Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-05-07

Guardian Pharmacy Services (GRDN)

CEO Fred Burke was paid $845,842 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 10.4% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001193125-26-125070 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$996,704
David Morris total, FY2025
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Fred Burke: $845,842
—
CEO (Fred Burke) pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.08%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

You have just read Guardian Pharmacy Services's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper GRDN reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Fred Burke (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $845,842 (base salary $463,500) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-125070, filed 2026-03-26]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

GRDN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 26, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
David Morris$412,000$0$239,997$0$309,000$0$35,707$996,704
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Kendall Forbes412,0000239,9970309,000033,737994,734
Executive Vice President, Sales & Operations
Fred Burke463,500000347,625034,717845,842
President and Chief Executive Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
David Morris$996,704$684,317—↑ +312,387
Kendall Forbes994,734681,050—↑ +313,684
Fred Burke845,842766,103—↑ +79,739

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against GRDN
No companies currently name GRDN as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.

This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
John AckermanDirector—
Mary Sue PatchettIndependent Director$174,983
Randall LewisIndependent Director$174,983
Steve CoslerIndependent Director$174,983
Thomas Salentine JrDirector—
William BindleyChair of the Board—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kendall ForbesRSU2025-02-05——10,385—$239,997
David MorrisRSU2025-02-05——10,385—239,997
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kendall Forbes$239,997$0$00.0%
David Morris239,997000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
David MorrisRSU10,385—$312,485
Kendall ForbesRSU10,385—312,485
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0553,758,195500,20777899.08%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0599.08%a

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Steve CoslerIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance$75,000$99,983——$0$174,983
Mary Sue PatchettIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair)75,00099,983——0174,983
Randall LewisIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Governance75,00099,983——0174,983
William BindleyNot independent · Board Chair00——00
Thomas Salentine JrNot independent00——00
John AckermanNot independent00——00
David MorrisEmployee director—————0
Fred BurkeEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$100,000
Per board meeting fee$0
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$225,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$299,949
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$524,949

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Guardian Pharmacy Services2025Fred Burke$463,500$0$0$347,625$845,842

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Guardian Pharmacy Services in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, David Morris (Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Guardian Pharmacy Services in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $996,704.
How did shareholders vote on Guardian Pharmacy Services's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.08% of shareholders supported Guardian Pharmacy Services's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Guardian Pharmacy Services spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Guardian Pharmacy Services reported total board compensation of $524,949 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, David MorrisDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125070Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 996,704. Filing ↗machine: span 218775–218782
2Section 01, Kendall ForbesDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125070Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 994,734. Filing ↗machine: span 225169–225176
3Section 01, Fred BurkeDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125070Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 845,842. Filing ↗machine: span 212359–212366
4Section 03, Kendall Forbes RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125070Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 224275–224282
5Section 03, David Morris RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125070Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 217881–217888
6Section 08, Steve CoslerDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125070Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 174,983. Filing ↗machine: span 340620–340627
7Section 08, Mary Sue PatchettDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125070Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 174,983. Filing ↗machine: span 343619–343626
8Section 08, Randall LewisDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125070Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 174,983. Filing ↗machine: span 342105–342112
9Section 08, William BindleyDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125070Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
10Section 08, Thomas Salentine JrDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125070Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
11Section 08, John AckermanDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125070Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
12Section 08, David MorrisDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125070Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
13Section 08, Fred BurkeDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125070Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
14Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-070001193125-26-211924Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.08% (votes for as printed: 53,758,195). Filing ↗
15Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
16Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
17Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 225,000 + equity 299,949 + all other 0 = 524,949, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 524,949
18Guardian Pharmacy Services (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125070CEO total compensation as printed in Guardian Pharmacy Services's own proxy. As printed: 845,842. Filing ↗machine: span 212359–212366