Companies Kinetik Holdings
Kinetik (KNTK): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Kinetik Holdings’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $2,321,989FY2023
- $7,243,604FY2024
- $6,156,243FY2025
CEO total pay was $6,156,243 in fiscal 2025, down from $7,243,604 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $276,923 · bonus $162,500 · stock awards $5,140,841 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Welch | $276,923 | $162,500 | $5,140,841 | $0 | $487,500 | $0 | $88,479 | $6,156,243 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| R. Todd Carpenter | 83,077 | 0 | 2,215,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,131,113 | 3,429,780 |
| General Counsel and Chief Compliance Officer | ||||||||
| Anne Psencik | 216,000 | 0 | 1,674,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 989,825 | 2,879,933 |
| Chief Strategy Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Wall | 353,365 | 81,047 | 1,610,355 | 0 | 243,141 | 0 | 17,500 | 2,305,408 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Steven Stellato | 336,538 | 73,125 | 1,467,705 | 0 | 219,375 | 0 | 17,500 | 2,114,243 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer and Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
| Trevor Howard | 332,308 | 65,813 | 1,227,442 | 0 | 197,438 | 0 | 17,500 | 1,840,500 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Lindsay Ellis | 298,615 | 51,188 | 713,267 | 0 | 153,563 | 0 | 17,500 | 1,234,132 |
| General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Welch | $6,156,243 | $7,243,604 | $2,321,989 | ↓ −1,087,361 |
| R. Todd Carpenter | 3,429,780 | 2,285,348 | 2,019,551 | ↑ +1,144,432 |
| Anne Psencik | 2,879,933 | 2,285,348 | 2,019,551 | ↑ +594,585 |
| Matthew Wall | 2,305,408 | 2,358,708 | 1,699,171 | ↓ −53,300 |
| Steven Stellato | 2,114,243 | 2,373,550 | 2,019,551 | ↓ −259,307 |
| Trevor Howard | 1,840,500 | — | — | — |
| Lindsay Ellis | 1,234,132 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The objectives of the compensation program for the NEOs are to attract, motivate and retain talented individuals who are committed to achieving our long-term strategic objectives and creating stockholder value. Our compensation program is not only designed to align the incentives of our executives with our stockholders' interests, but also to promote the achievement of key corporate performance measures as determined by the Compensation Committee each year.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Todd Carpenter | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 3,952 | 10,538 | — | 21,076 | $443,650 |
| Steven Stellato | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 3,018 | 8,047 | — | 16,094 | 338,779 |
| R. Todd Carpenter | PSU | — | — | 13,892 | — | 27,784 | 2,215,590 |
| Anne Psencik | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 10,538 | — | 539,440 |
| Steven Stellato | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 13,892 | — | 711,131 |
| Steven Stellato | RSU | 2025-05-09 | — | — | 4,117 | — | 171,720 |
| Jamie Welch | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 5,748 | 15,329 | — | 30,658 | 645,351 |
| Matthew Wall | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 15,329 | — | 784,692 |
| Lindsay Ellis | RSU | 2025-05-09 | — | — | 2,766 | — | 115,370 |
| Trevor Howard | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 1,635 | 4,359 | — | 8,718 | 183,514 |
| Matthew Wall | RSU | 2025-05-09 | — | — | 4,323 | — | 180,312 |
| Trevor Howard | RSU | 2025-05-09 | — | — | 2,964 | — | 123,628 |
| Lindsay Ellis | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 8,095 | — | 414,383 |
| Jamie Welch | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 25,868 | — | 1,324,183 |
| Jamie Welch | RSU | 2025-05-09 | — | — | 13,175 | — | 549,529 |
| Trevor Howard | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 14,945 | — | 765,035 |
| Anne Psencik | PSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | — | — | 691,018 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Todd Carpenter | $0 | $2,659,240 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Steven Stellato | 882,851 | 338,779 | 0 | 27.7% |
| Anne Psencik | 539,440 | 691,018 | 0 | 56.2% |
| Jamie Welch | 1,873,712 | 645,351 | 0 | 25.6% |
| Matthew Wall | 965,004 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Lindsay Ellis | 529,753 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Trevor Howard | 888,663 | 183,514 | 0 | 17.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Ellis | RSU | 256 | — | $9,220 |
| Lindsay Ellis | RSU | 264 | — | 9,512 |
| Trevor Howard | RSU | 472 | — | 17,020 |
| Anne Psencik | RSU | 618 | — | 22,289 |
| Trevor Howard | RSU | 814 | — | 29,348 |
| Steven Stellato | RSU | 815 | — | 29,383 |
| Matthew Wall | RSU | 899 | — | 32,422 |
| Lindsay Ellis | RSU | 1,309 | — | 47,180 |
| Lindsay Ellis | RSU | 1,635 | — | 58,942 |
| Matthew Wall | RSU | 2,035 | — | 73,374 |
| R. Todd Carpenter | RSU | 2,035 | — | 73,374 |
| Anne Psencik | RSU | 2,035 | — | 73,374 |
| Steven Stellato | RSU | 2,132 | — | 76,864 |
| Lindsay Ellis | RSU | 2,766 | — | 99,714 |
| Trevor Howard | RSU | 2,964 | — | 106,852 |
| Trevor Howard | RSU | 3,018 | — | 108,799 |
| Lindsay Ellis | RSU | 3,713 | — | 133,854 |
| Anne Psencik | RSU | 3,952 | — | 142,470 |
| Trevor Howard | RSU | 4,034 | — | 145,426 |
| Steven Stellato | RSU | 4,117 | — | 148,418 |
| Matthew Wall | RSU | 4,323 | — | 155,844 |
| Jamie Welch | RSU | 4,553 | — | 164,140 |
| Steven Stellato | RSU | 5,210 | — | 187,821 |
| Steven Stellato | RSU | 5,448 | — | 196,400 |
| Trevor Howard | RSU | 5,448 | — | 196,400 |
| Matthew Wall | RSU | 5,748 | — | 207,215 |
| Anne Psencik | RSU | 6,051 | — | 218,139 |
| Lindsay Ellis | RSU | 8,095 | — | 291,825 |
| Matthew Wall | RSU | 10,084 | — | 363,528 |
| R. Todd Carpenter | RSU | 10,084 | — | 363,528 |
| Anne Psencik | RSU | 10,538 | — | 379,895 |
| Steven Stellato | RSU | 10,565 | — | 380,868 |
| Trevor Howard | RSU | 11,445 | — | 412,592 |
| Jamie Welch | RSU | 12,795 | — | 461,261 |
| Jamie Welch | RSU | 13,175 | — | 474,959 |
| Steven Stellato | RSU | 13,892 | — | 500,807 |
| Trevor Howard | RSU | 14,945 | — | 538,767 |
| Matthew Wall | RSU | 15,329 | — | 552,610 |
| Matthew Wall | RSU | 15,407 | — | 555,422 |
| R. Todd Carpenter | RSU | 15,407 | — | 555,422 |
| Anne Psencik | RSU | 15,407 | — | 555,422 |
| Steven Stellato | RSU | 16,141 | — | 581,883 |
| Jamie Welch | RSU | 25,868 | — | 932,541 |
| Jamie Welch | RSU | 26,195 | — | 944,330 |
| Jamie Welch | RSU | 29,102 | — | 1,049,109 |
| Jamie Welch | RSU | 32,282 | — | 1,163,766 |
| Matthew Wall | RSU | 36,324 | — | 1,309,480 |
| Lindsay Ellis | RSU | 36,324 | — | 1,309,480 |
| R. Todd Carpenter | RSU | 36,324 | — | 1,309,480 |
| Jamie Welch | RSU | 63,388 | — | 2,285,137 |
| Jamie Welch | RSU | 395,416 | — | 14,254,747 |
| Jamie Welch | RSU | 2,319,646 | — | 83,623,238 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura A. SuggIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Governance and Sustainability Committee | $67,775 | $255,990 | — | — | — | $323,765 |
| Deborah L. ByersIndependent · Audit | 36,250 | 275,409 | — | — | — | 311,659 |
| Kevin S. McCarthyIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 31,733 | 263,542 | — | — | — | 295,275 |
| William OrdemannIndependent · Audit · Governance and Sustainability Committee | 27,000 | 246,236 | — | — | — | 273,236 |
| D. Mark LelandIndependent · Audit · Governance and Sustainability Committee | 27,000 | 246,236 | — | — | — | 273,236 |
| Jamie WelchEmployee director · Partial-year service | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Michael KumarIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| John-Paul (JP) MunfaIndependent · Governance and Sustainability Committee · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Karen PuttermanIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| David I. FoleyIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $155,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $189,758 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,287,413 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,477,171 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Kinetik as a peer
Companies that benchmark against KNTK
9 companies name KNTK as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name KNTK as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Kinetik Holdings names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Global Partners LP | 2025 | Cameron Bready | $1,050,000 | $12,129,964 | $4,002,022 | $2,903,553 | $20,307,392 |
| 2 | Equitrans Midstream Corporation | 2023 | Thomas Karam | 790,250 | 5,364,344 | 0 | 1,715,880 | 15,457,854 |
| 3 | Plains All American Pipeline, LP | 2025 | Willie Chiang | 887,500 | 8,435,827 | 0 | 2,950,000 | 12,295,167 |
| 4 | DT Midstream, Inc. | 2025 | David Slater | 852,203 | 6,282,371 | 0 | 1,839,938 | 9,328,071 |
| 5 | National Fuel Gas Company | 2025 | David Bauer | 1,095,000 | 4,170,593 | 0 | 1,881,347 | 9,119,455 |
| 6 | Delek US Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Avigal Soreq | 900,000 | 4,832,195 | 0 | 1,895,544 | 7,683,786 |
| 7 | Kinetik Holdings | 2025 | Jamie Welch | 276,923 | 5,140,841 | 0 | 487,500 | 6,156,243 |
| 8 | Antero Midstream Corporation | 2025 | Michael Kennedy | 242,434 | 4,344,864 | 0 | 789,750 | 5,382,718 |
| — | Genesis Energy, LP | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Sunoco LP | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Western Midstream Partners, LP | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kinetik Holdings | 65% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Annualized TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Antero Midstream Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | not disclosed | CBIZ Compensation Consulting |
| Delek US Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| DT Midstream, Inc. | 152.62% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Equitrans Midstream Corporation | 181% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Genesis Energy, LP | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Global Partners LP | 138.3% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| National Fuel Gas Company | not disclosed | PSU 66.67 · RSU 33.33 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry and Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Plains All American Pipeline, LP | 131% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR with Negative TSR Modifier | Meridian |
| Sunoco LP | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Western Midstream Partners, LP | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 119,108,008 | 328,400 | 133,679 | 99.73% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-19 | 116,544,533 | 233,731 | 206,174 | 99.8% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-20 | 141,041,252 | 457,508 | 36,251 | 99.68% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-31 | 135,126,424 | 189,838 | 51,475 | 99.86% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 99.73%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-19 | 99.8%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-20 | 99.68%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on Proposal 3.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 39 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,156,243 |
| Median employee compensation | $156,492 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (51 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Jamie Welch. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,156,243. View filing ↗
- Section 01, R. Todd Carpenter. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,429,780. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Anne Psencik. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,879,933. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Matthew Wall. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,305,408. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Steven Stellato. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,114,243. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Trevor Howard. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,840,500. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Lindsay Ellis. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,234,132. View filing ↗
- Section 03, R. Todd Carpenter PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “LEAD DIRECTOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Steven Stellato PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “LEAD DIRECTOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, R. Todd Carpenter PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “LEAD DIRECTOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Anne Psencik RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “LEAD DIRECTOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Steven Stellato RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “LEAD DIRECTOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Steven Stellato RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “LEAD DIRECTOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jamie Welch PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “LEAD DIRECTOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew Wall RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for the 2025 Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Lindsay Ellis RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “LEAD DIRECTOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Trevor Howard PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “LEAD DIRECTOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew Wall RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “LEAD DIRECTOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Trevor Howard RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “LEAD DIRECTOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Lindsay Ellis RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “LEAD DIRECTOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jamie Welch RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for the 2025 Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jamie Welch RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “LEAD DIRECTOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Trevor Howard RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “LEAD DIRECTOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Anne Psencik PSU. DEF 14A. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 39 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Laura A. Sugg. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,765. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Deborah L. Byers. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,659. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kevin S. McCarthy. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,275. View filing ↗
- Section 08, William Ordemann. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,236. View filing ↗
- Section 08, D. Mark Leland. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,236. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jamie Welch. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael Kumar. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John-Paul (JP) Munfa. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Karen Putterman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David I. Foley. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-20. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.73% (votes for as printed: 119,108,008). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-21. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.8% (votes for as printed: 116,544,533). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-23. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.68% (votes for as printed: 141,041,252). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 189,758 + equity 1,287,413 + all other 0 = 1,477,171, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Global Partners LP, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Global Partners LP's own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. View filing ↗
- Equitrans Midstream Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-03-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Equitrans Midstream Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,457,854. View filing ↗
- Plains All American Pipeline, LP, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Plains All American Pipeline, LP's own proxy. As printed: 12,295,167. View filing ↗
- DT Midstream, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in DT Midstream, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,328,071. View filing ↗
- National Fuel Gas Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-23. CEO total compensation as printed in National Fuel Gas Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,119,455. View filing ↗
- Delek US Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Delek US Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,683,786. View filing ↗
- Kinetik Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Kinetik Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 6,156,243. View filing ↗
- Antero Midstream Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Antero Midstream Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,382,718. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, DT Midstream, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. DT Midstream, Inc. names Kinetik Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Plains All American Pipeline, L.P. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Plains All American Pipeline, L.P. names Kinetik Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗