Companies Neumora Therapeutics, Inc.
Neumora Therapeutics (NMRA): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Neumora Therapeutics, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $8,570,268FY2023
- $8,648,393FY2024
- $4,562,461FY2025
CEO total pay was $4,562,461 in fiscal 2025, down from $8,648,393 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $700,000 · bonus $21,000 · stock awards $0 · option awards $3,326,181
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Berns | $700,000 | $21,000 | $0 | $3,326,181 | $504,000 | $0 | $11,280 | $4,562,461 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Henry Gosebruch | 94,231 | 420,000 | 0 | 86,263 | 0 | 0 | 718,779 | 1,319,273 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Berns | $4,562,461 | $8,648,393 | $8,570,268 | ↓ −4,085,932 |
| Henry Gosebruch | 1,319,273 | 4,785,930 | 21,999,269 | ↓ −3,466,657 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our Compensation Committee and Board believe that the information provided in the section of this proxy statement titled "Executive Compensation", the compensation tables and accompanying narrative disclosure demonstrates that our executive compensation program is designed appropriately, emphasizes pay for performance and aligns management's interests with our stockholders' interests to support long-term value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Berns | Option | — | — | — | — | — | $3,326,181 |
| Henry Gosebruch | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 86,263 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Berns | $0 | $0 | $3,326,181 | 0.0% |
| Henry Gosebruch | 0 | 0 | 86,263 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora | RSU | 4,780 | — | $8,556 |
| Paul Berns | Option | 20,711 | 0.72 | — |
| Pinto | Option | 30,004 | 0.72 | — |
| Pinto | Option | 37,174 | 0.72 | — |
| Aurora | Option | 38,236 | 0.72 | — |
| Pinto | Option | 47,793 | 0.72 | — |
| Pinto | RSU | 63,750 | — | 114,113 |
| Aurora | RSU | 73,125 | — | 130,894 |
| Pinto | Option | 92,084 | 0.72 | — |
| Aurora | Option | 100,367 | 0.72 | — |
| Aurora | Option | 105,626 | 0.72 | — |
| Paul Berns | RSU | 128,438 | — | 229,904 |
| Paul Berns | Option | 185,521 | 0.72 | — |
| Paul Berns | Option | 378,363 | 0.72 | — |
| Aurora | Option | 1,000,000 | 0.72 | — |
| Paul Berns | Option | 2,000,000 | 0.72 | — |
| Pinto | Option | 3,000,000 | 0.72 | — |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew FustIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | $90,625 | $0 | $43,632 | — | $0 | $134,257 |
| Kristina BurowIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 67,500 | 0 | 43,632 | — | 0 | 111,132 |
| Alaa HalawaIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 62,500 | 0 | 43,632 | — | 0 | 106,132 |
| Maykin Ho, Ph.DIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 60,000 | 0 | 43,632 | — | 0 | 103,632 |
| David PiacquadIndependent · Audit | 53,750 | 0 | 43,632 | — | 0 | 97,382 |
| Paul L. BernsEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $400,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $334,375 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $334,375 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Neumora Therapeutics as a peer
Companies that benchmark against NMRA
7 companies name NMRA as a compensation peer
- Apogee Therapeutics, Inc.APGEFY2025
- Biohaven Ltd.BHVNFY2025
- CG Oncology, Inc.CGONFY2025
- Denali Therapeutics Inc.DNLIFY2025
- PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD COPRTAFY2025
- Vera Therapeutics, Inc.VERAFY2025
- Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc.XENEFY2025
Each company listed discloses NMRA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NMRA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neumora Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Berns | $700,000 | $0 | $3,326,181 | $504,000 | $4,562,461 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 131,998,871 | 420,917 | 274,535 | 99.68% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 99.68%a |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maykin Ho | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 80,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Piacquad | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Fust | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristina Burow | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alaa Halawa | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | D | 55,016 | 2 | 82,783 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | D | 29,737 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | D | 25,279 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-08-17 | — | 1,425 | — | — | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | D | 40,890 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | A | 29,737 | 1 | 21,411 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | A | 25,279 | 1 | 18,201 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | D | 57,670 | 2 | 86,822 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | A | 1 | 1 | 1 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | A | 1,424 | 1 | 1,025 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | A | 15,355 | 1 | 11,056 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | A | 40,890 | 1 | 29,441 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | D | 15,355 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | D | 34,020 | 1 | 50,530 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-18 | D | 34,987 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-18 | A | 34,987 | 1 | 25,191 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-18 | A | 34,162 | 1 | 24,597 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-18 | D | 34,162 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-18 | D | 34,987 | 2 | 55,486 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-18 | D | 34,162 | 2 | 54,137 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-19 | D | 17,732 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-19 | D | 30,918 | 2 | 50,888 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-19 | A | 30,918 | 1 | 22,261 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-19 | A | 17,732 | 1 | 12,767 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-19 | A | 13,268 | 1 | 9,553 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-19 | D | 30,918 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-19 | D | 13,268 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-19 | D | 31,000 | 2 | 51,029 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Pinto | Director | 2026-08-20 | A | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Lee Milligan | See Remarks | 2026-08-20 | A | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Duncan | See Remarks | 2026-08-20 | A | 375,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-20 | A | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-20 | D | 67,741 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-20 | D | 66,711 | 2 | 101,000 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-20 | A | 21,685 | 1 | 15,613 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-20 | A | 67,741 | 1 | 48,774 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-20 | D | 21,685 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-20 | D | 45,026 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-20 | A | 45,026 | 1 | 32,419 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-20 | D | 67,741 | 2 | 102,587 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul L. Berns | Director | 2026-08-20 | A | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-21 | A | 20,553 | 1 | 14,798 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-21 | D | 21,055 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-21 | D | 20,553 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-21 | D | 21,055 | 2 | 33,600 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-21 | D | 20,553 | 2 | 32,780 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-21 | A | 21,055 | 1 | 15,160 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
View all 53 transactions
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maykin Ho | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 80,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Piacquad | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Fust | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristina Burow | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alaa Halawa | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | D | 55,016 | 2 | 82,783 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | D | 29,737 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | D | 25,279 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | D | 1 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | D | 40,890 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | A | 29,737 | 1 | 21,411 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | A | 25,279 | 1 | 18,201 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | D | 57,670 | 2 | 86,822 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | A | 1 | 1 | 1 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | A | 1,424 | 1 | 1,025 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | A | 15,355 | 1 | 11,056 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | A | 40,890 | 1 | 29,441 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | D | 1,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | D | 15,355 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-17 | D | 34,020 | 1 | 50,530 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-18 | D | 34,987 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-18 | A | 34,987 | 1 | 25,191 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-18 | A | 34,162 | 1 | 24,597 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-18 | D | 34,162 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-18 | D | 34,987 | 2 | 55,486 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-18 | D | 34,162 | 2 | 54,137 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-19 | D | 17,732 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-19 | D | 30,918 | 2 | 50,888 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-19 | A | 30,918 | 1 | 22,261 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-19 | A | 17,732 | 1 | 12,767 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-19 | A | 13,268 | 1 | 9,553 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-19 | D | 30,918 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-19 | D | 13,268 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-19 | D | 31,000 | 2 | 51,029 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Pinto | Director | 2026-08-20 | A | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Lee Milligan | See Remarks | 2026-08-20 | A | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Duncan | See Remarks | 2026-08-20 | A | 375,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-20 | A | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-20 | D | 67,741 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-20 | D | 66,711 | 2 | 101,000 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-20 | A | 21,685 | 1 | 15,613 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-20 | A | 67,741 | 1 | 48,774 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-20 | D | 21,685 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-20 | D | 45,026 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-20 | A | 45,026 | 1 | 32,419 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-20 | D | 67,741 | 2 | 102,587 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul L. Berns | Director | 2026-08-20 | A | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-21 | A | 20,553 | 1 | 14,798 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-21 | D | 21,055 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-21 | D | 20,553 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-21 | D | 21,055 | 2 | 33,600 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-21 | D | 20,553 | 2 | 32,780 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daljit Singh Aurora | See Remarks | 2026-08-21 | A | 21,055 | 1 | 15,160 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Sources (69 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Paul Berns. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 4,562,461. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Henry Gosebruch. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,319,273. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Paul Berns Option. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Henry Gosebruch Option. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. 10-K, filed 2026-03-30. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Matthew Fust. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 134,257. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kristina Burow. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,132. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Alaa Halawa. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 106,132. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Maykin Ho, Ph.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 103,632. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David Piacquad. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 97,382. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Paul L. Berns. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Maykin Ho 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Piacquad 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matthew Fust 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kristina Burow 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alaa Halawa 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-19. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-19. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-19. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-19. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-19. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-19. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-19. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-19. Form 4, filed 2026-08-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joshua Pinto 2026-08-20. Form 4, filed 2026-08-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Lee Milligan 2026-08-20. Form 4, filed 2026-08-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jason Duncan 2026-08-20. Form 4, filed 2026-08-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-20. Form 4, filed 2026-08-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-20. Form 4, filed 2026-08-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-20. Form 4, filed 2026-08-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-20. Form 4, filed 2026-08-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-20. Form 4, filed 2026-08-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-20. Form 4, filed 2026-08-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-20. Form 4, filed 2026-08-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-20. Form 4, filed 2026-08-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-20. Form 4, filed 2026-08-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Paul L. Berns 2026-08-20. Form 4, filed 2026-08-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-21. Form 4, filed 2026-08-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-21. Form 4, filed 2026-08-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-21. Form 4, filed 2026-08-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-21. Form 4, filed 2026-08-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-21. Form 4, filed 2026-08-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daljit Singh Aurora 2026-08-21. Form 4, filed 2026-08-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-29. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.68% (votes for as printed: 131,998,871). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 334,375 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 334,375, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Neumora Therapeutics, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Neumora Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,562,461. View filing ↗