Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-03-26

Princeton Bancorp, Inc. (PRNB)

CEO Edward Dietzler was paid $1,317,222 in fiscal year 2025, down 8.6% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001193125-26-126059 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,317,222
Edward Dietzler total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get Princeton Bancorp, Inc.'s free Compensation Brief as a PDF, emailed to you now — plus a few short notes on the deeper PRNB reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PRNB
No companies currently name PRNB as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.

This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Edward Dietzler$672,500$0$333,363$0$267,687$0$43,672$1,317,222
President and Chief Executive Officer
Daniel O’Donnell558,9000276,9400222,386035,7121,093,938
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Chief
Stephanie Adkins313,635077,706082,600023,749497,690
Executive Vice President and Chief Lending Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Edward Dietzler$1,317,222$1,440,493$1,477,217−123,271
Daniel O’Donnell1,093,9381,162,8991,191,139−68,961
Stephanie Adkins497,690474,952504,987+22,738

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Edward DietzlerRSU2,888—$100,185
Edward DietzlerRSU9,951—345,200
Daniel O’DonnellRSU8,266—286,748
Edward DietzlerRSU5,638—195,582
Daniel O’DonnellRSU4,572—158,603
Daniel O’DonnellRSU2,341—81,209
Stephanie AdkinsRSU2,330—80,828
Stephanie AdkinsRSU1,372—47,595
Stephanie AdkinsRSU703—24,387
Edward DietzlerOption7,50032—
Daniel O’DonnellOption10,00022—
Stephanie AdkinsOption4,00022—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's executive compensation program is designed to attract and retain executive officers by offering a competitive salary, the potential for short-term and long-term incentive compensation awards (cash and stock), tax-qualified retirement benefits, health and welfare benefits, and in certain cases, employment agreements with change in control benefits. The program is structured to be competitive with peers, reflect best practices in the financial services industry, and not encourage excessive and unnecessary risks that would threaten the value of the Company.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingfalse
Anti-pledgingfalse
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Richard GillespieIndependent$80,000$0———$169,510
Stephen ShuehIndependent80,0000———164,285
Martin TuchmanIndependent80,0000———154,085
Robert N. RidolfiIndependent80,0000———154,085
Susan BarrettIndependent80,0000——73,485153,485
Judith GiacinIndependent80,0000——73,485153,485
Ross WishnickIndependent80,0000——73,485153,485
Stephen DistlerIndependent80,0000——73,485153,485
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$80,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$640,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$293,940
Total cost of the board$933,940

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Princeton Bancorp, Inc.2025Edward Dietzler$672,500$333,363$0$267,687$1,317,222

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Princeton Bancorp, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Edward Dietzler, President and Chief Executive Officer, was the highest-paid executive at Princeton Bancorp, Inc. in fiscal 2025 with total compensation of $1,317,222.
How does Princeton Bancorp, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
The filing shows that the CEO pay percentile of disclosed peers is not disclosed in this filing.
What is Princeton Bancorp, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
The filing shows that the CEO-to-median employee pay ratio is not disclosed in this filing.
How did shareholders vote on Princeton Bancorp, Inc.'s executive compensation?
The filing shows that the latest say-on-pay support vote is not disclosed in this filing.
How much does Princeton Bancorp, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, total board compensation for fiscal 2025 was $933,940.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Edward DietzlerDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126059Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,317,222. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c26 · span 355653–355662
2Section 01, Daniel O’DonnellDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126059Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,093,938. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c26 · span 389336–389345
3Section 01, Stephanie AdkinsDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126059Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 497,690. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c26 · span 430692–430699
4Section 08, Richard GillespieDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126059Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 169,510. Filing ↗machine: span 820740–820949
5Section 08, Stephen ShuehDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126059Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 164,285. Filing ↗machine: span 835533–835742
6Section 08, Martin TuchmanDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126059Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 154,085. Filing ↗machine: span 842927–843136
7Section 08, Robert N. RidolfiDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126059Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 154,085. Filing ↗machine: span 828137–828346
8Section 08, Susan BarrettDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126059Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,485. Filing ↗machine: span 857709–857918
9Section 08, Judith GiacinDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126059Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,485. Filing ↗machine: span 813341–813550
10Section 08, Ross WishnickDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126059Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,485. Filing ↗machine: span 850318–850527
11Section 08, Stephen DistlerDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126059Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,485. Filing ↗machine: span 805950–806159
12Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
13Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 640,000 + equity 0 + all other 293,940 = 933,940, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 933,940
14Princeton Bancorp, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126059CEO total compensation as printed in Princeton Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,317,222. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c26 · span 355653–355662

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy