Companies Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc
Collegium Pharmaceutical (COLL): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $10,780,125FY2024
- $1,715,846FY2025
CEO total pay was $1,715,846 in fiscal 2025, down from $10,780,125 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $875,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $0 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Dieter | $384,615 | $0 | $3,189,732 | $0 | $277,183 | $0 | $18,562 | $3,870,092 |
| Executive Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Colleen Tupper | 559,340 | 0 | 2,484,486 | 0 | 449,289 | 0 | 21,940 | 3,515,055 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Dreyer | 523,236 | 0 | 2,160,473 | 0 | 335,563 | 0 | 21,940 | 3,041,212 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Shirley Kuhlmann | 115,522 | — | 1,966,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 702,048 | 2,783,583 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Thomas Smith | 492,959 | 0 | 1,620,314 | 0 | 315,195 | 0 | 17,540 | 2,446,008 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Vikram Karnani | 875,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 835,406 | 0 | 5,440 | 1,715,846 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Dieter | $3,870,092 | — | — | — |
| Colleen Tupper | 3,515,055 | 3,189,972 | 2,734,857 | ↑ +325,083 |
| Scott Dreyer | 3,041,212 | 2,791,375 | 2,612,380 | ↑ +249,837 |
| Shirley Kuhlmann | 2,783,583 | 3,301,296 | 2,874,147 | ↓ −517,713 |
| Thomas Smith | 2,446,008 | 2,500,083 | 2,044,802 | ↓ −54,075 |
| Vikram Karnani | 1,715,846 | 10,780,125 | — | ↓ −9,064,279 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our executive compensation programs are designed to reward the achievement of our short- and long-term strategic objectives and to drive the creation of long-term shareholder value by successfully executing our business strategy.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 75% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Dreyer | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 1,929 | 3,858 | — | 7,716 | $150,308 |
| Colleen Tupper | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 2,219 | 4,437 | — | 8,874 | 170,869 |
| Shirley Kuhlmann | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 1,756 | 3,511 | — | 7,022 | 136,789 |
| David Dieter | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 2,934 | 5,867 | — | 11,734 | 220,893 |
| Colleen Tupper | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 4,438 | 8,875 | — | 17,750 | 389,435 |
| Thomas Smith | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 2,894 | 5,787 | — | 11,574 | 253,934 |
| Shirley Kuhlmann | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 3,512 | 7,023 | — | 14,046 | 308,169 |
| Thomas Smith | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 1,447 | 2,894 | — | 5,788 | 112,750 |
| David Dieter | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 2,934 | 5,867 | — | 11,734 | 220,541 |
| Thomas Smith | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 1,447 | 2,894 | — | 5,788 | 111,448 |
| Colleen Tupper | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 2,219 | 4,437 | — | 8,874 | 171,357 |
| Colleen Tupper | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 2,219 | 4,437 | — | 8,874 | 172,866 |
| Thomas Smith | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 1,447 | 2,894 | — | 5,788 | 111,766 |
| Shirley Kuhlmann | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 1,756 | 3,511 | — | 7,022 | 135,209 |
| David Dieter | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 2,934 | 5,867 | — | 11,734 | 218,956 |
| Shirley Kuhlmann | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 40,965 | — | 1,250,252 |
| Thomas Smith | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 33,762 | — | 1,030,416 |
| Colleen Tupper | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 51,768 | — | 1,579,959 |
| Scott Dreyer | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 45,016 | — | 1,373,888 |
| Scott Dreyer | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 1,929 | 3,858 | — | 7,716 | 148,996 |
| Scott Dreyer | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 1,929 | 3,858 | — | 7,716 | 148,572 |
| Scott Dreyer | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 3,860 | 7,719 | — | 15,438 | 338,710 |
| David Dieter | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 68,449 | — | 2,030,882 |
| Shirley Kuhlmann | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 1,756 | 3,511 | — | 7,022 | 135,595 |
| David Dieter | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 5,867 | 11,734 | — | 23,468 | 498,460 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Dreyer | $1,373,888 | $786,586 | $0 | 36.4% |
| Colleen Tupper | 1,579,959 | 904,527 | 0 | 36.4% |
| Shirley Kuhlmann | 1,250,252 | 715,762 | 0 | 36.4% |
| David Dieter | 2,030,882 | 1,158,850 | 0 | 36.3% |
| Thomas Smith | 1,030,416 | 589,898 | 0 | 36.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colleen Tupper | RSU | 13,125 | — | $607,688 |
| Scott Dreyer | RSU | 13,125 | — | 607,688 |
| Thomas Smith | PSU | 15,840 | — | 733,392 |
| Scott Dreyer | PSU | 18,000 | — | 833,400 |
| Colleen Tupper | PSU | 20,880 | — | 966,744 |
| Thomas Smith | PSU | 23,150 | — | 1,071,845 |
| Thomas Smith | RSU | 24,934 | — | 1,154,444 |
| Scott Dreyer | RSU | 28,334 | — | 1,311,864 |
| Thomas Smith | RSU | 29,525 | — | 1,367,008 |
| Scott Dreyer | PSU | 30,870 | — | 1,429,281 |
| Colleen Tupper | RSU | 32,867 | — | 1,521,742 |
| Colleen Tupper | PSU | 35,498 | — | 1,643,557 |
| Thomas Smith | RSU | 38,204 | — | 1,768,845 |
| Scott Dreyer | RSU | 41,918 | — | 1,940,803 |
| Colleen Tupper | RSU | 42,647 | — | 1,974,556 |
| David Dieter | PSU | 46,936 | — | 2,173,137 |
| Scott Dreyer | RSU | 50,938 | — | 2,358,429 |
| Colleen Tupper | RSU | 58,578 | — | 2,715,161 |
| David Dieter | RSU | 77,454 | — | 3,586,120 |
| Vikram Karnani | Option | 97,758 | 31.41 | — |
| Vikram Karnani | RSU | 112,010 | — | 5,186,063 |
| Vikram Karnani | PSU | 169,556 | — | 7,850,443 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy LurkerIndependent · Compliance (Chair) · Compensation | $62,893 | $680,883 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $743,776 |
| Carlos PayaIndependent · Transaction (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 34,601 | 574,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 609,137 |
| Gino SantiniIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Transaction | 113,695 | 287,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 400,963 |
| John FreundIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 80,000 | 287,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 367,268 |
| Garen BohlinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compliance | 79,371 | 287,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 366,639 |
| John FallonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit · Compliance · Not standing for re-election | 79,000 | 287,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 366,268 |
| Rita Balice-GordonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Transaction | 55,000 | 287,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 342,268 |
| Michael HeffernanIndependent · Departed during FY | 41,099 | 147,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 188,205 |
| Gwen MelincoffIndependent · Departed during FY | 20,549 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20,549 |
| Michael DonovanIndependent · Audit · Compliance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Vikram KarnaniEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $275,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual cash retainer for non-employee directors |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $566,208 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,838,865 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,405,073 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Collegium Pharmaceutical as a peer
Companies that benchmark against COLL
19 companies name COLL as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name COLL as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Jon Stonehouse | $728,466 | $0 | $11,132,458 | $1,052,633 | $12,951,082 |
| 2 | ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Nikhil Lalwani | 837,409 | 7,848,711 | 0 | 1,572,500 | 10,278,620 |
| 3 | Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Bradley Campbell | 767,308 | 4,990,365 | 2,105,627 | 0 | 8,526,943 |
| 4 | Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Yongfeng Zhang | 950,911 | 3,301,981 | 3,302,024 | 361,000 | 8,309,350 |
| 5 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Catherine Owen Adams | 930,000 | 3,240,558 | 3,234,797 | 818,559 | 8,256,518 |
| 6 | Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2024 | Richard Daly | 750,000 | 1,267,601 | 5,070,830 | 0 | 7,774,160 |
| 7 | Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc | 2025 | Vikram Karnani | 875,000 | 0 | 0 | 835,406 | 1,715,846 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc | 127.3% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | Yes — relative ranking of the total shareholder return (TSR) of the Company's common stock in 2025, 2026, 2027 and the cumulative three-year performance period (2025-2027) return relative to the TSR of peer companies within the S&P Pharmaceutical Select Industry Index | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Acadia Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 110% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 33 · RSU 33 · PRSU 33 | Yes — TSR Goal | Pay Governance |
| Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 185% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR against the constituents of the S&P 600 Pharmaceuticals, Biotechnology and Life Sciences Index | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer LLC |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 26,313,792 | 1,100,723 | 5,646 | 95.98% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 22,867,414 | 2,233,541 | 2,544,266 | 91.1% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 28,311,783 | 350,755 | 36,150 | 98.78% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 27,953,926 | 315,383 | 90,502 | 98.88% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-23 | 28,337,587 | 643,459 | 35,822 | 97.78% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 29,689,528 | 353,660 | 46,170 | 98.82% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 95.98%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 91.1%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 98.78%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast either " FOR " or " AGAINST " this proposal and, thus, will have no impact on the outcome of Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary • Mr.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast either " FOR " or " AGAINST " this proposal and, thus, will have no impact on the outcome of eral Counsel since March 2025.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast either " FOR " or " AGAINST " this proposal and, thus, will have no impact on the outcome of erations;”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 8 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,715,846 |
| Median employee compensation | $221,391 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garen Bohlin | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 8,700 | $37 | $323,491 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Garen Bohlin | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 8,700 | 16 | 143,463 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Garen Bohlin | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 8,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Lurker | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 4,500 | 36 | 161,861 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gino Santini | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 8,741 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Paya | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 8,741 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rita Balice-Gordon | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 8,741 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donovan Michael Glancy | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 17,482 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Lurker | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 8,741 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Freund | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 8,741 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Garen Bohlin | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 8,741 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Freund | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 8,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Freund | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 8,700 | 16 | 143,463 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Freund | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 4,127 | 35 | 142,547 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Freund | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 20 | 34 | 681 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gino Santini | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 8,700 | 16 | 143,463 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gino Santini | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 8,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (75 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, David Dieter. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,870,092. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Colleen Tupper. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,515,055. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Scott Dreyer. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,041,212. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Shirley Kuhlmann. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,783,583. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Thomas Smith. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,446,008. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Vikram Karnani. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 1,715,846. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Scott Dreyer PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Colleen Tupper PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Shirley Kuhlmann PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Dieter PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Colleen Tupper PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thomas Smith PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Shirley Kuhlmann PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thomas Smith PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Dieter PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thomas Smith PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Colleen Tupper PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Colleen Tupper PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thomas Smith PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Shirley Kuhlmann PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Dieter PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Shirley Kuhlmann RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thomas Smith RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Colleen Tupper RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Scott Dreyer RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Scott Dreyer PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Scott Dreyer PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Scott Dreyer PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Dieter RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Shirley Kuhlmann PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Dieter PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 8 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Nancy Lurker. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 743,776. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Carlos Paya. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 609,137. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gino Santini. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,963. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John Freund. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,268. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Garen Bohlin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 366,639. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John Fallon. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 366,268. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Rita Balice-Gordon. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,268. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael Heffernan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 188,205. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gwen Melincoff. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 20,549. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael Donovan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Vikram Karnani. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Garen Bohlin 2026-05-11. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Garen Bohlin 2026-05-11. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Garen Bohlin 2026-05-11. Form 4, filed 2026-05-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Nancy Lurker 2026-05-13. Form 4, filed 2026-05-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gino Santini 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Carlos Paya 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rita Balice-Gordon 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Donovan Michael Glancy 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Nancy Lurker 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Freund 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Garen Bohlin 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Freund 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Freund 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Freund 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Freund 2026-05-18. Form 4, filed 2026-05-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gino Santini 2026-06-08. Form 4, filed 2026-06-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gino Santini 2026-06-08. Form 4, filed 2026-06-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-15. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.98% (votes for as printed: 26,313,792). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-19. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.1% (votes for as printed: 22,867,414). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-20. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.78% (votes for as printed: 28,311,783). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 566,208 + equity 2,838,865 + all other 0 = 3,405,073, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,951,082. View filing ↗
- ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,278,620. View filing ↗
- Amicus Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,526,943. View filing ↗
- Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,309,350. View filing ↗
- Acadia Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. View filing ↗
- Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,774,160. View filing ↗
- Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,715,846. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗