Companies GE Vernova
GE Vernova (GEV): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me GE Vernova’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $7,330,447FY2023
- $24,326,338FY2024
- $18,020,345FY2025
CEO total pay was $18,020,345 in fiscal 2025, down from $24,326,338 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,469,136 · bonus $0 · stock awards $8,514,678 · option awards $2,191,808
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Strazik | $1,469,136 | $0 | $8,514,678 | $2,191,808 | $4,500,000 | $1,054,852 | $289,871 | $18,020,345 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Rachel Gonzalez | 362,300 | 0 | 11,644,486 | 72,583 | 522,616 | 0 | 1,377,206 | 13,979,192 |
| Former General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Ken Parks | 961,150 | 0 | 2,709,341 | 697,427 | 1,805,500 | 0 | 108,955 | 6,282,373 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Mavi Zingoni | 1,164,540 | 0 | 1,935,342 | 498,249 | 2,223,107 | 0 | 156,517 | 5,977,755 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer, Power | ||||||||
| Steven Baert | 897,124 | 0 | 2,322,686 | 597,777 | 1,766,250 | 0 | 139,605 | 5,723,442 |
| Chief People Officer | ||||||||
| Philippe Piron | 904,497 | 0 | 1,935,342 | 498,249 | 1,922,057 | 0 | 159,492 | 5,419,637 |
| Chief Executive Officer, Electrification | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Strazik | $18,020,345 | $24,326,338 | $7,330,447 | ↓ −6,305,993 |
| Rachel Gonzalez | 13,979,192 | 9,464,243 | 5,109,067 | ↑ +4,514,949 |
| Ken Parks | 6,282,373 | 7,480,020 | 7,889,744 | ↓ −1,197,647 |
| Mavi Zingoni | 5,977,755 | 8,622,193 | 8,878,080 | ↓ −2,644,438 |
| Steven Baert | 5,723,442 | — | — | — |
| Philippe Piron | 5,419,637 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
GE Vernova designs its total rewards programs to attract, retain, and motivate the specialized workforce we need to support our mission of electrifying to thrive and decarbonize the world, through: Market competitive compensation and benefits programs; Pay differentiation based on individual performance, experience, and business results; Incentivizing performance that leads to profitable growth and stockholder returns; Equitable and compliant pay practices
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Strazik | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 3,069 | 15,346 | — | 30,692 | $5,428,341 |
| Mavi Zingoni | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 4,070 | — | 498,249 |
| Rachel Gonzalez | PSU | 2025-05-16 | — | — | — | — | 72,583 |
| Scott Strazik | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 17,904 | — | 2,191,808 |
| Steven Baert | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 2,512 | — | 841,972 |
| Ken Parks | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 5,697 | — | 697,427 |
| Philippe Piron | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 4,070 | — | 498,249 |
| Steven Baert | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 4,883 | — | 597,777 |
| Ken Parks | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 2,930 | — | 982,077 |
| Scott Strazik | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 9,208 | — | 3,086,337 |
| Philippe Piron | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 698 | 3,488 | — | 6,976 | 1,233,810 |
| Ken Parks | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 977 | 4,883 | — | 9,766 | 1,727,264 |
| Mavi Zingoni | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 698 | 3,488 | — | 6,976 | 1,233,810 |
| Steven Baert | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 837 | 4,186 | — | 8,372 | 1,480,714 |
| Rachel Gonzalez | PSU | 2025-05-16 | — | — | — | — | 11,644,486 |
| Philippe Piron | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 2,093 | — | 701,532 |
| Mavi Zingoni | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 2,093 | — | 701,532 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Strazik | $3,086,337 | $5,428,341 | $2,191,808 | 50.7% |
| Mavi Zingoni | 701,532 | 1,233,810 | 498,249 | 50.7% |
| Rachel Gonzalez | 0 | 11,717,069 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Steven Baert | 841,972 | 1,480,714 | 597,777 | 50.7% |
| Ken Parks | 982,077 | 1,727,264 | 697,427 | 50.7% |
| Philippe Piron | 701,532 | 1,233,810 | 498,249 | 50.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rachel Gonzalez | RSU | 207 | — | $135,289 |
| Rachel Gonzalez | Option | 308 | 166.4 | — |
| Mavi Zingoni | RSU | 2,093 | — | 1,367,922 |
| Philippe Piron | RSU | 2,093 | — | 1,367,922 |
| Steven Baert | RSU | 2,512 | — | 1,641,768 |
| Ken Parks | RSU | 2,930 | — | 1,914,960 |
| Mavi Zingoni | RSU | 3,488 | — | 2,279,652 |
| Philippe Piron | RSU | 3,488 | — | 2,279,652 |
| Mavi Zingoni | RSU | 3,610 | — | 2,359,388 |
| Philippe Piron | RSU | 3,610 | — | 2,359,388 |
| Steven Baert | RSU | 3,610 | — | 2,359,388 |
| Mavi Zingoni | Option | 4,070 | 335.18 | — |
| Philippe Piron | Option | 4,070 | 335.18 | — |
| Steven Baert | RSU | 4,186 | — | 2,735,844 |
| Rachel Gonzalez | RSU | 4,503 | — | 2,943,026 |
| Philippe Piron | RSU | 4,686 | — | 3,062,629 |
| Rachel Gonzalez | RSU | 4,795 | — | 3,133,868 |
| Ken Parks | RSU | 4,883 | — | 3,191,382 |
| Steven Baert | Option | 4,883 | 335.18 | — |
| Ken Parks | RSU | 5,054 | — | 3,303,143 |
| Mavi Zingoni | Option | 5,224 | 166.4 | — |
| Philippe Piron | Option | 5,224 | 166.4 | — |
| Steven Baert | Option | 5,224 | 166.4 | — |
| Ken Parks | Option | 5,697 | 335.18 | — |
| Mavi Zingoni | RSU | 6,747 | — | 4,409,637 |
| Ken Parks | Option | 7,314 | 166.4 | — |
| Steven Baert | RSU | 8,505 | — | 5,558,613 |
| Mavi Zingoni | RSU | 8,980 | — | 5,869,059 |
| Philippe Piron | RSU | 8,980 | — | 5,869,059 |
| Steven Baert | RSU | 8,980 | — | 5,869,059 |
| Scott Strazik | RSU | 8,996 | — | 5,879,516 |
| Scott Strazik | RSU | 9,208 | — | 6,018,073 |
| Ken Parks | RSU | 12,572 | — | 8,216,682 |
| Philippe Piron | RSU | 12,636 | — | 8,258,511 |
| Scott Strazik | RSU | 13,718 | — | 8,965,673 |
| Ken Parks | Option | 14,161 | 170.37 | — |
| Mavi Zingoni | Option | 14,161 | 170.37 | — |
| Philippe Piron | Option | 14,161 | 170.37 | — |
| Steven Baert | Option | 14,161 | 170.37 | — |
| Scott Strazik | RSU | 15,346 | — | 10,029,685 |
| Ken Parks | RSU | 17,730 | — | 11,587,796 |
| Scott Strazik | Option | 17,904 | 335.18 | — |
| Mavi Zingoni | RSU | 18,191 | — | 11,889,092 |
| Scott Strazik | Option | 19,851 | 166.4 | — |
| Rachel Gonzalez | RSU | 21,120 | — | 13,803,398 |
| Steven Baert | RSU | 21,218 | — | 13,867,448 |
| Mavi Zingoni | RSU | 26,955 | — | 17,616,979 |
| Scott Strazik | Option | 33,279 | 67.75 | — |
| Scott Strazik | RSU | 34,123 | — | 22,301,769 |
| Scott Strazik | Option | 42,481 | 170.37 | — |
| Scott Strazik | RSU | 67,272 | — | 43,966,961 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve AngelIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Governance | $320,000 | $214,256 | $0 | — | $5,000 | $539,256 |
| Martina Hund-MejeanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Human Capital | 170,000 | 214,256 | 0 | — | 5,000 | 389,256 |
| Arnold W. DonaldIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 165,000 | 214,256 | 0 | — | 5,000 | 384,256 |
| Paula Rosput ReynoldsIndependent · Audit · Safety and Sustainability (Chair) | 160,000 | 214,256 | 0 | — | 2,000 | 376,256 |
| Nicholas K. AkinsIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Safety and Sustainability | 160,000 | 214,256 | 0 | — | 0 | 374,256 |
| Matthew HarrisIndependent · Audit · Safety and Sustainability | 140,000 | 214,256 | 0 | — | 5,000 | 359,256 |
| Kim K. W. RuckerIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital | 140,000 | 214,256 | 0 | — | 3,000 | 357,256 |
| Jesus MalaveIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital | 140,000 | 214,256 | 0 | — | 0 | 354,256 |
| Scott StrazikEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $140,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $185,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,395,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,714,048 |
| All other compensation | $25,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,134,048 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names GE Vernova as a peer
Companies that benchmark against GEV
4 companies name GEV as a compensation peer
- Baker Hughes CoBKRFY2025
- CATERPILLAR INCCATFY2025
- QUANTA SERVICES, INC.PWRFY2025
Each company listed discloses GEV in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GEV in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies GE Vernova names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deere & Company | 2025 | John May | $1,694,507 | $13,950,239 | $4,255,133 | $5,450,551 | $27,925,424 |
| 2 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 2026 | Jennifer Parmentier | 1,537,500 | 7,586,898 | 7,841,940 | 4,539,822 | 22,761,169 |
| 3 | Baker Hughes Company | 2025 | Lorenzo Simonelli | 1,710,000 | 13,310,819 | 0 | 3,557,706 | 21,363,825 |
| 4 | Emerson Electric Co. | 2025 | Lal Karsanbhai | 1,537,500 | 15,413,325 | 0 | 3,728,525 | 21,240,262 |
| 5 | Honeywell International Inc. | 2025 | Vimal Kapur | 1,600,000 | 10,866,269 | 3,623,914 | 3,516,800 | 20,381,435 |
| 6 | Cummins Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Rumsey | 1,533,750 | 6,429,004 | 0 | 6,975,656 | 19,905,532 |
| 7 | GE Vernova | 2025 | Scott Strazik | 1,469,136 | 8,514,678 | 2,191,808 | 4,500,000 | 18,020,345 |
| 8 | Schlumberger Limited | 2025 | Olivier Le Peuch | 1,650,000 | 12,374,953 | 0 | 2,083,950 | 17,347,291 |
| 9 | Caterpillar Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Creed | 1,381,892 | 9,538,484 | 3,101,117 | 2,476,800 | 17,008,077 |
| 10 | Halliburton Company | 2025 | Jeffrey Miller | 1,700,000 | 7,992,782 | 0 | 5,944,836 | 16,525,407 |
| 11 | Quanta Services, Inc. | 2025 | Earl Austin | 1,406,250 | 11,050,345 | 0 | 2,710,350 | 15,699,684 |
| 12 | Eaton Corporation plc | 2025 | Paulo Ruiz | 1,087,116 | 4,140,314 | 1,384,695 | 1,155,000 | 7,923,677 |
| — | Vestas Wind Systems A/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | ABB Ltd | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GE Vernova | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | Yes — 3-year cumulative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) modifier | Pay Governance LLC |
| ABB Ltd | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Baker Hughes Company | 113.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Caterpillar Inc. | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cummins Inc. | 90% | PSU 70 · Cash LTI 30 | No | Farient |
| Deere & Company | 160.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year) |
| Eaton Corporation plc | 70% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Emerson Electric Co. | 141.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Exequity |
| Halliburton Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| Honeywell International Inc. | 126% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Group | not disclosed |
| Parker-Hannifin Corporation | not disclosed | LTIP Awards 50 · Stock Appreciation Rights 50 | No | Mercer Consulting |
| Quanta Services, Inc. | 126.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederick W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Schlumberger Limited | 84% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| Vestas Wind Systems A/S | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 183,990,315 | 7,733,058 | 607,413 | 95.66% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 185,519,323 | 10,428,004 | 684,712 | 94.68% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 95.66%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 94.68%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Say-on-Pay For Affirmative vote of majority of the voting power of shares of stock present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote thereon Same as vote against Not counted as entitled to vote therefore no effect”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 282 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $18,020,345 |
| Median employee compensation | $63,902 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Baert | Chief People Officer | 2026-04-03 | A | 8,505 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Baert | Chief People Officer | 2026-04-03 | D | 8,505 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Baert | Chief People Officer | 2026-04-03 | D | 4,113 | 899 | 3,695,818 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Strazik | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 22,742 | 92 | 2,095,220 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Strazik | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 21,754 | 150 | 3,258,314 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Strazik | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 12,273 | 1,115 | 13,682,922 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Strazik | Director | 2026-04-27 | A | 21,754 | 150 | 3,258,314 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Strazik | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 11,987 | 1,116 | 13,372,697 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Strazik | Director | 2026-04-27 | A | 22,742 | 92 | 2,095,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-14 | — | 4,815 | — | — | 8 insiders, 9 accrual rows | ||
| Steve Angel | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 855 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Angel | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 495 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesus Malave | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 495 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim K. W. Rucker | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 495 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martina Hundmejean | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 495 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arnold W. Donald | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 495 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula Rosput Reynolds | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 495 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas K. Akins | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 495 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Harris Matthew | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 495 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Joseph Potvin | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 2,333 | 1,059 | 2,470,857 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-20 | — | 1,683 | — | — | 8 insiders, 9 accrual rows | ||
| Victor Abate | Chief Executive Officer, Wind | 2026-06-01 | D | 4,819 | 948 | 4,568,798 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
View all 38 transactions
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Baert | Chief People Officer | 2026-04-03 | A | 8,505 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Baert | Chief People Officer | 2026-04-03 | D | 8,505 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Baert | Chief People Officer | 2026-04-03 | D | 4,113 | 899 | 3,695,818 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Strazik | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 22,742 | 92 | 2,095,220 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Strazik | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 21,754 | 150 | 3,258,314 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Strazik | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 12,273 | 1,115 | 13,682,922 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Strazik | Director | 2026-04-27 | A | 21,754 | 150 | 3,258,314 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Strazik | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 11,987 | 1,116 | 13,372,697 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Strazik | Director | 2026-04-27 | A | 22,742 | 92 | 2,095,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Angel | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 855 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Angel | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 495 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Angel | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 855 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Angel | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 495 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesus Malave | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 495 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesus Malave | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 495 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim K. W. Rucker | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 495 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim K. W. Rucker | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 495 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martina Hundmejean | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 495 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martina Hundmejean | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 495 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arnold W. Donald | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 495 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arnold W. Donald | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 495 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula Rosput Reynolds | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 495 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula Rosput Reynolds | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 495 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas K. Akins | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 495 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas K. Akins | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 495 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Harris Matthew | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 495 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Harris Matthew | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 495 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Joseph Potvin | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 2,333 | 1,059 | 2,470,857 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martina Hundmejean | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 173 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arnold W. Donald | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 173 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Harris Matthew | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 173 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim K. W. Rucker | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 173 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas K. Akins | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 173 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Angel | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 299 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Angel | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 173 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesus Malave | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 173 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula Rosput Reynolds | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 173 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Victor Abate | Chief Executive Officer, Wind | 2026-06-01 | D | 4,819 | 948 | 4,568,798 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Sources (91 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Scott Strazik. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Summary compensation table” · page 58. As printed: 18,020,345. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Rachel Gonzalez. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Summary compensation table” · page 58. As printed: 13,979,192. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Ken Parks. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Summary compensation table” · page 58. As printed: 6,282,373. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Mavi Zingoni. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Summary compensation table” · page 58. As printed: 5,977,755. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Steven Baert. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Summary compensation table” · page 58. As printed: 5,723,442. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Philippe Piron. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Summary compensation table” · page 58. As printed: 5,419,637. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Scott Strazik PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mavi Zingoni OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Rachel Gonzalez PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Scott Strazik OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Steven Baert RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ken Parks OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Philippe Piron OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Steven Baert OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ken Parks RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Scott Strazik RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Philippe Piron PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ken Parks PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mavi Zingoni PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Steven Baert PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Rachel Gonzalez PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Philippe Piron RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mavi Zingoni RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 282 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Steve Angel. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 539,256. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Martina Hund-Mejean. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 389,256. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Arnold W. Donald. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,256. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Paula Rosput Reynolds. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 376,256. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Nicholas K. Akins. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,256. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Matthew Harris. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,256. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kim K. W. Rucker. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 357,256. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jesus Malave. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,256. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Scott Strazik. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven Baert 2026-04-03. Form 4, filed 2026-04-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven Baert 2026-04-03. Form 4, filed 2026-04-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven Baert 2026-04-03. Form 4, filed 2026-04-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Scott Strazik 2026-04-27. Form 4, filed 2026-04-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Scott Strazik 2026-04-27. Form 4, filed 2026-04-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Scott Strazik 2026-04-27. Form 4, filed 2026-04-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Scott Strazik 2026-04-27. Form 4, filed 2026-04-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Scott Strazik 2026-04-27. Form 4, filed 2026-04-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Scott Strazik 2026-04-27. Form 4, filed 2026-04-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steve Angel 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steve Angel 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steve Angel 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steve Angel 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jesus Malave 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jesus Malave 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kim K. W. Rucker 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kim K. W. Rucker 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Martina Hundmejean 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Martina Hundmejean 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Arnold W. Donald 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Arnold W. Donald 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Paula Rosput Reynolds 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Paula Rosput Reynolds 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Nicholas K. Akins 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Nicholas K. Akins 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, C. Harris Matthew 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, C. Harris Matthew 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matthew Joseph Potvin 2026-05-14. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Martina Hundmejean 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Arnold W. Donald 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, C. Harris Matthew 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kim K. W. Rucker 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Nicholas K. Akins 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steve Angel 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steve Angel 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jesus Malave 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Paula Rosput Reynolds 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Victor Abate 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-22. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.66% (votes for as printed: 183,990,315). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-16. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.68% (votes for as printed: 185,519,323). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,395,000 + equity 1,714,048 + all other 25,000 = 3,134,048, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Deere & Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-14. CEO total compensation as printed in Deere & Company's own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. View filing ↗
- Parker-Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Parker-Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,761,169. View filing ↗
- Baker Hughes Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Baker Hughes Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,363,825. View filing ↗
- Emerson Electric Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Emerson Electric Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,240,262. View filing ↗
- Honeywell International Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. View filing ↗
- Cummins Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Cummins Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,905,532. View filing ↗
- GE Vernova (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in GE Vernova's own proxy. As printed: 18,020,345. View filing ↗
- Schlumberger Limited, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-02-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Schlumberger Limited's own proxy. As printed: 17,347,291. View filing ↗
- Caterpillar Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Caterpillar Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,008,077. View filing ↗
- Halliburton Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Halliburton Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,525,407. View filing ↗
- Quanta Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Quanta Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,699,684. View filing ↗
- Eaton Corporation plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Eaton Corporation plc's own proxy. As printed: 7,923,677. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Caterpillar Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Caterpillar Inc. names GE Vernova in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Baker Hughes Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Baker Hughes Company names GE Vernova in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Quanta Services, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Quanta Services, Inc. names GE Vernova in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗