 | — | — | — | 225,000 |
| Arie KotlerEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Yona FogelIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 10,000 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $200,045 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $737,456 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $937,501 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies ARKO Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ARKO Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Target | 2025 | Michael Fiddelke | $1,065,385 | $7,853,253 | $0 | $300,882 | $9,598,071 |
| 2 | ARKO Corp | 2025 | Arie Kotler | 1,216,575 | 2,995,620 | 0 | 1,267,687 | 5,494,095 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARKO Corp | 67.5%% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Mercer (US) |
| Target | not disclosed | PSU 60 · PBRSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Arie Kotler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162839 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 31. As printed: 5,494,095. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 570191–570200 |
| 2 | Section 01, Eyal Nuchamovitz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162839 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 31. As printed: 1,455,087. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c29 · span 694440–694449 |
| 3 | Section 01, Robb Giammatteo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162839 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 31. As printed: 1,380,951. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c29 · span 640121–640130 |
| 4 | Section 01, Maury Bricks | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162839 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 31. As printed: 1,367,632. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c29 · span 661854–661863 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jordan Mann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162839 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 31. As printed: 702,501. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c29 · span 621452–621459 |
| 6 | Section 01, C. Galagher Jeff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162839 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 31. As printed: 55,879. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c29 · span 602769–602775 |
| 7 | Section 03, Robb Giammatteo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162839 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 882031–882038 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jordan Mann PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162839 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 836675–836682 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jordan Mann PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162839 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 848808–848814 |
| 10 | Section 03, Robb Giammatteo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162839 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 869927–869934 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jordan Mann RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162839 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Eyal Nuchamovitz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162839 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 971934–971941 |
| 13 | Section 03, Arie Kotler RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162839 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 779174–779183 |
| 14 | Section 03, Arie Kotler PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162839 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 803401–803410 |
| 15 | Section 03, Arie Kotler PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162839 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 791281–791288 |
| 16 | Section 03, Maury Bricks PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162839 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 926981–926988 |
| 17 | Section 03, Maury Bricks RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162839 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Eyal Nuchamovitz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162839 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162839 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 210 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Andrew R. Heyer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162839 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,500. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Sherman K. Edmiston III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162839 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1986159–1986368 |
| 22 | Section 08, Laura Shapira Karet | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162839 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,001. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Avram Friedman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162839 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1995352–1995561 |
| 24 | Section 08, Arie Kotler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162839 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Yona Fogel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162839 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-261986 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.56% (votes for as printed: 74,199,282). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-05 | 0000950170-25-082536 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74% (votes for as printed: 77,655,313). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-06 | 0000950170-24-069861 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.99% (votes for as printed: 72,288,026). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 30 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 200,045 + equity 737,456 + all other 0 = 937,501, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 937,501 |
| 32 | Target, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | CEO total compensation as printed in Target's own proxy. As printed: 9,598,071. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c8 · span 2799507–2799517 |
| 33 | ARKO Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162839 | CEO total compensation as printed in ARKO Corp's own proxy. As printed: 5,494,095. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 570191–570200 |
| 34 | Section 10a, Target reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027508 | Target's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ARKO Corp. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.