Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Morris | $412,000 | $0 | $239,997 | $0 | $309,000 | $0 | $35,707 | $996,704 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Kendall Forbes | 412,000 | 0 | 239,997 | 0 | 309,000 | 0 | 33,737 | 994,734 |
| Executive Vice President, Sales & Operations | ||||||||
| Fred Burke | 463,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 347,625 | 0 | 34,717 | 845,842 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Morris | $996,704 | $684,317 | — | +312,387 |
| Kendall Forbes | 994,734 | 681,050 | — | +313,684 |
| Fred Burke | 845,842 | 766,103 | — | +79,739 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall Forbes | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 10,385 | — | $239,997 |
| David Morris | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 10,385 | — | 239,997 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall Forbes | $239,997 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| David Morris | 239,997 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Morris | RSU | 10,385 | — | $312,485 |
| Kendall Forbes | RSU | 10,385 | — | 312,485 |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 53,758,195 | 500,207 | 778 | 99.08% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 99.08%a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randall LewisIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | $75,000 | $99,983 | — | — | $0 | $174,983 |
| Mary Sue PatchettIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 75,000 | 99,983 | — | — | 0 | 174,983 |
| Steve CoslerIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 75,000 | 99,983 | — | — | 0 | 174,983 |
| William BindleyNot independent · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| John AckermanNot independent | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Salentine JrNot independent | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| David MorrisEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Fred BurkeEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $0 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $225,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $299,949 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $524,949 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guardian Pharmacy Services | 2025 | Fred Burke | $463,500 | $0 | $0 | $347,625 | $845,842 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Morris | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125070 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 996,704. Filing ↗machine: span 218775–218782 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kendall Forbes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125070 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 994,734. Filing ↗machine: span 225169–225176 |
| 3 | Section 01, Fred Burke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125070 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 845,842. Filing ↗machine: span 212359–212366 |
| 4 | Section 03, Kendall Forbes RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125070 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 224275–224282 |
| 5 | Section 03, David Morris RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125070 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 217881–217888 |
| 6 | Section 08, Randall Lewis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 174,983. Filing ↗machine: span 342105–342112 |
| 7 | Section 08, Mary Sue Patchett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 174,983. Filing ↗machine: span 343619–343626 |
| 8 | Section 08, Steve Cosler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 174,983. Filing ↗machine: span 340620–340627 |
| 9 | Section 08, William Bindley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, John Ackerman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Thomas Salentine Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, David Morris | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Fred Burke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125070 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-211924 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.08% (votes for as printed: 53,758,195). Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 16 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 17 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 225,000 + equity 299,949 + all other 0 = 524,949, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 524,949 |
| 18 | Guardian Pharmacy Services (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125070 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guardian Pharmacy Services's own proxy. As printed: 845,842. Filing ↗machine: span 212359–212366 |