CEO Brian Robbins was paid $19,608,224 in fiscal year 2024, the 67th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-25-021135 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$86,961,498 Robert M. Bakish total, FY2024 Former President and Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Brian Robbins: $19,608,224 | 67th CEO (Brian Robbins) pay percentile vs peers | 151:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.33% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert M. Bakish | $2,611,154 | $0 | $15,081,642 | $0 | $10,364,885 | $19,362 | $58,884,455 | $86,961,498 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| George Cheeks | 2,750,000 | 0 | 8,006,829 | 0 | 11,365,260 | 18,117 | 14,240 | 22,154,446 |
| Office of the CEO, President and Chief Executive Officer of CBS | ||||||||
| Brian Robbins | 2,750,000 | 0 | 8,137,565 | 0 | 8,658,600 | 0 | 62,059 | 19,608,224 |
| Office of the CEO, President and Chief Executive Officer of Paramount Pictures and Nickelodeon | ||||||||
| Chris McCarthy | 2,750,000 | 0 | 8,044,141 | 0 | 8,658,600 | 0 | 30,498 | 19,483,239 |
| Office of the CEO, President and Chief Executive Officer of Showtime/MTV Entertainment Studios and Paramount Media Networks | ||||||||
| Chris Office | 2,750,000 | 0 | 8,044,141 | 0 | 8,658,600 | 0 | 30,498 | 19,483,239 |
| of the CEO, President and Chief Executive Officer of Showtime/MTV Entertainment Studios and Paramount Media Networks | ||||||||
| Christa A. D'Alimonte | 675,000 | 0 | 2,498,541 | 0 | 1,687,500 | 0 | 4,058,582 | 8,919,623 |
| Former EVP, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Naveen Chopra | 1,400,000 | 0 | 3,840,335 | 0 | 3,516,608 | 0 | 23,240 | 8,780,183 |
| EVP, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Nancy Phillips | 968,238 | 0 | 1,460,456 | 0 | 1,747,811 | 0 | 27,886 | 4,204,391 |
| EVP, Chief People Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert M. Bakish | $86,961,498 | $31,257,129 | $32,046,006 | ↑ +55,704,369 |
| George Cheeks | 22,154,446 | — | — | — |
| Brian Robbins | 19,608,224 | — | — | — |
| Chris McCarthy | 19,483,239 | — | — | — |
| Chris Office | 19,483,239 | — | — | — |
| Christa A. D'Alimonte | 8,919,623 | 5,772,994 | 5,732,408 | ↑ +3,146,629 |
| Naveen Chopra | 8,780,183 | 8,016,112 | 6,510,533 | ↑ +764,071 |
| Nancy Phillips | 4,204,391 | 3,093,296 | 3,033,037 | ↑ +1,111,095 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Paramount Global's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PARA reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses PARA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PARA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brian Robbins | CEO | $19,608,224 |
| Christa A. D'Alimonte | General Counsel | $8,919,623 |
| Chris McCarthy | CEO | $19,483,239 |
| George Cheeks | CEO | $22,154,446 |
| Robert M. Bakish | CEO | $86,961,498 |
| Nancy Phillips | EVP, Chief People Officer | $4,204,391 |
| Naveen Chopra | CFO | $8,780,183 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Barbara M. Byrne | Independent Director | $537,227 |
| Charles E. Phillips Jr | Former director (through FY2024) | $478,009 |
| Dawn Ostroff | Former director (through FY2024) | $157,500 |
| Frederick O. Terrell | Former director (through FY2024) | $226,020 |
| Judith A. McHale | Independent Director | $544,738 |
| Linda M. Griego | Independent Director | $527,077 |
| Nicole Seligman | Former director (through FY2024) | $233,000 |
| Robert N. Klieger | Former director (through FY2024) | $50,039 |
| Shari E. Redstone | Chair of the Board | $523,387 |
| Susan Schuman | Independent Director | $516,227 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara M. Byrne | Director | 2025-06-04 | A | 16,195 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda M. Griego | Director | 2025-06-04 | A | 16,195 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith A. McHale | Director | 2025-06-04 | D | 16,195 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shari E. Redstone | Director | 2025-06-04 | D | 16,195 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shari E. Redstone | Director | 2025-06-04 | A | 272 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shari E. Redstone | Director | 2025-06-04 | A | 16,195 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Schuman | Director | 2025-06-04 | D | 16,195 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Schuman | Director | 2025-06-04 | A | 272 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Schuman | Director | 2025-06-04 | A | 16,195 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara M. Byrne | Director | 2025-06-04 | D | 16,195 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda M. Griego | Director | 2025-06-04 | D | 16,195 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda M. Griego | Director | 2025-06-04 | A | 272 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara M. Byrne | Director | 2025-06-04 | A | 272 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith A. McHale | Director | 2025-06-04 | A | 272 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith A. McHale | Director | 2025-06-04 | A | 16,195 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shari E. Redstone | Director | 2025-07-01 | A | 1,786 | 23 | 40,542 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2025-07-01 | — | 20 | — | ~330 | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Shari E. Redstone | Director | 2025-07-01 | A | 3,081 | 13 | 40,546 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shari E. Redstone | Director | 2025-07-01 | A | 343 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Boies | Director | 2025-07-02 | A | 16,340 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara M. Byrne | Director | 2025-07-02 | A | 16,340 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Schuman | Director | 2025-07-02 | A | 16,340 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda M. Griego | Director | 2025-07-02 | A | 16,340 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shari E. Redstone | Director | 2025-07-02 | A | 16,340 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles E. Ryan | Director | 2025-07-02 | A | 16,340 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Licht Roanne Sragow | Director | 2025-07-02 | A | 16,340 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara M. Byrne | Director | 2025-06-04 | A | 16,195 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda M. Griego | Director | 2025-06-04 | A | 16,195 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith A. McHale | Director | 2025-06-04 | D | 16,195 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shari E. Redstone | Director | 2025-06-04 | D | 16,195 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shari E. Redstone | Director | 2025-06-04 | A | 272 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shari E. Redstone | Director | 2025-06-04 | A | 16,195 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Schuman | Director | 2025-06-04 | D | 16,195 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Schuman | Director | 2025-06-04 | A | 272 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Schuman | Director | 2025-06-04 | A | 16,195 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara M. Byrne | Director | 2025-06-04 | D | 16,195 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda M. Griego | Director | 2025-06-04 | D | 16,195 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda M. Griego | Director | 2025-06-04 | A | 272 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara M. Byrne | Director | 2025-06-04 | A | 272 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith A. McHale | Director | 2025-06-04 | A | 272 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith A. McHale | Director | 2025-06-04 | A | 16,195 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shari E. Redstone | Director | 2025-07-01 | A | 1,786 | 23 | 40,542 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith A. McHale | Director | 2025-07-01 | A | 13 | 13 | 171 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith A. McHale | Director | 2025-07-01 | A | 7 | 23 | 159 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shari E. Redstone | Director | 2025-07-01 | A | 3,081 | 13 | 40,546 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shari E. Redstone | Director | 2025-07-01 | A | 343 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Boies | Director | 2025-07-02 | A | 16,340 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara M. Byrne | Director | 2025-07-02 | A | 16,340 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Schuman | Director | 2025-07-02 | A | 16,340 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda M. Griego | Director | 2025-07-02 | A | 16,340 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shari E. Redstone | Director | 2025-07-02 | A | 16,340 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles E. Ryan | Director | 2025-07-02 | A | 16,340 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Licht Roanne Sragow | Director | 2025-07-02 | A | 16,340 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert M. Bakish | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 646,726 | — | $7,081,650 |
| Chris McCarthy | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 262,732 | — | 2,876,915 |
| Chris McCarthy | RSU | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 54,466 | — | 373,092 |
| Naveen Chopra | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 218,068 | — | 2,387,845 |
| George Cheeks | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 262,732 | — | 2,876,915 |
| Brian Robbins | RSU | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 54,466 | — | 373,092 |
| Chris McCarthy | RSU | 2024-10-08 | — | — | 285,714 | — | 2,999,997 |
| George Cheeks | RSU | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 49,019 | — | 335,780 |
| Brian Robbins | RSU | 2024-10-08 | — | — | 285,714 | — | 2,999,997 |
| George Cheeks | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 126,126 | 157,657 | — | 189,189 | 1,794,137 |
| Robert M. Bakish | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 576,576 | 720,720 | — | 864,864 | 7,999,992 |
| Naveen Chopra | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 104,684 | 130,855 | — | 157,026 | 1,452,491 |
| Chris McCarthy | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 126,126 | 157,657 | — | 189,189 | 1,794,137 |
| Nancy Phillips | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 30,270 | 37,837 | — | 45,405 | 419,991 |
| Nancy Phillips | RSU | 2024-06-12 | — | — | 31,475 | — | 350,002 |
| Brian Robbins | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 128,648 | 160,810 | — | 192,972 | 1,830,018 |
| Brian Robbins | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 267,987 | — | 2,934,458 |
| Nancy Phillips | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 63,056 | — | 690,463 |
| George Cheeks | RSU | 2024-10-08 | — | — | 285,714 | — | 2,999,997 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert M. Bakish | $7,081,650 | $7,999,992 | $0 | 53.0% |
| Chris McCarthy | 6,250,004 | 1,794,137 | 0 | 22.3% |
| Naveen Chopra | 2,387,845 | 1,452,491 | 0 | 37.8% |
| George Cheeks | 6,212,692 | 1,794,137 | 0 | 22.4% |
| Brian Robbins | 6,307,547 | 1,830,018 | 0 | 22.5% |
| Nancy Phillips | 1,040,465 | 419,991 | 0 | 28.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Robbins | RSU | 46,604 | — | $487,478 |
| Phillips | PSU | 11,185 | — | 116,995 |
| Naveen Chopra | RSU | 104,684 | — | 1,094,995 |
| Chris McCarthy | RSU | 27,963 | — | 292,493 |
| Naveen Chopra | RSU | 15,111 | — | 158,061 |
| Phillips | RSU | 42,037 | — | 439,707 |
| Naveen Chopra | RSU | 22,603 | — | 236,427 |
| Phillips | RSU | 6,536 | — | 68,367 |
| George Cheeks | PSU | 41,944 | — | 438,734 |
| Phillips | RSU | 6,045 | — | 63,231 |
| Naveen Chopra | RSU | 145,379 | — | 1,520,664 |
| Naveen Chopra | RSU | 38,992 | — | 407,856 |
| Naveen Chopra | PSU | 27,963 | — | 292,493 |
| Phillips | RSU | 11,275 | — | 117,937 |
| Phillips | RSU | 30,270 | — | 316,624 |
| Phillips | RSU | 20,983 | — | 219,482 |
Paramount Global designs its executive compensation programs to motivate and reward business success and increases in shareholder value, ensuring that a significant portion of total target compensation is 'at risk' and linked to financial and stock price performance. The program aims to align executives' interests with shareholders by rewarding annual financial and operational performance through cash incentives and long-term value creation through equity incentives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 225% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | ClearBridge |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 35,520,037 | 1,309,172 | 43,654 | 96.33% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-18 | 46,688,738 | 2,249,542 | 41,019 | 95.32% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 96.33%a |
| 2020 | 2020-05-18 | 95.32%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention with respect to matters 1, 2, 3, 5 and 6 will have the effect of a vote against such matter, and an abstention with respect to matter 4 will not have an effect on the outcome of that matter.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention with respect to any matter will have the effect of a vote against such matter.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 151 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $129,102 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Judith A. McHaleIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Not standing for re-election | $334,000 | $198,227 | — | — | $12,500 | $544,738 |
| Barbara M. ByrneIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 314,000 | 198,227 | — | — | 25,000 | 537,227 |
| Linda M. GriegoIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 308,000 | 198,227 | — | — | 20,850 | 527,077 |
| Shari E. RedstoneNot independent · Board Chair | 300,000 | 198,227 | — | — | 25,000 | 523,387 |
| Susan SchumanIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 318,000 | 198,227 | — | — | 0 | 516,227 |
| Charles E. Phillips JrIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 266,000 | 198,227 | — | — | 0 | 478,009 |
| Nicole SeligmanIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 208,000 | 0 | — | — | 25,000 | 233,000 |
| Frederick O. TerrellNot independent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 226,000 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 226,020 |
| Dawn OstroffNot independent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 150,000 | 0 | — | — | 7,500 | 157,500 |
| Robert N. KliegerNot independent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 50,000 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 50,039 |
| Mary BoiesIndependent | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Roanne Sragow LichtIndependent · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Charles E. RyanIndependent · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer ($500,000) |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $2,474,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,189,362 |
| All other compensation | $115,850 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,779,212 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Paramount Global names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Paramount Global.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. | 2025 | David Zaslav | $3,000,000 | $22,597,744 | $109,593,181 | $25,726,018 | $165,009,366 |
| 2 | Omnicom Group Inc. | 2025 | John Wren | 416,667 | 0 | 69,280,000 | 0 | 69,865,846 |
| 3 | TKO Group Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Ariel Emanuel | 3,000,000 | 43,982,679 | 0 | 8,120,000 | 67,361,782 |
| 4 | Netflix, Inc. | 2025 | Ted Sarandos | 3,000,000 | 41,398,424 | 0 | 7,053,958 | 53,905,972 |
| 5 | The Walt Disney Company | 2025 | Robert Iger | 1,000,000 | 21,000,057 | 14,000,006 | 7,250,000 | 45,842,574 |
| 6 | Pinterest, Inc. | 2025 | Bill Ready | 620,833 | 37,928,927 | 0 | 756,250 | 39,312,010 |
| 7 | Liberty Global plc | 2025 | Michael Fries | 3,000,000 | 18,042,057 | 0 | 13,000,000 | 37,717,946 |
| 8 | Comcast Corporation | 2025 | Brian Roberts | 2,600,962 | 23,473,076 | 0 | 8,583,175 | 35,148,413 |
| 9 | Fox Corporation | 2026 | Lachlan Murdoch | 3,000,000 | 8,678,255 | 2,750,000 | 11,400,000 | 31,019,117 |
| 10 | The Trade Desk, Inc. | 2025 | Jeff Green | 1,350,000 | 11,589,471 | 11,590,864 | 2,804,775 | 27,431,583 |
| 11 | Roku, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Wood | 1,000,000 | 12,702,990 | 12,832,220 | 0 | 26,565,120 |
| 12 | Meta Platforms, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Zuckerberg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,125,904 |
| 13 | Paramount Global | 2024 | Brian Robbins | 2,750,000 | 8,137,565 | 0 | 8,658,600 | 19,608,224 |
| 14 | The Interpublic Group of Companies, Inc. | 2023 | Philippe Krakowsky | 1,500,000 | 6,663,055 | 0 | 6,055,600 | 14,441,360 |
| 15 | iHeartMedia, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pittman | 1,800,000 | 8,000,002 | 0 | 2,867,400 | 12,971,814 |
| 16 | AMC Networks Inc. | 2025 | Kristin Dolan | 2,000,000 | 4,231,553 | 0 | 6,030,288 | 12,525,644 |
| 17 | Gray Television, Inc. | 2025 | Hilton Howell | 1,531,000 | 6,506,756 | 0 | 3,279,966 | 11,472,138 |
| 18 | Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Ripley | 1,000,000 | 6,761,543 | 0 | 2,079,652 | 10,824,228 |
| 19 | CineMark Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Gamble | 1,000,000 | 6,499,968 | 0 | 3,200,000 | 10,815,407 |
| 20 | Cable One, Inc. | 2025 | Julia Laulis | 945,000 | 8,566,881 | 0 | 526,932 | 10,159,056 |
| 21 | Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | Scott Wells | 1,100,000 | 7,011,444 | 0 | 1,560,740 | 9,677,184 |
| 22 | IMAX Corporation | 2025 | Richard Gelfond | 1,200,000 | 5,499,951 | 0 | 1,898,841 | 8,655,929 |
| 23 | Sirius XM Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Witz | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,000,000 | 8,012,795 |
| 24 | The E.W. Scripps Company | 2025 | Adam Symson | 1,350,000 | 3,945,077 | 0 | 1,792,125 | 7,239,619 |
| 25 | TEGNA Inc. | 2024 | Michael Steib | 392,308 | 6,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,977,504 |
| 26 | Charter Communications, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Winfrey | 1,823,846 | 0 | 0 | 4,263,146 | 6,466,193 |
| 27 | EchoStar Corporation | 2025 | Charles Ergen | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,648,665 |
| 28 | Snap Inc. | 2025 | Evan Spiegel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,250,450 |
| — | Altice USA, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Lions Gate Entertainment Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | EchoStar Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paramount Global | not disclosed | RSU 65 · PSU 35 | No | ClearBridge |
| Altice USA, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AMC Networks Inc. | 101% | not disclosed | No | ClearBridge |
| Cable One, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Charter Communications, Inc. | 94.3% | Options 90 · RSU 10 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| CineMark Holdings, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. | Between 99% and 129% of individual target opportunities% | RSUs 35 · PSUs 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to the S&P 600 | Willis Towers Watson |
| Comcast Corporation | 110% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | Korn Ferry |
| EchoStar Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| EchoStar Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Fox Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — The Company’s three-year total stockholder return as measured against the three-year total stockholder return of the companies that comprise the Standard & Poor’s 500 Index (“Relative TSR”) | FW Cook |
| Gray Television, Inc. | 215% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| iHeartMedia, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| IMAX Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Liberty Global plc | 112.2% | PSU 70 · RSU 20 · LTIP Units 10 | No | The Croner Company |
| Lions Gate Entertainment Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Meta Platforms, Inc. | 115% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Netflix, Inc. | 117.57% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Company TSR relative to the TSR of the companies in the S&P 500 | Compensia |
| Omnicom Group Inc. | 130.8% | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Pinterest, Inc. | 121% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Roku, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sirius XM Holdings Inc. | 102% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Snap Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| TEGNA Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The E.W. Scripps Company | 88.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Korn Ferry |
| The Interpublic Group of Companies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 33 · Performance Cash 33 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Trade Desk, Inc. | not disclosed | RSA 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| The Walt Disney Company | 144.4% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the S&P 500 Media & Entertainment Index | Pay Governance LLC |
| TKO Group Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. | 116.9% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert M. Bakish | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2024” · page 51. As printed: 86,961,498. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c22 · span 1012181–1012191 |
| 2 | Section 01, George Cheeks | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2024” · page 51. As printed: 22,154,446. Filing ↗machine: t254 · r6 · c22 · span 990349–990359 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brian Robbins | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2024” · page 51. As printed: 19,608,224. Filing ↗machine: t254 · r10 · c22 · span 1007814–1007824 |
| 4 | Section 01, Chris McCarthy | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2024” · page 51. As printed: 19,483,239. Filing ↗machine: t254 · r2 · c22 · span 973123–973133 |
| 5 | Section 01, Chris Office | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2024” · page 51. As printed: 19,483,239. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 973123–973133 |
| 6 | Section 01, Christa A. D'Alimonte | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2024” · page 51. As printed: 8,919,623. Filing ↗machine: t254 · r14 · c22 · span 1024081–1024090 |
| 7 | Section 01, Naveen Chopra | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2024” · page 51. As printed: 8,780,183. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c22 · span 977617–977626 |
| 8 | Section 01, Nancy Phillips | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2024” · page 51. As printed: 4,204,391. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c22 · span 994924–994933 |
| 9 | Section 03, Robert M. Bakish RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t273 · r26 · c23 · span 1266730–1266737 |
| 10 | Section 03, Chris McCarthy RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t273 · r4 · c23 · span 1150659–1150666 |
| 11 | Section 03, Chris McCarthy RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t273 · r6 · c23 · span 1160568–1160574 |
| 12 | Section 03, Naveen Chopra RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t273 · r9 · c23 · span 1176763–1176770 |
| 13 | Section 03, George Cheeks RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t273 · r12 · c23 · span 1192990–1192997 |
| 14 | Section 03, Brian Robbins RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t273 · r23 · c23 · span 1250532–1250538 |
| 15 | Section 03, Chris McCarthy RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t273 · r5 · c23 · span 1155636–1155643 |
| 16 | Section 03, George Cheeks RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t273 · r14 · c23 · span 1202899–1202905 |
| 17 | Section 03, Brian Robbins RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t273 · r22 · c23 · span 1245600–1245607 |
| 18 | Section 03, George Cheeks PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS DURING 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t273 · r11 · c29 · span 1188488–1188497 |
| 19 | Section 03, Robert M. Bakish PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS DURING 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t273 · r25 · c29 · span 1262228–1262237 |
| 20 | Section 03, Naveen Chopra PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS DURING 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t273 · r8 · c29 · span 1172261–1172270 |
| 21 | Section 03, Chris McCarthy PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS DURING 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t273 · r3 · c29 · span 1146157–1146166 |
| 22 | Section 03, Nancy Phillips PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS DURING 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t273 · r16 · c29 · span 1214749–1214756 |
| 23 | Section 03, Nancy Phillips RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t273 · r18 · c23 · span 1224349–1224355 |
| 24 | Section 03, Brian Robbins PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS DURING 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t273 · r20 · c29 · span 1236121–1236130 |
| 25 | Section 03, Brian Robbins RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t273 · r21 · c23 · span 1240623–1240630 |
| 26 | Section 03, Nancy Phillips RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t273 · r17 · c23 · span 1219289–1219295 |
| 27 | Section 03, George Cheeks RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t273 · r13 · c23 · span 1197967–1197974 |
| 28 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 151 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1779135–1779138 |
| 29 | Section 08, Judith A. McHale | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 544,738. Filing ↗machine: span 514320–514498 |
| 30 | Section 08, Barbara M. Byrne | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 537,227. Filing ↗machine: span 503810–503988 |
| 31 | Section 08, Linda M. Griego | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 527,077. Filing ↗machine: span 507260–507438 |
| 32 | Section 08, Shari E. Redstone | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 523,387. Filing ↗machine: span 524764–524942 |
| 33 | Section 08, Susan Schuman | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 516,227. Filing ↗machine: span 528257–528435 |
| 34 | Section 08, Charles E. Phillips Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 478,009. Filing ↗machine: span 521309–521487 |
| 35 | Section 08, Nicole Seligman | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,000. Filing ↗machine: span 531751–531929 |
| 36 | Section 08, Frederick O. Terrell | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,020. Filing ↗machine: span 534568–534746 |
| 37 | Section 08, Dawn Ostroff | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,500. Filing ↗machine: span 517850–518028 |
| 38 | Section 08, Robert N. Klieger | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,039. Filing ↗machine: span 510835–511052 |
| 39 | Section 08, Mary Boies | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 08, Roanne Sragow Licht | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 08, Charles E. Ryan | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Barbara M. Byrne 2025-06-04 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0001225208-25-005777 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Linda M. Griego 2025-06-04 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0001225208-25-005778 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Judith A. McHale 2025-06-04 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0001225208-25-005779 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Shari E. Redstone 2025-06-04 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0001225208-25-005780 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Shari E. Redstone 2025-06-04 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0001225208-25-005780 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Shari E. Redstone 2025-06-04 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0001225208-25-005780 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Susan Schuman 2025-06-04 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0001225208-25-005781 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Susan Schuman 2025-06-04 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0001225208-25-005781 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Susan Schuman 2025-06-04 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0001225208-25-005781 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Barbara M. Byrne 2025-06-04 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0001225208-25-005777 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Linda M. Griego 2025-06-04 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0001225208-25-005778 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Linda M. Griego 2025-06-04 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0001225208-25-005778 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Barbara M. Byrne 2025-06-04 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0001225208-25-005777 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Judith A. McHale 2025-06-04 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0001225208-25-005779 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Judith A. McHale 2025-06-04 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0001225208-25-005779 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Shari E. Redstone 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-03 | 0001225208-25-006516 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Judith A. McHale 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-03 | 0001225208-25-006513 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Judith A. McHale 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-03 | 0001225208-25-006513 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Shari E. Redstone 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-03 | 0001225208-25-006516 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Shari E. Redstone 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-03 | 0001225208-25-006516 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Mary Boies 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0001225208-25-006595 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Barbara M. Byrne 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0001225208-25-006596 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Susan Schuman 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0001225208-25-006600 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Linda M. Griego 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0001225208-25-006597 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Shari E. Redstone 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0001225208-25-006598 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Charles E. Ryan 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0001225208-25-006599 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Licht Roanne Sragow 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0001225208-25-006601 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-10 | 0000813828-23-000017 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.33% (votes for as printed: 35,520,037). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-05-20 | 0000813828-20-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.32%. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 72 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 73 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 2,474,000 + equity 1,189,362 + all other 115,850 = 3,779,212, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,779,212 |
| 74 | Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 165,009,366. Filing ↗machine: span 1634526–1634537 |
| 75 | Omnicom Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001213900-26-034811 | CEO total compensation as printed in Omnicom Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 69,865,846. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c20 · span 2229384–2229394 |
| 76 | TKO Group Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173833 | CEO total compensation as printed in TKO Group Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 67,361,782. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c53 · span 497557–497567 |
| 77 | Netflix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Netflix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 53,905,972. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 622677–622687 |
| 78 | The Walt Disney Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Walt Disney Company's own proxy. As printed: 45,842,574. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1324221–1324231 |
| 79 | Pinterest, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001506293-26-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinterest, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,312,010. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r2 · c17 · span 781657–781667 |
| 80 | Liberty Global plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | CEO total compensation as printed in Liberty Global plc's own proxy. As printed: 37,717,946. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r2 · c35 · span 584468–584478 |
| 81 | Comcast Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comcast Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 35,148,413. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1522252–1522262 |
| 82 | Fox Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-17 | 0001628280-26-062480 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fox Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 31,019,117. Filing ↗machine: span 686133–686143 |
| 83 | The Trade Desk, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Trade Desk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,431,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 418098–418108 |
| 84 | Roku, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016715 | CEO total compensation as printed in Roku, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,565,120. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 629170–629180 |
| 85 | Meta Platforms, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025532 | CEO total compensation as printed in Meta Platforms, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,125,904. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 652962–652972 |
| 86 | Paramount Global (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paramount Global's own proxy. As printed: 19,608,224. Filing ↗machine: t254 · r10 · c22 · span 1007814–1007824 |
| 87 | The Interpublic Group of Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0001193125-24-094907 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Interpublic Group of Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,441,360. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 881467–881477 |
| 88 | iHeartMedia, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025822 | CEO total compensation as printed in iHeartMedia, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,971,814. Filing ↗machine: span 747997–748007 |
| 89 | AMC Networks Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMC Networks Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,525,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 747957–747967 |
| 90 | Gray Television, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001437749-26-009956 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gray Television, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,472,138. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 472302–472312 |
| 91 | Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001971213-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,824,228. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 517565–517575 |
| 92 | CineMark Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | CEO total compensation as printed in CineMark Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,815,407. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 1130071–1130081 |
| 93 | Cable One, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001632127-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cable One, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,159,056. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 888077–888087 |
| 94 | Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,677,184. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 759946–759955 |
| 95 | IMAX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027220 | CEO total compensation as printed in IMAX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,655,929. Filing ↗machine: span 666465–666474 |
| 96 | Sirius XM Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041777 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sirius XM Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,012,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c53 · span 986498–986507 |
| 97 | The E.W. Scripps Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116733 | CEO total compensation as printed in The E.W. Scripps Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,239,619. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r4 · c16 · span 1340909–1340918 |
| 98 | TEGNA Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001104659-25-033034 | CEO total compensation as printed in TEGNA Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,977,504. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1209718–1209727 |
| 99 | Charter Communications, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | CEO total compensation as printed in Charter Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,466,193. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 716263–716272 |
| 100 | EchoStar Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001104659-26-108960 | CEO total compensation as printed in EchoStar Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,648,665. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c25 · span 987071–987080 |
| 101 | Snap Inc., Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2026-02-05 | 0001564408-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snap Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,250,450. Filing ↗machine: span 2500289–2500298 |
| 102 | Section 10a, IMAX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027220 | IMAX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, The Walt Disney Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001744489-26-000013 | The Walt Disney Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Fox Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-062480 | Fox Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Omnicom Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-034811 | Omnicom Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Charter Communications, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009220 | Charter Communications, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001971213-26-000017 | Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Roku, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016715 | Roku, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437107-26-000046 | Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. names Paramount Global in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Comcast Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177138 | Comcast Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Netflix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159286 | Netflix, Inc. names Paramount Global in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Liberty Global plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191485 | Liberty Global plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Pinterest, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001506293-26-000058 | Pinterest, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041777 | Sirius XM Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Cable One, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001632127-26-000015 | Cable One, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, The Trade Desk, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001671933-26-000034 | The Trade Desk, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, The Interpublic Group of Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-094907 | The Interpublic Group of Companies, Inc. names Paramount Global in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Meta Platforms, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025532 | Meta Platforms, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, TKO Group Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173833 | TKO Group Holdings, Inc. names Paramount Global in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, CineMark Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138033 | CineMark Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-077985 | Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Gray Television, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-009956 | Gray Television, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, iHeartMedia, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025822 | iHeartMedia, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, EchoStar Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-24-036703 | EchoStar Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Global. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.