Companies Hain Celestial Group Inc
Hain Celestial (HAIN): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Hain Celestial Group Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $1,315,830FY2025
CEO total pay was $1,315,830 in fiscal 2025; the brief holds no earlier figure for this CEO.
FY2025: salary $175,385 · bonus $0 · stock awards $900,000 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy Davidson | $789,808 | $0 | $3,530,682 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $225,927 | $4,546,417 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Lee Boyce | 574,150 | 0 | 1,154,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,544 | 1,741,729 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Alison Lewis | 175,385 | 0 | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,445 | 1,315,830 |
| Interim President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Wolfgang Goldenitsch | 498,938 | 0 | 734,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61,983 | 1,295,307 |
| President, International | ||||||||
| Kristy Meringolo | 511,421 | 0 | 734,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,544 | 1,256,351 |
| Chief Legal and Corporate Affairs Officer, Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Chad Marquardt | 512,404 | 0 | 734,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7,827 | 1,254,617 |
| Former President, North America | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy Davidson | $4,546,417 | $5,063,349 | $4,765,456 | ↓ −516,932 |
| Lee Boyce | 1,741,729 | 1,898,024 | — | ↓ −156,295 |
| Alison Lewis | 1,315,830 | — | — | — |
| Wolfgang Goldenitsch | 1,295,307 | 1,288,386 | 1,409,189 | ↑ +6,921 |
| Kristy Meringolo | 1,256,351 | 1,246,931 | 1,410,919 | ↑ +9,420 |
| Chad Marquardt | 1,254,617 | 595,656 | — | ↑ +658,961 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
We believe a majority of the compensation for our NEOs should be dependent on the success of our Company so that the interests of our NEOs are aligned with the long-term interests of our stockholders. Accordingly, a majority of executive compensation is designed to be at risk and dependent on achieving quantitative performance goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | ClearBridge Compensation Group, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Boyce | PSU | 2024-10-28 | 12,741 | 25,481 | — | 38,222 | $252,007 |
| Lee Boyce | RSU | 2024-10-28 | — | — | 63,702 | — | 563,763 |
| Lee Boyce | PSU | 2024-10-28 | 12,741 | 25,481 | — | 38,222 | 225,507 |
| Lee Boyce | PSU | 2024-10-28 | 6,371 | 12,741 | — | 19,112 | 112,758 |
| Wolfgang Goldenitsch | PSU | 2024-10-28 | 4,054 | 8,108 | — | 12,162 | 71,756 |
| Wolfgang Goldenitsch | RSU | 2024-10-28 | — | — | 40,538 | — | 358,761 |
| Wolfgang Goldenitsch | PSU | 2024-10-28 | 8,108 | 16,215 | — | 24,323 | 143,503 |
| Wolfgang Goldenitsch | PSU | 2024-10-28 | 8,108 | 16,215 | — | 24,323 | 160,366 |
| Alison Lewis | RSU | 2025-05-07 | — | — | 620,689 | — | 900,000 |
| Kristy Meringolo | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 734,386 |
| Kristy Meringolo | RSU | 2024-10-28 | — | — | 40,538 | — | 358,761 |
| Kristy Meringolo | PSU | 2024-10-28 | 8,108 | 16,215 | — | 24,323 | 160,366 |
| Kristy Meringolo | PSU | 2024-10-28 | 8,108 | 16,215 | — | 24,323 | 143,503 |
| Kristy Meringolo | PSU | 2024-10-28 | 4,054 | 8,108 | — | 12,162 | 71,756 |
| Wendy Davidson | RSU | 2024-10-28 | — | — | 155,201 | — | 1,373,529 |
| Wendy Davidson | PSU | 2024-10-28 | 46,561 | 93,121 | — | 139,682 | 920,967 |
| Wendy Davidson | PSU | 2024-10-28 | 46,561 | 93,121 | — | 139,682 | 824,121 |
| Wendy Davidson | PSU | 2024-10-28 | 23,281 | 46,561 | — | 69,842 | 412,065 |
| Chad Marquardt | RSU | 2024-10-28 | — | — | 40,538 | — | 358,761 |
| Chad Marquardt | PSU | 2024-10-28 | 8,108 | 16,215 | — | 24,323 | 160,366 |
| Chad Marquardt | PSU | 2024-10-28 | 8,108 | 16,215 | — | 24,323 | 143,503 |
| Chad Marquardt | PSU | 2024-10-28 | 4,054 | 8,108 | — | 12,162 | 71,756 |
| Wendy Davidson | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 3,530,682 |
| Chad Marquardt | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 734,386 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Boyce | $563,763 | $590,272 | $0 | 51.1% |
| Wolfgang Goldenitsch | 358,761 | 375,625 | 0 | 51.1% |
| Alison Lewis | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Kristy Meringolo | 358,761 | 1,110,011 | 0 | 75.6% |
| Wendy Davidson | 1,373,529 | 5,687,835 | 0 | 80.5% |
| Chad Marquardt | 358,761 | 1,110,011 | 0 | 75.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chad Marquardt | PSU | 2,950 | — | $2,242 |
| Wolfgang Goldenitsch | PSU | 5,292 | — | 4,022 |
| Kristy Meringolo | PSU | 5,292 | — | 4,022 |
| Wolfgang Goldenitsch | RSU | 5,345 | — | 8,124 |
| Kristy Meringolo | RSU | 5,345 | — | 8,124 |
| Chad Marquardt | PSU | 5,901 | — | 4,486 |
| Chad Marquardt | RSU | 5,901 | — | 8,970 |
| Wolfgang Goldenitsch | PSU | 8,108 | — | 6,162 |
| Kristy Meringolo | PSU | 8,108 | — | 6,162 |
| Chad Marquardt | PSU | 8,108 | — | 6,162 |
| Wolfgang Goldenitsch | PSU | 9,709 | — | 7,380 |
| Kristy Meringolo | PSU | 9,709 | — | 7,380 |
| Wolfgang Goldenitsch | PSU | 10,743 | — | 8,165 |
| Kristy Meringolo | PSU | 10,743 | — | 8,165 |
| Lee Boyce | PSU | 12,741 | — | 9,684 |
| Lee Boyce | PSU | 16,182 | — | 12,298 |
| Wolfgang Goldenitsch | PSU | 16,215 | — | 12,324 |
| Kristy Meringolo | PSU | 16,215 | — | 12,324 |
| Chad Marquardt | PSU | 16,215 | — | 12,324 |
| Wolfgang Goldenitsch | PSU | 19,418 | — | 14,758 |
| Kristy Meringolo | PSU | 19,418 | — | 14,758 |
| Wolfgang Goldenitsch | RSU | 19,418 | — | 29,515 |
| Kristy Meringolo | RSU | 19,418 | — | 29,515 |
| Alison Lewis | RSU | 19,474 | — | 29,600 |
| Chad Marquardt | RSU | 21,978 | — | 33,407 |
| Lee Boyce | PSU | 25,481 | — | 19,366 |
| Lee Boyce | PSU | 32,363 | — | 24,597 |
| Lee Boyce | RSU | 32,363 | — | 49,192 |
| Wolfgang Goldenitsch | RSU | 40,538 | — | 61,618 |
| Kristy Meringolo | RSU | 40,538 | — | 61,618 |
| Chad Marquardt | RSU | 40,538 | — | 61,618 |
| Lee Boyce | RSU | 63,702 | — | 96,827 |
| Alison Lewis | RSU | 620,689 | — | 943,447 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dawn ZierIndependent · Board Chair | $158,000 | $170,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $328,000 |
| Michael B. SimsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Strategy | 78,000 | 170,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 248,000 |
| Shervin J. KorangyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Strategy | 75,500 | 170,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 245,500 |
| Celeste A. ClarkIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 73,000 | 170,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 243,000 |
| Alison E. LewisEmployee director | 42,000 | 198,333 | 0 | — | 0 | 240,333 |
| Carlyn R. TaylorIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Strategy (Chair) | 63,000 | 170,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 233,000 |
| Neil CampbellIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Strategy | 60,500 | 170,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 230,500 |
| Richard A. BeckIndependent · Departed during FY | 36,500 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 36,500 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $53,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $586,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,218,333 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,804,833 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Hain Celestial as a peer
Companies that benchmark against HAIN
29 companies name HAIN as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name HAIN as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Hain Celestial Group Inc names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Post Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Vitale | $1,281,250 | $14,811,295 | $0 | $0 | $16,621,445 |
| 2 | Edgewell Personal Care Company | 2025 | Rod Little | 1,100,000 | 7,576,100 | — | 907,500 | 9,754,366 |
| 3 | TreeHouse Foods, Inc. | 2024 | Steven Oakland | 1,102,000 | 7,069,378 | 0 | 0 | 8,305,103 |
| 4 | Flowers Foods, Inc. | 2025 | A. Ryals McMullian | 1,041,730 | 5,735,842 | 0 | 733,524 | 7,776,698 |
| 5 | BellRing Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Darcy Horn Davenport | 950,025 | 4,400,000 | 0 | 1,055,715 | 6,563,539 |
| 6 | B&G Foods, Inc. | 2025 | Kenneth Keller | 1,224,258 | 2,625,864 | 0 | 710,437 | 4,589,619 |
| 7 | Utz Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Howard Friedman | 968,289 | 2,699,044 | 0 | 609,936 | 4,391,269 |
| 8 | The Simply Good Foods Company | 2025 | Geoff Tanner | 816,667 | 2,747,758 | — | 748,000 | 4,330,633 |
| 9 | J&J Snack Foods Corp. | 2025 | Daniel Fachner | 1,021,923 | 2,059,974 | 0 | 834,300 | 3,978,648 |
| 10 | Hain Celestial Group Inc | 2025 | Alison Lewis | 175,385 | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,315,830 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hain Celestial Group Inc | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR versus the S&P Food & Beverage Select Industry Index | ClearBridge Compensation Group, LLC |
| B&G Foods, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| BellRing Brands, Inc. | 88.9% of target for corporate level NEOs; 92.9% of target for business unit level NEO (Mr. Singh).% | PRSUs 80 · RSUs 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon |
| Edgewell Personal Care Company | 66% | not disclosed | No | Meridian |
| Flowers Foods, Inc. | 56.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR vs. Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| J&J Snack Foods Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Post Holdings, Inc. | 124.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Negative three-year TSR | Aon |
| The Simply Good Foods Company | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| TreeHouse Foods, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Utz Brands, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | F.W. Cook |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-10-30 | 51,146,526 | 7,641,573 | 548,873 | 87% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-10-31 | 67,429,300 | 8,415,229 | 64,123 | 88.9% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-10-26 | 68,949,715 | 6,242,783 | 471,480 | 91.7% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-11-17 | 63,377,079 | 15,024,875 | 127,604 | 80.84% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-10-28 | 81,940,042 | 1,809,554 | 232,559 | 97.84% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-11-24 | 81,194,685 | 3,234,867 | 241,050 | 96.17% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-10-30 | 87%a |
| 2024 | 2024-10-31 | 88.9%b |
| 2023 | 2023-10-26 | 91.7%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 28 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,100,757 |
| Median employee compensation | $75,651 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (62 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Wendy Davidson. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 41. As printed: 4,546,417. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Lee Boyce. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,741,729. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Alison Lewis. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 1,315,830. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Wolfgang Goldenitsch. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 1,295,307. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Kristy Meringolo. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 1,256,351. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Chad Marquardt. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 1,254,617. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Lee Boyce PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Lee Boyce RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Lee Boyce PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Lee Boyce PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Wolfgang Goldenitsch PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Wolfgang Goldenitsch RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Wolfgang Goldenitsch PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Wolfgang Goldenitsch PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Alison Lewis RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kristy Meringolo PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kristy Meringolo RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kristy Meringolo PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kristy Meringolo PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kristy Meringolo PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Wendy Davidson RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Wendy Davidson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Wendy Davidson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Wendy Davidson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Chad Marquardt RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Chad Marquardt PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Chad Marquardt PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Chad Marquardt PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Wendy Davidson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Chad Marquardt PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 28 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Dawn Zier. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael B. Sims. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Shervin J. Korangy. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Celeste A. Clark. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Alison E. Lewis. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,333. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Carlyn R. Taylor. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Neil Campbell. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Richard A. Beck. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 36,500. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-11-05. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87% (votes for as printed: 51,146,526). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-11-05. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.9% (votes for as printed: 67,429,300). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2023 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2023-11-01. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.7% (votes for as printed: 68,949,715). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 586,500 + equity 1,218,333 + all other 0 = 1,804,833, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Post Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Post Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,621,445. View filing ↗
- Edgewell Personal Care Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Edgewell Personal Care Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,754,366. View filing ↗
- TreeHouse Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in TreeHouse Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,305,103. View filing ↗
- Flowers Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. CEO total compensation as printed in Flowers Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,776,698. View filing ↗
- BellRing Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-16. CEO total compensation as printed in BellRing Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,563,539. View filing ↗
- B&G Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in B&G Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,589,619. View filing ↗
- Utz Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Utz Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,391,269. View filing ↗
- The Simply Good Foods Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-17. CEO total compensation as printed in The Simply Good Foods Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,330,633. View filing ↗
- J&J Snack Foods Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-02. CEO total compensation as printed in J&J Snack Foods Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,978,648. View filing ↗
- Hain Celestial Group Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-09-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Hain Celestial Group Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,315,830. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Utz Brands, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Utz Brands, Inc. names Hain Celestial Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, B&G Foods, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. B&G Foods, Inc. names Hain Celestial Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, BellRing Brands, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. BellRing Brands, Inc. names Hain Celestial Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Edgewell Personal Care Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Edgewell Personal Care Company names Hain Celestial Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Simply Good Foods Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Simply Good Foods Company names Hain Celestial Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Flowers Foods, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Flowers Foods, Inc. names Hain Celestial Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, TreeHouse Foods, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. TreeHouse Foods, Inc. names Hain Celestial Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗