CEO Jeffrey Hawkins was paid $3,183,693 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 28.3% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001816431-26-000021 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,183,693 ↓ Jeffrey Hawkins total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.14% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
QSI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 13, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Hawkins | $620,833 | $0 | $2,000,000 | $0 | $562,500 | $0 | $360 | $3,183,693 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffry Keyes | 481,667 | 0 | 900,000 | 0 | 270,630 | 0 | 4,552 | 1,656,849 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| John Vieceli | 411,667 | 0 | 850,000 | 0 | 192,975 | 0 | 360 | 1,455,002 |
| Chief Product Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Hawkins | $3,183,693 | $4,439,833 | — | ↓ −1,256,140 |
| Jeffry Keyes | 1,656,849 | 2,016,558 | — | ↓ −359,709 |
| John Vieceli | 1,455,002 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Quantum-Si's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper QSI reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name QSI as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Amir Jafri | Independent Director | $207,500 |
| Brigid A. Makes | Independent Director | $208,750 |
| Charles Kummeth | Chair of the Board | $245,000 |
| Jack Kenny | Independent Director | $212,500 |
| Jonathan M. Rothberg, Ph.D | Director | $195,000 |
| Kevin Rakin | Independent Director | $203,125 |
| Paula Dowdy | Independent Director | $202,813 |
| Ruth Fattori | Independent Director | $213,750 |
| Scott Mendel | Independent Director | $211,250 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Hawkins | Director | 2026-04-20 | D | 83,712 | $1 | $84,248 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffry Keyes | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-20 | D | 37,382 | 1 | 37,621 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Hawkins | Director | 2026-04-21 | D | 83,712 | 1 | 83,293 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffry Keyes | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-21 | D | 37,381 | 1 | 37,194 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Kummeth | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 251,185 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Mendel | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 251,185 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rakin | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 251,185 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Kenny | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 251,185 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula Dowdy | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 251,185 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ruth Fattori | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 251,185 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan M. Rothberg | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 251,185 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amir Jafri | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 251,185 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brigid A. Makes | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 251,185 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Vieceli | Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 15,111 | 1 | 14,467 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffry Keyes | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 4,116 | 1 | 3,941 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian LaPointe | GC & Corp. Secretary | 2026-06-22 | D | 7,794 | 1 | 7,462 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Hawkins | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 11,310 | 1 | 10,828 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffry Keyes | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-23 | D | 4,117 | 1 | 3,701 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian LaPointe | GC & Corp. Secretary | 2026-06-23 | D | 7,794 | 1 | 7,007 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Hawkins | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 11,311 | 1 | 10,169 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Vieceli | Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-23 | D | 15,112 | 1 | 13,586 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian LaPointe | GC & Corp. Secretary | 2026-09-21 | D | 9,795 | 1 | 7,403 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffry Keyes | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-21 | D | 5,172 | 1 | 3,909 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Hawkins | Director | 2026-09-21 | D | 20,143 | 1 | 15,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian LaPointe | GC & Corp. Secretary | 2026-09-22 | D | 4,721 | 1 | 3,592 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffry Keyes | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-22 | D | 2,493 | 1 | 1,897 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Hawkins | Director | 2026-09-22 | D | 9,709 | 1 | 7,387 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffry Keyes | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | $900,000 |
| John Vieceli | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 850,000 |
| Jeffrey Hawkins | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,000,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffry Keyes | $900,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| John Vieceli | 850,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jeffrey Hawkins | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffry Keyes | RSU | 195,088 | — | $214,597 |
| Jeffry Keyes | RSU | 750,000 | — | 825,000 |
| John Vieceli | RSU | 97,545 | — | 107,300 |
| Jeffrey Hawkins | RSU | 1,666,666 | — | 1,833,333 |
| John Vieceli | RSU | 575,521 | — | 633,073 |
| Jeffrey Hawkins | RSU | 536,494 | — | 590,143 |
| Jeffrey Hawkins | Option | 1,668,000 | 2.4 | — |
| Jeffry Keyes | Option | 375,000 | 1.42 | — |
| John Vieceli | Option | 50,000 | 2.15 | — |
Our compensation philosophy is designed to align each executive's compensation with Quantum-Si Incorporated's short-term and long-term performance and to provide the compensation and incentives needed to attract, motivate and retain key executives who are crucial to our long-term success. Consistent with this philosophy, a significant portion of the total compensation opportunity for each of our executives is directly related to performance factors that measure our progress against the goals of our strategic and operating plans, as well as our performance against that of our peer companies.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon (January–May 2025); Meridian Compensation Partners (May–December 2025) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 441,315,119 | 13,004,700 | 226,840 | 97.14% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 438,851,268 | 1,446,598 | 179,587 | 99.67% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 459,462,890 | 907,087 | 144,873 | 99.77% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 446,045,206 | 5,457,383 | 120,946 | 98.76% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 97.14%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 99.67%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 99.77%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the results of this vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the results of this vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the results of this vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles KummethIndependent · Board Chair | $100,000 | $0 | $145,000 | — | $0 | $245,000 |
| Ruth FattoriIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 68,750 | 0 | 145,000 | — | 0 | 213,750 |
| Jack KennyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 67,500 | 0 | 145,000 | — | 0 | 212,500 |
| Scott MendelIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 66,250 | 0 | 145,000 | — | 0 | 211,250 |
| Brigid A. MakesIndependent · Audit | 63,750 | 0 | 145,000 | — | 0 | 208,750 |
| Amir JafriIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 62,500 | 0 | 145,000 | — | 0 | 207,500 |
| Kevin RakinIndependent · Audit | 58,125 | 0 | 145,000 | — | 0 | 203,125 |
| Paula DowdyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 57,813 | 0 | 145,000 | — | 0 | 202,813 |
| Jonathan M. Rothberg, Ph.DNot independent | 50,000 | 0 | 145,000 | — | 0 | 195,000 |
| Jeffrey HawkinsEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $594,688 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $594,688 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quantum-Si | 2025 | Jeffrey Hawkins | $620,833 | $2,000,000 | $0 | $562,500 | $3,183,693 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jeffrey Hawkins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001816431-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 3. As printed: 3,183,693. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 238204–238213 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jeffry Keyes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001816431-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 3. As printed: 1,656,849. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c54 · span 245931–245940 |
| 3 | Section 01, John Vieceli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001816431-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 3. As printed: 1,455,002. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c54 · span 253723–253732 |
| 4 | Section 03, Jeffry Keyes RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001816431-26-000021 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r5 · c11 · span 244582–244589 |
| 5 | Section 03, John Vieceli RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001816431-26-000021 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r8 · c11 · span 252051–252058 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jeffrey Hawkins RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001816431-26-000021 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c11 · span 236322–236331 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-03 | 0001816431-26-000011 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Charles Kummeth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001816431-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c10 · span 344310–344642 |
| 9 | Section 08, Ruth Fattori | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001816431-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 213,750. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r4 · c10 · span 347467–347773 |
| 10 | Section 08, Jack Kenny | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001816431-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,500. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r6 · c10 · span 350569–350875 |
| 11 | Section 08, Scott Mendel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001816431-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 211,250. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r8 · c10 · span 353678–353984 |
| 12 | Section 08, Brigid A. Makes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001816431-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,750. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r7 · c10 · span 352125–352431 |
| 13 | Section 08, Amir Jafri | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001816431-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,500. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r5 · c10 · span 349018–349324 |
| 14 | Section 08, Kevin Rakin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001816431-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 203,125. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r9 · c10 · span 355230–355536 |
| 15 | Section 08, Paula Dowdy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001816431-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,813. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r3 · c10 · span 345914–346220 |
| 16 | Section 08, Jonathan M. Rothberg, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001816431-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r10 · c10 · span 356798–357104 |
| 17 | Section 08, Jeffrey Hawkins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001816431-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Jeffrey Hawkins 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Jeffry Keyes 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Jeffrey Hawkins 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Jeffry Keyes 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Charles Kummeth 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001140361-26-022241 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Scott Mendel 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001140361-26-022242 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Kevin Rakin 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001140361-26-022238 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Jack Kenny 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001140361-26-022243 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Paula Dowdy 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001140361-26-022239 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Ruth Fattori 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001140361-26-022245 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Jonathan M. Rothberg 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001140361-26-022237 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Amir Jafri 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001140361-26-022244 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Brigid A. Makes 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001140361-26-022240 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, John Vieceli 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001140361-26-026287 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jeffry Keyes 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001140361-26-026290 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Christian LaPointe 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001140361-26-026294 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jeffrey Hawkins 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001140361-26-026285 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jeffry Keyes 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001140361-26-026290 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Christian LaPointe 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001140361-26-026294 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jeffrey Hawkins 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001140361-26-026285 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, John Vieceli 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001140361-26-026287 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Christian LaPointe 2026-09-21 | Form 4 | 2026-09-23 | 0001140361-26-037476 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jeffry Keyes 2026-09-21 | Form 4 | 2026-09-23 | 0001140361-26-037478 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jeffrey Hawkins 2026-09-21 | Form 4 | 2026-09-23 | 0001140361-26-037481 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Christian LaPointe 2026-09-22 | Form 4 | 2026-09-23 | 0001140361-26-037476 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jeffry Keyes 2026-09-22 | Form 4 | 2026-09-23 | 0001140361-26-037478 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jeffrey Hawkins 2026-09-22 | Form 4 | 2026-09-23 | 0001140361-26-037481 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001816431-26-000037 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.14% (votes for as printed: 441,315,119). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-19 | 0001140361-25-019766 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.67% (votes for as printed: 438,851,268). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001140361-24-026703 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.77% (votes for as printed: 459,462,890). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 49 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 50 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 594,688 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 594,688, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 594,688 |
| 51 | Quantum-Si (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001816431-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quantum-Si's own proxy. As printed: 3,183,693. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 238204–238213 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.