Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2024 · Filings through 2025-11-26

Actinium Pharmaceuticals (ATNM)

CEO Sandesh Seth was paid $1,173,200 in fiscal year 2024, ↓ down 75.1% from fiscal year 2023 (SEC filing 0001213900-25-106706 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,173,200 ↓
Sandesh Seth total, FY2024
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
74.41%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Sandesh Seth (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer (3)), FY2024 total compensation $1,173,200 (base salary $733,200) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001213900-25-106706, filed 2025-11-05]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ATNM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated November 5, 2026.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2024

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Sandesh Seth$733,200$440,000$0$0$0$0$0$1,173,200
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer (3)
Steve O’Loughlin436,800145,00000000581,800
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2024 totalFY2023 totalFY2022 totalΔ FY2023→2024
Sandesh Seth$1,173,200$4,705,000—↓ −3,531,800
Steve O’Loughlin581,8001,490,000—↓ −908,200

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Actinium Pharmaceuticals's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ATNM reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ATNM
5 companies name ATNM as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ATNM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ATNM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Sandesh SethRSU300,000—$378,000
Sandesh SethOption68,2416.07—
Sandesh SethOption347,4944.96—
Sandesh SethOption748,1195—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation program is designed to align executive compensation with the Company's performance and long-term interests, with base salaries set to be competitively aligned to a range between the 25th and 75th percentile of relevant market data for similarly situated publicly traded companies. The Board has determined that the compensation programs do not encourage excessive risk and instead encourage behaviors that support sustainable value creation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-10-154,481,8751,541,460243,88574.41%Passed
20222022-12-309,832,1252,559,430387,34179.35%Passed
20182018-12-18—————
20172017-12-20—————

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-10-1574.41%a
20222022-12-3079.35%b
20182018-12-18—c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2024

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
June S. AlmenoffIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected$8,333$0$65,611—$0$73,944
Ajit S. ShettyIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)72,50000—072,500
Richard I. SteinhartIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance70,00000—070,000
David NicholsonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation70,00000—070,000
Jeffrey W. ChellIndependent · Audit · Compensation62,50000—062,500
Sandesh SethEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$45,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2024
Cash retainers and fees$283,333
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$283,333

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Actinium Pharmaceuticals2024Sandesh Seth$733,200$0$0$0$1,173,200

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Actinium Pharmaceuticals in fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Sandesh Seth (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer (3)) was the highest-paid executive at Actinium Pharmaceuticals in fiscal 2024, with total compensation of $1,173,200.
How did shareholders vote on Actinium Pharmaceuticals's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 74.41% of shareholders supported Actinium Pharmaceuticals's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Actinium Pharmaceuticals spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Actinium Pharmaceuticals reported total board compensation of $283,333 for fiscal 2024.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Sandesh SethDEF 14A2025-11-050001213900-25-106706Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,173,200. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c17 · span 505836–505845
2Section 01, Steve O’LoughlinDEF 14A2025-11-050001213900-25-106706Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 581,800. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 536965–536972
3Section 08, June S. AlmenoffDEF 14A2025-11-050001213900-25-106706Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,944. Filing ↗machine: span 294400–294780
4Section 08, Ajit S. ShettyDEF 14A2025-11-050001213900-25-106706Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,500. Filing ↗machine: span 315135–315515
5Section 08, Richard I. SteinhartDEF 14A2025-11-050001213900-25-106706Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 70,000. Filing ↗machine: span 324233–324613
6Section 08, David NicholsonDEF 14A2025-11-050001213900-25-106706Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 70,000. Filing ↗machine: span 306055–306435
7Section 08, Jeffrey W. ChellDEF 14A2025-11-050001213900-25-106706Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 62,500. Filing ↗machine: span 296959–297339
8Section 08, Sandesh SethDEF 14A2025-11-050001213900-25-106706Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
9Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-11-260001213900-25-115586Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.41% (votes for as printed: 4,481,875). Filing ↗
10Section 06, 2022 voteForm 8-K2022-12-300001213900-22-084094Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.35% (votes for as printed: 9,832,125). Filing ↗
11Section 06, 2018 voteForm 8-K2018-12-210001213900-18-017740Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
12Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
13Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 283,333 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 283,333, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 283,333
14Actinium Pharmaceuticals (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-050001213900-25-106706CEO total compensation as printed in Actinium Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 1,173,200. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c17 · span 505836–505845

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.