Companies Former BL Stores
Former BL Stores (BIG): executive pay, fiscal 2023
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Former BL Stores no longer files a proxy statement; its last pay data is FY2023.
CEO pay, last three years
- $9,042,187FY2021
- $8,523,181FY2022
- $7,755,707FY2023
CEO total pay was $7,755,707 in fiscal 2023, down from $8,523,181 in fiscal 2022.
FY2023: salary $1,223,077 · bonus $0 · stock awards $5,019,800 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Thorn | $1,223,077 | $0 | $5,019,800 | $0 | $1,290,240 | $0 | $222,590 | $7,755,707 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Ramsden | 753,212 | 0 | 1,475,584 | 0 | 397,286 | 0 | 126,015 | 2,752,097 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial and Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Margarita Giannantonio | 662,500 | 0 | 1,297,871 | 0 | 349,440 | 0 | 91,723 | 2,401,535 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Merchandising Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Schlonsky | 544,626 | 0 | 1,066,958 | 0 | 229,813 | 0 | 129,317 | 1,970,714 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Ronald Robins Jr. | 544,626 | 0 | 1,066,958 | 0 | 229,813 | 0 | 79,396 | 1,920,793 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal and Governance Officer, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Thorn | $7,755,707 | $8,523,181 | $9,042,187 | ↓ −767,474 |
| Jonathan Ramsden | 2,752,097 | 2,667,779 | 3,024,107 | ↑ +84,318 |
| Margarita Giannantonio | 2,401,535 | — | — | — |
| Michael Schlonsky | 1,970,714 | 2,004,345 | 2,244,317 | ↓ −33,631 |
| Ronald Robins Jr. | 1,920,793 | 1,941,771 | 2,161,646 | ↓ −20,978 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
We determine compensation subjectively based on numerous factors. We do not benchmark or target our compensation at any particular level in relation to the compensation of the peer groups. Rather, the peer group data provides a point of reference and market check.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2023
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Schlonsky | PSU | 2023-03-23 | — | 44,529 | — | — | $190,733 |
| Margarita Giannantonio | PSU | 2023-03-23 | — | 54,166 | — | — | 232,010 |
| Michael Schlonsky | RSU | 2023-03-23 | — | — | 44,861 | — | 450,404 |
| Ronald Robins Jr. | PSU | 2023-03-23 | — | 44,529 | — | — | 190,733 |
| Bruce Thorn | PSU | 2023-03-23 | — | 100,000 | — | — | 428,333 |
| Ronald Robins Jr. | RSU | 2023-03-23 | — | — | 44,861 | — | 450,404 |
| Jonathan Ramsden | PSU | 2023-03-23 | — | 61,583 | — | — | 263,779 |
| Margarita Giannantonio | RSU | 2023-03-23 | — | — | 54,570 | — | 547,883 |
| Bruce Thorn | PSU | 2023-03-23 | 23,507 | 235,074 | — | 235,074 | 2,231,324 |
| Jonathan Ramsden | RSU | 2023-03-23 | — | — | 62,042 | — | 622,902 |
| Michael Schlonsky | PSU | 2023-03-23 | 4,486 | 44,861 | — | 44,861 | 425,822 |
| Margarita Giannantonio | PSU | 2023-03-23 | 5,457 | 54,570 | — | 54,570 | 517,978 |
| Bruce Thorn | RSU | 2023-03-23 | — | — | 235,074 | — | 2,360,143 |
| Ronald Robins Jr. | PSU | 2023-03-23 | 4,486 | 44,861 | — | 44,861 | 425,822 |
| Jonathan Ramsden | PSU | 2023-03-23 | 6,204 | 62,042 | — | 62,042 | 588,903 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Schlonsky | $450,404 | $616,555 | $0 | 57.8% |
| Margarita Giannantonio | 547,883 | 749,988 | 0 | 57.8% |
| Ronald Robins Jr. | 450,404 | 616,555 | 0 | 57.8% |
| Bruce Thorn | 2,360,143 | 2,659,657 | 0 | 53.0% |
| Jonathan Ramsden | 622,902 | 852,682 | 0 | 57.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2023
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Robins Jr. | RSU | 59,060 | — | $343,729 |
| Michael Schlonsky | RSU | 59,446 | — | 345,976 |
| Margarita Giannantonio | RSU | 65,626 | — | 381,943 |
| Jonathan Ramsden | RSU | 81,920 | — | 476,774 |
| Margarita Giannantonio | PSU | 108,736 | — | 632,844 |
| Ronald Robins Jr. | PSU | 116,983 | — | 680,841 |
| Michael Schlonsky | PSU | 117,733 | — | 685,206 |
| Jonathan Ramsden | PSU | 162,255 | — | 944,324 |
| Bruce Thorn | RSU | 311,730 | — | 1,814,269 |
| Bruce Thorn | PSU | 480,826 | — | 2,798,407 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms. JamisonIndependent | $185,000 | $244,999 | $0 | — | $5,000 | $434,999 |
| Cynthia T. JamisonIndependent · Board Chair | 185,000 | 244,999 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 434,999 |
| Marla C. GottschalkIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 139,375 | 144,993 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 | 299,368 |
| Ms. GottschalkIndependent | 139,375 | 144,993 | 0 | — | 15,000 | 299,368 |
| Nancy A. ReardonIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 120,000 | 144,993 | 0 | 0 | 28,500 | 293,493 |
| Ms. ReardonIndependent | 120,000 | 144,993 | 0 | — | 28,500 | 293,493 |
| Wendy L. SchoppertIndependent | 132,500 | 144,993 | 0 | 0 | 9,400 | 286,893 |
| Ms. SchoppertIndependent | 132,500 | 144,993 | 0 | — | 9,400 | 286,893 |
| Mr. McCormickIndependent | 117,500 | 144,993 | 0 | — | 15,000 | 277,493 |
| Christopher J. McCormickIndependent | 117,500 | 144,993 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 | 277,493 |
| Sandra Y. CamposIndependent | 112,500 | 144,993 | 0 | 0 | 15,900 | 273,393 |
| Ms. CamposIndependent | 112,500 | 144,993 | 0 | — | 15,900 | 273,393 |
| Kimberley A. NewtonIndependent | 112,500 | 144,993 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 | 272,493 |
| Ms. NewtonIndependent | 112,500 | 144,993 | 0 | — | 15,000 | 272,493 |
| James R. ChambersIndependent | 107,500 | 144,993 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 257,493 |
| Mr. ChambersIndependent | 107,500 | 144,993 | 0 | — | 5,000 | 257,493 |
| Mr. DiGrandeIndependent | 109,063 | 144,993 | 0 | — | 2,500 | 256,556 |
| Sebastian J. DiGrandeIndependent | 109,063 | 144,993 | 0 | 0 | 2,500 | 256,556 |
| Mr. KingsburyIndependent · Departed during FY | 3,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,494 |
| Bruce K. ThornEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Maureen B. ShortIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $145,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $425,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $2,275,370 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,809,886 |
| All other compensation | $222,600 |
| Total cost of the board | $5,307,856 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Former BL Stores as a peer
Companies that benchmark against BIG
3 companies name BIG as a compensation peer
- NEIGHBORHOOD INTELLIGENCE, INC.NXHFY2025
- Victoria's Secret & Co.VSXYFY2026
- WEIS MARKETS INCWMKFY2025
Each company listed discloses BIG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BIG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2023
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Former BL Stores names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Former BL Stores.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abercrombie & Fitch | 2025 | Fran Horowitz | $1,400,000 | $10,456,903 | $0 | $1,372,000 | $13,300,257 |
| 2 | American Eagle Outfitters | 2025 | Jay Schottenstein | 1,750,000 | 6,650,011 | 2,850,001 | 1,071,875 | 12,662,838 |
| 3 | Academy Sports & Outdoors | 2025 | Steve Lawrence | 1,080,288 | 6,999,998 | 0 | 1,438,155 | 9,560,129 |
| 4 | Designer Brands | 2025 | Douglas Howe | 1,213,154 | 6,116,655 | 0 | 575,363 | 7,919,728 |
| 5 | Former BL Stores | 2023 | Bruce Thorn | 1,223,077 | 5,019,800 | 0 | 1,290,240 | 7,755,707 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Former BL Stores | not disclosed | PSU 33.33 · RSU 33.33 · SVCA 33.33 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Abercrombie & Fitch | 49% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. compensation peer group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Academy Sports & Outdoors | 75.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. (FW Cook) |
| American Eagle Outfitters | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 30 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Designer Brands | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 9,823,817 | 3,388,913 | 119,452 | 74.35% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 15,781,030 | 1,990,740 | 105,582 | 88.8% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | 19,685,589 | 445,939 | 175,335 | 97.78% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-26 | 25,888,631 | 1,511,193 | 97,993 | 94.48% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-10 | 29,687,355 | 438,881 | 79,796 | 98.54% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-30 | 30,399,893 | 1,872,967 | 67,580 | 94.2% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 74.35%a |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 88.8%b |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | 97.78%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 788 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,755,707 |
| Median employee compensation | $9,846 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Schlonsky | Executive Vice President | 2025-07-01 | D | 14,115 | $0 | $226 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Schlonsky | Executive Vice President | 2025-08-08 | D | 10 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Schlonsky | Executive Vice President | 2025-08-28 | D | 63,167 | 0 | 114 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Schlonsky | Executive Vice President | 2025-09-02 | D | 32,112 | 0 | 10 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (61 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Bruce Thorn. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 7,755,707. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jonathan Ramsden. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,752,097. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Margarita Giannantonio. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,401,535. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Michael Schlonsky. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,970,714. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Ronald Robins Jr.. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,920,793. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Schlonsky PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Margarita Giannantonio PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Schlonsky RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ronald Robins Jr. PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Bruce Thorn PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ronald Robins Jr. RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Ramsden PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Margarita Giannantonio RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Bruce Thorn PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Ramsden RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Schlonsky PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Margarita Giannantonio PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Bruce Thorn RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ronald Robins Jr. PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Ramsden PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 788 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ms. Jamison. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 434,999. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Cynthia T. Jamison. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 434,999. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Marla C. Gottschalk. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,368. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ms. Gottschalk. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,368. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Nancy A. Reardon. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,493. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ms. Reardon. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,493. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Wendy L. Schoppert. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,893. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ms. Schoppert. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,893. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mr. McCormick. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,493. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Christopher J. McCormick. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,493. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sandra Y. Campos. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,393. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ms. Campos. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,393. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kimberley A. Newton. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,493. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ms. Newton. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,493. View filing ↗
- Section 08, James R. Chambers. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,493. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mr. Chambers. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,493. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mr. DiGrande. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,556. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sebastian J. DiGrande. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,556. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mr. Kingsbury. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 3,494. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Bruce K. Thorn. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Maureen B. Short. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Schlonsky 2025-07-01. Form 4, filed 2025-08-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Schlonsky 2025-08-08. Form 4, filed 2025-08-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Schlonsky 2025-08-28. Form 4, filed 2025-09-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Schlonsky 2025-09-02. Form 4, filed 2025-09-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-03. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.35% (votes for as printed: 9,823,817). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2023 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2023-05-30. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.8% (votes for as printed: 15,781,030). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2022 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2022-05-31. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.78% (votes for as printed: 19,685,589). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 2,275,370 + equity 2,809,886 + all other 222,600 = 5,307,856, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Abercrombie & Fitch, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Abercrombie & Fitch's own proxy. As printed: 13,300,257. View filing ↗
- American Eagle Outfitters, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-15. CEO total compensation as printed in American Eagle Outfitters's own proxy. As printed: 12,662,838. View filing ↗
- Academy Sports & Outdoors, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Academy Sports & Outdoors's own proxy. As printed: 9,560,129. View filing ↗
- Designer Brands, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Designer Brands's own proxy. As printed: 7,919,728. View filing ↗
- Former BL Stores (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Former BL Stores's own proxy. As printed: 7,755,707. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, American Eagle Outfitters reciprocity. DEF 14A. American Eagle Outfitters's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Former BL Stores. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Abercrombie & Fitch reciprocity. DEF 14A. Abercrombie & Fitch's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Former BL Stores. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Designer Brands reciprocity. DEF 14A. Designer Brands's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Former BL Stores. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Academy Sports & Outdoors reciprocity. DEF 14A. Academy Sports & Outdoors's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Former BL Stores. View filing ↗