Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Porter | $425,000 | $0 | $1,203,801 | $0 | $534,261 | $0 | $38,750 | $2,201,812 |
| Executive Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Porter | $2,201,812 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Porter | PSU | 2025-05-01 | — | — | — | — | $49,247 |
| Scott R. Bohn | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 28,200 | — | 514,086 |
| Tracy Porter | PSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | — | — | 279,131 |
| Peter A. Scott | PSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | — | — | 1,380,911 |
| Tracy Porter | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 36,765 | — | 670,226 |
| Thomas M. Klaritch | PSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | — | — | 781,096 |
| Thomas M. Klaritch | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 26,775 | — | 488,108 |
| Kelvin O. Moses | PSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | — | — | 352,590 |
| Kelvin O. Moses | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 12,087 | — | 220,346 |
| Adam G. Mabry | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 28,200 | — | 514,086 |
| Tracy Porter | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 9,567 | — | 174,406 |
| Tracy Porter | RSU | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 1,689 | — | 30,790 |
| Peter A. Scott | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 47,334 | — | 862,899 |
| Scott M. Brinker | PSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | — | — | 4,436,506 |
| Scott R. Bohn | PSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | — | — | 822,696 |
| Scott M. Brinker | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 152,067 | — | 2,772,181 |
| Adam G. Mabry | PSU | 2025-05-01 | — | — | — | — | 98,479 |
| Adam G. Mabry | PSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | — | — | 822,696 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Porter | $875,422 | $328,378 | $0 | 27.3% |
| Scott R. Bohn | 514,086 | 822,696 | 0 | 61.5% |
| Peter A. Scott | 862,899 | 1,380,911 | 0 | 61.5% |
| Thomas M. Klaritch | 488,108 | 781,096 | 0 | 61.5% |
| Kelvin O. Moses | 220,346 | 352,590 | 0 | 61.5% |
| Adam G. Mabry | 514,086 | 921,175 | 0 | 64.2% |
| Scott M. Brinker | 2,772,181 | 4,436,506 | 0 | 61.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 522,635,664 | 63,010,865 | 1,564,464 | 89.24% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 548,245,667 | 40,110,650 | 1,127,061 | 93.18% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 548,270,776 | 38,235,408 | 873,572 | 93.48% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-27 | 420,443,636 | 35,511,510 | 1,937,184 | 92.21% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-28 | 420,740,035 | 34,578,608 | 552,096 | 92.41% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-28 | 411,018,307 | 53,584,864 | 911,450 | 88.47% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 89.24%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 93.18%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 93.48%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Item Description Number Recommendation for Approval of Abstentions Non-Votes 1 Proposal to elect the nine director nominees 11 FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 2 Proposal to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers 38 FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 3 Proposal to ratify the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026 78 FOR Majority of votes cast No effect None expected Abstentions will be counted as present and entitled to vote for purposes of determi ealth and wellness.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Page Number Board Recommendation Vote Requirement for Approval Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes 1 Proposal to elect the eleven director nominees 12 FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 2 Proposal to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers 42 FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 3 Proposal to approve the Healthpeak Properties, Inc.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “GE NUMBER BOARD RECOMMENDATION VOTE REQUIREMENT FOR APPROVAL EFFECT OF ABSTENTIONS EFFECT OF BROKER NON-VOTES 01 Proposal to elect the eleven director nominees 12 FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 02 Proposal to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers 41 FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 03 Proposal to ratify the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024 76 FOR Majority of votes cast No effect None expected Abstentions will be counted as present and entitled to vote for purposes of determin ncorporation language in such filing.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Healthpeak Properties names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Healthpeak Properties.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | W.P. Carey, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Fox | $1,000,000 | $7,986,686 | $0 | $1,770,000 | $10,786,686 |
| 2 | Healthpeak Properties | 2025 | Tracy Porter | 425,000 | 1,203,801 | 0 | 534,261 | 2,201,812 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Healthpeak Properties | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| W.P. Carey, Inc. | 118.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the constituents of the MSCI US REIT Index | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Tracy Porter | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Summary Compensation Table—2025” · page 60. As printed: 2,201,812. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r19 · c18 · span 1480570–1480579 |
| 2 | Section 03, Tracy Porter PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 03, Scott R. Bohn RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “TARGET COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r37 · c12 · span 2124172–2124178 |
| 4 | Section 03, Tracy Porter PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 03, Peter A. Scott PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “TARGET COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r12 · c2 · span 1575462–1575471 |
| 6 | Section 03, Tracy Porter RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “TARGET COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r46 · c12 · span 2176608–2176614 |
| 7 | Section 03, Thomas M. Klaritch PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “TARGET COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r11 · c2 · span 1571664–1571671 |
| 8 | Section 03, Thomas M. Klaritch RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “TARGET COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r52 · c12 · span 2211556–2211562 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kelvin O. Moses PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Kelvin O. Moses RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “TARGET COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r24 · c12 · span 2048488–2048494 |
| 11 | Section 03, Adam G. Mabry RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “TARGET COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r30 · c12 · span 2083470–2083476 |
| 12 | Section 03, Tracy Porter RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “TARGET COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r47 · c12 · span 2182406–2182411 |
| 13 | Section 03, Tracy Porter RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “TARGET COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r44 · c12 · span 2164983–2164988 |
| 14 | Section 03, Peter A. Scott RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Scott M. Brinker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “TARGET COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r6 · c2 · span 1552890–1552899 |
| 16 | Section 03, Scott R. Bohn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “TARGET COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r9 · c2 · span 1564173–1564180 |
| 17 | Section 03, Scott M. Brinker RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “TARGET COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r15 · c12 · span 1996094–1996101 |
| 18 | Section 03, Adam G. Mabry PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Adam G. Mabry PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027086 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-04 | 0000765880-26-000002 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.24% (votes for as printed: 522,635,664). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020273 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.18% (votes for as printed: 548,245,667). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-26 | 0001104659-24-053055 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.48% (votes for as printed: 548,270,776). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 24 | W.P. Carey, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001025378-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in W.P. Carey, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,786,686. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 810394–810404 |
| 25 | Healthpeak Properties (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthpeak Properties's own proxy. As printed: 2,201,812. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r19 · c18 · span 1480570–1480579 |
| 26 | Section 10a, W.P. Carey, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025378-26-000063 | W.P. Carey, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Healthpeak Properties. Filing ↗ |