Companies Navitas Semiconductor Corp
Navitas Semiconductor (NVTS): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Navitas Semiconductor Corp’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $4,996,771FY2025
CEO total pay was $4,996,771 in fiscal 2025; the brief holds no earlier figure for this CEO.
FY2025: salary $173,333 · bonus $0 · stock awards $4,823,438 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Allexandre | $173,333 | $0 | $4,823,438 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,996,771 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Todd Glickman | 315,834 | 0 | 1,598,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,263 | 1,917,052 |
| Former Sr. V.P., Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Gene Sheridan | 387,744 | 0 | 170,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 803,873 | 1,362,152 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Kinzer | 161,616 | 30,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 265,000 | 457,747 |
| Former Chief Operating Officer and Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Allexandre | $4,996,771 | — | — | — |
| Todd Glickman | 1,917,052 | 655,787 | — | ↑ +1,261,265 |
| Gene Sheridan | 1,362,152 | 579,087 | 1,060,001 | ↑ +783,065 |
| Daniel Kinzer | 457,747 | 476,280 | — | ↓ −18,533 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
A majority of our executive officers’ total compensation is subject to annual as well as long-term performance conditions.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Independent compensation consultant (name not disclosed) |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
No plan-based awards are on file for this fiscal year.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Glickman | RSU | 20,136 | — | $143,771 |
| Todd Glickman | RSU | 37,500 | — | 267,750 |
| Todd Glickman | RSU | 634,584 | — | 4,530,930 |
| Chris Allexandre | RSU | 800,000 | — | 5,712,000 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard J. HendrixIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Executive | $87,061 | $140,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $227,061 |
| David MoxamIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Executive | 75,172 | 140,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 215,172 |
| Brian LongIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Sustainability (Chair) | 71,508 | 140,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 211,508 |
| Gary K. Wunderlich, JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 56,603 | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 196,603 |
| Ranbir SinghEmployee director · Executive | 55,343 | 140,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 195,343 |
| Dipender SalujaIndependent · Governance and Sustainability | 39,049 | 140,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 179,049 |
| Cristiano AmorusoIndependent · Audit · Governance and Sustainability | 35,779 | 156,421 | 0 | — | 0 | 175,779 |
| Davin D. LeeIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Sustainability | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel M. KinzerEmployee director · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Chris AllexandreEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Gregory M. FischerIndependent · Compensation · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Gene SheridanEmployee director · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $420,515 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $996,421 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,416,936 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Navitas Semiconductor as a peer
Companies that benchmark against NVTS
5 companies name NVTS as a compensation peer
- Archer Aviation Inc.ACHRFY2025
- CEVA INCCEVAFY2025
- indie Semiconductor, Inc.INDIFY2025
- MAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR CorpMXFY2025
- SITIME CorpSITMFY2025
Each company listed discloses NVTS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NVTS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Navitas Semiconductor Corp | 2025 | Chris Allexandre | $173,333 | $4,823,438 | $0 | $0 | $4,996,771 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-25 | 61,355,926 | 18,050,372 | 19,560,937 | 77.27% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-07-08 | 78,102,368 | 2,531,474 | 1,799,688 | 96.86% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-07 | 96,268,610 | 2,653,244 | 1,138,412 | 97.32% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-25 | 77.27%a |
| 2025 | 2025-07-08 | 96.86%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-07 | 97.32%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Under our Amended and Restated Bylaws, as amended (the "Bylaws"), this proposal will be approved if a majority of the votes cast on the proposal are voted in favor, meaning the number of votes "For" the proposal must exceed the number of votes "Against." Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal because they do not reflect votes cast "For" or "Against" the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Under our bylaws, this proposal will be approved if a majority of the votes cast on the proposal are voted in favor, meaning the number of votes "For" the proposal must exceed the number of votes "Against." Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal because they do not reflect votes cast "For" or "Against" the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Under our bylaws, this proposal will be approved if a majority of the votes cast on the proposal are voted in favor, meaning the number of votes "For" the proposal must exceed the number of votes "Against." Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal because they do not reflect votes cast "For" or "Against" the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary K. Wunderlich, Jr | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 1,147,225 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard J. Hendrix | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 1,147,225 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ranbir Singh | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 3,060,118 | 29 | 89,630,856 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard J. Hendrix | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 33,649 | 30 | 998,029 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Allexandre | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 13,323 | 32 | 423,805 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard J. Hendrix | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 75,000 | 29 | 2,200,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard J. Hendrix | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 35,165 | 28 | 989,543 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary K. Wunderlich, Jr | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 35,165 | 28 | 989,543 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary K. Wunderlich, Jr | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 73,000 | 28 | 2,052,030 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ranbir Singh | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 664,058 | 29 | 19,071,746 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary K. Wunderlich, Jr | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 6,280 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dipender Saluja | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 9,990 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard J. Hendrix | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 9,990 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cristiano Amoruso | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 9,990 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Long | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 9,990 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Moxam | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 9,990 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Davin D. Lee | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 9,990 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory M. Fischer | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 9,990 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary K. Wunderlich, Jr | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 9,990 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dipender Saluja | Director | 2026-07-31 | A | 951 | 13 | 12,506 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dipender Saluja | Director | 2026-07-31 | A | 951 | 13 | 12,506 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (44 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Chris Allexandre. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-11. Section “Summary Compensation Table for the Year Ended December 31, 2025” · page 19. As printed: 4,996,771. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Todd Glickman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-11. Section “Summary Compensation Table for the Year Ended December 31, 2025” · page 19. As printed: 1,917,052. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Gene Sheridan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-11. Section “Summary Compensation Table for the Year Ended December 31, 2025” · page 19. As printed: 1,362,152. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Daniel Kinzer. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-11. Section “Summary Compensation Table for the Year Ended December 31, 2025” · page 19. As printed: 457,747. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. 10-K/A, filed 2026-04-30. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Richard J. Hendrix. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,061. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David Moxam. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,172. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Brian Long. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 211,508. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gary K. Wunderlich, Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,603. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ranbir Singh. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,343. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Dipender Saluja. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,049. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Cristiano Amoruso. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,779. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Davin D. Lee. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Daniel M. Kinzer. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Chris Allexandre. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gregory M. Fischer. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gene Sheridan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gary K. Wunderlich, Jr 2026-05-18. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Richard J. Hendrix 2026-05-18. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ranbir Singh 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Richard J. Hendrix 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Chris Allexandre 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Richard J. Hendrix 2026-05-28. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Richard J. Hendrix 2026-05-28. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gary K. Wunderlich, Jr 2026-05-28. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gary K. Wunderlich, Jr 2026-05-28. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ranbir Singh 2026-05-28. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gary K. Wunderlich, Jr 2026-06-02. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dipender Saluja 2026-07-22. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Richard J. Hendrix 2026-07-22. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Cristiano Amoruso 2026-07-22. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Brian Long 2026-07-22. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Moxam 2026-07-22. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Davin D. Lee 2026-07-22. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gregory M. Fischer 2026-07-22. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gary K. Wunderlich, Jr 2026-07-22. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dipender Saluja 2026-07-31. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dipender Saluja 2026-07-31. Form 4, filed 2026-08-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-26. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.27% (votes for as printed: 61,355,926). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-07-08. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.86% (votes for as printed: 78,102,368). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-07. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.32% (votes for as printed: 96,268,610). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 420,515 + equity 996,421 + all other 0 = 1,416,936, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Navitas Semiconductor Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Navitas Semiconductor Corp's own proxy. As printed: 4,996,771. View filing ↗