Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses LGF.A in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LGF.A in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Hirsch | $1,162,877 | $0 | $2,530,994 | $0 | $2,950,493 | $96,218 | $13,241 | $6,753,823 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Alison Hoffman | 856,164 | 0 | 969,297 | 0 | 902,376 | 0 | 26,332 | 2,754,169 |
| President, Starz Networks | ||||||||
| Scott Macdonald | 682,972 | 0 | 708,290 | 0 | 570,405 | 21,451 | 25,332 | 2,008,450 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Audrey Lee | 562,436 | 0 | 361,910 | 0 | 346,517 | 0 | 27,783 | 1,298,646 |
| EVP, General Counsel | ||||||||
| Jason Wyrick | 438,714 | 0 | 231,129 | 0 | 266,600 | 0 | 21,247 | 957,690 |
| EVP, Technology | ||||||||
| Jon Feltheimer | 152,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72,028 | 224,083 |
| Chief Executive Officer, Old Lionsgate | ||||||||
| James Barge | 126,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,674 | 129,386 |
| Chief Financial Officer, Old Lionsgate | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Hirsch | $6,753,823 | $9,823,232 | $21,528,409 | −3,069,409 |
| Alison Hoffman | 2,754,169 | — | — | — |
| Scott Macdonald | 2,008,450 | — | — | — |
| Audrey Lee | 1,298,646 | — | — | — |
| Jason Wyrick | 957,690 | — | — | — |
| Jon Feltheimer | 224,083 | — | — | — |
| James Barge | 129,386 | 8,627,095 | 10,871,075 | −8,497,709 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alison Hoffman | RSU | 2025-06-26 | — | — | 11,440 | — | $176,290 |
| Scott Macdonald | RSU | 2025-06-26 | — | — | 10,399 | — | 160,249 |
| Jason Wyrick | RSU | 2025-06-26 | — | — | 2,794 | — | 43,056 |
| Alison Hoffman | RSU | 2025-06-26 | — | — | 19,223 | — | 304,108 |
| Scott Macdonald | RSU | 2025-08-04 | — | — | 8,933 | — | 130,693 |
| Audrey Lee | RSU | 2025-06-26 | — | — | 6,060 | — | 97,384 |
| Audrey Lee | RSU | 2025-06-26 | — | — | 4,927 | — | 75,925 |
| Scott Macdonald | RSU | 2025-06-26 | — | — | 13,136 | — | 207,812 |
| Scott Macdonald | RSU | 2025-06-26 | — | — | 13,039 | — | 209,537 |
| Jason Wyrick | RSU | 2025-08-04 | — | — | 4,647 | — | 67,980 |
| Alison Hoffman | RSU | 2025-08-04 | — | — | 13,457 | — | 196,875 |
| Alison Hoffman | RSU | 2025-06-26 | — | — | 18,172 | — | 292,024 |
| Jason Wyrick | RSU | 2025-06-26 | — | — | 3,998 | — | 64,248 |
| Jason Wyrick | RSU | 2025-06-26 | — | — | 3,530 | — | 55,845 |
| Audrey Lee | RSU | 2025-06-26 | — | — | 6,223 | — | 98,448 |
| Audrey Lee | RSU | 2025-08-04 | — | — | 6,162 | — | 90,153 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alison Hoffman | $969,297 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Scott Macdonald | 708,291 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jason Wyrick | 231,129 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Audrey Lee | 361,910 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Macdonald | PSU | 29,632 | — | $346,694 |
| Jason Wyrick | PSU | 10,842 | — | 126,851 |
| Audrey Lee | PSU | 14,378 | — | 168,222 |
| Jason Wyrick | PSU | 4,010 | — | 46,917 |
| Audrey Lee | RSU | 7,071 | — | 82,730 |
| Jason Wyrick | RSU | 4,010 | — | 46,917 |
| Scott Macdonald | RSU | 29,632 | — | 346,694 |
| Jason Wyrick | RSU | 9,086 | — | 106,306 |
| Audrey Lee | RSU | 13,770 | — | 161,109 |
| Scott Macdonald | RSU | 14,926 | — | 174,637 |
| Audrey Lee | PSU | 7,071 | — | 82,730 |
| Scott Macdonald | PSU | 14,926 | — | 174,637 |
| Jeffrey Hirsch | RSU | 89,154 | — | 1,043,101 |
| Jeffrey Hirsch | PSU | 89,154 | — | 1,043,101 |
| Alison Hoffman | RSU | 41,298 | — | 483,186 |
| Jeffrey Hirsch | PSU | 143,541 | — | 1,679,429 |
| Scott Macdonald | PSU | 20,844 | — | 243,874 |
| Audrey Lee | PSU | 13,770 | — | 161,109 |
| Jason Wyrick | RSU | 4,647 | — | 54,369 |
| Jeffrey Hirsch | RSU | 61,517 | — | 719,748 |
| Jason Wyrick | PSU | 9,086 | — | 106,306 |
| Alison Hoffman | PSU | 31,400 | — | 367,380 |
| Scott Macdonald | RSU | 8,933 | — | 104,516 |
| Alison Hoffman | RSU | 21,843 | — | 255,563 |
| Alison Hoffman | PSU | 41,298 | — | 483,186 |
| Jeffrey Hirsch | PSU | 49,928 | — | 584,157 |
| Jeffrey Hirsch | RSU | 49,928 | — | 584,157 |
| Alison Hoffman | PSU | 21,843 | — | 255,563 |
| Alison Hoffman | RSU | 13,457 | — | 157,446 |
| Audrey Lee | RSU | 6,162 | — | 72,095 |
Pay for Performance: A significant portion of compensation is "at risk" and tied to performance metrics aligned with our strategic objectives, including creative success, revenue growth, and financial performance. Alignment with Shareholders: Incentive programs are structured to link executive rewards with long-term shareholder value through equity-based compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 300% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 11,568,084 | 2,400,881 | 28,771 | 82.81% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-09-13 | 65,758,714 | 2,479,717 | 50,727 | 96.37% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-09-14 | 57,312,757 | 12,558,770 | 999,939 | 82.03% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-09-15 | 57,649,513 | 5,175,854 | 999,939 | 91.76% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-09-11 | 42,394,780 | 23,792,176 | 85,703 | 64.05% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 82.81%a |
| 2022 | 2022-09-13 | 96.37%b |
| 2021 | 2021-09-14 | 82.03%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 67 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,753,823 |
| Median employee compensation | $100,157 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael BurnsNot independent · Board Chair · Audit & Risk Committee · Newly elected | $100,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $400,000 | $500,000 |
| Hardwick SimmonsIndependent · Audit & Risk Committee (Chair) · Newly elected | 86,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 86,667 |
| Joshua SapanIndependent · Audit & Risk Committee · Newly elected | 86,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 86,667 |
| Mark H. Rachesky, M.DIndependent · Audit & Risk Committee · Newly elected | 82,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 82,075 |
| Lisa GershIndependent · Audit & Risk Committee · Newly elected | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 80,000 |
| Harry SloanIndependent · Audit & Risk Committee · Newly elected | 79,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 79,845 |
| Emily FineIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance Committee · Compensation & Talent Committee · Newly elected | 76,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 76,804 |
| Bruce MannIndependent · Audit & Risk Committee · Newly elected | 66,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 66,667 |
| Mignon ClyburnIndependent · Audit & Risk Committee · Newly elected | 66,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 66,667 |
| Ed WilsonIndependent · Audit & Risk Committee · Newly elected | 36,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 36,558 |
| John D. Harkey JrIndependent · Newly elected | 13,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 13,178 |
| Yvette OstolazaIndependent · Newly elected | 12,164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 12,164 |
| Gordon CrawfordIndependent · Newly elected | 12,164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 12,164 |
| Michael T. FriesIndependent · Newly elected | 10,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 10,137 |
| Susan McCawIndependent · Newly elected | 10,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 10,137 |
| Daryl SimmIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marc GraboffIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 30,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | The Company also has policies to mitigate such risks including a comprehensive Nasdaq compliant clawback policy and hedging prohibitions. (See “Clawback Policy,” “Stock Ownership Guidelines” and “Policy on Hedging” sections above for more information.) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $819,730 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $400,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,219,730 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Starz Entertainment names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Starz Entertainment.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TKO Group Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Ariel Emanuel | $3,000,000 | $43,982,679 | $0 | $8,120,000 | $67,361,782 |
| 2 | Nexstar Media Group, Inc. | 2025 | Perry Sook | 3,000,000 | 29,584,405 | 0 | 4,085,072 | 39,509,740 |
| 3 | Roku, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Wood | 1,000,000 | 12,702,990 | 12,832,220 | 0 | 26,565,120 |
| 4 | Sphere Entertainment Co. | 2025 | James Dolan | 230,000 | 0 | 13,027,275 | 378,994 | 14,284,275 |
| 5 | AMC Networks Inc. | 2025 | Kristin Dolan | 2,000,000 | 4,231,553 | 0 | 6,030,288 | 12,525,644 |
| 6 | fuboTV, Inc. | 2025 | David Gandler | 1,180,300 | 7,901,641 | 0 | 1,643,309 | 10,886,885 |
| 7 | Sinclair, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Ripley | 1,000,000 | 6,761,543 | 0 | 2,079,652 | 10,824,228 |
| 8 | The E.W. Scripps Company | 2025 | Adam Symson | 1,350,000 | 3,945,077 | 0 | 1,792,125 | 7,239,619 |
| 9 | Starz Entertainment | 2025 | Jeffrey Hirsch | 1,162,877 | 2,530,994 | 0 | 2,950,493 | 6,753,823 |
| — | Madison Square Garden Entertainment Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Urban One, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | iHeartMedia, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Madison Square Garden Sports Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starz Entertainment | 85.4% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance |
| AMC Networks Inc. | 101% | Cash LTI 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC (through December 2025); ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC (engaged December 18, 2025) |
| fuboTV, Inc. | 116% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon (2025 Transition Period); Pay Governance (fiscal 2026 forward) |
| iHeartMedia, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Madison Square Garden Entertainment Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Madison Square Garden Sports Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Nexstar Media Group, Inc. | 113% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Peer Group | Meridian |
| Roku, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Sinclair, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sphere Entertainment Co. | 123.33% | not disclosed | No | ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC |
| The E.W. Scripps Company | 88.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Korn Ferry |
| TKO Group Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Urban One, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jeffrey Hirsch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table — Transitional Fiscal 2025” · page 57. As printed: 6,753,823. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r2 · c16 · span 880473–880482 |
| 2 | Section 01, Alison Hoffman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table — Transitional Fiscal 2025” · page 57. As printed: 2,754,169. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c16 · span 883571–883580 |
| 3 | Section 01, Scott Macdonald | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table — Transitional Fiscal 2025” · page 57. As printed: 2,008,450. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r4 · c16 · span 887102–887111 |
| 4 | Section 01, Audrey Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table — Transitional Fiscal 2025” · page 57. As printed: 1,298,646. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r5 · c16 · span 890226–890235 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jason Wyrick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table — Transitional Fiscal 2025” · page 57. As printed: 957,690. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r6 · c16 · span 893747–893754 |
| 6 | Section 01, Jon Feltheimer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table — Transitional Fiscal 2025” · page 57. As printed: 224,083. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r7 · c16 · span 896965–896972 |
| 7 | Section 01, James Barge | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table — Transitional Fiscal 2025” · page 57. As printed: 129,386. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r11 · c16 · span 908626–908633 |
| 8 | Section 03, Alison Hoffman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table — Transitional Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r8 · c12 · span 1015454–1015461 |
| 9 | Section 03, Scott Macdonald RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table — Transitional Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r13 · c12 · span 1030436–1030443 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jason Wyrick RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table — Transitional Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r23 · c12 · span 1059474–1059480 |
| 11 | Section 03, Alison Hoffman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r9 · c6 · span 1017134–1017140 |
| 12 | Section 03, Scott Macdonald RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r16 · c8 · span 1038298–1038303 |
| 13 | Section 03, Audrey Lee RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r20 · c6 · span 1049725–1049730 |
| 14 | Section 03, Audrey Lee RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table — Transitional Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r18 · c12 · span 1045228–1045234 |
| 15 | Section 03, Scott Macdonald RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r14 · c6 · span 1032107–1032113 |
| 16 | Section 03, Scott Macdonald RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r15 · c6 · span 1034958–1034964 |
| 17 | Section 03, Jason Wyrick RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r26 · c8 · span 1067313–1067318 |
| 18 | Section 03, Alison Hoffman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r11 · c8 · span 1023328–1023334 |
| 19 | Section 03, Alison Hoffman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r10 · c6 · span 1019988–1019994 |
| 20 | Section 03, Jason Wyrick RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r25 · c6 · span 1063984–1063989 |
| 21 | Section 03, Jason Wyrick RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r24 · c6 · span 1061144–1061149 |
| 22 | Section 03, Audrey Lee RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r19 · c6 · span 1046898–1046903 |
| 23 | Section 03, Audrey Lee RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r21 · c8 · span 1052873–1052878 |
| 24 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 67 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Michael Burns | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 500,000. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r3 · c7 · span 552655–552662 |
| 26 | Section 08, Hardwick Simmons | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 86,667. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r17 · c1 · span 582915–582921 |
| 27 | Section 08, Joshua Sapan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 86,667. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r15 · c1 · span 578359–578365 |
| 28 | Section 08, Mark H. Rachesky, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,075. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r14 · c1 · span 576121–576127 |
| 29 | Section 08, Lisa Gersh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 80,000. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r8 · c1 · span 562346–562352 |
| 30 | Section 08, Harry Sloan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 79,845. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r18 · c1 · span 585154–585160 |
| 31 | Section 08, Emily Fine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 76,804. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r6 · c1 · span 557785–557791 |
| 32 | Section 08, Bruce Mann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,667. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r12 · c1 · span 571544–571550 |
| 33 | Section 08, Mignon Clyburn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,667. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r4 · c1 · span 553225–553231 |
| 34 | Section 08, Ed Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 36,558. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r19 · c1 · span 587545–587551 |
| 35 | Section 08, John D. Harkey Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 13,178. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c1 · span 566988–566994 |
| 36 | Section 08, Yvette Ostolaza | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 12,164. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r13 · c1 · span 573874–573880 |
| 37 | Section 08, Gordon Crawford | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 12,164. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r5 · c1 · span 555550–555556 |
| 38 | Section 08, Michael T. Fries | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 10,137. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r7 · c1 · span 560113–560119 |
| 39 | Section 08, Susan McCaw | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 10,137. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r11 · c1 · span 569311–569317 |
| 40 | Section 08, Daryl Simm | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 08, Marc Graboff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r9 · c7 · span 566334–566335 |
| 42 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-18 | 0000929351-26-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.81% (votes for as printed: 11,568,084). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-09-14 | 0000929351-22-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.37% (votes for as printed: 65,758,714). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-09-15 | 0000929351-21-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.03% (votes for as printed: 57,312,757). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 46 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 47 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 819,730 + equity 0 + all other 400,000 = 1,219,730, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,219,730 |
| 48 | TKO Group Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173833 | CEO total compensation as printed in TKO Group Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 67,361,782. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c53 · span 497557–497567 |
| 49 | Nexstar Media Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001142417-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nexstar Media Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,509,740. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1843852–1843863 |
| 50 | Roku, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016715 | CEO total compensation as printed in Roku, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,565,120. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 629170–629180 |
| 51 | Sphere Entertainment Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027969 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sphere Entertainment Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,284,275. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r3 · c25 · span 804469–804479 |
| 52 | AMC Networks Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMC Networks Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,525,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 747957–747967 |
| 53 | fuboTV, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043532 | CEO total compensation as printed in fuboTV, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,886,885. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c21 · span 769364–769374 |
| 54 | Sinclair, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sinclair, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,824,228. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 517565–517575 |
| 55 | The E.W. Scripps Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116733 | CEO total compensation as printed in The E.W. Scripps Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,239,619. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r4 · c16 · span 1340909–1340918 |
| 56 | Starz Entertainment (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Starz Entertainment's own proxy. As printed: 6,753,823. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r2 · c16 · span 880473–880482 |
| 57 | Section 10a, Nexstar Media Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001142417-26-000016 | Nexstar Media Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Starz Entertainment. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, TKO Group Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173833 | TKO Group Holdings, Inc. names Starz Entertainment in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Roku, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016715 | Roku, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Starz Entertainment. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Sinclair, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001971213-26-000017 | Sinclair, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Starz Entertainment. Filing ↗ |