Companies Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries (TEVA): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $25,706,880FY2023
- $15,518,947FY2024
- $19,168,709FY2025
CEO total pay was $19,168,709 in fiscal 2025, up from $15,518,947 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,700,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $11,999,970 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Francis | $1,700,000 | $0 | $11,999,970 | $0 | $4,827,405 | $0 | $641,334 | $19,168,709 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Evan Lippman | 496,923 | 700,000 | 4,899,975 | 0 | 1,074,808 | 0 | 50,303 | 7,222,009 |
| Executive Vice President, Business Development | ||||||||
| Eli Kalif | 1,012,687 | 0 | 3,799,989 | 0 | 1,788,633 | 0 | 360,682 | 6,961,991 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Eric Hughes | 829,231 | 0 | 3,749,983 | 0 | 1,569,817 | 0 | 149,902 | 6,298,933 |
| Executive Vice President, Global R&D and Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Christine Fox | 849,231 | 0 | 3,399,977 | 0 | 1,607,679 | 0 | 38,274 | 5,895,161 |
| Executive Vice President, U.S. Commercial | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Francis | $19,168,709 | $15,518,947 | $25,706,880 | ↑ +3,649,762 |
| Evan Lippman | 7,222,009 | — | — | — |
| Eli Kalif | 6,961,991 | 6,175,059 | 4,943,832 | ↑ +786,932 |
| Eric Hughes | 6,298,933 | 5,754,787 | — | ↑ +544,146 |
| Christine Fox | 5,895,161 | 5,218,023 | — | ↑ +677,138 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Link pay to performance. Align executive officers interests with those of Teva and its shareholders over the long term. Provide competitive compensation to attract and retain talent. Encourage performance without excessive risk.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Fox | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 71,278 | — | $1,133,320 |
| Evan Lippman | RSU | 2025-05-14 | — | — | 47,365 | — | 799,995 |
| Eric Hughes | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 39,308 | 157,232 | — | 393,080 | 2,499,989 |
| Eli Kalif | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 39,833 | 159,329 | — | 398,322 | 2,533,331 |
| Richard Francis | RSU | 2025-06-05 | — | — | 52,173 | — | 899,984 |
| Richard Francis | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 99,057 | 396,226 | — | 990,565 | 6,299,993 |
| Christine Fox | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 35,640 | 142,557 | — | 356,392 | 2,266,656 |
| Eric Hughes | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 78,616 | — | 1,249,994 |
| Richard Francis | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 169,811 | — | 2,699,995 |
| Evan Lippman | PSU | 2025-05-14 | 23,683 | 94,730 | — | 236,825 | 1,599,990 |
| Evan Lippman | RSU | 2025-05-14 | — | — | 148,016 | — | 2,499,990 |
| Richard Francis | PSU | 2025-06-05 | 30,435 | 121,739 | — | 304,347 | 2,099,998 |
| Eli Kalif | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 79,664 | — | 1,266,658 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Fox | $1,133,320 | $2,266,656 | $0 | 66.7% |
| Evan Lippman | 3,299,985 | 1,599,990 | 0 | 32.7% |
| Eric Hughes | 1,249,994 | 2,499,989 | 0 | 66.7% |
| Eli Kalif | 1,266,658 | 2,533,331 | 0 | 66.7% |
| Richard Francis | 3,599,979 | 8,399,991 | 0 | 70.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evan Lippman | PSU | 23,683 | — | $739,146 |
| Richard Francis | PSU | 30,435 | — | 949,876 |
| Eli Kalif | RSU | 33,512 | — | 1,045,910 |
| Christine Fox | PSU | 35,640 | — | 1,112,324 |
| Eric Hughes | PSU | 39,308 | — | 1,226,803 |
| Eli Kalif | PSU | 39,833 | — | 1,243,188 |
| Evan Lippman | RSU | 47,365 | — | 1,478,262 |
| Eric Hughes | RSU | 49,801 | — | 1,554,289 |
| Richard Francis | RSU | 52,173 | — | 1,628,319 |
| Eric Hughes | RSU | 52,744 | — | 1,646,140 |
| Christine Fox | RSU | 61,384 | — | 1,915,795 |
| Eli Kalif | RSU | 69,754 | — | 2,177,022 |
| Eric Hughes | RSU | 69,754 | — | 2,177,022 |
| Christine Fox | RSU | 71,278 | — | 2,224,586 |
| Eric Hughes | RSU | 78,616 | — | 2,453,605 |
| Eli Kalif | RSU | 79,664 | — | 2,486,313 |
| Richard Francis | RSU | 99,057 | — | 3,091,569 |
| Eli Kalif | RSU | 99,602 | — | 3,108,578 |
| Christine Fox | RSU | 126,984 | — | 3,963,171 |
| Richard Francis | RSU | 134,462 | — | 4,196,559 |
| Eli Kalif | RSU | 141,478 | — | 4,415,528 |
| Eric Hughes | RSU | 141,478 | — | 4,415,528 |
| Evan Lippman | RSU | 148,016 | — | 4,619,579 |
| Richard Francis | RSU | 150,669 | — | 4,702,379 |
| Richard Francis | RSU | 161,656 | — | 5,045,284 |
| Christine Fox | RSU | 163,690 | — | 5,108,765 |
| Richard Francis | RSU | 169,811 | — | 5,299,801 |
| Eli Kalif | RSU | 186,011 | — | 5,805,403 |
| Eric Hughes | RSU | 186,011 | — | 5,805,403 |
| Richard Francis | RSU | 468,750 | — | 14,629,688 |
| Richard Francis | RSU | 620,110 | — | 19,353,633 |
| Richard Francis | RSU | 891,315 | — | 27,817,941 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr. Sol J. BarerIndependent · Board Chair | $225,000 | $374,998 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $599,998 |
| Gerald M. LiebermanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Human Resources and Compensation · Finance and Investment | 165,000 | 249,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 414,987 |
| Roberto A. MignoneIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Finance and Investment (Chair) | 150,000 | 249,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 399,987 |
| Janet S. VergisIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Compliance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 145,000 | 249,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 394,987 |
| Dr. Perry D. NisenIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation · Science and Technology (Chair) · Compliance | 145,000 | 249,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 394,987 |
| Amir ElsteinIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Finance and Investment | 142,500 | 249,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 392,487 |
| Rosemary A. CraneIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation (Chair) · Science and Technology | 140,000 | 249,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 389,987 |
| Chen LichtensteinIndependent · Audit · Finance and Investment · Compliance | 132,500 | 249,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 382,487 |
| Prof. Ronit Satchi-FainaroIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Compliance · Science and Technology | 130,000 | 249,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 379,987 |
| Dr. Tal ZaksIndependent · Finance and Investment · Science and Technology | 125,000 | 249,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 374,987 |
| Prof. Varda ShalevIndependent · Compliance · Science and Technology · Not standing for re-election | 120,000 | 249,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 369,987 |
| Richard D. FrancisEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 30,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 7x annual cash fee (excluding committee fees) |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,620,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,874,868 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,494,868 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Teva Pharmaceutical Industries as a peer
Companies that benchmark against TEVA
2 companies name TEVA as a compensation peer
- Bausch Health Companies Inc.BHCFY2025
- Viatris IncVTRSFY2025
Each company listed discloses TEVA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TEVA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Element | 2025 | Benjamin H. Gliklich | $1,087,500 | $23,688,894 | $0 | $1,520,947 | $26,480,462 |
| 2 | Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd | 2025 | Richard Francis | 1,700,000 | 11,999,970 | 0 | 4,827,405 | 19,168,709 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
| Element | 126% | PRSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 795,976,042 | 77,082,847 | 1,170,026 | 91.17% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 688,836,027 | 99,207,637 | 14,771,995 | 87.41% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 571,822,049 | 120,609,632 | 3,493,266 | 82.58% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 319,197,368 | 324,474,010 | 5,417,079 | 49.59% | Failed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-23 | 424,554,002 | 137,783,772 | 21,797,642 | 75.5% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-14 | 482,430,718 | 155,538,598 | 4,333,651 | 75.62% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 91.17%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 87.41%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 82.58%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, under certain circumstances, we may approve an arrangement that is not consistent with the Compensation Policy, if the arrangement is approved by a majority of our shareholders who participate and vote, provided that (i) the majority includes a majority of the votes cast by shareholders who participate and vote (abstentions are disregarded) who (A) are not controlling shareholders and (B) do not have a personal benefit or other interest in the matter, or (ii) the votes cast against the arrangement by shareholders who are not controlling shareholders and who do not have a personal benefit or other interest in the matter who participate and vote constitute two percent or less of the voting power of the Company (a "disinterested majority").”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal 3 (Approval of Teva's amended Compensation Policy)--requires a simple majority for its approval and further requires that either (i) such majority includes at least a majority of the holders of ordinary shares who are not controlling shareholders and who do not have a personal benefit or other interest in the matter who are present and voting (abstentions and broker non-votes are disregarded) or (ii) the holders of ordinary shares who are not controlling shareholders and who do not have a personal benefit or other interest in the matter who were present and voted against the approval of such proposals hold, in the aggregate, two percent or less of the voting power in Teva (the "Disinterested Majority").”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 257 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $19,168,709 |
| Median employee compensation | $74,725 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Fox | EVP, U.S. Commercial | 2026-04-30 | D | 21,258 | $35 | $750,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Sabag | See "Remarks" | 2026-05-01 | D | 144,180 | 35 | 5,045,118 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Daniell | EVP, Europe Commercial | 2026-05-05 | D | 30,000 | 35 | 1,062,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amir Weiss | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 10,679 | 36 | 384,444 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eli Kalif | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 153,251 | 36 | 5,457,375 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Evan Lippman | EVP, Business Development | 2026-05-14 | A | 11,841 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Evan Lippman | EVP, Business Development | 2026-05-14 | D | 74,008 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Evan Lippman | EVP, Business Development | 2026-05-14 | D | 11,841 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Evan Lippman | EVP, Business Development | 2026-05-14 | D | 35,912 | 36 | 1,277,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Evan Lippman | EVP, Business Development | 2026-05-14 | A | 74,008 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Evan Lippman | EVP, Business Development | 2026-05-14 | D | 5,746 | 36 | 204,467 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roberto A. Mignone | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 7,242 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amir Elstein | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 7,242 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chen Lichtenstein | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 7,242 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Prof. Ronit Satchi-Fainaro | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 7,242 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Tal Zaks | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 7,242 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Sol J. Barer | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 10,863 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rosemary A. Crane | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 7,242 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald M. Lieberman | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 7,242 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Perry D. Nisen | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 7,242 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Shields | EVP, Global Operations | 2026-06-03 | D | 16,195 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Shields | EVP, Global Operations | 2026-06-03 | D | 16,195 | 33 | 532,330 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Shields | EVP, Global Operations | 2026-06-03 | A | 16,195 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard D. Francis | President and CEO | 2026-06-05 | A | 13,043 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Tal Zaks | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 14,492 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Prof. Ronit Satchi-Fainaro | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 14,492 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Perry D. Nisen | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 14,492 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amir Elstein | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 14,492 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amir Elstein | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 14,492 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chen Lichtenstein | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 14,492 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chen Lichtenstein | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 14,492 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rosemary A. Crane | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 14,492 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard D. Francis | President and CEO | 2026-06-05 | D | 13,043 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard D. Francis | President and CEO | 2026-06-05 | D | 6,153 | 34 | 211,356 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roberto A. Mignone | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 14,492 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roberto A. Mignone | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 14,492 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Tal Zaks | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 14,492 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Prof. Ronit Satchi-Fainaro | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 14,492 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Perry D. Nisen | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 14,492 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald M. Lieberman | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 14,492 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald M. Lieberman | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 14,492 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rosemary A. Crane | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 14,492 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Sol J. Barer | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 21,739 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Sol J. Barer | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 21,739 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eli Kalif | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 106,563 | 34 | 3,633,308 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Shields | EVP, Global Operations | 2026-06-18 | D | 9,989 | 32 | 321,547 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Placid Jover | See "Remarks" | 2026-08-03 | A | 12,827 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Hughes | See "Remarks" | 2026-08-03 | A | 52,744 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Hughes | See "Remarks" | 2026-08-03 | D | 25,578 | 35 | 892,051 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Placid Jover | See "Remarks" | 2026-08-03 | D | 12,827 | 35 | 447,351 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Hughes | See "Remarks" | 2026-08-03 | D | 52,744 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Placid Jover | See "Remarks" | 2026-08-03 | D | 12,827 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Tal Zaks | Director | 2026-08-05 | D | 17 | 35 | 593 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Evan Lippman | EVP, Business Development | 2026-08-17 | D | 18,600 | 37 | 680,291 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amir Weiss | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-21 | A | 2,500 | 20 | 49,025 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amir Weiss | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-21 | D | 6,945 | 38 | 261,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amir Weiss | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-21 | D | 2,500 | 19 | 47,900 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Prof. Ronit Satchi-Fainaro | Director | 2026-08-21 | D | 415 | 37 | 15,459 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amir Weiss | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-21 | D | 2,500 | 38 | 94,077 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Savage | Interim Chief Legal Officer | 2026-09-18 | D | 4,503 | 39 | 174,221 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Savage | Interim Chief Legal Officer | 2026-09-18 | A | 4,503 | 35 | 156,254 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roberto A. Mignone | Director | 2026-09-18 | D | 367,600 | 39 | 14,356,802 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Savage | Interim Chief Legal Officer | 2026-09-18 | D | 4,503 | 35 | 156,254 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Savage | Interim Chief Legal Officer | 2026-09-18 | D | 314 | 39 | 12,153 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Savage | Interim Chief Legal Officer | 2026-09-18 | D | 2,525 | 39 | 98,841 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (104 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Richard Francis. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 72. As printed: 19,168,709. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Evan Lippman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,222,009. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Eli Kalif. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,961,991. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Eric Hughes. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,298,933. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Christine Fox. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,895,161. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christine Fox RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Evan Lippman RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Eric Hughes PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Eli Kalif PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Richard Francis RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Richard Francis PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christine Fox PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Eric Hughes RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Richard Francis RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Evan Lippman PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Evan Lippman RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Richard Francis PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Eli Kalif RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 257 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Dr. Sol J. Barer. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 599,998. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gerald M. Lieberman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 414,987. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Roberto A. Mignone. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,987. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Janet S. Vergis. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 394,987. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Dr. Perry D. Nisen. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 394,987. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Amir Elstein. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 392,487. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Rosemary A. Crane. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 389,987. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Chen Lichtenstein. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 382,487. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Prof. Ronit Satchi-Fainaro. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,987. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Dr. Tal Zaks. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,987. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Prof. Varda Shalev. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,987. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Richard D. Francis. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christine Fox 2026-04-30. Form 4, filed 2026-05-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark Sabag 2026-05-01. Form 4, filed 2026-05-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Richard Daniell 2026-05-05. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Amir Weiss 2026-05-06. Form 4, filed 2026-05-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eli Kalif 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Evan Lippman 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Evan Lippman 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Evan Lippman 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Evan Lippman 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Evan Lippman 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Evan Lippman 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Roberto A. Mignone 2026-05-28. Form 4, filed 2026-06-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Amir Elstein 2026-05-28. Form 4, filed 2026-06-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Chen Lichtenstein 2026-05-28. Form 4, filed 2026-06-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Prof. Ronit Satchi-Fainaro 2026-05-28. Form 4, filed 2026-06-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dr. Tal Zaks 2026-05-28. Form 4, filed 2026-06-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dr. Sol J. Barer 2026-05-28. Form 4, filed 2026-06-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rosemary A. Crane 2026-05-28. Form 4, filed 2026-06-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gerald M. Lieberman 2026-05-28. Form 4, filed 2026-06-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dr. Perry D. Nisen 2026-05-28. Form 4, filed 2026-06-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matthew Shields 2026-06-03. Form 4, filed 2026-06-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matthew Shields 2026-06-03. Form 4, filed 2026-06-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matthew Shields 2026-06-03. Form 4, filed 2026-06-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Richard D. Francis 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dr. Tal Zaks 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Prof. Ronit Satchi-Fainaro 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dr. Perry D. Nisen 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Amir Elstein 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Amir Elstein 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Chen Lichtenstein 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Chen Lichtenstein 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rosemary A. Crane 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Richard D. Francis 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Richard D. Francis 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Roberto A. Mignone 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Roberto A. Mignone 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dr. Tal Zaks 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Prof. Ronit Satchi-Fainaro 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dr. Perry D. Nisen 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gerald M. Lieberman 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gerald M. Lieberman 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rosemary A. Crane 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dr. Sol J. Barer 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dr. Sol J. Barer 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eli Kalif 2026-06-11. Form 4, filed 2026-06-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matthew Shields 2026-06-18. Form 4, filed 2026-06-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Placid Jover 2026-08-03. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Hughes 2026-08-03. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Hughes 2026-08-03. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Placid Jover 2026-08-03. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric Hughes 2026-08-03. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Placid Jover 2026-08-03. Form 4, filed 2026-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dr. Tal Zaks 2026-08-05. Form 4, filed 2026-08-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Evan Lippman 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Amir Weiss 2026-08-21. Form 4, filed 2026-08-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Amir Weiss 2026-08-21. Form 4, filed 2026-08-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Amir Weiss 2026-08-21. Form 4, filed 2026-08-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Prof. Ronit Satchi-Fainaro 2026-08-21. Form 4, filed 2026-08-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Amir Weiss 2026-08-21. Form 4, filed 2026-08-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Brian Savage 2026-09-18. Form 4, filed 2026-09-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Brian Savage 2026-09-18. Form 4, filed 2026-09-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Roberto A. Mignone 2026-09-18. Form 4, filed 2026-09-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Brian Savage 2026-09-18. Form 4, filed 2026-09-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Brian Savage 2026-09-18. Form 4, filed 2026-09-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Brian Savage 2026-09-18. Form 4, filed 2026-09-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-28. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.17% (votes for as printed: 795,976,042). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-05. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.41% (votes for as printed: 688,836,027). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-06. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.58% (votes for as printed: 571,822,049). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,620,000 + equity 2,874,868 + all other 0 = 4,494,868, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Element, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Element's own proxy. As printed: 26,480,462. View filing ↗
- Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd's own proxy. As printed: 19,168,709. View filing ↗