Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2023 · Filings through 2026-08-14

Desktop Metal (DM)

CEO Ric Fulop was paid $716,115 in fiscal year 2023, ↑ up 13.5% from fiscal year 2022, the 25th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001558370-24-005447 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,700,539
Jason Cole total, FY2023
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer — highest-paid officer; CEO Ric Fulop: $716,115
25th
CEO (Ric Fulop) pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2023

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jason Cole$550,000$550,000$599,999$0$0$0$540$1,700,539
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Jonah Myerberg400,00001,000,000082,50005401,483,040
Chief Technology Officer
Thomas Nogueira400,0000599,998066,00003601,066,358
Chief Operating Officer
Ric Fulop580,000000135,5750540716,115
Chief Executive Officer, Chairman and Director

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2023 totalFY2022 totalFY2021 totalΔ FY2022→2023
Jason Cole$1,700,539$3,866,365—↓ −2,165,826
Jonah Myerberg1,483,040413,2535,514,449↑ +1,069,787
Thomas Nogueira1,066,3581,989,447—↓ −923,089
Ric Fulop716,115631,01111,034,910↑ +85,104

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Desktop Metal's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DM reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against DM
No companies currently name DM as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.

This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2023 total
Jason ColeCFO$1,700,539
Ric FulopCEO$716,115
Jonah MyerbergCTO$1,483,040
Thomas NogueiraCOO$1,066,358
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2023 total
Bilal ZuberiIndependent Director$190,000
Dayna GraysonIndependent Director$195,000
James EisensteinIndependent Director$185,000
Jeff ImmeltIndependent Director$140,000
Scott DussaultIndependent Director$200,000
Stephen NigroDirector$180,000
Steve PapaIndependent Director$190,000
Wen HsiehIndependent Director$187,500
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-01-01D671$3$1,805CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2025-01-01—1,707——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-01-01A1,707——CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-06D9,01000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-06A29,87010298,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-06D20,86000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2025-01-15—190——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-15D13,42000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-15A6,73015100,950CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-15A13,42015201,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-15D6,54000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17D28,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17D39,14000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17D125,19000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2025-01-17—2,250——1 insider, 2 accrual rows
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17D9,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17D10,40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17D29,60000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17D11,19000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17D5,22000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17D10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17D15,40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17A131,290202,625,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17A1,1802529,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17A9,75025243,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17A10,40030312,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17A30,67015460,050CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17A60,62015909,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17D44,21000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17A28,75015431,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17A83,35010833,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17D6,10000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17D2,14000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17A13,33015199,950CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17D30,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason ColeCFO & TREASURER2025-02-01D5,481213,154CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason ColeCFO & TREASURER2025-02-01A13,969——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason ColeCFO & TREASURER2025-02-01D13,96900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-02-11D60331,514CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonah MyerbergCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2025-02-15D1,33323,306CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-02-15D80021,984CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonah MyerbergCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2025-02-15A3,397——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-02-15D2,038——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-02-15A2,038——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonah MyerbergCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2025-02-15D3,397——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-03-01D732147CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-03-26D3,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-03-26D16,24000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-03-26A29,13015436,950CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-03-26A16,24015243,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-03-26D2,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-03-26A5,5001582,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-03-26D29,13000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-03-27D17,24200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-03-27D6,540531,654CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-03-27A17,242——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonah MyerbergCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2025-03-27D17,24200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonah MyerbergCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2025-03-27D6,647532,171CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonah MyerbergCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2025-03-27A17,242——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason ColeCFO & TREASURER2025-03-27D25,04200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason ColeCFO & TREASURER2025-03-27D8,547541,367CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason ColeCFO & TREASURER2025-03-27A25,042——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-04-01D1,707——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-04-01D55852,768CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-04-01A1,707——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ric FulopDirector2025-04-02D62,892——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dayna GraysonDirector2025-04-02D6,106——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dayna GraysonDirector2025-04-02D28,571——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dayna GraysonDirector2025-04-02A28,571——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-04-02D8,464——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-04-02D1,831——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-04-02D76,795——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-04-02D55,397——CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott DussaultDirector2025-04-02D28,571——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bilal ZuberiDirector2025-04-02D28,571——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bilal ZuberiDirector2025-04-02A28,571——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ric FulopDirector2025-04-02D62,892——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ric FulopDirector2025-04-02D62,892——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason ColeCFO & TREASURER2025-04-02D191,282——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff ImmeltDirector2025-04-02D39,078——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff ImmeltDirector2025-04-02D28,571——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff ImmeltDirector2025-04-02A28,571——CommonForm 4 ↗
Wen HsiehDirector2025-04-02D28,571——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Wen HsiehDirector2025-04-02A28,571——CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen NigroDirector2025-04-02D56,341——CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen NigroDirector2025-04-02A28,571——CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve PapaDirector2025-04-02D28,571——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve PapaDirector2025-04-02A28,571——CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-04-02D151,030——CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-04-02D107,542——CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-04-02D125,310——CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-04-02D911,660——CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-04-02D793,431——CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-04-02D1,388,098——CommonForm 4 ↗
Bilal ZuberiDirector2025-04-02D42,538——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dayna GraysonDirector2025-04-02D42,627——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-04-02D2,442——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonah MyerbergCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2025-04-02D3,213——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Wen HsiehDirector2025-04-02D42,538——CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott DussaultDirector2025-04-02D41,581——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff ImmeltDirector2025-04-02D46,514——CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve PapaDirector2025-04-02D42,538——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason ColeCFO & TREASURER2025-04-02D112,829——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonah MyerbergCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2025-04-02D78,896——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen NigroDirector2025-04-02D28,571——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James EisensteinDirector2025-04-02D48,381——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonah MyerbergCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2025-04-02D101,727——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonah MyerbergCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2025-04-02D247,533——CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve PapaDirector2025-04-02D6,106——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-04-02D3,652,995——CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott DussaultDirector2025-04-02A28,571——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ric FulopDirector2025-04-02D2,043,542——CommonForm 4 ↗
James EisensteinDirector2025-04-02D28,571——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James EisensteinDirector2025-04-02A28,571——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-04-02D6,715——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 116 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-01-01D671$3$1,805CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-01-01D1,70700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-01-01A1,707——CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-06D9,01000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-06A29,87010298,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-06D20,86000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-15D19000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-15D13,42000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-15A6,73015100,950CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-15A13,42015201,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-15D6,54000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17D28,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17D39,14000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17D125,19000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17D1,18000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17D9,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17D10,40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17D29,60000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17D11,19000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17D5,22000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17D10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17D15,40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17A131,290202,625,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17A1,1802529,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17A9,75025243,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17A10,40030312,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17A30,67015460,050CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17A60,62015909,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17D44,21000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17D1,07000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17A28,75015431,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17A83,35010833,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17D6,10000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17D2,14000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17A13,33015199,950CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-01-17D30,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason ColeCFO & TREASURER2025-02-01D5,481213,154CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason ColeCFO & TREASURER2025-02-01A13,969——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason ColeCFO & TREASURER2025-02-01D13,96900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-02-11D60331,514CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonah MyerbergCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2025-02-15D1,33323,306CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-02-15D80021,984CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonah MyerbergCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2025-02-15A3,397——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-02-15D2,038——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-02-15A2,038——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonah MyerbergCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2025-02-15D3,397——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-03-01D732147CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-03-26D3,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-03-26D16,24000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-03-26A29,13015436,950CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-03-26A16,24015243,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-03-26D2,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-03-26A5,5001582,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-03-26D29,13000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-03-27D17,24200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-03-27D6,540531,654CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-03-27A17,242——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonah MyerbergCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2025-03-27D17,24200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonah MyerbergCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2025-03-27D6,647532,171CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonah MyerbergCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2025-03-27A17,242——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason ColeCFO & TREASURER2025-03-27D25,04200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason ColeCFO & TREASURER2025-03-27D8,547541,367CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason ColeCFO & TREASURER2025-03-27A25,042——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-04-01D1,707——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-04-01D55852,768CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-04-01A1,707——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ric FulopDirector2025-04-02D62,892——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dayna GraysonDirector2025-04-02D6,106——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dayna GraysonDirector2025-04-02D28,571——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dayna GraysonDirector2025-04-02A28,571——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-04-02D8,464——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-04-02D1,831——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-04-02D76,795——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-04-02D55,397——CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott DussaultDirector2025-04-02D28,571——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bilal ZuberiDirector2025-04-02D28,571——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bilal ZuberiDirector2025-04-02A28,571——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ric FulopDirector2025-04-02D62,892——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ric FulopDirector2025-04-02D62,892——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason ColeCFO & TREASURER2025-04-02D191,282——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff ImmeltDirector2025-04-02D39,078——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff ImmeltDirector2025-04-02D28,571——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff ImmeltDirector2025-04-02A28,571——CommonForm 4 ↗
Wen HsiehDirector2025-04-02D28,571——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Wen HsiehDirector2025-04-02A28,571——CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen NigroDirector2025-04-02D56,341——CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen NigroDirector2025-04-02A28,571——CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve PapaDirector2025-04-02D28,571——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve PapaDirector2025-04-02A28,571——CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-04-02D151,030——CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-04-02D107,542——CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-04-02D125,310——CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-04-02D911,660——CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-04-02D793,431——CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-04-02D1,388,098——CommonForm 4 ↗
Bilal ZuberiDirector2025-04-02D42,538——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dayna GraysonDirector2025-04-02D42,627——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-04-02D2,442——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonah MyerbergCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2025-04-02D3,213——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Wen HsiehDirector2025-04-02D42,538——CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott DussaultDirector2025-04-02D41,581——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff ImmeltDirector2025-04-02D46,514——CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve PapaDirector2025-04-02D42,538——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason ColeCFO & TREASURER2025-04-02D112,829——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonah MyerbergCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2025-04-02D78,896——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen NigroDirector2025-04-02D28,571——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James EisensteinDirector2025-04-02D48,381——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonah MyerbergCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2025-04-02D101,727——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonah MyerbergCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER2025-04-02D247,533——CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve PapaDirector2025-04-02D6,106——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad Fred EbrahimiGreater-than-10% holder2025-04-02D3,652,995——CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott DussaultDirector2025-04-02A28,571——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ric FulopDirector2025-04-02D2,043,542——CommonForm 4 ↗
James EisensteinDirector2025-04-02D28,571——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James EisensteinDirector2025-04-02A28,571——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas NogueiraCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-04-02D6,715——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2023

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Thomas NogueiraRSU2023-02-15——326,086—$599,998
Jonah MyerbergRSU2023-02-15——543,478—1,000,000
Jason ColeRSU2023-11-28——735,023—599,999
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Thomas Nogueira$599,998$0$00.0%
Jonah Myerberg1,000,000000.0%
Jason Cole599,999000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2023

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Thomas NogueiraOption02.46—
Thomas NogueiraRSU27,985—21,017
Thomas NogueiraOption02.78—
Jason ColeRSU1,125,000—844,875
Jonah MyerbergRSU543,478—408,152
Jonah MyerbergPSU188,964—141,912
Thomas NogueiraRSU11,176—8,393
Thomas NogueiraRSU162,147—121,772
Thomas NogueiraOption4,5781.4—
Jason ColeRSU735,023—552,002
Ric FulopPSU377,928—283,824
Thomas NogueiraRSU326,086—244,891
Thomas NogueiraRSU138,207—103,793
Jonah MyerbergOption4,0161.4—
Thomas NogueiraOption14,3111.4—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Historically, our executive compensation program has been designed to motivate, reward, attract and retain high caliber management who create an inclusive and diverse environment and are deemed critical to our success. The program seeks to align executive compensation with our short-and long-term objectives, financial performance and stockholder priorities.

CEO STI target (% of salary)85%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2023

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Scott DussaultIndependent · Audit (Chair)$60,000$140,000$0$0$0$200,000
Dayna GraysonIndependent · Compensation (Chair)55,000140,000000195,000
Bilal ZuberiIndependent · Audit50,000140,000000190,000
Steve PapaIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)50,000140,000000190,000
Wen HsiehIndependent · Compensation47,500140,000000187,500
James EisensteinIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance45,000140,000000185,000
Stephen NigroNot independent40,000140,000000180,000
Jeff ImmeltIndependent · Audit—140,000000140,000
Ric FulopEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer$140,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2023
Cash retainers and fees$347,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,120,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,467,500

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2023

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Desktop Metal names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Desktop Metal.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1AeroVironment, Inc.2026Wahid Nawabi$1,118,829$13,339,715$0$767,609$15,253,775
2Silk Road Medical, Inc2023Chas McKhann105,87113,123,059093,27513,423,834
3Proto Labs, Inc.2025Suresh Krishna473,8465,612,685600,017489,3727,186,997
4FARO Technologies, Inc.2024Peter Lau600,0002,956,7950438,0004,008,421
5Appian Corporation2025Matthew Calkins1,150,0001,760,000002,941,276
6Desktop Metal2023Ric Fulop580,00000135,575716,115
7Vicor Corporation2025Patrizio Vinciarelli479,2570160,2420702,202
8PDF Solutions, Inc.2025John Kibarian450,00000114,750693,986
—Axonics, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Cardiovascular Systems, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Xperi Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Stratasys Ltd.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Desktop Metal27.5%not disclosednot disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co.
AeroVironment, Inc.62%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoPay Governance
Appian Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
Axonics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Cardiovascular Systems, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
FARO Technologies, Inc.73%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) compared to Russell 2000 IndexCompensia
PDF Solutions, Inc.85%RSU 100not disclosedWailea Partners
Proto Labs, Inc.99%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Three-year cumulative TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 Growth IndexPearl Meyer
Silk Road Medical, Incnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to peer groupCompensia, Inc.
Stratasys Ltd.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Vicor Corporationnot disclosedOptions 100not disclosednot disclosed
Xperi Inc.49%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Desktop Metal in fiscal 2023?
As disclosed, Jason Cole (Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer) was the highest-paid executive at Desktop Metal in fiscal 2023, with total compensation of $1,700,539.
How does Desktop Metal's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Ric Fulop's total compensation ranked at the 25th percentile of Desktop Metal's disclosed peer group.
How much does Desktop Metal spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2023?
As disclosed, Desktop Metal reported total board compensation of $1,467,500 for fiscal 2023.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jason ColeDEF 14A2024-04-230001558370-24-005447Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,700,539. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c14 · span 588793–588802
2Section 01, Jonah MyerbergDEF 14A2024-04-230001558370-24-005447Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,483,040. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c14 · span 597396–597405
3Section 01, Thomas NogueiraDEF 14A2024-04-230001558370-24-005447Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,066,358. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c14 · span 610392–610401
4Section 01, Ric FulopDEF 14A2024-04-230001558370-24-005447Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 716,115. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c14 · span 575969–575976
5Section 03, Thomas Nogueira RSUDEF 14A2024-04-230001558370-24-005447Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r9 · c12 · span 654969–654976
6Section 03, Jonah Myerberg RSUDEF 14A2024-04-230001558370-24-005447Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r8 · c12 · span 651313–651322
7Section 03, Jason Cole RSUDEF 14A2024-04-230001558370-24-005447Section “REPORT OF THE AUDIT COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r8 · c8 · span 587098–587105
8Section 08, Scott DussaultDEF 14A2024-04-230001558370-24-005447Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r4 · c6 · span 1072747–1072918
9Section 08, Dayna GraysonDEF 14A2024-04-230001558370-24-005447Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,000. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r6 · c6 · span 1076085–1076256
10Section 08, Bilal ZuberiDEF 14A2024-04-230001558370-24-005447Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,000. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r11 · c6 · span 1084430–1084601
11Section 08, Steve PapaDEF 14A2024-04-230001558370-24-005447Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,000. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r10 · c6 · span 1082830–1083001
12Section 08, Wen HsiehDEF 14A2024-04-230001558370-24-005447Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,500. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r7 · c6 · span 1077682–1077853
13Section 08, James EisensteinDEF 14A2024-04-230001558370-24-005447Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,000. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r5 · c6 · span 1074351–1074522
14Section 08, Stephen NigroDEF 14A2024-04-230001558370-24-005447Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,000. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r9 · c6 · span 1081099–1081270
15Section 08, Jeff ImmeltDEF 14A2024-04-230001558370-24-005447Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,000. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r8 · c4 · span 1078992–1079163
16Section 08, Ric FulopDEF 14A2024-04-230001558370-24-005447Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Thomas Nogueira 2025-01-01Form 42025-01-060001415889-25-000685Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Thomas Nogueira 2025-01-01Form 42025-01-060001415889-25-000685Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Thomas Nogueira 2025-01-01Form 42025-01-060001415889-25-000685Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-06Form 42025-01-080000950170-25-003329Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-06Form 42025-01-080000950170-25-003329Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-06Form 42025-01-080000950170-25-003329Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-15Form 42025-01-170000950170-25-006598Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-15Form 42025-01-170000950170-25-006598Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-15Form 42025-01-170000950170-25-006598Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-15Form 42025-01-170000950170-25-006598Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-15Form 42025-01-170000950170-25-006598Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-17Form 42025-01-210000950170-25-007026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-17Form 42025-01-210000950170-25-007026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-17Form 42025-01-210000950170-25-007026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-17Form 42025-01-210000950170-25-007026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-17Form 42025-01-210000950170-25-007026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-17Form 42025-01-210000950170-25-007026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-17Form 42025-01-210000950170-25-007026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-17Form 42025-01-210000950170-25-007026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-17Form 42025-01-210000950170-25-007026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-17Form 42025-01-210000950170-25-007026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-17Form 42025-01-210000950170-25-007026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-17Form 42025-01-210000950170-25-007026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-17Form 42025-01-210000950170-25-007026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-17Form 42025-01-210000950170-25-007026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-17Form 42025-01-210000950170-25-007026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-17Form 42025-01-210000950170-25-007026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-17Form 42025-01-210000950170-25-007026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-17Form 42025-01-210000950170-25-007026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-17Form 42025-01-210000950170-25-007026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-17Form 42025-01-210000950170-25-007026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-17Form 42025-01-210000950170-25-007026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-17Form 42025-01-210000950170-25-007026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-17Form 42025-01-210000950170-25-007026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-17Form 42025-01-210000950170-25-007026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-01-17Form 42025-01-210000950170-25-007026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Jason Cole 2025-02-01Form 42025-02-050001415889-25-003123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Jason Cole 2025-02-01Form 42025-02-050001415889-25-003123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Jason Cole 2025-02-01Form 42025-02-050001415889-25-003123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Thomas Nogueira 2025-02-11Form 42025-02-130001415889-25-003891Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Jonah Myerberg 2025-02-15Form 42025-02-200001415889-25-004840Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Thomas Nogueira 2025-02-15Form 42025-02-200001415889-25-004838Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Jonah Myerberg 2025-02-15Form 42025-02-200001415889-25-004840Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Thomas Nogueira 2025-02-15Form 42025-02-200001415889-25-004838Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Thomas Nogueira 2025-02-15Form 42025-02-200001415889-25-004838Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Jonah Myerberg 2025-02-15Form 42025-02-200001415889-25-004840Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Thomas Nogueira 2025-03-01Form 42025-03-040001415889-25-006459Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-03-26Form 42025-03-270000950170-25-046193Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-03-26Form 42025-03-270000950170-25-046193Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-03-26Form 42025-03-270000950170-25-046193Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-03-26Form 42025-03-270000950170-25-046193Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-03-26Form 42025-03-270000950170-25-046193Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-03-26Form 42025-03-270000950170-25-046193Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-03-26Form 42025-03-270000950170-25-046193Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Thomas Nogueira 2025-03-27Form 42025-03-310001415889-25-009283Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Thomas Nogueira 2025-03-27Form 42025-03-310001415889-25-009283Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Thomas Nogueira 2025-03-27Form 42025-03-310001415889-25-009283Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Jonah Myerberg 2025-03-27Form 42025-03-310001415889-25-009285Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Jonah Myerberg 2025-03-27Form 42025-03-310001415889-25-009285Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Jonah Myerberg 2025-03-27Form 42025-03-310001415889-25-009285Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Jason Cole 2025-03-27Form 42025-03-310001415889-25-009286Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Jason Cole 2025-03-27Form 42025-03-310001415889-25-009286Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Jason Cole 2025-03-27Form 42025-03-310001415889-25-009286Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Thomas Nogueira 2025-04-01Form 42025-04-030001415889-25-010061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Thomas Nogueira 2025-04-01Form 42025-04-030001415889-25-010061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Thomas Nogueira 2025-04-01Form 42025-04-030001415889-25-010061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Ric Fulop 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010187Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Dayna Grayson 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010192Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Dayna Grayson 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010192Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Dayna Grayson 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010192Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Thomas Nogueira 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-030001415889-25-010061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Thomas Nogueira 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-030001415889-25-010061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Thomas Nogueira 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-030001415889-25-010061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Thomas Nogueira 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-030001415889-25-010061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Scott Dussault 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010185Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Bilal Zuberi 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010186Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Bilal Zuberi 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010186Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Ric Fulop 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010187Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Ric Fulop 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010187Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Jason Cole 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010188Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Jeff Immelt 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010190Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Jeff Immelt 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010190Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Jeff Immelt 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010190Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Wen Hsieh 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010194Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Wen Hsieh 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010194Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Stephen Nigro 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010195Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Stephen Nigro 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010195Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Steve Papa 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010196Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Steve Papa 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010196Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-090000950170-25-052602Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-090000950170-25-052602Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-090000950170-25-052602Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-090000950170-25-052602Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-090000950170-25-052602Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-090000950170-25-052602Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Bilal Zuberi 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010186Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Dayna Grayson 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010192Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Thomas Nogueira 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-030001415889-25-010061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Jonah Myerberg 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010189Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Wen Hsieh 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010194Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Scott Dussault 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010185Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Jeff Immelt 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010190Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Steve Papa 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010196Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Jason Cole 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010188Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Jonah Myerberg 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010189Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Stephen Nigro 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010195Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, James Eisenstein 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010191Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Jonah Myerberg 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010189Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Jonah Myerberg 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010189Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Steve Papa 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010196Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Farhad Fred Ebrahimi 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-090000950170-25-052602Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Scott Dussault 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010185Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Ric Fulop 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010187Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, James Eisenstein 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010191Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, James Eisenstein 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-040001415889-25-010191Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Thomas Nogueira 2025-04-02Form 42025-04-030001415889-25-010061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
134Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
135Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 347,500 + equity 1,120,000 + all other 0 = 1,467,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,467,500
136AeroVironment, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-140001104659-26-096689CEO total compensation as printed in AeroVironment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,253,775. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r1 · c42 · span 1424713–1424723
137Silk Road Medical, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-260001397702-24-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Silk Road Medical, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 13,423,834. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1756696–1756706
138Proto Labs, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Proto Labs, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,186,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 624985–624994
139FARO Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-100001628280-25-017330CEO total compensation as printed in FARO Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,008,421. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 542687–542696
140Appian Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001441683-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Appian Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,941,276. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 416139–416148
141Desktop Metal (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-230001558370-24-005447CEO total compensation as printed in Desktop Metal's own proxy. As printed: 716,115. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c14 · span 575969–575976
142Vicor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194790CEO total compensation as printed in Vicor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 702,202. Filing ↗machine: span 552868–552875
143PDF Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001437749-26-013857CEO total compensation as printed in PDF Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 693,986. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 860697–860704
144Section 10a, Xperi Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001788999-26-000004Xperi Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Desktop Metal. Filing ↗
145Section 10a, Appian Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001441683-26-000021Appian Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Desktop Metal. Filing ↗
146Section 10a, PDF Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-013857PDF Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Desktop Metal. Filing ↗
147Section 10a, FARO Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-017330FARO Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Desktop Metal. Filing ↗
148Section 10a, Silk Road Medical, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001397702-24-000024Silk Road Medical, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Desktop Metal. Filing ↗
149Section 10a, Proto Labs, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001443669-26-000017Proto Labs, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Desktop Metal. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.