CEO Anthony Hsieh was paid $2,082,493 in fiscal year 2025 (SEC filing 0001831631-26-000048 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$10,565,450 Dominick Marchetti total, FY2025 Chief Digital Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Anthony Hsieh: $2,082,493 | — CEO (Anthony Hsieh) pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 95.72% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
LDI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominick Marchetti | $218,942 | $1,150,000 | $9,025,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $171,508 | $10,565,450 |
| Chief Digital Officer | ||||||||
| David Hayes | 500,000 | 550,000 | 1,650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,500 | 2,710,500 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Frank Martell | 363,077 | 458,630 | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,621,566 | 2,518,273 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Anthony Hsieh | 1 | 0 | 905,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,177,492 | 2,082,493 |
| Executive Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominick Marchetti | $10,565,450 | — | — | — |
| David Hayes | 2,710,500 | 3,138,346 | — | ↓ −427,846 |
| Frank Martell | 2,518,273 | 6,380,350 | — | ↓ −3,862,077 |
| Anthony Hsieh | 2,082,493 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read loanDepot, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LDI reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the loanDepot, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$10,565,450 Dominick Marchetti total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 24, 2026 · Source: 0001831631-26-000048 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for LDI
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order LDI
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name LDI as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the loanDepot, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Anthony Hsieh | CEO | $2,082,493 |
| David Hayes | CFO | $2,710,500 |
| Dominick Marchetti | Chief Digital Officer | $10,565,450 |
| Frank Martell | Executive | $2,518,273 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrew Dodson | Director | $250,000 |
| Brian Golson | Director | $250,000 |
| Dawn Lepore | Independent Director | $295,000 |
| John Lee | Independent Director | $250,000 |
| Pamela Patenaude | Independent Director | $265,000 |
| Steven Ozonian | Independent Director | $275,000 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Hsieh | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,000,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela Patenaude | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 24,607 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Lee | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 24,607 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Hsieh | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 24,607 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| PCP MANAGERS GP, LLC | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 49,214 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| PCP MANAGERS GP, LLC | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 49,214 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela Patenaude | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 24,607 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ozonian | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 24,607 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ozonian | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 24,607 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn Lepore | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 24,607 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Lee | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 24,607 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Hsieh | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 24,607 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn Lepore | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 24,607 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela Patenaude | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 105,932 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn Lepore | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 105,932 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| PCP MANAGERS GP, LLC | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 211,864 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ozonian | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 105,932 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Lee | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 105,932 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Grassi III | Chief Legal & Risk Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 44,247 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Hsieh | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dominick Marchetti | Chief Digital Officer | 2026-08-05 | D | 393,081 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Michael DerGurahian | Chief Investment Officer | 2026-08-05 | A | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Michael DerGurahian | Chief Investment Officer | 2026-08-05 | A | 157,232 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dominick Marchetti | Chief Digital Officer | 2026-08-05 | A | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dominick Marchetti | Chief Digital Officer | 2026-08-05 | A | 393,081 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Grassi III | Chief Legal & Risk Officer | 2026-08-05 | A | 102,201 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Hayes | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-05 | D | 518,867 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Grassi III | Chief Legal & Risk Officer | 2026-08-05 | D | 102,201 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Hayes | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-05 | A | 518,867 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darren Graeler | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-05 | D | 23,584 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Grassi III | Chief Legal & Risk Officer | 2026-08-05 | A | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Hayes | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-05 | A | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Michael DerGurahian | Chief Investment Officer | 2026-08-05 | D | 157,232 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darren Graeler | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-05 | A | 23,584 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darren Graeler | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-17 | D | 18,035 | 1 | 15,781 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darren Graeler | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-17 | D | 39,309 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darren Graeler | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-17 | A | 39,309 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Hsieh | Director | 2026-08-24 | A | 107,099 | 1 | 95,789 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Hsieh | Director | 2026-08-25 | A | 364,367 | 1 | 335,072 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Hsieh | Director | 2026-08-26 | A | 284,349 | 1 | 253,014 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Hsieh | Director | 2026-08-27 | A | 38,612 | 1 | 36,257 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Hsieh | Director | 2026-08-31 | A | 145,365 | 1 | 137,355 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Hsieh | Director | 2026-09-01 | A | 60,208 | 1 | 55,223 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn Lepore | Director | 2026-09-08 | A | 147,130 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn Lepore | Director | 2026-09-08 | D | 147,130 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn Lepore | Director | 2026-09-08 | D | 147,130 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Grassi III | Chief Legal & Risk Officer | 2026-09-14 | D | 31,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Grassi III | Chief Legal & Risk Officer | 2026-09-14 | D | 14,094 | 1 | 11,745 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Grassi III | Chief Legal & Risk Officer | 2026-09-14 | A | 31,250 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dominick Marchetti | Chief Digital Officer | 2026-09-15 | D | 48,790 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dominick Marchetti | Chief Digital Officer | 2026-09-15 | D | 24,825 | 1 | 18,167 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dominick Marchetti | Chief Digital Officer | 2026-09-15 | A | 48,790 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Michael DerGurahian | Chief Investment Officer | 2026-09-23 | D | 1,598,390 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Michael DerGurahian | Chief Investment Officer | 2026-09-23 | A | 1,598,390 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Michael DerGurahian | Chief Investment Officer | 2026-09-23 | D | 1,598,390 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hayes | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 602,190 | — | $831,022 |
| Dominick Marchetti | RSU | 2025-09-15 | — | — | 146,370 | — | 661,592 |
| Frank Martell | RSU | 2025-06-05 | — | — | 59,056 | — | 74,411 |
| David Hayes | PSU | 2025-03-14 | — | 602,189 | — | 1,204,378 | — |
| Anthony Hsieh | RSU | 2025-06-05 | — | — | 98,425 | — | 124,016 |
| Dominick Marchetti | MSU | 2025-09-15 | — | 2,000,000 | — | 2,000,000 | — |
| Anthony Hsieh | MSU | 2025-03-14 | — | 1,500,000 | — | 1,500,000 | — |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hayes | $831,022 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Dominick Marchetti | 661,592 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Frank Martell | 74,411 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Anthony Hsieh | 124,016 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominick Marchetti | RSU | 666,666 | — | $1,379,999 |
| David Hayes | RSU | 133,334 | — | 276,001 |
| Dominick Marchetti | PSU | 1,333,334 | — | 2,760,000 |
| Anthony Hsieh | PSU | 1,000,000 | — | 2,070,000 |
| David Hayes | RSU | 602,190 | — | 1,246,533 |
| David Hayes | RSU | 602,189 | — | 1,246,531 |
| Anthony Hsieh | RSU | 500,000 | — | 1,035,000 |
| David Hayes | RSU | 234,042 | — | 484,467 |
| Dominick Marchetti | RSU | 146,370 | — | 302,986 |
| Anthony Hsieh | RSU | 49,213 | — | 101,871 |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 238,963,889 | 10,549,037 | 125,985 | 95.72% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 1,128,623,478 | 9,640,612 | 4,389,909 | 98.77% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 1,222,101,554 | 15,580,596 | 99,161 | 98.73% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | 1,208,359,503 | 10,741,355 | 174,793 | 99.1% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 1,397,880,400 | 3,631,410 | 91,914 | 99.73% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 95.72%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 98.77%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 98.73%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you elect to abstain, the abstention will be counted as votes against Proposals 2 and 3.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you elect to abstain, the abstention will be counted as votes against Proposals 2, 3 and 4.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you elect to abstain, the abstention will be counted as votes against Proposals 2 and 3.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dawn LeporeIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $170,000 | $125,000 | — | — | $0 | $295,000 |
| Steven OzonianIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 150,000 | 125,000 | — | — | 0 | 275,000 |
| Pamela PatenaudeIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 140,000 | 125,000 | — | — | 0 | 265,000 |
| John LeeIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 125,000 | 125,000 | — | — | 0 | 250,000 |
| Brian GolsonNot independent | 125,000 | 125,000 | — | — | 0 | 250,000 |
| Andrew DodsonNot independent | 125,000 | 125,000 | — | — | 0 | 250,000 |
| Anthony HsiehEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Frank MartellIndependent · Departed during FY | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $835,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $750,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,585,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | loanDepot, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Hsieh | $1 | $905,000 | $0 | $0 | $2,082,493 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Dominick Marchetti | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001831631-26-000048 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 10,565,450. Filing ↗machine: span 316754–316764 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Hayes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001831631-26-000048 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,710,500. Filing ↗machine: span 309965–309974 |
| 3 | Section 01, Frank Martell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001831631-26-000048 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,518,273. Filing ↗machine: span 320539–320548 |
| 4 | Section 01, Anthony Hsieh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001831631-26-000048 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,082,493. Filing ↗machine: span 306486–306495 |
| 5 | Section 03, David Hayes RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001831631-26-000048 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS E” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r3 · c1 · span 369721–369728 |
| 6 | Section 03, Dominick Marchetti RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001831631-26-000048 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS E” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r4 · c1 · span 370657–370664 |
| 7 | Section 03, Frank Martell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001831631-26-000048 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS E” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r5 · c1 · span 371648–371654 |
| 8 | Section 03, David Hayes PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001831631-26-000048 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS E” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r3 · c3 · span 370064–370071 |
| 9 | Section 03, Anthony Hsieh RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001831631-26-000048 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS D” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 244653–244659 |
| 10 | Section 03, Dominick Marchetti MSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001831631-26-000048 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS E” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r4 · c3 · span 371000–371009 |
| 11 | Section 03, Anthony Hsieh MSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001831631-26-000048 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS E” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c3 · span 369133–369142 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-12 | 0001831631-26-000028 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Dawn Lepore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001831631-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,000. Filing ↗machine: span 256738–256975 |
| 14 | Section 08, Steven Ozonian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001831631-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,000. Filing ↗machine: span 258351–258588 |
| 15 | Section 08, Pamela Patenaude | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001831631-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,000. Filing ↗machine: span 260180–260446 |
| 16 | Section 08, John Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001831631-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: span 255128–255365 |
| 17 | Section 08, Brian Golson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001831631-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: span 253521–253758 |
| 18 | Section 08, Andrew Dodson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001831631-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: span 251726–251963 |
| 19 | Section 08, Anthony Hsieh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001831631-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Frank Martell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001831631-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Anthony Hsieh 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001655400-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Pamela Patenaude 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001815221-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, John Lee 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001926901-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Anthony Hsieh 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001655400-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, PCP MANAGERS GP, LLC 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001831631-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, PCP MANAGERS GP, LLC 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001831631-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Pamela Patenaude 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001815221-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Steven Ozonian 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001442082-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Steven Ozonian 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001442082-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Dawn Lepore 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001186015-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, John Lee 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001926901-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Anthony Hsieh 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001655400-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Dawn Lepore 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001186015-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Pamela Patenaude 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001831631-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Dawn Lepore 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001831631-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, PCP MANAGERS GP, LLC 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001831631-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Steven Ozonian 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001831631-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, John Lee 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001831631-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Joseph J. Grassi III 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001831631-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Anthony Hsieh 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001831631-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Dominick Marchetti 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001831631-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jeffrey Michael DerGurahian 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001831631-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jeffrey Michael DerGurahian 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001831631-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Dominick Marchetti 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001831631-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Dominick Marchetti 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001831631-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Joseph J. Grassi III 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001831631-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, David Hayes 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001831631-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Joseph J. Grassi III 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001831631-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, David Hayes 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001831631-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Darren Graeler 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001831631-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Joseph J. Grassi III 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001831631-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, David Hayes 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001831631-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Jeffrey Michael DerGurahian 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001831631-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Darren Graeler 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001831631-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Darren Graeler 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001831631-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Darren Graeler 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001831631-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Darren Graeler 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001831631-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Anthony Hsieh 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001831631-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Anthony Hsieh 2026-08-25 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001831631-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Anthony Hsieh 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-27 | 0001655400-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Anthony Hsieh 2026-08-27 | Form 4 | 2026-08-27 | 0001655400-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Anthony Hsieh 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001831631-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Anthony Hsieh 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001831631-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Dawn Lepore 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001186015-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Dawn Lepore 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001186015-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Dawn Lepore 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001186015-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Joseph J. Grassi III 2026-09-14 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0001831631-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Joseph J. Grassi III 2026-09-14 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0001831631-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Joseph J. Grassi III 2026-09-14 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0001831631-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Dominick Marchetti 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001655936-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Dominick Marchetti 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001655936-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Dominick Marchetti 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001655936-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Jeffrey Michael DerGurahian 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001831631-26-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Jeffrey Michael DerGurahian 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001831631-26-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Jeffrey Michael DerGurahian 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001831631-26-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-08 | 0001831631-26-000065 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.72% (votes for as printed: 238,963,889). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-09 | 0001831631-25-000114 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.77% (votes for as printed: 1,128,623,478). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-11 | 0001831631-24-000154 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.73% (votes for as printed: 1,222,101,554). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 80 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 81 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 835,000 + equity 750,000 + all other 0 = 1,585,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,585,000 |
| 82 | loanDepot, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001831631-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in loanDepot, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,082,493. Filing ↗machine: span 306486–306495 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the loanDepot, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500