Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2024 · Filings through 2026-04-30

Guild Holdings (GHLD)

CEO Terry Schmidt was paid $4,055,742 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 27.9% from fiscal year 2023, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001821160-25-000020 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,055,742 ↑
Terry Schmidt total, FY2024
33rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.92%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Terry Schmidt (Chief Executive Officer and Director), FY2024 total compensation $4,055,742 (base salary $700,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001821160-25-000020, filed 2025-04-14]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2024

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Terry Schmidt$700,000$0$1,500,002$0$1,673,913—$181,827$4,055,742
Chief Executive Officer and Director
David Neylan600,0000830,0040956,522—113,8432,500,369
President and Chief Operating Officer
Desiree Kramer460,0000400,0080476,667—64,3191,400,994
Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2024 totalFY2023 totalFY2022 totalΔ FY2023→2024
Terry Schmidt$4,055,742$3,171,170$1,565,133↑ +884,572
David Neylan2,500,3691,858,355—↑ +642,014
Desiree Kramer1,400,9941,191,542—↑ +209,452

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Guild Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper GHLD reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against GHLD
1 company names GHLD as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses GHLD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GHLD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2024 total
Desiree KramerCFO$1,400,994
Terry SchmidtCEO$4,055,742
David NeylanPresident$2,500,369
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2024 total
Edward Bryant, JrIndependent Director—
Gioia MessingerIndependent Director$181,400
Martha E. MarconIndependent Director$193,900
Mary Ann McGarryIndependent Director$263,425
Michael C. MeyerIndependent Director$193,900
Patrick J. DuffyChair of the Board$248,177
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
David NeylanPresident and COO2025-04-15A50,524$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
David NeylanPresident and COO2025-04-15D21,96013293,386CommonForm 4 ↗
Desiree KramerSr VP & CFO2025-04-15A28,06900CommonForm 4 ↗
Desiree KramerSr VP & CFO2025-04-15D14,09613188,323CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry Lynn SchmidtDirector2025-04-15A95,43500CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry Lynn SchmidtDirector2025-04-15D28,87513385,770CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary Ann McGarryDirector2025-05-27A7,76314110,002CommonForm 4 ↗
Gioia MessingerDirector2025-05-27A7,76314110,002CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward Bryant JRDirector2025-05-27A7,76314110,002CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick J. DuffyDirector2025-05-27A11,29214160,008CommonForm 4 ↗
Martha E. MarconDirector2025-05-27A7,76314110,002CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael Charles MeyerDirector2025-05-27A7,76314110,002CommonForm 4 ↗
McGarry Strategic Enterprises, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2025-06-13D100161,624CommonForm 4 ↗
David NeylanPresident and COO2025-07-01D1,7502034,633CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry Lynn SchmidtDirector2025-07-01D6,41520126,953CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary Ann McGarryDirector2025-09-02A73800CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael Charles MeyerDirector2025-09-02A9700CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick J. DuffyDirector2025-09-02A14200CommonForm 4 ↗
Martha E. MarconDirector2025-09-02A9700CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry Lynn SchmidtDirector2025-09-02A3,18300CommonForm 4 ↗
David NeylanPresident and COO2025-09-02A1,69100CommonForm 4 ↗
Desiree KramerSr VP & CFO2025-09-02A91600CommonForm 4 ↗
Gioia MessingerDirector2025-09-02A9700CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward Bryant JRDirector2025-09-02A9700CommonForm 4 ↗
David NeylanPresident and COO2025-11-28D636——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David NeylanPresident and COO2025-11-28D2,295——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry Lynn SchmidtDirector2025-11-28D2,609,298——CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry Lynn SchmidtDirector2025-11-28D95,435——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick J. DuffyDirector2025-11-28D142——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick J. DuffyDirector2025-11-28D11,292——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick J. DuffyDirector2025-11-28D78,058——CommonForm 4 ↗
Desiree KramerSr VP & CFO2025-11-28D354——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Desiree KramerSr VP & CFO2025-11-28D28,069——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Desiree KramerSr VP & CFO2025-11-28D1,471——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Desiree KramerSr VP & CFO2025-11-28D19,048——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Desiree KramerSr VP & CFO2025-11-28D13,764——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Desiree KramerSr VP & CFO2025-11-28D120——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Desiree KramerSr VP & CFO2025-11-28D9,360——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Desiree KramerSr VP & CFO2025-11-28D201,361——CommonForm 4 ↗
David NeylanPresident and COO2025-11-28D3,052——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David NeylanPresident and COO2025-11-28D18,352——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David NeylanPresident and COO2025-11-28D551——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David NeylanPresident and COO2025-11-28D4,402——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David NeylanPresident and COO2025-11-28D212——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David NeylanPresident and COO2025-11-28D16,844——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David NeylanPresident and COO2025-11-28D13,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry Lynn SchmidtDirector2025-11-28D1,200——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry Lynn SchmidtDirector2025-11-28D1,836——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry Lynn SchmidtDirector2025-11-28D14,674——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry Lynn SchmidtDirector2025-11-28D3,826——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry Lynn SchmidtDirector2025-11-28D400——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry Lynn SchmidtDirector2025-11-28D31,812——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry Lynn SchmidtDirector2025-11-28D12,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Martha E. MarconDirector2025-11-28D98——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Martha E. MarconDirector2025-11-28D64,630——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael Charles MeyerDirector2025-11-28D98——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael Charles MeyerDirector2025-11-28D7,763——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael Charles MeyerDirector2025-11-28D56,044——CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward Bryant JRDirector2025-11-28D98——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward Bryant JRDirector2025-11-28D7,763——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward Bryant JRDirector2025-11-28D22,490——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gioia MessingerDirector2025-11-28D98——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gioia MessingerDirector2025-11-28D7,763——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary Ann McGarryDirector2025-11-28D98——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary Ann McGarryDirector2025-11-28D7,763——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary Ann McGarryDirector2025-11-28D5,738——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary Ann McGarryDirector2025-11-28D332,790——CommonForm 4 ↗
Desiree KramerSr VP & CFO2025-11-28D1,722——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry Lynn SchmidtDirector2025-11-28D30,587——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David NeylanPresident and COO2025-11-28D50,524——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry Lynn SchmidtDirector2025-11-28D5,514——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Martha E. MarconDirector2025-11-28D7,763——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gioia MessingerDirector2025-11-28D27,877——CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary Ann McGarryDirector2025-11-28D45,880——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David NeylanPresident and COO2025-11-28D39,525——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David NeylanPresident and COO2025-11-28D281,726——CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry Lynn SchmidtDirector2025-11-28D71,432——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
David NeylanRSU61,152—$862,855
David NeylanRSU19,352—273,057
Terry SchmidtRSU29,028—409,585
Terry SchmidtRSU110,513—1,559,338
Terry SchmidtRSU65,894—929,764
David NeylanRSU39,537—557,867
Terry SchmidtRSU31,613—446,059
Desiree KramerRSU29,652—418,390
Desiree KramerRSU29,472—415,850
Desiree KramerRSU13,546—191,134
David NeylanRSU9,485—133,833
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee ensures that executive compensation programs are appropriately competitive, supporting organizational objectives and stockholder interests and emphasizing pay-for-performance linkage.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20242024-05-08416,030,684322,4822,34699.92%Passed
20232023-05-03409,775,2746,16472100%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20242024-05-0899.92%a
20232023-05-03100%b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “4 Abstentions will have the same effect as an "Against" vote for Proposal 2.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as an "Against" vote for Proposal 2.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2024

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Mary Ann McGarryIndependent$50,000$110,002——$103,423$263,425
Patrick J. DuffyIndependent82,500160,007——5,670248,177
Mike MeyerIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee80,000110,002——3,898193,900
Michael C. MeyerIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)80,000110,002003,898193,900
Martha E. MarconIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee80,000110,002——3,898193,900
Junior BryantIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair)77,500110,002——3,898191,400
Gioia MessingerIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee67,500110,002——3,898181,400
Terry L. SchmidtEmployee director—————0
Edward Bryant, JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)——00——
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$25,000
Annual equity retainer$110,002
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000
Stock ownership guideline$125,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2024
Cash retainers and fees$517,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$820,019
All other compensation$128,583
Total cost of the board$1,466,102

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Guild Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Guild Holdings.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Walker & Dunlop, Inc.2025William Walker$1,000,000$13,170,931$0$1,324,821$15,500,252
2Mr. Cooper Group Inc.2024Jay Bray1,000,0007,977,27304,625,00013,618,538
3PennyMac Financial Services, Inc.2025David Spector1,483,3335,437,4442,025,6873,608,25012,660,536
4Radian Group Inc.2025Richard Thornberry1,000,0007,085,347—3,120,00011,318,967
5NMI Holdings, Inc.2025Adam Pollitzer975,0006,337,45002,839,20010,209,615
6Enact Holdings, Inc.2025Rohit Gupta1,000,0005,869,86702,610,0009,874,055
7MGIC Investment Corporation2025Timothy Mattke1,050,0004,881,78302,236,2388,369,392
8South State Corporation2025John Corbett1,128,2753,051,21603,384,8257,628,421
9United Bankshares, Inc.2025Richard Adams Jr.1,131,7312,643,86502,199,1206,140,650
10WSFS Financial Corporation2025Rodger Levenson1,004,5002,562,29301,550,3125,173,260
11Pathward Financial, Inc.2025Brett Pharr755,0772,772,8570948,3344,638,813
12First Interstate BancSystem, Inc.2025James Reuter1,000,0002,534,83201,044,0004,615,009
13Guild Holdings2024Terry Schmidt700,0001,500,00201,673,9134,055,742
14Trustmark Corporation2025Duane Dewey896,000991,90401,507,4733,635,690
15Hilltop Holdings Inc.2025Jeremy Ford800,0002,610,436003,527,281
16Northwest Bancshares, Inc.2025Louis Torchio904,034999,99201,369,1003,396,755
17Nelnet, Inc.2025Jeffrey Noordhoek906,921275,114002,243,420
18loanDepot, Inc.2025Anthony Hsieh1905,000002,082,493

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Guild Holdingsnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners
Enact Holdings, Inc.149%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoFW Cook
First Interstate BancSystem, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoPearl Meyer
Hilltop Holdings Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoMeridian
loanDepot, Inc.60%RSU 50 · PSU 50Nonot disclosed
MGIC Investment Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoNot named — referred to only as 'the Compensation Consultant' throughout the CD&A
Mr. Cooper Group Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRKorn Ferry
Nelnet, Inc.110%RSU 100not disclosedTowers Watson
NMI Holdings, Inc.166.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
Northwest Bancshares, Inc.190%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pearl Meyer
Pathward Financial, Inc.125%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pay Governance LLC
PennyMac Financial Services, Inc.84.9%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPearl Meyer
Radian Group Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR during the performance period compares to the average TSR of our peer groupWillis Towers Watson
South State Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoFW Cook
Trustmark Corporation181%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer groupPearl Meyer
United Bankshares, Inc.152%PRSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon
Walker & Dunlop, Inc.132%not disclosedNoPay Governance
WSFS Financial Corporation154%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Guild Holdings in fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Terry Schmidt (Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Guild Holdings in fiscal 2024, with total compensation of $4,055,742.
How does Guild Holdings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Terry Schmidt's total compensation ranked at the 33rd percentile of Guild Holdings's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Guild Holdings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.92% of shareholders supported Guild Holdings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Guild Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Guild Holdings reported total board compensation of $1,466,102 for fiscal 2024.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Terry SchmidtDEF 14A2025-04-140001821160-25-000020Section “2024 Summary compensation table” · page 31. As printed: 4,055,742. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 396782–396792
2Section 01, David NeylanDEF 14A2025-04-140001821160-25-000020Section “2024 Summary compensation table” · page 31. As printed: 2,500,369. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c33 · span 401881–401891
3Section 01, Desiree KramerDEF 14A2025-04-140001821160-25-000020Section “2024 Summary compensation table” · page 31. As printed: 1,400,994. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c33 · span 406996–407006
4Section 08, Mary Ann McGarryDEF 14A2025-04-140001821160-25-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,425. Filing ↗machine: span 581334–581652
5Section 08, Patrick J. DuffyDEF 14A2025-04-140001821160-25-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,177. Filing ↗machine: span 577337–577655
6Section 08, Mike MeyerDEF 14A2025-04-140001821160-25-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 193,900. Filing ↗machine: span 585567–585917
7Section 08, Michael C. MeyerDEF 14A2025-04-140001821160-25-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 193,900. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c8 · span 585903–585910
8Section 08, Martha E. MarconDEF 14A2025-04-140001821160-25-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 193,900. Filing ↗machine: span 579329–579647
9Section 08, Junior BryantDEF 14A2025-04-140001821160-25-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,400. Filing ↗machine: span 575345–575663
10Section 08, Gioia MessingerDEF 14A2025-04-140001821160-25-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,400. Filing ↗machine: span 583325–583643
11Section 08, Terry L. SchmidtDEF 14A2025-04-140001821160-25-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
12Section 08, Edward Bryant, JrDEF 14A2025-04-140001821160-25-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 575649–575656
13Section 02, David Neylan 2025-04-15Form 42025-04-170001615594-25-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
14Section 02, David Neylan 2025-04-15Form 42025-04-170001615594-25-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
15Section 02, Desiree Kramer 2025-04-15Form 42025-04-170001615594-25-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Desiree Kramer 2025-04-15Form 42025-04-170001615594-25-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-04-15Form 42025-04-170001615594-25-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-04-15Form 42025-04-170001615594-25-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Mary Ann McGarry 2025-05-27Form 42025-05-280001615594-25-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Gioia Messinger 2025-05-27Form 42025-05-280001615594-25-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Edward Bryant JR 2025-05-27Form 42025-05-280001615594-25-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Patrick J. Duffy 2025-05-27Form 42025-05-280001615594-25-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Martha E. Marcon 2025-05-27Form 42025-05-280001615594-25-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Michael Charles Meyer 2025-05-27Form 42025-05-280001615594-25-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, McGarry Strategic Enterprises, LLC 2025-06-13Form 42025-06-160001615594-25-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, David Neylan 2025-07-01Form 42025-07-020001615594-25-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-07-01Form 42025-07-020001615594-25-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Mary Ann McGarry 2025-09-02Form 42025-09-040001615594-25-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Michael Charles Meyer 2025-09-02Form 42025-09-040001615594-25-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Patrick J. Duffy 2025-09-02Form 42025-09-040001615594-25-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Martha E. Marcon 2025-09-02Form 42025-09-040001615594-25-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-09-02Form 42025-09-040001615594-25-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, David Neylan 2025-09-02Form 42025-09-040001615594-25-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Desiree Kramer 2025-09-02Form 42025-09-040001615594-25-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Gioia Messinger 2025-09-02Form 42025-09-040001615594-25-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Edward Bryant JR 2025-09-02Form 42025-09-040001615594-25-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, David Neylan 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116797Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, David Neylan 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116797Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116798Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116798Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Patrick J. Duffy 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116795Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Patrick J. Duffy 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116795Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Patrick J. Duffy 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116795Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Desiree Kramer 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116796Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Desiree Kramer 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116796Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Desiree Kramer 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116796Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Desiree Kramer 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116796Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Desiree Kramer 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116796Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Desiree Kramer 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116796Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Desiree Kramer 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116796Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Desiree Kramer 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116796Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, David Neylan 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116797Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, David Neylan 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116797Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, David Neylan 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116797Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, David Neylan 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116797Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, David Neylan 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116797Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, David Neylan 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116797Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, David Neylan 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116797Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116798Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116798Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116798Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116798Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116798Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116798Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116798Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Martha E. Marcon 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116801Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Martha E. Marcon 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116801Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Michael Charles Meyer 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116802Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Michael Charles Meyer 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116802Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Michael Charles Meyer 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116802Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Edward Bryant JR 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116804Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Edward Bryant JR 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116804Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Edward Bryant JR 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116804Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Gioia Messinger 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116806Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Gioia Messinger 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116806Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Mary Ann McGarry 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116808Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Mary Ann McGarry 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116808Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Mary Ann McGarry 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116808Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Mary Ann McGarry 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116808Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Desiree Kramer 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116796Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116798Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, David Neylan 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116797Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116798Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Martha E. Marcon 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116801Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Gioia Messinger 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116806Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Mary Ann McGarry 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116808Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, David Neylan 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116797Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, David Neylan 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116797Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-11-28Form 42025-11-280001104659-25-116798Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-100001821160-24-000033Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.92% (votes for as printed: 416,030,684). Filing ↗
91Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-05-080001821160-23-000041Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 100% (votes for as printed: 409,775,274). Filing ↗
92Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
93Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 517,500 + equity 820,019 + all other 128,583 = 1,466,102, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,466,102
94Walker & Dunlop, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038515CEO total compensation as printed in Walker & Dunlop, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,500,252. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r6 · c14 · span 849398–849408
95Mr. Cooper Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-100001193125-25-077327CEO total compensation as printed in Mr. Cooper Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,618,538. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c14 · span 831428–831438
96PennyMac Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164086CEO total compensation as printed in PennyMac Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,660,536. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 1032650–1032660
97Radian Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140155CEO total compensation as printed in Radian Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,318,967. Filing ↗
98NMI Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001547903-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in NMI Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,209,615. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r3 · c7 · span 892462–892472
99Enact Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001823529-26-000098CEO total compensation as printed in Enact Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,874,055. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 794504–794513
100MGIC Investment Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200000876437-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in MGIC Investment Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,369,392. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 727151–727160
101South State Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-030001104659-26-022580CEO total compensation as printed in South State Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,628,421. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 1308342–1308351
102United Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135771CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗
103WSFS Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000828944-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in WSFS Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,173,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 2047944–2047953
104Pathward Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-140000907471-26-000004CEO total compensation as printed in Pathward Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,638,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1514180–1514189
105First Interstate BancSystem, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160000860413-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in First Interstate BancSystem, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,615,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1699688–1699697
106Guild Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-140001821160-25-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Guild Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 4,055,742. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 396782–396792
107Trustmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107265CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023
108Hilltop Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053118CEO total compensation as printed in Hilltop Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,527,281. Filing ↗
109Northwest Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148973CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,396,755. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c35 · span 546597–546606
110Nelnet, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001258602-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Nelnet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,243,420. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 363075–363084
111loanDepot, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001831631-26-000048CEO total compensation as printed in loanDepot, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,082,493. Filing ↗machine: span 306486–306495
112Section 10a, Trustmark Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-107265Trustmark Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guild Holdings. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Radian Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140155Radian Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guild Holdings. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Pathward Financial, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000907471-26-000004Pathward Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guild Holdings. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, South State Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-022580South State Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guild Holdings. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Mr. Cooper Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-077327Mr. Cooper Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guild Holdings. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, United Bankshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-135771United Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guild Holdings. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Walker & Dunlop, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038515Walker & Dunlop, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guild Holdings. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, WSFS Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000828944-26-000009WSFS Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guild Holdings. Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Enact Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001823529-26-000098Enact Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guild Holdings. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, First Interstate BancSystem, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000860413-26-000025First Interstate BancSystem, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guild Holdings. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Hilltop Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-053118Hilltop Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guild Holdings. Filing ↗
123Section 10a, MGIC Investment Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000876437-26-000013MGIC Investment Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guild Holdings. Filing ↗
124Section 10a, NMI Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001547903-26-000019NMI Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guild Holdings. Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Northwest Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-148973Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guild Holdings. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.