Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-03-12

EQUITY BANCSHARES INC (EQBC)

CEO Brad Elliott was paid $3,073,975 in fiscal year 2025, up 3.9% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001193125-26-103215 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,073,975
Brad Elliott total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get EQUITY BANCSHARES INC's free Compensation Brief as a PDF, emailed to you now — plus a few short notes on the deeper EQBC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against EQBC
1 company names EQBC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses EQBC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EQBC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Brad Elliott$857,995$0$663,156$281,500$854,427$0$416,897$3,073,975
Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board
Chris Navratil400,0000200,0360264,1100146,7451,010,891
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Julie Huber387,8820207,7110282,4050130,7061,008,704
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Brad Elliott$3,073,975$2,958,274$2,646,119+115,701
Chris Navratil1,010,891861,612—+149,279
Julie Huber1,008,704———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1EQUITY BANCSHARES INC2025Brad Elliott$857,995$663,156$281,500$854,427$3,073,975

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at EQUITY BANCSHARES INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Brad Elliott, the Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board, was the highest-paid executive with total compensation of $3,073,975.
How does EQUITY BANCSHARES INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
The CEO pay percentile relative to the disclosed peer group is not disclosed in this filing.
What is EQUITY BANCSHARES INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
The CEO-to-median employee pay ratio is not disclosed in this filing.
How did shareholders vote on EQUITY BANCSHARES INC's executive compensation?
The shareholder vote on executive compensation is not disclosed in this filing.
How much does EQUITY BANCSHARES INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
The filing shows total board compensation for fiscal 2025 was $0.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Brad ElliottDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 3,073,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 655068–655077
2Section 01, Chris NavratilDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 1,010,891. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c31 · span 663060–663069
3Section 01, Julie HuberDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 1,008,704. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c31 · span 671084–671093
4Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
5EQUITY BANCSHARES INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215CEO total compensation as printed in EQUITY BANCSHARES INC's own proxy. As printed: 3,073,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 655068–655077

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy