Companies Torrid Holdings
Torrid (CURV): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Torrid Holdings’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $3,867,150FY2024
- $2,516,276FY2025
CEO total pay was $2,516,276 in fiscal 2025, down from $3,867,150 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $999,999 · bonus $0 · stock awards $600,000 · option awards $900,000
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Harper | $999,999 | $0 | $600,000 | $900,000 | $0 | $0 | $16,277 | $2,516,276 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Laura Willensky | 731,806 | 0 | 175,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,298,282 | 2,380,088 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Former Chief Merchandising Officer - Apparel and Accessories | ||||||||
| Hyon Park | 700,000 | 0 | 175,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 30,277 | 1,080,277 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer and Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Ashlee Wheeler | 565,674 | 0 | 175,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 31,231 | 946,905 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Harper | $2,516,276 | $3,867,150 | — | ↓ −1,350,874 |
| Laura Willensky | 2,380,088 | 1,127,783 | — | ↑ +1,252,305 |
| Hyon Park | 1,080,277 | 1,655,618 | — | ↓ −575,341 |
| Ashlee Wheeler | 946,905 | 1,086,588 | — | ↓ −139,683 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Equity grants and outstanding awards
No plan-based awards are on file for this fiscal year.
No outstanding equity awards are on file for this fiscal year.
Director compensation
No director compensation table is on file for fiscal year 2025.
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Peer group, and who names Torrid as a peer
Companies that benchmark against CURV
3 companies name CURV as a compensation peer
- Lovesac CoLOVEFY2026
- Stitch Fix, Inc.SFIXFY2025
- TILLY'S, INC.TLYSFY2025
- Zumiez IncZUMZFY2026
Each company listed discloses CURV in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CURV in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Torrid Holdings | 2025 | Lisa Harper | $999,999 | $600,000 | $900,000 | $0 | $2,516,276 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 73,167,353 | 54,744 | 304,648 | 99.51% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 81,694,803 | 99,196 | 66,749 | 99.8% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 99.51%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 99.8%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as votes cast on this proposal and will have the same effect as votes "against" this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as votes cast on this proposal and will have the same effect as votes "against" this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (8 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Lisa Harper. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · page 30. As printed: 2,516,276. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Laura Willensky. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,380,088. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Hyon Park. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,080,277. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Ashlee Wheeler. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 946,905. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-03. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.51% (votes for as printed: 73,167,353). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-05. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.8% (votes for as printed: 81,694,803). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Torrid Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Torrid Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 2,516,276. View filing ↗