Companies Clearwater Paper
Clearwater Paper (CLW): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Clearwater Paper’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $5,288,096FY2023
- $5,974,230FY2024
- $5,201,341FY2025
CEO total pay was $5,201,341 in fiscal 2025, down from $5,974,230 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,000,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $3,107,277 · option awards $0
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arsen Kitch | $1,000,000 | $0 | $3,107,277 | $0 | $937,500 | $0 | $156,564 | $5,201,341 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Sherri Baker | 533,000 | 0 | 517,549 | 0 | 338,200 | 0 | 69,437 | 1,458,186 |
| Senior Vice President, Finance and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Gadd | 444,646 | 0 | 512,697 | 0 | 298,100 | 22,146 | 61,692 | 1,339,281 |
| Former Senior Vice President | ||||||||
| Steve Bowden | 465,000 | 0 | 451,527 | 0 | 307,800 | 0 | 54,932 | 1,279,259 |
| Senior Vice President, Commercial | ||||||||
| Kari Moyes | 437,000 | 0 | 424,327 | 0 | 295,300 | 0 | 56,356 | 1,212,983 |
| Senior Vice President | ||||||||
| Matthew Passarello | 365,165 | 0 | 354,411 | 0 | 263,100 | 0 | 39,993 | 1,022,669 |
| Senior Vice President, Supply Chain and Corporate Development | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arsen Kitch | $5,201,341 | $5,974,230 | $5,288,096 | ↓ −772,889 |
| Sherri Baker | 1,458,186 | 1,664,369 | 1,091,974 | ↓ −206,183 |
| Michael Gadd | 1,339,281 | 1,585,937 | 1,608,566 | ↓ −246,656 |
| Steve Bowden | 1,279,259 | 1,314,837 | 1,278,549 | ↓ −35,578 |
| Kari Moyes | 1,212,983 | 1,305,978 | 1,315,100 | ↓ −92,995 |
| Matthew Passarello | 1,022,669 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our compensation philosophy remains consistent--pay our executives competitively and ensure incentives are linked to individual and company performance. The objectives of our executive compensation program are to attract, retain, motivate, and reward executives in order to enhance the long-term profitability of the company, foster stockholder value creation, and align executives’ interests with those of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Bowden | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 6,029 | — | $170,982 |
| Kari Moyes | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 0 | 8,499 | — | 16,998 | 263,639 |
| Sherri Baker | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 0 | 10,366 | — | 20,732 | 321,553 |
| Sherri Baker | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 6,911 | — | 195,996 |
| Steve Bowden | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 0 | 9,044 | — | 18,088 | 280,545 |
| Michael Gadd | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 0 | 10,269 | — | 20,538 | 318,544 |
| Michael Gadd | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 6,848 | — | 194,209 |
| Arsen Kitch | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 0 | 62,237 | — | 124,474 | 1,930,592 |
| Arsen Kitch | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 41,491 | — | 1,176,685 |
| Kari Moyes | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 5,666 | — | 160,688 |
| Matthew Passarello | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 0 | 7,099 | — | 14,198 | 220,211 |
| Matthew Passarello | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 4,732 | — | 134,200 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Bowden | $170,982 | $280,545 | $0 | 62.1% |
| Kari Moyes | 160,688 | 263,639 | 0 | 62.1% |
| Sherri Baker | 195,996 | 321,553 | 0 | 62.1% |
| Michael Gadd | 194,209 | 318,544 | 0 | 62.1% |
| Arsen Kitch | 1,176,685 | 1,930,592 | 0 | 62.1% |
| Matthew Passarello | 134,200 | 220,211 | 0 | 62.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Passarello | RSU | 1,454 | — | $25,300 |
| Kari Moyes | RSU | 1,558 | — | 27,109 |
| Steve Bowden | RSU | 1,657 | — | 28,832 |
| Michael Gadd | RSU | 1,883 | — | 32,764 |
| Matthew Passarello | PSU | 3,253 | — | 56,602 |
| Kari Moyes | RSU | 3,499 | — | 60,883 |
| Steve Bowden | RSU | 3,723 | — | 64,780 |
| Michael Gadd | RSU | 4,227 | — | 73,550 |
| Sherri Baker | RSU | 4,267 | — | 74,246 |
| Matthew Passarello | RSU | 4,732 | — | 82,337 |
| Kari Moyes | RSU | 5,666 | — | 98,588 |
| Steve Bowden | RSU | 6,029 | — | 104,905 |
| Michael Gadd | RSU | 6,846 | — | 119,120 |
| Sherri Baker | RSU | 6,911 | — | 120,251 |
| Matthew Passarello | PSU | 7,099 | — | 123,523 |
| Kari Moyes | PSU | 7,832 | — | 136,277 |
| Steve Bowden | PSU | 8,333 | — | 144,994 |
| Kari Moyes | PSU | 8,499 | — | 147,883 |
| Steve Bowden | PSU | 9,044 | — | 157,366 |
| Michael Gadd | PSU | 9,463 | — | 164,656 |
| Sherri Baker | PSU | 9,552 | — | 166,205 |
| Matthew Passarello | RSU | 9,639 | — | 167,719 |
| Arsen Kitch | RSU | 9,871 | — | 171,755 |
| Michael Gadd | PSU | 10,269 | — | 178,681 |
| Sherri Baker | PSU | 10,366 | — | 180,368 |
| Sherri Baker | RSU | 18,587 | — | 323,414 |
| Arsen Kitch | RSU | 25,616 | — | 445,718 |
| Arsen Kitch | RSU | 41,491 | — | 721,943 |
| Arsen Kitch | PSU | 57,347 | — | 997,838 |
| Arsen Kitch | PSU | 62,237 | — | 1,082,924 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander ToeldteIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation | $219,863 | $128,538 | — | — | $0 | $348,400 |
| John J. CorkreanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 132,500 | 128,538 | — | — | 0 | 261,038 |
| John P. O'DonnellIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 125,742 | 128,538 | — | — | 0 | 254,279 |
| Jeanne M. HillmanIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 116,346 | 128,538 | — | — | 0 | 244,884 |
| Ann C. NelsonIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 112,500 | 128,538 | — | — | 0 | 241,038 |
| Christine M. Vickers TuckerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 105,000 | 128,538 | — | — | 0 | 233,538 |
| Joe W. LaymonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 105,000 | 128,538 | — | — | 0 | 233,538 |
| Kevin J. HuntIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 44,835 | 128,538 | — | — | 0 | 173,373 |
| Arsen S. KitchEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $961,786 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,028,304 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,990,090 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Clearwater Paper as a peer
Companies that benchmark against CLW
9 companies name CLW as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name CLW as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Clearwater Paper names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Clearwater Paper.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AptarGroup Inc. | 2025 | Stephan Tanda | $1,175,000 | $6,096,670 | $1,681,509 | $518,433 | $10,226,911 |
| 2 | Innospec Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Williams | 1,380,548 | 5,285,623 | 0 | 1,365,336 | 8,252,747 |
| 3 | Kaiser Aluminum Corporation | 2025 | Keith Harvey | 1,000,000 | 4,212,188 | 0 | 2,127,500 | 7,914,836 |
| 4 | Sylvamo Corporation | 2025 | Jean-Michel Ribiéras | 1,166,667 | 5,445,275 | 0 | 395,100 | 7,685,872 |
| 5 | Koppers Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Leroy Ball | 975,000 | 5,145,824 | 0 | 0 | 6,358,244 |
| 6 | AdvanSix Inc. | 2025 | Erin Kane | 1,019,700 | 3,747,900 | 0 | 785,400 | 5,647,438 |
| 7 | Clearwater Paper | 2025 | Arsen Kitch | 1,000,000 | 3,107,277 | 0 | 937,500 | 5,201,341 |
| 8 | Myers Industries Inc. | 2025 | Aaron Schapper | 775,385 | 1,952,344 | 402,500 | 700,000 | 3,889,228 |
| 9 | Mativ Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Shruti Singhal | 1,061,077 | 2,131,441 | 0 | 0 | 3,256,333 |
| 10 | Mercer International Inc. | 2025 | Juan Carlos Bueno | 815,512 | 1,503,665 | 0 | 0 | 2,860,261 |
| — | Pactiv Evergreen Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clearwater Paper | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| AdvanSix Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AptarGroup Inc. | 67.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Innospec Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Kaiser Aluminum Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Koppers Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Mativ Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Mercer International Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | not disclosed | MCL |
| Myers Industries Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Pactiv Evergreen Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sylvamo Corporation | 26.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 10,189,046 | 1,808,030 | 37,732 | 84.66% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 10,022,022 | 1,138,290 | 80,955 | 89.15% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 14,207,416 | 599,501 | 8,246 | 95.9% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-16 | 14,108,914 | 409,042 | 20,867 | 97.04% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-13 | 12,381,843 | 844,020 | 19,186 | 93.48% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-13 | 11,791,187 | 2,130,938 | 48,298 | 84.4% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 84.66%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 89.15%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 95.9%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposal 4, withheld votes, abstentions, and broker non-votes will have the same effect as negative votes.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposals 1, 2, and 4 withheld votes and abstentions will have the same effect as negative votes.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposals 1, 2, and 5 withheld votes and abstentions will have the same effect as negative votes.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 51 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,201,341 |
| Median employee compensation | $101,674 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (53 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Arsen Kitch. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 5,201,341. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Sherri Baker. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,458,186. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Michael Gadd. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,339,281. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Steve Bowden. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,279,259. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Kari Moyes. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,212,983. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Matthew Passarello. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,022,669. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Steve Bowden RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kari Moyes PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Sherri Baker PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Sherri Baker RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Steve Bowden PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Gadd PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Gadd RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Arsen Kitch PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Arsen Kitch RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kari Moyes RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew Passarello PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matthew Passarello RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 51 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Alexander Toeldte. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,400. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John J. Corkrean. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,038. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John P. O'Donnell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,279. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jeanne M. Hillman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,884. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ann C. Nelson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,038. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Christine M. Vickers Tucker. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,538. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Joe W. Laymon. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,538. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kevin J. Hunt. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 173,373. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Arsen S. Kitch. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-12. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.66% (votes for as printed: 10,189,046). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-12. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.15% (votes for as printed: 10,022,022). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2023 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2023-05-15. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.9% (votes for as printed: 14,207,416). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 961,786 + equity 1,028,304 + all other 0 = 1,990,090, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- AptarGroup Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in AptarGroup Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,226,911. View filing ↗
- Innospec Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Innospec Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,252,747. View filing ↗
- Kaiser Aluminum Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Kaiser Aluminum Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,914,836. View filing ↗
- Sylvamo Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Sylvamo Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,685,872. View filing ↗
- Koppers Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Koppers Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,358,244. View filing ↗
- AdvanSix Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in AdvanSix Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,647,438. View filing ↗
- Clearwater Paper (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Clearwater Paper's own proxy. As printed: 5,201,341. View filing ↗
- Myers Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Myers Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,889,228. View filing ↗
- Mativ Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Mativ Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,256,333. View filing ↗
- Mercer International Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Mercer International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,860,261. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Mercer International Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Mercer International Inc. names Clearwater Paper in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Kaiser Aluminum Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Kaiser Aluminum Corporation names Clearwater Paper in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Myers Industries Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Myers Industries Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clearwater Paper. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, AptarGroup Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. AptarGroup Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clearwater Paper. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Sylvamo Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Sylvamo Corporation names Clearwater Paper in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, AdvanSix Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. AdvanSix Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clearwater Paper. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Koppers Holdings Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Koppers Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clearwater Paper. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Innospec Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Innospec Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clearwater Paper. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Mativ Holdings Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Mativ Holdings Inc. names Clearwater Paper in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗