CEO Terry Schmidt was paid $4,055,742 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 27.9% from fiscal year 2023, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001821160-25-000020 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,055,742 ↑ Terry Schmidt total, FY2024 | 33rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.92% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Schmidt | $700,000 | $0 | $1,500,002 | $0 | $1,673,913 | — | $181,827 | $4,055,742 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| David Neylan | 600,000 | 0 | 830,004 | 0 | 956,522 | — | 113,843 | 2,500,369 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Desiree Kramer | 460,000 | 0 | 400,008 | 0 | 476,667 | — | 64,319 | 1,400,994 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Schmidt | $4,055,742 | $3,171,170 | $1,565,133 | ↑ +884,572 |
| David Neylan | 2,500,369 | 1,858,355 | — | ↑ +642,014 |
| Desiree Kramer | 1,400,994 | 1,191,542 | — | ↑ +209,452 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Guild Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper GHLD reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses GHLD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GHLD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Desiree Kramer | CFO | $1,400,994 |
| Terry Schmidt | CEO | $4,055,742 |
| David Neylan | President | $2,500,369 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Edward Bryant, Jr | Independent Director | — |
| Gioia Messinger | Independent Director | $181,400 |
| Martha E. Marcon | Independent Director | $193,900 |
| Mary Ann McGarry | Independent Director | $263,425 |
| Michael C. Meyer | Independent Director | $193,900 |
| Patrick J. Duffy | Chair of the Board | $248,177 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Neylan | President and COO | 2025-04-15 | A | 50,524 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Neylan | President and COO | 2025-04-15 | D | 21,960 | 13 | 293,386 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Desiree Kramer | Sr VP & CFO | 2025-04-15 | A | 28,069 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Desiree Kramer | Sr VP & CFO | 2025-04-15 | D | 14,096 | 13 | 188,323 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Lynn Schmidt | Director | 2025-04-15 | A | 95,435 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Lynn Schmidt | Director | 2025-04-15 | D | 28,875 | 13 | 385,770 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Ann McGarry | Director | 2025-05-27 | A | 7,763 | 14 | 110,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gioia Messinger | Director | 2025-05-27 | A | 7,763 | 14 | 110,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Bryant JR | Director | 2025-05-27 | A | 7,763 | 14 | 110,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. Duffy | Director | 2025-05-27 | A | 11,292 | 14 | 160,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha E. Marcon | Director | 2025-05-27 | A | 7,763 | 14 | 110,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Charles Meyer | Director | 2025-05-27 | A | 7,763 | 14 | 110,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| McGarry Strategic Enterprises, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-06-13 | D | 100 | 16 | 1,624 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Neylan | President and COO | 2025-07-01 | D | 1,750 | 20 | 34,633 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Lynn Schmidt | Director | 2025-07-01 | D | 6,415 | 20 | 126,953 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Ann McGarry | Director | 2025-09-02 | A | 738 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Charles Meyer | Director | 2025-09-02 | A | 97 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. Duffy | Director | 2025-09-02 | A | 142 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha E. Marcon | Director | 2025-09-02 | A | 97 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Lynn Schmidt | Director | 2025-09-02 | A | 3,183 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Neylan | President and COO | 2025-09-02 | A | 1,691 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Desiree Kramer | Sr VP & CFO | 2025-09-02 | A | 916 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gioia Messinger | Director | 2025-09-02 | A | 97 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Bryant JR | Director | 2025-09-02 | A | 97 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Neylan | President and COO | 2025-11-28 | D | 636 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Neylan | President and COO | 2025-11-28 | D | 2,295 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Lynn Schmidt | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 2,609,298 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Lynn Schmidt | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 95,435 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. Duffy | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 142 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. Duffy | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 11,292 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. Duffy | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 78,058 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Desiree Kramer | Sr VP & CFO | 2025-11-28 | D | 354 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Desiree Kramer | Sr VP & CFO | 2025-11-28 | D | 28,069 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Desiree Kramer | Sr VP & CFO | 2025-11-28 | D | 1,471 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Desiree Kramer | Sr VP & CFO | 2025-11-28 | D | 19,048 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Desiree Kramer | Sr VP & CFO | 2025-11-28 | D | 13,764 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Desiree Kramer | Sr VP & CFO | 2025-11-28 | D | 120 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Desiree Kramer | Sr VP & CFO | 2025-11-28 | D | 9,360 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Desiree Kramer | Sr VP & CFO | 2025-11-28 | D | 201,361 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Neylan | President and COO | 2025-11-28 | D | 3,052 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Neylan | President and COO | 2025-11-28 | D | 18,352 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Neylan | President and COO | 2025-11-28 | D | 551 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Neylan | President and COO | 2025-11-28 | D | 4,402 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Neylan | President and COO | 2025-11-28 | D | 212 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Neylan | President and COO | 2025-11-28 | D | 16,844 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Neylan | President and COO | 2025-11-28 | D | 13,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Lynn Schmidt | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 1,200 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Lynn Schmidt | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 1,836 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Lynn Schmidt | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 14,674 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Lynn Schmidt | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 3,826 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Lynn Schmidt | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 400 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Lynn Schmidt | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 31,812 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Lynn Schmidt | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 12,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha E. Marcon | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 98 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha E. Marcon | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 64,630 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Charles Meyer | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 98 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Charles Meyer | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 7,763 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Charles Meyer | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 56,044 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Bryant JR | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 98 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Bryant JR | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 7,763 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Bryant JR | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 22,490 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gioia Messinger | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 98 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gioia Messinger | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 7,763 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Ann McGarry | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 98 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Ann McGarry | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 7,763 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Ann McGarry | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 5,738 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Ann McGarry | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 332,790 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Desiree Kramer | Sr VP & CFO | 2025-11-28 | D | 1,722 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Lynn Schmidt | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 30,587 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Neylan | President and COO | 2025-11-28 | D | 50,524 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Lynn Schmidt | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 5,514 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha E. Marcon | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 7,763 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gioia Messinger | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 27,877 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Ann McGarry | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 45,880 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Neylan | President and COO | 2025-11-28 | D | 39,525 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Neylan | President and COO | 2025-11-28 | D | 281,726 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Lynn Schmidt | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 71,432 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Neylan | RSU | 61,152 | — | $862,855 |
| David Neylan | RSU | 19,352 | — | 273,057 |
| Terry Schmidt | RSU | 29,028 | — | 409,585 |
| Terry Schmidt | RSU | 110,513 | — | 1,559,338 |
| Terry Schmidt | RSU | 65,894 | — | 929,764 |
| David Neylan | RSU | 39,537 | — | 557,867 |
| Terry Schmidt | RSU | 31,613 | — | 446,059 |
| Desiree Kramer | RSU | 29,652 | — | 418,390 |
| Desiree Kramer | RSU | 29,472 | — | 415,850 |
| Desiree Kramer | RSU | 13,546 | — | 191,134 |
| David Neylan | RSU | 9,485 | — | 133,833 |
The Compensation Committee ensures that executive compensation programs are appropriately competitive, supporting organizational objectives and stockholder interests and emphasizing pay-for-performance linkage.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 416,030,684 | 322,482 | 2,346 | 99.92% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 409,775,274 | 6,164 | 72 | 100% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 99.92%a |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 100%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “4 Abstentions will have the same effect as an "Against" vote for Proposal 2.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as an "Against" vote for Proposal 2.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Ann McGarryIndependent | $50,000 | $110,002 | — | — | $103,423 | $263,425 |
| Patrick J. DuffyIndependent | 82,500 | 160,007 | — | — | 5,670 | 248,177 |
| Mike MeyerIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 80,000 | 110,002 | — | — | 3,898 | 193,900 |
| Michael C. MeyerIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 80,000 | 110,002 | 0 | 0 | 3,898 | 193,900 |
| Martha E. MarconIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 80,000 | 110,002 | — | — | 3,898 | 193,900 |
| Junior BryantIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | 77,500 | 110,002 | — | — | 3,898 | 191,400 |
| Gioia MessingerIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee | 67,500 | 110,002 | — | — | 3,898 | 181,400 |
| Terry L. SchmidtEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Edward Bryant, JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $25,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $110,002 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $125,000 |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $517,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $820,019 |
| All other compensation | $128,583 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,466,102 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Guild Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Guild Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. | 2025 | William Walker | $1,000,000 | $13,170,931 | $0 | $1,324,821 | $15,500,252 |
| 2 | Mr. Cooper Group Inc. | 2024 | Jay Bray | 1,000,000 | 7,977,273 | 0 | 4,625,000 | 13,618,538 |
| 3 | PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | David Spector | 1,483,333 | 5,437,444 | 2,025,687 | 3,608,250 | 12,660,536 |
| 4 | Radian Group Inc. | 2025 | Richard Thornberry | 1,000,000 | 7,085,347 | — | 3,120,000 | 11,318,967 |
| 5 | NMI Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Adam Pollitzer | 975,000 | 6,337,450 | 0 | 2,839,200 | 10,209,615 |
| 6 | Enact Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Rohit Gupta | 1,000,000 | 5,869,867 | 0 | 2,610,000 | 9,874,055 |
| 7 | MGIC Investment Corporation | 2025 | Timothy Mattke | 1,050,000 | 4,881,783 | 0 | 2,236,238 | 8,369,392 |
| 8 | South State Corporation | 2025 | John Corbett | 1,128,275 | 3,051,216 | 0 | 3,384,825 | 7,628,421 |
| 9 | United Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Adams Jr. | 1,131,731 | 2,643,865 | 0 | 2,199,120 | 6,140,650 |
| 10 | WSFS Financial Corporation | 2025 | Rodger Levenson | 1,004,500 | 2,562,293 | 0 | 1,550,312 | 5,173,260 |
| 11 | Pathward Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Pharr | 755,077 | 2,772,857 | 0 | 948,334 | 4,638,813 |
| 12 | First Interstate BancSystem, Inc. | 2025 | James Reuter | 1,000,000 | 2,534,832 | 0 | 1,044,000 | 4,615,009 |
| 13 | Guild Holdings | 2024 | Terry Schmidt | 700,000 | 1,500,002 | 0 | 1,673,913 | 4,055,742 |
| 14 | Trustmark Corporation | 2025 | Duane Dewey | 896,000 | 991,904 | 0 | 1,507,473 | 3,635,690 |
| 15 | Hilltop Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Jeremy Ford | 800,000 | 2,610,436 | 0 | 0 | 3,527,281 |
| 16 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Louis Torchio | 904,034 | 999,992 | 0 | 1,369,100 | 3,396,755 |
| 17 | Nelnet, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Noordhoek | 906,921 | 275,114 | 0 | 0 | 2,243,420 |
| 18 | loanDepot, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Hsieh | 1 | 905,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,082,493 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guild Holdings | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Enact Holdings, Inc. | 149% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | FW Cook |
| First Interstate BancSystem, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian |
| loanDepot, Inc. | 60% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| MGIC Investment Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Not named — referred to only as 'the Compensation Consultant' throughout the CD&A |
| Mr. Cooper Group Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Nelnet, Inc. | 110% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Towers Watson |
| NMI Holdings, Inc. | 166.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 190% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Pathward Financial, Inc. | 125% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. | 84.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Radian Group Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR during the performance period compares to the average TSR of our peer group | Willis Towers Watson |
| South State Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| Trustmark Corporation | 181% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer group | Pearl Meyer |
| United Bankshares, Inc. | 152% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Walker & Dunlop, Inc. | 132% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| WSFS Financial Corporation | 154% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Terry Schmidt | DEF 14A | 2025-04-14 | 0001821160-25-000020 | Section “2024 Summary compensation table” · page 31. As printed: 4,055,742. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 396782–396792 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Neylan | DEF 14A | 2025-04-14 | 0001821160-25-000020 | Section “2024 Summary compensation table” · page 31. As printed: 2,500,369. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c33 · span 401881–401891 |
| 3 | Section 01, Desiree Kramer | DEF 14A | 2025-04-14 | 0001821160-25-000020 | Section “2024 Summary compensation table” · page 31. As printed: 1,400,994. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c33 · span 406996–407006 |
| 4 | Section 08, Mary Ann McGarry | DEF 14A | 2025-04-14 | 0001821160-25-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,425. Filing ↗machine: span 581334–581652 |
| 5 | Section 08, Patrick J. Duffy | DEF 14A | 2025-04-14 | 0001821160-25-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,177. Filing ↗machine: span 577337–577655 |
| 6 | Section 08, Mike Meyer | DEF 14A | 2025-04-14 | 0001821160-25-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 193,900. Filing ↗machine: span 585567–585917 |
| 7 | Section 08, Michael C. Meyer | DEF 14A | 2025-04-14 | 0001821160-25-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 193,900. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c8 · span 585903–585910 |
| 8 | Section 08, Martha E. Marcon | DEF 14A | 2025-04-14 | 0001821160-25-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 193,900. Filing ↗machine: span 579329–579647 |
| 9 | Section 08, Junior Bryant | DEF 14A | 2025-04-14 | 0001821160-25-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,400. Filing ↗machine: span 575345–575663 |
| 10 | Section 08, Gioia Messinger | DEF 14A | 2025-04-14 | 0001821160-25-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,400. Filing ↗machine: span 583325–583643 |
| 11 | Section 08, Terry L. Schmidt | DEF 14A | 2025-04-14 | 0001821160-25-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Edward Bryant, Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-04-14 | 0001821160-25-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 575649–575656 |
| 13 | Section 02, David Neylan 2025-04-15 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0001615594-25-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, David Neylan 2025-04-15 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0001615594-25-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Desiree Kramer 2025-04-15 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0001615594-25-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Desiree Kramer 2025-04-15 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0001615594-25-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-04-15 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0001615594-25-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-04-15 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0001615594-25-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Mary Ann McGarry 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001615594-25-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Gioia Messinger 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001615594-25-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Edward Bryant JR 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001615594-25-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Patrick J. Duffy 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001615594-25-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Martha E. Marcon 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001615594-25-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Michael Charles Meyer 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001615594-25-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, McGarry Strategic Enterprises, LLC 2025-06-13 | Form 4 | 2025-06-16 | 0001615594-25-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, David Neylan 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001615594-25-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001615594-25-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Mary Ann McGarry 2025-09-02 | Form 4 | 2025-09-04 | 0001615594-25-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Michael Charles Meyer 2025-09-02 | Form 4 | 2025-09-04 | 0001615594-25-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Patrick J. Duffy 2025-09-02 | Form 4 | 2025-09-04 | 0001615594-25-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Martha E. Marcon 2025-09-02 | Form 4 | 2025-09-04 | 0001615594-25-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-09-02 | Form 4 | 2025-09-04 | 0001615594-25-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, David Neylan 2025-09-02 | Form 4 | 2025-09-04 | 0001615594-25-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Desiree Kramer 2025-09-02 | Form 4 | 2025-09-04 | 0001615594-25-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Gioia Messinger 2025-09-02 | Form 4 | 2025-09-04 | 0001615594-25-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Edward Bryant JR 2025-09-02 | Form 4 | 2025-09-04 | 0001615594-25-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, David Neylan 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116797 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, David Neylan 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116797 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116798 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116798 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Patrick J. Duffy 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116795 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Patrick J. Duffy 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116795 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Patrick J. Duffy 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116795 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Desiree Kramer 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116796 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Desiree Kramer 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116796 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Desiree Kramer 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116796 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Desiree Kramer 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116796 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Desiree Kramer 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116796 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Desiree Kramer 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116796 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Desiree Kramer 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116796 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Desiree Kramer 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116796 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, David Neylan 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116797 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, David Neylan 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116797 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, David Neylan 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116797 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, David Neylan 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116797 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, David Neylan 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116797 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, David Neylan 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116797 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, David Neylan 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116797 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116798 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116798 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116798 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116798 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116798 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116798 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116798 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Martha E. Marcon 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116801 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Martha E. Marcon 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116801 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Michael Charles Meyer 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116802 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Michael Charles Meyer 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116802 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Michael Charles Meyer 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116802 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Edward Bryant JR 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116804 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Edward Bryant JR 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116804 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Edward Bryant JR 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116804 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Gioia Messinger 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116806 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Gioia Messinger 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116806 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Mary Ann McGarry 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116808 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Mary Ann McGarry 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116808 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Mary Ann McGarry 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116808 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Mary Ann McGarry 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116808 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Desiree Kramer 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116796 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116798 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, David Neylan 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116797 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116798 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Martha E. Marcon 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116801 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Gioia Messinger 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116806 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Mary Ann McGarry 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116808 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, David Neylan 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116797 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, David Neylan 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116797 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Terry Lynn Schmidt 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-11-28 | 0001104659-25-116798 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-10 | 0001821160-24-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.92% (votes for as printed: 416,030,684). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-08 | 0001821160-23-000041 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 100% (votes for as printed: 409,775,274). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 93 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 517,500 + equity 820,019 + all other 128,583 = 1,466,102, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,466,102 |
| 94 | Walker & Dunlop, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038515 | CEO total compensation as printed in Walker & Dunlop, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,500,252. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r6 · c14 · span 849398–849408 |
| 95 | Mr. Cooper Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077327 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mr. Cooper Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,618,538. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c14 · span 831428–831438 |
| 96 | PennyMac Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164086 | CEO total compensation as printed in PennyMac Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,660,536. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 1032650–1032660 |
| 97 | Radian Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140155 | CEO total compensation as printed in Radian Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,318,967. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | NMI Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001547903-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in NMI Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,209,615. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r3 · c7 · span 892462–892472 |
| 99 | Enact Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001823529-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enact Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,874,055. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 794504–794513 |
| 100 | MGIC Investment Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000876437-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in MGIC Investment Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,369,392. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 727151–727160 |
| 101 | South State Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001104659-26-022580 | CEO total compensation as printed in South State Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,628,421. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 1308342–1308351 |
| 102 | United Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135771 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | WSFS Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in WSFS Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,173,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 2047944–2047953 |
| 104 | Pathward Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0000907471-26-000004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pathward Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,638,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1514180–1514189 |
| 105 | First Interstate BancSystem, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0000860413-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Interstate BancSystem, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,615,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1699688–1699697 |
| 106 | Guild Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-14 | 0001821160-25-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guild Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 4,055,742. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 396782–396792 |
| 107 | Trustmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023 |
| 108 | Hilltop Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hilltop Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,527,281. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148973 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,396,755. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c35 · span 546597–546606 |
| 110 | Nelnet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001258602-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nelnet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,243,420. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 363075–363084 |
| 111 | loanDepot, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001831631-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in loanDepot, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,082,493. Filing ↗machine: span 306486–306495 |
| 112 | Section 10a, Trustmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107265 | Trustmark Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guild Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Radian Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140155 | Radian Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guild Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Pathward Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000907471-26-000004 | Pathward Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guild Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, South State Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-022580 | South State Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guild Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Mr. Cooper Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-077327 | Mr. Cooper Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guild Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, United Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135771 | United Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guild Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Walker & Dunlop, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038515 | Walker & Dunlop, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guild Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, WSFS Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000828944-26-000009 | WSFS Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guild Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Enact Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001823529-26-000098 | Enact Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guild Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, First Interstate BancSystem, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860413-26-000025 | First Interstate BancSystem, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guild Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Hilltop Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053118 | Hilltop Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guild Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, MGIC Investment Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000876437-26-000013 | MGIC Investment Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guild Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, NMI Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001547903-26-000019 | NMI Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guild Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Northwest Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-148973 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guild Holdings. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.